Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 53 (34 men, 19 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:55:04

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
1 Sean Cooley M 30 St. Paul MN 1 / 53 1 / 34 1 / 10 58:46 25.4 MPH
27 David Lewis M 41 Nevis MN 2 / 53 2 / 34 1 / 8 1:02:32 23.9 MPH
45 Thomas Schauer M 35 West Fargo ND 3 / 53 3 / 34 2 / 10 1:04:31 23.2 MPH
53 Nick Stromme M 37 Aneta ND 4 / 53 4 / 34 3 / 10 1:05:54 22.7 MPH
58 Mitch Wellman M 35 Fergus Falls MN 5 / 53 5 / 34 4 / 10 1:06:37 22.4 MPH
57 Marlina Walth F 45 Bismarck MN 6 / 53 1 / 19 1 / 3 1:07:35 22.1 MPH
7 Jeremy Brekke M 44 Fargo ND 7 / 53 6 / 34 2 / 8 1:07:42 22.1 MPH
8 Melanie Carvell F 54 Bismarck ND 8 / 53 2 / 19 1 / 3 1:07:46 22.1 MPH
24 Rob Kaufman M 52 Chanhassen MN 9 / 53 7 / 34 1 / 4 1:08:06 21.9 MPH
46 Branden Scheel M 19 Fargo ND 10 / 53 8 / 34 1 / 2 1:08:35 21.8 MPH
6 James Botnen M 28 Kindred ND 11 / 53 9 / 34 1 / 7 1:09:19 21.6 MPH
18 Don Henderson M 33 Grand Forks ND 12 / 53 10 / 34 5 / 10 1:10:30 21.2 MPH
51 Martin Short M 45 Grand Forks ND 13 / 53 11 / 34 3 / 8 1:10:53 21.1 MPH
17 Jared Hall M 34 Fargo ND 14 / 53 12 / 34 6 / 10 1:11:13 21.0 MPH
21 Frank Johnson M 29 Hallock MN 15 / 53 13 / 34 2 / 7 1:12:25 20.6 MPH
32 Tim Lystad M 33 West Fargo ND 16 / 53 14 / 34 7 / 10 1:13:04 20.4 MPH
22 Greg Johnson M 55 Detroit Lakes MN 17 / 53 15 / 34 2 / 4 1:14:58 19.9 MPH
4 Sasha Bergsagel F 26 Fargo ND 18 / 53 3 / 19 1 / 5 1:15:03 19.9 MPH
5 Lawrence Bonzer M 29 Grand Forks ND 19 / 53 16 / 34 3 / 7 1:15:41 19.7 MPH
10 Tom Clow M 54 Fargo ND 20 / 53 17 / 34 3 / 4 1:15:44 19.7 MPH
38 Margaret Nigg F 32 Minneapolis MN 21 / 53 4 / 19 1 / 7 1:16:17 19.6 MPH
39 Drew Olmen M 25 Annandale MN 22 / 53 18 / 34 4 / 7 1:16:36 19.5 MPH
52 Blake Steinbring M 28 Alexandria MN 23 / 53 19 / 34 5 / 7 1:17:06 19.4 MPH
41 Miranda Olson F 20 Minneapolis MN 24 / 53 5 / 19 2 / 5 1:17:07 19.4 MPH
59 David Williams M 65 Bothell WA 25 / 53 20 / 34 1 / 3 1:17:50 19.2 MPH
42 Sara Pfau F 29 Bismarck ND 26 / 53 6 / 19 3 / 5 1:17:54 19.2 MPH
40 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 27 / 53 21 / 34 4 / 8 1:17:57 19.2 MPH
28 Tracy Lind F 38 Fargo ND 28 / 53 7 / 19 2 / 7 1:18:26 19.1 MPH
26 John Lavin M 49 Clearbrook MN 29 / 53 22 / 34 5 / 8 1:19:38 18.8 MPH
43 Mike Rechtenbaugh M 48 Sioux Falls SD 30 / 53 23 / 34 6 / 8 1:20:30 18.6 MPH
15 Doug Geeslin M 66 Fargo ND 31 / 53 24 / 34 2 / 3 1:21:02 18.4 MPH
11 Yael Cosset M 42 Villa Hills KY 32 / 53 25 / 34 7 / 8 1:21:09 18.4 MPH
2 Ben Anderson M 35 Moorhead MN 33 / 53 26 / 34 8 / 10 1:22:46 18.1 MPH
12 Michelle Dahlberg F 44 Little Falls MN 34 / 53 8 / 19 2 / 3 1:23:20 17.9 MPH
50 Mark Shipman M 19 Frazee MN 35 / 53 27 / 34 2 / 2 1:23:28 17.9 MPH
14 Luis Garcia M 45 Fargo ND 36 / 53 28 / 34 8 / 8 1:24:07 17.8 MPH
36 Tracy Moe F 42 Randall MN 37 / 53 9 / 19 3 / 3 1:24:33 17.7 MPH
23 Gabriel Kainz M 35 Fergus Falls MN 38 / 53 29 / 34 9 / 10 1:24:52 17.6 MPH
30 Michael Lovering M 29 West Fargo ND 39 / 53 30 / 34 6 / 7 1:26:35 17.3 MPH
20 Elle Irving F 37 West Fargo ND 40 / 53 10 / 19 3 / 7 1:26:55 17.2 MPH
16 Mark Hagen M 63 Fargo ND 41 / 53 31 / 34 3 / 3 1:27:01 17.2 MPH
37 Jeremiah Neubert M 38 Grand Forks ND 42 / 53 32 / 34 10 / 10 1:27:33 17.1 MPH
3 Macey Andvik F 33 Barnesville MN 43 / 53 11 / 19 4 / 7 1:27:38 17.0 MPH
48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht F 31 Roseau MN 44 / 53 12 / 19 5 / 7 1:27:51 17.0 MPH
54 Brett Swensen M 50 Eden Prairie MN 45 / 53 33 / 34 4 / 4 1:28:17 16.9 MPH
60 Julie Wilson F 52 Moorhead MN 46 / 53 13 / 19 2 / 3 1:30:44 16.5 MPH
31 Randon Lovering F 36 West Fargo ND 47 / 53 14 / 19 6 / 7 1:31:07 16.4 MPH
19 Jane Hutzol F 50 Arvilla ND 48 / 53 15 / 19 3 / 3 1:35:15 15.7 MPH
44 Daniel Sayler M 20 Grand Forks ND 49 / 53 34 / 34 7 / 7 1:40:03 14.9 MPH
55 Olivia Thorleifson F 20 Grand Forks ND 50 / 53 16 / 19 4 / 5 1:45:47 14.1 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]