Graniteman Triathlon Big Lake -
Big Lake, MN
8/8/2015

race logo










					                                                     GRANITEMAN BIG LAKE TRIATHLON
                                                     Big Lake - MN - August 8, 2015
                                          OLYMPIC .9 Mile Swim, 24.83 Mile Bike, 6.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/9    2822 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  50 M    37 29:13  1:51  2:02    1   50:10 29.7  1:52    1   33:25  5:24 1:56:40 
    2   1/15   1009 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  36 M     9 25:09  1:36  0:53    3 1:00:31 24.6  0:41    2   36:32  5:54 2:03:45 
    3   2/15   1183 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M    11 25:14  1:36  1:12    2   59:46 24.9  0:42    4   37:47  6:06 2:04:39 
    4   1/13   2793 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M     6 24:47  1:34  0:54    4 1:00:44 24.5  0:52    5   38:12  6:10 2:05:28 
    5   1/6    2841 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31 M     3 24:00  1:31  1:38    5 1:00:57 24.4  1:11   13   43:20  7:00 2:11:04 
    6   2/9    2913 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M     7 24:58  1:35  1:00    8 1:05:40 22.7  1:09   20   45:32  7:21 2:18:18 
    7   1/7    1138 Steve Storer            Rosemount          MN  48 M    14 26:00  1:39  1:37   14 1:06:50 22.3  1:20    9   42:40  6:53 2:18:24 
    8   2/6    2906 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake           MN  30 M    56 31:21  1:59  1:45   16 1:07:38 22.0  1:00    3   37:23  6:02 2:19:05 
    9   3/15   1190 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38 M     8 25:00  1:35  1:20   12 1:06:29 22.4  1:22   24   45:43  7:23 2:19:53 
   10   2/7    2750 Mike Blair              Prior Lake         MN  46 M    28 27:50  1:46  1:08    9 1:05:43 22.7  0:58   15   44:47  7:14 2:20:23 
   11   3/7    1172 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  49 M    20 26:59  1:43  1:01   13 1:06:37 22.4  0:45   19   45:11  7:18 2:20:31 
   12   4/15   2955 Eric Larson             Minneapolis        MN  38 M    26 27:47  1:46  1:01    6 1:04:07 23.2  1:08   30   47:36  7:41 2:21:36 
   13   1/8    2881 Krisana Hoff            Excelsior          MN  38 F    42 30:20  1:55  1:40   18 1:08:22 21.8  1:09    8   40:15  6:30 2:21:44 
   14   1/5    2839 Alison Forney-Gorman    Minneapolis        MN  43 F     4 24:33  1:33  1:14   25 1:09:47 21.3  0:59   22   45:38  7:22 2:22:08 
   15   2/13   2892 Anurag Jain             Minneapolis        MN  28 M    22 27:09  1:43  1:52   35 1:13:02 20.4  1:11    7   39:54  6:26 2:23:06 
   16   3/6    1031 Jason Neumann           St. Cloud          MN  33 M    30 28:16  1:47  1:21   15 1:07:26 22.1  1:03   18   45:03  7:16 2:23:08 
   17   1/8    1120 Corby Serk              Eden Prairie       MN  41 M    24 27:40  1:45  1:22    7 1:05:23 22.8  0:51   32   48:09  7:46 2:23:23 
   18   3/13   2934 David Koppel            Plymouth           MN  28 M    16 26:03  1:39  1:24   19 1:08:26 21.8  2:58   17   44:58  7:16 2:23:47 
   19   5/15   2725 Greg Alexander          Plymouth           MN  37 M    12 25:22  1:36  1:29   24 1:09:16 21.5  0:57   27   47:07  7:36 2:24:09 
   20   6/15   2941 Blaine Kriesel Jr       Prior Lake         MN  38 M    47 30:30  1:56  1:30   23 1:09:12 21.5  1:06   10   42:40  6:53 2:24:56 
   21   3/9    2747 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  53 M    52 31:00  1:58  1:24   20 1:08:26 21.8  1:09   14   43:49  7:04 2:25:46 
   22   4/13   1023 Ben Myers               Minneapolis        MN  28 M    40 30:11  1:55  1:40   10 1:06:08 22.5  1:39   25   46:18  7:28 2:25:53 
   23   4/9    2771 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51 M     2 23:29  1:29  1:30   22 1:09:05 21.6  1:17   53   52:35  8:29 2:27:54 
   24   2/5    2752 Jill Bloedorn           Victoria           MN  40 F    35 28:59  1:50  1:30   29 1:11:07 20.9  1:25   23   45:39  7:22 2:28:38 
   25   1/2    2849 Mollie Gillberg         Coon Rapids        MN  22 F    13 25:49  1:38  0:49   62 1:18:26 19.0  1:02   12   43:08  6:58 2:29:13 
   26   5/9    1101 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51 M    66 32:41  2:04  0:57   11 1:06:29 22.4  0:50   35   48:27  7:49 2:29:23 
   27   1/7    1176 Jacob Westin            Soudan             MN  23 M    45 30:25  1:56  1:50   17 1:07:51 22.0  1:03   38   49:25  7:59 2:30:32 
   28   7/15   1043 Scott Olson             Brooklyn Park      MN  35 M    33 28:54  1:50  1:27   32 1:11:54 20.7  1:13   28   47:14  7:38 2:30:40 
   29   3/5    2837 Sarah Foley             Cologne            MN  44 F    25 27:45  1:46  1:18   38 1:13:41 20.2  0:45   33   48:13  7:47 2:31:40 
   30   5/13   2759 David Brindle           Columbia Heights   MN  29 M    19 26:41  1:41  1:49   37 1:13:33 20.3  1:20   40   49:42  8:01 2:33:02 
   31   4/7    1177 Todd White              Roseville          MN  48 M     1 22:08  1:24  1:00   52 1:16:29 19.5  1:10   54   52:54  8:32 2:33:39 
   32   2/8    2967 Jason Lien              Saint Paul         MN  43 M    58 31:45  2:01  2:51   21 1:08:26 21.8  1:25   37   49:18  7:57 2:33:43 
   33   5/7    1030 Steve Nelson            Bayside            WI  48 M    23 27:24  1:44  2:21   66 1:19:29 18.7  2:14   11   42:43  6:54 2:34:09 
   34   3/8    2962 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  40 M    36 29:12  1:51  2:12   27 1:10:33 21.1  0:58   49   51:27  8:18 2:34:21 
   35   1/2    1029 Silas Nelson            Bayside            WI  18 M    21 27:08  1:43  2:26   80 1:25:31 17.4  0:37    6   39:26  6:22 2:35:05 
   36   4/6    1019 John Morey              St Paul            MN  31 M    38 29:27  1:52  1:26   42 1:14:13 20.1  0:51   42   50:01  8:04 2:35:55 
   37   8/15   2815 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  38 M    10 25:12  1:36  0:52   34 1:12:38 20.5  0:52   69   56:55  9:11 2:36:27 
   38   6/13   2937 Jacob Kostuck           Winona             MN  25 M    17 26:12  1:40  1:50   55 1:17:14 19.3  1:04   47   51:13  8:16 2:37:32 
   39   7/13   1135 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  28 M    51 30:58  1:58  3:14   36 1:13:15 20.3  2:25   31   47:48  7:43 2:37:38 
   40   9/15   1069 Andrew Popp             Fridley            MN  39 M    15 26:01  1:39  1:38   31 1:11:40 20.8  1:07   71   57:32  9:17 2:37:56 
   41   1/2    2853 David Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  60 M    67 32:43  2:04  2:17   28 1:10:57 21.0  1:39   45   51:10  8:16 2:38:43 
   42   1/2    2868 Jenean Harris           Plymouth           MN  29 F     5 24:39  1:34  1:46   77 1:24:19 17.7  0:56   39   49:32  8:00 2:41:09 
   43   5/6    1065 Ryan Picken             Monticello         MN  34 M    59 31:54  2:01  3:45   40 1:13:51 20.2  0:40   46   51:11  8:16 2:41:18 
   44   4/8    2897 Ben Johnson             Minneapolis        MN  41 M    75 34:02  2:09  1:26   44 1:14:20 20.0  1:50   41   49:42  8:01 2:41:19 
   45   5/8    2971 German Lopez Grimon     San Francisco      CA  43 M    43 30:22  1:55  2:36   46 1:15:03 19.9  1:54   50   51:35  8:20 2:41:29 
   46   6/9    2895 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  51 M    34 28:59  1:50  1:34   53 1:16:32 19.5  1:05   57   53:59  8:43 2:42:07 
   47   6/8    2851 Mark Goldman            Edina              MN  42 M    55 31:18  1:59  1:23   30 1:11:38 20.8  1:53   62   56:02  9:03 2:42:10 
   48   2/2    2874 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  15 M    18 26:35  1:41  1:07   33 1:12:36 20.5  1:09   82 1:01:22  9:54 2:42:48 
   49   2/7    1132 David Sneeringer        St. Paul           MN  23 M    73 33:54  2:09  2:46   68 1:20:15 18.6  1:37   16   44:58  7:16 2:43:28 
   50   1/5    1022 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  55 M    32 28:39  1:49  0:59   51 1:16:22 19.5  1:23   65   56:29  9:07 2:43:50 
   51  10/15   2885 Michael Hushagen        Pequot Lakes       MN  39 M    62 32:19  2:03  1:45   45 1:14:54 19.9  0:49   59   55:28  8:57 2:45:13 
   52   2/5    2731 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  58 M    53 31:03  1:58  2:09   41 1:14:04 20.1  2:03   63   56:07  9:04 2:45:24 
   53  11/15   2915 Brian Kelly             St Louis Park      MN  38 M    29 28:11  1:47  1:06   54 1:16:34 19.5  0:57   76   58:37  9:28 2:45:24 
   54   8/13   1094 Daniel Roberg           Big Lake           MN  28 M    81 35:50  2:16  2:48   49 1:16:11 19.6  1:44   36   49:02  7:55 2:45:32 
   55   2/8    1178 Sarah Wilcox            Saint Cloud        MN  36 F    41 30:20  1:55  1:45   71 1:20:49 18.4  1:42   52   51:49  8:22 2:46:24 
   56   1/2    2842 Susan Froelich          Big Lake           MN  51 F    54 31:08  1:58  1:54   47 1:15:27 19.7  2:00   64   56:08  9:04 2:46:36 
   57   6/7    2882 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  45 M    64 32:26  2:03  3:52   26 1:10:33 21.1  2:38   73   57:33  9:17 2:47:01 
   58   9/13   1175 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  26 M    86 36:57  2:20  2:42   61 1:18:21 19.0  1:46   34   48:20  7:48 2:48:05 
   59   7/9    1075 Mark Prueter            Wayzata            MN  52 M    50 30:41  1:57  2:06   58 1:17:27 19.2  2:28   60   55:51  9:01 2:48:32 
   60  10/13   1027 Daniel Nelson           Saint Cloud        MN  26 M    96 39:12  2:29  1:52   56 1:17:15 19.3  4:53   21   45:36  7:22 2:48:46 
   61   2/2    2756 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  61 M    76 34:10  2:10  2:05   48 1:15:38 19.7  1:43   66   56:31  9:07 2:50:06 
   62  11/13   2891 Andrew Jacot            St Paul            MN  27 M    71 33:29  2:07  2:16   59 1:17:40 19.2  2:20   61   55:54  9:01 2:51:37 
   63  12/13   2987 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  29 M    80 35:28  2:15  2:21   39 1:13:48 20.2  2:20   74   58:14  9:24 2:52:09 
   64   3/8    2916 Carin Kelly             St. Louis Park     MN  38 F    57 31:34  2:00  1:47   64 1:19:06 18.8  1:18   75   58:29  9:26 2:52:12 
   65   3/7    2826 Kolbe Face              Falcon Heights     MN  22 M    94 38:53  2:28  2:22   50 1:16:16 19.5  1:58   55   53:17  8:36 2:52:44 
   66  13/13   2918 Tyler Kennedy           Saint Louis Park   MN  25 M    69 33:10  2:06  2:58   92 1:28:30 16.8  0:53   29   47:31  7:40 2:53:01 
   67   7/8    2778 Rich Carlson            Big Lake           MN  40 M    68 33:04  2:06  2:31   69 1:20:16 18.6  2:02   67   56:35  9:08 2:54:26 
   68   4/5    2858 Angela Haeg             Minneapolis        MN  42 F    49 30:39  1:56  1:15   95 1:30:00 16.6  0:53   51   51:45  8:21 2:54:30 
   69   2/2    2950 Holly Lammert           Mpls               MN  23 F    83 36:28  2:18  1:38   79 1:24:48 17.6  1:13   43   50:27  8:09 2:54:32 
   70   1/3    2880 Sharon Hobbs            St. Cloud          MN  56 F    31 28:30  1:48  3:26   57 1:17:18 19.3  3:41   88 1:04:30 10:25 2:57:24 
   71   8/9    2838 Robert Follensbee       Oakdale            MN  53 M    85 36:52  2:20  3:45   76 1:23:56 17.7  2:24   48   51:15  8:16 2:58:11 
   72   6/6    2923 Kurtis Kipka            Plymouth           MN  30 M    44 30:23  1:55  2:27   75 1:23:35 17.8  2:10   79   59:45  9:39 2:58:17 
   73   1/2    1137 Monica Stone            Minnetonka         MN  47 F    91 37:46  2:23  2:50   74 1:22:41 18.0  1:21   56   53:51  8:41 2:58:27 
   74   4/7    2859 Kurtis Haider           Morris             MN  24 M    82 36:20  2:18  2:08   78 1:24:44 17.6  0:39   68   56:39  9:09 3:00:27 
   75   3/5    1070 Michael Powers          Minneapolis        MN  58 M    60 32:00  2:02  2:18   63 1:18:36 19.0  1:29   92 1:06:13 10:41 3:00:35 
   76   1/2    1028 Deanna Nelson           Anoka              MN  33 F    99 41:19  2:37  2:53   94 1:29:06 16.7  1:07   26   46:37  7:32 3:01:00 
   77   1/1    2938 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        ND  56 M    72 33:39  2:08  2:15   72 1:20:51 18.4  1:45   85 1:02:47 10:08 3:01:15 
   78   5/5    1158 Kate Varns              Minneapolis        MN  43 F    84 36:33  2:19  1:48   82 1:25:40 17.4  2:05   58   55:16  8:55 3:01:20 
   79   8/8    1157 Glen Varns              Minneapolis        MN  40 M    63 32:22  2:03  2:13   67 1:19:39 18.7  1:59   90 1:05:51 10:38 3:02:02 
   80   4/8    1129 Diane K Smith           Maple Grove        MN  35 F    98 40:17  2:33  2:12   93 1:28:50 16.8  1:00   44   51:01  8:14 3:03:18 
   81   2/3    1104 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  59 F    77 34:22  2:11  2:42   90 1:28:13 16.9  1:37   70   56:56  9:11 3:03:48 
   82   5/8    1081 Brenda Reems            Bismarck           ND  38 F    93 38:43  2:27  1:39   81 1:25:33 17.4  2:00   72   57:32  9:17 3:05:25 
   83   1/2    1134 Jessica Staples         Eden Prairie       MN  18 F    27 27:48  1:46  2:06  102 1:34:50 15.7  0:50   81 1:01:17  9:54 3:06:49 
   84   9/9    2812 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  52 M   104 45:52  2:54  2:14   43 1:14:18 20.1  1:46   84 1:02:46 10:08 3:06:54 
   85   5/7    1203 Brendon Geils           Elgin              IL  20 M    70 33:16  2:06  2:31   96 1:31:44 16.2  0:58   77   59:11  9:33 3:07:38 
   86   6/8    2964 Stephanie Lehenbauer    Centerville        MN  35 F    61 32:05  2:02  1:46   84 1:26:12 17.3  1:07   93 1:06:58 10:48 3:08:07 
   87  12/15   1115 Gary Schroeder          Zumbrota           MN  39 M    95 39:03  2:28  2:28   73 1:22:01 18.2  2:21   83 1:02:45 10:08 3:08:35 
   88   2/2    2870 Suzanne Hay             Hutchinson         MN  51 F    46 30:29  1:56  1:57   85 1:26:26 17.2  2:03   95 1:07:48 10:57 3:08:41 
   89   7/7    2734 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  45 M    92 38:08  2:25  2:33   88 1:26:50 17.2  1:35   80   59:53  9:40 3:08:57 
   90  13/15   1077 Marc Pullis             Bloomington        MN  35 M    78 34:42  2:12  3:02   86 1:26:44 17.2  1:28   86 1:03:06 10:11 3:08:59 
   91   2/2    2845 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  28 F    48 30:30  1:56  2:00   89 1:27:40 17.0  1:50   96 1:09:08 11:10 3:11:07 
   92   4/5    1174 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  57 M    65 32:27  2:03  3:56   70 1:20:39 18.5  2:05   99 1:12:23 11:41 3:11:28 
   93   7/8    2912 Janelle Katzner         Big Lake           MN  36 F    79 35:14  2:14  2:57   87 1:26:49 17.2  3:13   87 1:03:50 10:18 3:12:02 
   94  14/15   2786 Nathan Cmelik           Sauk Rapids        MN  37 M   102 42:49  2:43  3:49   83 1:26:01 17.3  0:41   78   59:13  9:33 3:12:31 
   95   1/2    2997 Casandra McCrae         Circle Pines       MN  33 F    89 37:30  2:22  2:40   60 1:18:09 19.1  1:58  100 1:13:26 11:51 3:13:41 
   96  15/15   1168 Travis Wells            Zimmerman          MN  39 M    74 33:54  2:09  2:39   65 1:19:07 18.8  2:09  101 1:16:39 12:22 3:14:25 
   97   2/2    1103 Kathy Rumsey            Anchorage          AK  33 F   103 45:01  2:51  2:10   91 1:28:22 16.9  2:14   91 1:05:52 10:38 3:23:38 
   98   8/8    1198 Elicia Allen            Saint Paul         MN  38 F    97 39:20  2:29  2:26  100 1:34:04 15.8  2:27   89 1:05:25 10:34 3:23:40 
   99   6/7    1204 Grant Stanton           Saint Michael      MN  20 M    90 37:42  2:23  1:18   99 1:33:45 15.9  2:03   97 1:10:34 11:23 3:25:21 
  100   7/7    1150 Kevin Thompson          Ames               IA  22 M    87 36:59  2:20  2:31   97 1:31:54 16.2  1:04  103 1:19:26 12:49 3:31:52 
  101   2/2    2847 Brooke Geils            Elgin              IL  18 F   100 42:05  2:40  2:57  105 1:37:08 15.3  1:36   98 1:11:36 11:33 3:35:20 
  102   5/5    2889 Loren Irwin             Shakopee           MN  59 M   105 49:37  3:08  3:10  101 1:34:28 15.8  1:07   94 1:07:05 10:50 3:35:25 
  103   3/3    1167 Wendy Weegman           Elk River          MN  55 F    88 37:20  2:22  2:31   98 1:33:27 15.9  2:19  104 1:20:34 13:00 3:36:10 
  104   2/2    2814 Jen Draheim             Edina              MN  45 F    39 29:42  1:53  3:13  103 1:35:55 15.5  1:53  105 1:26:24 13:57 3:37:05 
  105   2/2    2797 Erin Curtis             Elk River`         MN  31 F   101 42:05  2:40  2:23  104 1:36:23 15.5  1:52  102 1:16:48 12:24 3:39:29 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2905 Hjorgensburd                                     2 29:52  1:53  1:37    1 1:14:38 20.0  0:44    1   44:34  7:12 2:31:23 
           Todd Jorgenson , David Burd , William Hjort            
    2 2973 Three Stooges                                    1 23:59  1:31  0:40    2 1:30:47 16.4  0:39    2   47:55  7:44 2:43:59 
           Peyton Lund , Hunter Lund , Parker Kabe                


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1171 Menage-a-tri                                     1 27:08  1:43  0:48    1 1:12:35 20.5  0:36    1 1:00:14  9:43 2:41:18 
           Beth Wengler , John Pepin , Chelsie Binsfeld           


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
1192 Karen Hoffman           Brainerd           MN  46 F      1 17:15  1:06  2:01    2   53:48 27.7  1:14    1   40:50  6:36 1:55:06 
2976 Donn MacDonald          Saint Paul         MN  39 M      3 40:24  2:33  4:06    1   49:54 29.9 39:18    2 1:26:24 13:57 3:40:05 
1087 Todd Richter            St. Paul           MN  49 M      2 29:16  1:51  2:39    3 1:20:13 18.6  6:44                            

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Karen Hoffman           Brainerd           MN  46 F   17:15  1:06 
    2 Todd White              Roseville          MN  48 M   22:08  1:24 
    3 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51 M   23:29  1:29 
    4 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31 M   24:00  1:31 
    5 Alison Forney-Gorman    Minneapolis        MN  43 F   24:33  1:33 
    6 Jenean Harris           Plymouth           MN  29 F   24:39  1:34 
    7 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M   24:47  1:34 
    8 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M   24:58  1:35 
    9 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38 M   25:00  1:35 
   10 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  36 M   25:09  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Donn MacDonald          Saint Paul         MN  39 M   49:54 29.9 
    2 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  50 M   50:10 29.7 
    3 Karen Hoffman           Brainerd           MN  46 F   53:48 27.7 
    4 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M   59:46 24.9 
    5 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  36 M 1:00:31 24.6 
    6 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M 1:00:44 24.5 
    7 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31 M 1:00:57 24.4 
    8 Eric Larson             Minneapolis        MN  38 M 1:04:07 23.2 
    9 Corby Serk              Eden Prairie       MN  41 M 1:05:23 22.8 
   10 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M 1:05:40 22.7 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  50 M   33:25  5:24 
    2 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  36 M   36:32  5:54 
    3 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake           MN  30 M   37:23  6:02 
    4 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M   37:47  6:06 
    5 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M   38:12  6:10 
    6 Silas Nelson            Bayside            WI  18 M   39:26  6:22 
    7 Anurag Jain             Minneapolis        MN  28 M   39:54  6:26 
    8 Krisana Hoff            Excelsior          MN  38 F   40:15  6:30 
    9 Karen Hoffman           Brainerd           MN  46 F   40:50  6:36 
   10 Steve Storer            Rosemount          MN  48 M   42:40  6:53 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2938 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        ND  56    1 33:39  2:08  2:15    1 1:20:51 18.4  1:45    1 1:02:47 10:08 3:01:15 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2997 Casandra McCrae         Circle Pines       MN  33    1 37:30  2:22  2:40    1 1:18:09 19.1  1:58    2 1:13:26 11:51 3:13:41 
    2 1103 Kathy Rumsey            Anchorage          AK  33    2 45:01  2:51  2:10    2 1:28:22 16.9  2:14    1 1:05:52 10:38 3:23:38 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2822 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  50   30 29:13  1:51  2:02    1   50:10 29.7  1:52    1   33:25  5:24 1:56:40 
    2 1009 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  36    7 25:09  1:36  0:53    3 1:00:31 24.6  0:41    2   36:32  5:54 2:03:45 
    3 1183 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36    9 25:14  1:36  1:12    2   59:46 24.9  0:42    4   37:47  6:06 2:04:39 
    4 2793 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28    4 24:47  1:34  0:54    4 1:00:44 24.5  0:52    5   38:12  6:10 2:05:28 
    5 2841 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31    3 24:00  1:31  1:38    5 1:00:57 24.4  1:11   11   43:20  7:00 2:11:04 
    6 2913 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52    5 24:58  1:35  1:00    8 1:05:40 22.7  1:09   18   45:32  7:21 2:18:18 
    7 1138 Steve Storer            Rosemount          MN  48   11 26:00  1:39  1:37   14 1:06:50 22.3  1:20    8   42:40  6:53 2:18:24 
    8 2906 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake           MN  30   43 31:21  1:59  1:45   16 1:07:38 22.0  1:00    3   37:23  6:02 2:19:05 
    9 1190 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38    6 25:00  1:35  1:20   12 1:06:29 22.4  1:22   20   45:43  7:23 2:19:53 
   10 2750 Mike Blair              Prior Lake         MN  46   23 27:50  1:46  1:08    9 1:05:43 22.7  0:58   13   44:47  7:14 2:20:23 
   11 1172 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  49   17 26:59  1:43  1:01   13 1:06:37 22.4  0:45   17   45:11  7:18 2:20:31 
   12 2955 Eric Larson             Minneapolis        MN  38   22 27:47  1:46  1:01    6 1:04:07 23.2  1:08   25   47:36  7:41 2:21:36 
   13 2892 Anurag Jain             Minneapolis        MN  28   19 27:09  1:43  1:52   32 1:13:02 20.4  1:11    7   39:54  6:26 2:23:06 
   14 1031 Jason Neumann           St. Cloud          MN  33   25 28:16  1:47  1:21   15 1:07:26 22.1  1:03   16   45:03  7:16 2:23:08 
   15 1120 Corby Serk              Eden Prairie       MN  41   21 27:40  1:45  1:22    7 1:05:23 22.8  0:51   27   48:09  7:46 2:23:23 
   16 2934 David Koppel            Plymouth           MN  28   13 26:03  1:39  1:24   18 1:08:26 21.8  2:58   15   44:58  7:16 2:23:47 
   17 2725 Greg Alexander          Plymouth           MN  37   10 25:22  1:36  1:29   23 1:09:16 21.5  0:57   22   47:07  7:36 2:24:09 
   18 2941 Blaine Kriesel Jr       Prior Lake         MN  38   37 30:30  1:56  1:30   22 1:09:12 21.5  1:06    9   42:40  6:53 2:24:56 
   19 2747 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  53   40 31:00  1:58  1:24   19 1:08:26 21.8  1:09   12   43:49  7:04 2:25:46 
   20 1023 Ben Myers               Minneapolis        MN  28   33 30:11  1:55  1:40   10 1:06:08 22.5  1:39   21   46:18  7:28 2:25:53 
   21 2771 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51    2 23:29  1:29  1:30   21 1:09:05 21.6  1:17   42   52:35  8:29 2:27:54 
   22 1101 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51   51 32:41  2:04  0:57   11 1:06:29 22.4  0:50   29   48:27  7:49 2:29:23 
   23 1176 Jacob Westin            Soudan             MN  23   36 30:25  1:56  1:50   17 1:07:51 22.0  1:03   32   49:25  7:59 2:30:32 
   24 1043 Scott Olson             Brooklyn Park      MN  35   27 28:54  1:50  1:27   29 1:11:54 20.7  1:13   23   47:14  7:38 2:30:40 
   25 2759 David Brindle           Columbia Heights   MN  29   16 26:41  1:41  1:49   34 1:13:33 20.3  1:20   33   49:42  8:01 2:33:02 
   26 1177 Todd White              Roseville          MN  48    1 22:08  1:24  1:00   47 1:16:29 19.5  1:10   43   52:54  8:32 2:33:39 
   27 2967 Jason Lien              Saint Paul         MN  43   44 31:45  2:01  2:51   20 1:08:26 21.8  1:25   31   49:18  7:57 2:33:43 
   28 1030 Steve Nelson            Bayside            WI  48   20 27:24  1:44  2:21   57 1:19:29 18.7  2:14   10   42:43  6:54 2:34:09 
   29 2962 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  40   29 29:12  1:51  2:12   25 1:10:33 21.1  0:58   40   51:27  8:18 2:34:21 
   30 1029 Silas Nelson            Bayside            WI  18   18 27:08  1:43  2:26   67 1:25:31 17.4  0:37    6   39:26  6:22 2:35:05 
   31 1019 John Morey              St Paul            MN  31   32 29:27  1:52  1:26   38 1:14:13 20.1  0:51   35   50:01  8:04 2:35:55 
   32 2815 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  38    8 25:12  1:36  0:52   31 1:12:38 20.5  0:52   55   56:55  9:11 2:36:27 
   33 2937 Jacob Kostuck           Winona             MN  25   14 26:12  1:40  1:50   50 1:17:14 19.3  1:04   38   51:13  8:16 2:37:32 
   34 1135 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  28   39 30:58  1:58  3:14   33 1:13:15 20.3  2:25   26   47:48  7:43 2:37:38 
   35 1069 Andrew Popp             Fridley            MN  39   12 26:01  1:39  1:38   28 1:11:40 20.8  1:07   56   57:32  9:17 2:37:56 
   36 2853 David Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  60   52 32:43  2:04  2:17   26 1:10:57 21.0  1:39   36   51:10  8:16 2:38:43 
   37 1065 Ryan Picken             Monticello         MN  34   45 31:54  2:01  3:45   36 1:13:51 20.2  0:40   37   51:11  8:16 2:41:18 
   38 2897 Ben Johnson             Minneapolis        MN  41   58 34:02  2:09  1:26   40 1:14:20 20.0  1:50   34   49:42  8:01 2:41:19 
   39 2971 German Lopez Grimon     San Francisco      CA  43   34 30:22  1:55  2:36   42 1:15:03 19.9  1:54   41   51:35  8:20 2:41:29 
   40 2895 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  51   28 28:59  1:50  1:34   48 1:16:32 19.5  1:05   45   53:59  8:43 2:42:07 
   41 2851 Mark Goldman            Edina              MN  42   42 31:18  1:59  1:23   27 1:11:38 20.8  1:53   49   56:02  9:03 2:42:10 
   42 2874 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  15   15 26:35  1:41  1:07   30 1:12:36 20.5  1:09   63 1:01:22  9:54 2:42:48 
   43 1132 David Sneeringer        St. Paul           MN  23   56 33:54  2:09  2:46   60 1:20:15 18.6  1:37   14   44:58  7:16 2:43:28 
   44 1022 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  55   26 28:39  1:49  0:59   46 1:16:22 19.5  1:23   51   56:29  9:07 2:43:50 
   45 2885 Michael Hushagen        Pequot Lakes       MN  39   47 32:19  2:03  1:45   41 1:14:54 19.9  0:49   46   55:28  8:57 2:45:13 
   46 2731 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  58   41 31:03  1:58  2:09   37 1:14:04 20.1  2:03   50   56:07  9:04 2:45:24 
   47 2915 Brian Kelly             St Louis Park      MN  38   24 28:11  1:47  1:06   49 1:16:34 19.5  0:57   59   58:37  9:28 2:45:24 
   48 1094 Daniel Roberg           Big Lake           MN  28   62 35:50  2:16  2:48   44 1:16:11 19.6  1:44   30   49:02  7:55 2:45:32 
   49 2882 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  45   49 32:26  2:03  3:52   24 1:10:33 21.1  2:38   57   57:33  9:17 2:47:01 
   50 1175 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  26   65 36:57  2:20  2:42   54 1:18:21 19.0  1:46   28   48:20  7:48 2:48:05 
   51 1075 Mark Prueter            Wayzata            MN  52   38 30:41  1:57  2:06   52 1:17:27 19.2  2:28   47   55:51  9:01 2:48:32 
   52 1027 Daniel Nelson           Saint Cloud        MN  26   71 39:12  2:29  1:52   51 1:17:15 19.3  4:53   19   45:36  7:22 2:48:46 
   53 2756 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  61   59 34:10  2:10  2:05   43 1:15:38 19.7  1:43   52   56:31  9:07 2:50:06 
   54 2891 Andrew Jacot            St Paul            MN  27   55 33:29  2:07  2:16   53 1:17:40 19.2  2:20   48   55:54  9:01 2:51:37 
   55 2987 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  29   61 35:28  2:15  2:21   35 1:13:48 20.2  2:20   58   58:14  9:24 2:52:09 
   56 2826 Kolbe Face              Falcon Heights     MN  22   69 38:53  2:28  2:22   45 1:16:16 19.5  1:58   44   53:17  8:36 2:52:44 
   57 2918 Tyler Kennedy           Saint Louis Park   MN  25   54 33:10  2:06  2:58   71 1:28:30 16.8  0:53   24   47:31  7:40 2:53:01 
   58 2778 Rich Carlson            Big Lake           MN  40   53 33:04  2:06  2:31   61 1:20:16 18.6  2:02   53   56:35  9:08 2:54:26 
   59 2838 Robert Follensbee       Oakdale            MN  53   64 36:52  2:20  3:45   65 1:23:56 17.7  2:24   39   51:15  8:16 2:58:11 
   60 2923 Kurtis Kipka            Plymouth           MN  30   35 30:23  1:55  2:27   64 1:23:35 17.8  2:10   61   59:45  9:39 2:58:17 
   61 2859 Kurtis Haider           Morris             MN  24   63 36:20  2:18  2:08   66 1:24:44 17.6  0:39   54   56:39  9:09 3:00:27 
   62 1070 Michael Powers          Minneapolis        MN  58   46 32:00  2:02  2:18   55 1:18:36 19.0  1:29   68 1:06:13 10:41 3:00:35 
   63 1157 Glen Varns              Minneapolis        MN  40   48 32:22  2:03  2:13   58 1:19:39 18.7  1:59   67 1:05:51 10:38 3:02:02 
   64 2812 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  52   73 45:52  2:54  2:14   39 1:14:18 20.1  1:46   65 1:02:46 10:08 3:06:54 
   65 1115 Gary Schroeder          Zumbrota           MN  39   70 39:03  2:28  2:28   63 1:22:01 18.2  2:21   64 1:02:45 10:08 3:08:35 
   66 2734 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  45   68 38:08  2:25  2:33   70 1:26:50 17.2  1:35   62   59:53  9:40 3:08:57 
   67 1077 Marc Pullis             Bloomington        MN  35   60 34:42  2:12  3:02   69 1:26:44 17.2  1:28   66 1:03:06 10:11 3:08:59 
   68 1174 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  57   50 32:27  2:03  3:56   62 1:20:39 18.5  2:05   71 1:12:23 11:41 3:11:28 
   69 2786 Nathan Cmelik           Sauk Rapids        MN  37   72 42:49  2:43  3:49   68 1:26:01 17.3  0:41   60   59:13  9:33 3:12:31 
   70 1168 Travis Wells            Zimmerman          MN  39   57 33:54  2:09  2:39   56 1:19:07 18.8  2:09   72 1:16:39 12:22 3:14:25 
   71 1204 Grant Stanton           Saint Michael      MN  20   67 37:42  2:23  1:18   73 1:33:45 15.9  2:03   70 1:10:34 11:23 3:25:21 
   72 1150 Kevin Thompson          Ames               IA  22   66 36:59  2:20  2:31   72 1:31:54 16.2  1:04   73 1:19:26 12:49 3:31:52 
   73 2889 Loren Irwin             Shakopee           MN  59   74 49:37  3:08  3:10   74 1:34:28 15.8  1:07   69 1:07:05 10:50 3:35:25 
   74 1087 Todd Richter            St. Paul           MN  49   31 29:16  1:51  2:39   59 1:20:13 18.6  6:44                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2881 Krisana Hoff            Excelsior          MN  38   10 30:20  1:55  1:40    1 1:08:22 21.8  1:09    1   40:15  6:30 2:21:44 
    2 2839 Alison Forney-Gorman    Minneapolis        MN  43    1 24:33  1:33  1:14    2 1:09:47 21.3  0:59    3   45:38  7:22 2:22:08 
    3 2752 Jill Bloedorn           Victoria           MN  40    7 28:59  1:50  1:30    3 1:11:07 20.9  1:25    4   45:39  7:22 2:28:38 
    4 2849 Mollie Gillberg         Coon Rapids        MN  22    3 25:49  1:38  0:49    7 1:18:26 19.0  1:02    2   43:08  6:58 2:29:13 
    5 2837 Sarah Foley             Cologne            MN  44    4 27:45  1:46  1:18    4 1:13:41 20.2  0:45    6   48:13  7:47 2:31:40 
    6 2868 Jenean Harris           Plymouth           MN  29    2 24:39  1:34  1:46   11 1:24:19 17.7  0:56    7   49:32  8:00 2:41:09 
    7 1178 Sarah Wilcox            Saint Cloud        MN  36    9 30:20  1:55  1:45    9 1:20:49 18.4  1:42   11   51:49  8:22 2:46:24 
    8 2842 Susan Froelich          Big Lake           MN  51   14 31:08  1:58  1:54    5 1:15:27 19.7  2:00   14   56:08  9:04 2:46:36 
    9 2916 Carin Kelly             St. Louis Park     MN  38   15 31:34  2:00  1:47    8 1:19:06 18.8  1:18   17   58:29  9:26 2:52:12 
   10 2858 Angela Haeg             Minneapolis        MN  42   13 30:39  1:56  1:15   22 1:30:00 16.6  0:53   10   51:45  8:21 2:54:30 
   11 2950 Holly Lammert           Mpls               MN  23   19 36:28  2:18  1:38   12 1:24:48 17.6  1:13    8   50:27  8:09 2:54:32 
   12 2880 Sharon Hobbs            St. Cloud          MN  56    6 28:30  1:48  3:26    6 1:17:18 19.3  3:41   20 1:04:30 10:25 2:57:24 
   13 1137 Monica Stone            Minnetonka         MN  47   22 37:46  2:23  2:50   10 1:22:41 18.0  1:21   12   53:51  8:41 2:58:27 
   14 1028 Deanna Nelson           Anoka              MN  33   26 41:19  2:37  2:53   21 1:29:06 16.7  1:07    5   46:37  7:32 3:01:00 
   15 1158 Kate Varns              Minneapolis        MN  43   20 36:33  2:19  1:48   14 1:25:40 17.4  2:05   13   55:16  8:55 3:01:20 
   16 1129 Diane K Smith           Maple Grove        MN  35   25 40:17  2:33  2:12   20 1:28:50 16.8  1:00    9   51:01  8:14 3:03:18 
   17 1104 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  59   17 34:22  2:11  2:42   19 1:28:13 16.9  1:37   15   56:56  9:11 3:03:48 
   18 1081 Brenda Reems            Bismarck           ND  38   23 38:43  2:27  1:39   13 1:25:33 17.4  2:00   16   57:32  9:17 3:05:25 
   19 1134 Jessica Staples         Eden Prairie       MN  18    5 27:48  1:46  2:06   25 1:34:50 15.7  0:50   18 1:01:17  9:54 3:06:49 
   20 2964 Stephanie Lehenbauer    Centerville        MN  35   16 32:05  2:02  1:46   15 1:26:12 17.3  1:07   22 1:06:58 10:48 3:08:07 
   21 2870 Suzanne Hay             Hutchinson         MN  51   11 30:29  1:56  1:57   16 1:26:26 17.2  2:03   23 1:07:48 10:57 3:08:41 
   22 2845 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  28   12 30:30  1:56  2:00   18 1:27:40 17.0  1:50   24 1:09:08 11:10 3:11:07 
   23 2912 Janelle Katzner         Big Lake           MN  36   18 35:14  2:14  2:57   17 1:26:49 17.2  3:13   19 1:03:50 10:18 3:12:02 
   24 1198 Elicia Allen            Saint Paul         MN  38   24 39:20  2:29  2:26   24 1:34:04 15.8  2:27   21 1:05:25 10:34 3:23:40 
   25 2847 Brooke Geils            Elgin              IL  18   27 42:05  2:40  2:57   28 1:37:08 15.3  1:36   25 1:11:36 11:33 3:35:20 
   26 1167 Wendy Weegman           Elk River          MN  55   21 37:20  2:22  2:31   23 1:33:27 15.9  2:19   27 1:20:34 13:00 3:36:10 
   27 2814 Jen Draheim             Edina              MN  45    8 29:42  1:53  3:13   26 1:35:55 15.5  1:53   28 1:26:24 13:57 3:37:05 
   28 2797 Erin Curtis             Elk River`         MN  31   28 42:05  2:40  2:23   27 1:36:23 15.5  1:52   26 1:16:48 12:24 3:39:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1029 Silas Nelson            Bayside            WI  18    2 27:08  1:43  2:26    2 1:25:31 17.4  0:37    1   39:26  6:22 2:35:05 
    2 2874 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  15    1 26:35  1:41  1:07    1 1:12:36 20.5  1:09    2 1:01:22  9:54 2:42:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1134 Jessica Staples         Eden Prairie       MN  18    1 27:48  1:46  2:06    1 1:34:50 15.7  0:50    1 1:01:17  9:54 3:06:49 
    2 2847 Brooke Geils            Elgin              IL  18    2 42:05  2:40  2:57    2 1:37:08 15.3  1:36    2 1:11:36 11:33 3:35:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1176 Jacob Westin            Soudan             MN  23    1 30:25  1:56  1:50    1 1:07:51 22.0  1:03    2   49:25  7:59 2:30:32 
    2 1132 David Sneeringer        St. Paul           MN  23    2 33:54  2:09  2:46    3 1:20:15 18.6  1:37    1   44:58  7:16 2:43:28 
    3 2826 Kolbe Face              Falcon Heights     MN  22    6 38:53  2:28  2:22    2 1:16:16 19.5  1:58    3   53:17  8:36 2:52:44 
    4 2859 Kurtis Haider           Morris             MN  24    3 36:20  2:18  2:08    4 1:24:44 17.6  0:39    4   56:39  9:09 3:00:27 
    5 1204 Grant Stanton           Saint Michael      MN  20    5 37:42  2:23  1:18    6 1:33:45 15.9  2:03    5 1:10:34 11:23 3:25:21 
    6 1150 Kevin Thompson          Ames               IA  22    4 36:59  2:20  2:31    5 1:31:54 16.2  1:04    6 1:19:26 12:49 3:31:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2849 Mollie Gillberg         Coon Rapids        MN  22    1 25:49  1:38  0:49    1 1:18:26 19.0  1:02    1   43:08  6:58 2:29:13 
    2 2950 Holly Lammert           Mpls               MN  23    2 36:28  2:18  1:38    2 1:24:48 17.6  1:13    2   50:27  8:09 2:54:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2793 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28    1 24:47  1:34  0:54    1 1:00:44 24.5  0:52    1   38:12  6:10 2:05:28 
    2 2892 Anurag Jain             Minneapolis        MN  28    5 27:09  1:43  1:52    4 1:13:02 20.4  1:11    2   39:54  6:26 2:23:06 
    3 2934 David Koppel            Plymouth           MN  28    2 26:03  1:39  1:24    3 1:08:26 21.8  2:58    3   44:58  7:16 2:23:47 
    4 1023 Ben Myers               Minneapolis        MN  28    6 30:11  1:55  1:40    2 1:06:08 22.5  1:39    5   46:18  7:28 2:25:53 
    5 2759 David Brindle           Columbia Heights   MN  29    4 26:41  1:41  1:49    6 1:13:33 20.3  1:20   10   49:42  8:01 2:33:02 
    6 2937 Jacob Kostuck           Winona             MN  25    3 26:12  1:40  1:50    9 1:17:14 19.3  1:04   11   51:13  8:16 2:37:32 
    7 1135 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  28    7 30:58  1:58  3:14    5 1:13:15 20.3  2:25    7   47:48  7:43 2:37:38 
    8 1094 Daniel Roberg           Big Lake           MN  28   11 35:50  2:16  2:48    8 1:16:11 19.6  1:44    9   49:02  7:55 2:45:32 
    9 1175 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  26   12 36:57  2:20  2:42   12 1:18:21 19.0  1:46    8   48:20  7:48 2:48:05 
   10 1027 Daniel Nelson           Saint Cloud        MN  26   13 39:12  2:29  1:52   10 1:17:15 19.3  4:53    4   45:36  7:22 2:48:46 
   11 2891 Andrew Jacot            St Paul            MN  27    9 33:29  2:07  2:16   11 1:17:40 19.2  2:20   12   55:54  9:01 2:51:37 
   12 2987 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  29   10 35:28  2:15  2:21    7 1:13:48 20.2  2:20   13   58:14  9:24 2:52:09 
   13 2918 Tyler Kennedy           Saint Louis Park   MN  25    8 33:10  2:06  2:58   13 1:28:30 16.8  0:53    6   47:31  7:40 2:53:01 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2868 Jenean Harris           Plymouth           MN  29    1 24:39  1:34  1:46    1 1:24:19 17.7  0:56    1   49:32  8:00 2:41:09 
    2 2845 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  28    2 30:30  1:56  2:00    2 1:27:40 17.0  1:50    2 1:09:08 11:10 3:11:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2841 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31    1 24:00  1:31  1:38    1 1:00:57 24.4  1:11    2   43:20  7:00 2:11:04 
    2 2906 John Kallemeyn          Big Lake           MN  30    5 31:21  1:59  1:45    3 1:07:38 22.0  1:00    1   37:23  6:02 2:19:05 
    3 1031 Jason Neumann           St. Cloud          MN  33    2 28:16  1:47  1:21    2 1:07:26 22.1  1:03    3   45:03  7:16 2:23:08 
    4 1019 John Morey              St Paul            MN  31    3 29:27  1:52  1:26    5 1:14:13 20.1  0:51    4   50:01  8:04 2:35:55 
    5 1065 Ryan Picken             Monticello         MN  34    6 31:54  2:01  3:45    4 1:13:51 20.2  0:40    5   51:11  8:16 2:41:18 
    6 2923 Kurtis Kipka            Plymouth           MN  30    4 30:23  1:55  2:27    6 1:23:35 17.8  2:10    6   59:45  9:39 2:58:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1028 Deanna Nelson           Anoka              MN  33    1 41:19  2:37  2:53    1 1:29:06 16.7  1:07    1   46:37  7:32 3:01:00 
    2 2797 Erin Curtis             Elk River`         MN  31    2 42:05  2:40  2:23    2 1:36:23 15.5  1:52    2 1:16:48 12:24 3:39:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1009 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  36    2 25:09  1:36  0:53    2 1:00:31 24.6  0:41    1   36:32  5:54 2:03:45 
    2 1183 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36    4 25:14  1:36  1:12    1   59:46 24.9  0:42    2   37:47  6:06 2:04:39 
    3 1190 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38    1 25:00  1:35  1:20    4 1:06:29 22.4  1:22    4   45:43  7:23 2:19:53 
    4 2955 Eric Larson             Minneapolis        MN  38    7 27:47  1:46  1:01    3 1:04:07 23.2  1:08    7   47:36  7:41 2:21:36 
    5 2725 Greg Alexander          Plymouth           MN  37    5 25:22  1:36  1:29    6 1:09:16 21.5  0:57    5   47:07  7:36 2:24:09 
    6 2941 Blaine Kriesel Jr       Prior Lake         MN  38   10 30:30  1:56  1:30    5 1:09:12 21.5  1:06    3   42:40  6:53 2:24:56 
    7 1043 Scott Olson             Brooklyn Park      MN  35    9 28:54  1:50  1:27    8 1:11:54 20.7  1:13    6   47:14  7:38 2:30:40 
    8 2815 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  38    3 25:12  1:36  0:52    9 1:12:38 20.5  0:52    9   56:55  9:11 2:36:27 
    9 1069 Andrew Popp             Fridley            MN  39    6 26:01  1:39  1:38    7 1:11:40 20.8  1:07   10   57:32  9:17 2:37:56 
   10 2885 Michael Hushagen        Pequot Lakes       MN  39   11 32:19  2:03  1:45   10 1:14:54 19.9  0:49    8   55:28  8:57 2:45:13 
   11 2915 Brian Kelly             St Louis Park      MN  38    8 28:11  1:47  1:06   11 1:16:34 19.5  0:57   11   58:37  9:28 2:45:24 
   12 1115 Gary Schroeder          Zumbrota           MN  39   14 39:03  2:28  2:28   13 1:22:01 18.2  2:21   13 1:02:45 10:08 3:08:35 
   13 1077 Marc Pullis             Bloomington        MN  35   13 34:42  2:12  3:02   15 1:26:44 17.2  1:28   14 1:03:06 10:11 3:08:59 
   14 2786 Nathan Cmelik           Sauk Rapids        MN  37   15 42:49  2:43  3:49   14 1:26:01 17.3  0:41   12   59:13  9:33 3:12:31 
   15 1168 Travis Wells            Zimmerman          MN  39   12 33:54  2:09  2:39   12 1:19:07 18.8  2:09   15 1:16:39 12:22 3:14:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2881 Krisana Hoff            Excelsior          MN  38    2 30:20  1:55  1:40    1 1:08:22 21.8  1:09    1   40:15  6:30 2:21:44 
    2 1178 Sarah Wilcox            Saint Cloud        MN  36    1 30:20  1:55  1:45    3 1:20:49 18.4  1:42    3   51:49  8:22 2:46:24 
    3 2916 Carin Kelly             St. Louis Park     MN  38    3 31:34  2:00  1:47    2 1:19:06 18.8  1:18    5   58:29  9:26 2:52:12 
    4 1129 Diane K Smith           Maple Grove        MN  35    8 40:17  2:33  2:12    7 1:28:50 16.8  1:00    2   51:01  8:14 3:03:18 
    5 1081 Brenda Reems            Bismarck           ND  38    6 38:43  2:27  1:39    4 1:25:33 17.4  2:00    4   57:32  9:17 3:05:25 
    6 2964 Stephanie Lehenbauer    Centerville        MN  35    4 32:05  2:02  1:46    5 1:26:12 17.3  1:07    8 1:06:58 10:48 3:08:07 
    7 2912 Janelle Katzner         Big Lake           MN  36    5 35:14  2:14  2:57    6 1:26:49 17.2  3:13    6 1:03:50 10:18 3:12:02 
    8 1198 Elicia Allen            Saint Paul         MN  38    7 39:20  2:29  2:26    8 1:34:04 15.8  2:27    7 1:05:25 10:34 3:23:40 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1120 Corby Serk              Eden Prairie       MN  41    1 27:40  1:45  1:22    1 1:05:23 22.8  0:51    1   48:09  7:46 2:23:23 
    2 2967 Jason Lien              Saint Paul         MN  43    5 31:45  2:01  2:51    2 1:08:26 21.8  1:25    2   49:18  7:57 2:33:43 
    3 2962 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  40    2 29:12  1:51  2:12    3 1:10:33 21.1  0:58    4   51:27  8:18 2:34:21 
    4 2897 Ben Johnson             Minneapolis        MN  41    8 34:02  2:09  1:26    5 1:14:20 20.0  1:50    3   49:42  8:01 2:41:19 
    5 2971 German Lopez Grimon     San Francisco      CA  43    3 30:22  1:55  2:36    6 1:15:03 19.9  1:54    5   51:35  8:20 2:41:29 
    6 2851 Mark Goldman            Edina              MN  42    4 31:18  1:59  1:23    4 1:11:38 20.8  1:53    6   56:02  9:03 2:42:10 
    7 2778 Rich Carlson            Big Lake           MN  40    7 33:04  2:06  2:31    8 1:20:16 18.6  2:02    7   56:35  9:08 2:54:26 
    8 1157 Glen Varns              Minneapolis        MN  40    6 32:22  2:03  2:13    7 1:19:39 18.7  1:59    8 1:05:51 10:38 3:02:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2839 Alison Forney-Gorman    Minneapolis        MN  43    1 24:33  1:33  1:14    1 1:09:47 21.3  0:59    1   45:38  7:22 2:22:08 
    2 2752 Jill Bloedorn           Victoria           MN  40    3 28:59  1:50  1:30    2 1:11:07 20.9  1:25    2   45:39  7:22 2:28:38 
    3 2837 Sarah Foley             Cologne            MN  44    2 27:45  1:46  1:18    3 1:13:41 20.2  0:45    3   48:13  7:47 2:31:40 
    4 2858 Angela Haeg             Minneapolis        MN  42    4 30:39  1:56  1:15    5 1:30:00 16.6  0:53    4   51:45  8:21 2:54:30 
    5 1158 Kate Varns              Minneapolis        MN  43    5 36:33  2:19  1:48    4 1:25:40 17.4  2:05    5   55:16  8:55 3:01:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1138 Steve Storer            Rosemount          MN  48    2 26:00  1:39  1:37    3 1:06:50 22.3  1:20    1   42:40  6:53 2:18:24 
    2 2750 Mike Blair              Prior Lake         MN  46    5 27:50  1:46  1:08    1 1:05:43 22.7  0:58    3   44:47  7:14 2:20:23 
    3 1172 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  49    3 26:59  1:43  1:01    2 1:06:37 22.4  0:45    4   45:11  7:18 2:20:31 
    4 1177 Todd White              Roseville          MN  48    1 22:08  1:24  1:00    5 1:16:29 19.5  1:10    5   52:54  8:32 2:33:39 
    5 1030 Steve Nelson            Bayside            WI  48    4 27:24  1:44  2:21    6 1:19:29 18.7  2:14    2   42:43  6:54 2:34:09 
    6 2882 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  45    7 32:26  2:03  3:52    4 1:10:33 21.1  2:38    6   57:33  9:17 2:47:01 
    7 2734 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  45    8 38:08  2:25  2:33    8 1:26:50 17.2  1:35    7   59:53  9:40 3:08:57 
    8 1087 Todd Richter            St. Paul           MN  49    6 29:16  1:51  2:39    7 1:20:13 18.6  6:44                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1137 Monica Stone            Minnetonka         MN  47    2 37:46  2:23  2:50    1 1:22:41 18.0  1:21    1   53:51  8:41 2:58:27 
    2 2814 Jen Draheim             Edina              MN  45    1 29:42  1:53  3:13    2 1:35:55 15.5  1:53    2 1:26:24 13:57 3:37:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2822 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  50    4 29:13  1:51  2:02    1   50:10 29.7  1:52    1   33:25  5:24 1:56:40 
    2 2913 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52    2 24:58  1:35  1:00    2 1:05:40 22.7  1:09    3   45:32  7:21 2:18:18 
    3 2747 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  53    6 31:00  1:58  1:24    4 1:08:26 21.8  1:09    2   43:49  7:04 2:25:46 
    4 2771 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51    1 23:29  1:29  1:30    5 1:09:05 21.6  1:17    6   52:35  8:29 2:27:54 
    5 1101 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51    7 32:41  2:04  0:57    3 1:06:29 22.4  0:50    4   48:27  7:49 2:29:23 
    6 2895 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  51    3 28:59  1:50  1:34    7 1:16:32 19.5  1:05    7   53:59  8:43 2:42:07 
    7 1075 Mark Prueter            Wayzata            MN  52    5 30:41  1:57  2:06    8 1:17:27 19.2  2:28    8   55:51  9:01 2:48:32 
    8 2838 Robert Follensbee       Oakdale            MN  53    8 36:52  2:20  3:45    9 1:23:56 17.7  2:24    5   51:15  8:16 2:58:11 
    9 2812 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  52    9 45:52  2:54  2:14    6 1:14:18 20.1  1:46    9 1:02:46 10:08 3:06:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2842 Susan Froelich          Big Lake           MN  51    2 31:08  1:58  1:54    1 1:15:27 19.7  2:00    1   56:08  9:04 2:46:36 
    2 2870 Suzanne Hay             Hutchinson         MN  51    1 30:29  1:56  1:57    2 1:26:26 17.2  2:03    2 1:07:48 10:57 3:08:41 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 1022 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  55    1 28:39  1:49  0:59    2 1:16:22 19.5  1:23    2   56:29  9:07 2:43:50 
    2 2731 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  58    2 31:03  1:58  2:09    1 1:14:04 20.1  2:03    1   56:07  9:04 2:45:24 
    3 1070 Michael Powers          Minneapolis        MN  58    3 32:00  2:02  2:18    3 1:18:36 19.0  1:29    3 1:06:13 10:41 3:00:35 
    4 1174 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  57    4 32:27  2:03  3:56    4 1:20:39 18.5  2:05    5 1:12:23 11:41 3:11:28 
    5 2889 Loren Irwin             Shakopee           MN  59    5 49:37  3:08  3:10    5 1:34:28 15.8  1:07    4 1:07:05 10:50 3:35:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2880 Sharon Hobbs            St. Cloud          MN  56    1 28:30  1:48  3:26    1 1:17:18 19.3  3:41    2 1:04:30 10:25 2:57:24 
    2 1104 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  59    2 34:22  2:11  2:42    2 1:28:13 16.9  1:37    1   56:56  9:11 3:03:48 
    3 1167 Wendy Weegman           Elk River          MN  55    3 37:20  2:22  2:31    3 1:33:27 15.9  2:19    3 1:20:34 13:00 3:36:10 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2853 David Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  60    1 32:43  2:04  2:17    1 1:10:57 21.0  1:39    1   51:10  8:16 2:38:43 
    2 2756 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  61    2 34:10  2:10  2:05    2 1:15:38 19.7  1:43    2   56:31  9:07 2:50:06 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                        129
Total Number of Team Finishers:            3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    105
Number of Male   Finishers:               75
Number of Female Finishers:               30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     18