Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 53 (34 men, 19 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:55:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
1 Sean Cooley M 30 St. Paul MN 1 / 53 1 / 34 1 / 10 20:59 1:17 100yd
18 Don Henderson M 33 Grand Forks ND 2 / 53 2 / 34 2 / 10 21:22 1:19 100yd
42 Sara Pfau F 29 Bismarck ND 3 / 53 1 / 19 1 / 5 21:55 1:21 100yd
5 Lawrence Bonzer M 29 Grand Forks ND 4 / 53 3 / 34 1 / 7 21:56 1:21 100yd
41 Miranda Olson F 20 Minneapolis MN 5 / 53 2 / 19 2 / 5 23:41 1:27 100yd
23 Gabriel Kainz M 35 Fergus Falls MN 6 / 53 4 / 34 3 / 10 23:55 1:28 100yd
28 Tracy Lind F 38 Fargo ND 7 / 53 3 / 19 1 / 7 24:55 1:32 100yd
24 Rob Kaufman M 52 Chanhassen MN 8 / 53 5 / 34 1 / 4 24:58 1:32 100yd
58 Mitch Wellman M 35 Fergus Falls MN 9 / 53 6 / 34 4 / 10 25:59 1:36 100yd
57 Marlina Walth F 45 Bismarck MN 10 / 53 4 / 19 1 / 3 26:14 1:37 100yd
27 David Lewis M 41 Nevis MN 11 / 53 7 / 34 1 / 8 26:48 1:39 100yd
8 Melanie Carvell F 54 Bismarck ND 12 / 53 5 / 19 1 / 3 27:14 1:40 100yd
46 Branden Scheel M 19 Fargo ND 13 / 53 8 / 34 1 / 2 27:32 1:41 100yd
59 David Williams M 65 Bothell WA 14 / 53 9 / 34 1 / 3 27:52 1:43 100yd
10 Tom Clow M 54 Fargo ND 15 / 53 10 / 34 2 / 4 28:39 1:45 100yd
38 Margaret Nigg F 32 Minneapolis MN 16 / 53 6 / 19 2 / 7 29:25 1:48 100yd
22 Greg Johnson M 55 Detroit Lakes MN 17 / 53 11 / 34 3 / 4 29:43 1:49 100yd
19 Jane Hutzol F 50 Arvilla ND 18 / 53 7 / 19 2 / 3 30:03 1:51 100yd
47 Avery Schmidt F 14 Eagan MN 19 / 53 8 / 19 1 / 1 30:18 1:52 100yd
50 Mark Shipman M 19 Frazee MN 20 / 53 12 / 34 2 / 2 30:40 1:53 100yd
7 Jeremy Brekke M 44 Fargo ND 21 / 53 13 / 34 2 / 8 30:44 1:53 100yd
53 Nick Stromme M 37 Aneta ND 22 / 53 14 / 34 5 / 10 30:46 1:53 100yd
40 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 23 / 53 15 / 34 3 / 8 30:53 1:54 100yd
52 Blake Steinbring M 28 Alexandria MN 24 / 53 16 / 34 2 / 7 30:55 1:54 100yd
15 Doug Geeslin M 66 Fargo ND 25 / 53 17 / 34 2 / 3 31:09 1:55 100yd
3 Macey Andvik F 33 Barnesville MN 26 / 53 9 / 19 3 / 7 31:17 1:55 100yd
39 Drew Olmen M 25 Annandale MN 27 / 53 18 / 34 3 / 7 31:41 1:57 100yd
45 Thomas Schauer M 35 West Fargo ND 28 / 53 19 / 34 6 / 10 31:54 1:57 100yd
6 James Botnen M 28 Kindred ND 29 / 53 20 / 34 4 / 7 32:08 1:58 100yd
4 Sasha Bergsagel F 26 Fargo ND 30 / 53 10 / 19 3 / 5 32:11 1:58 100yd
12 Michelle Dahlberg F 44 Little Falls MN 31 / 53 11 / 19 2 / 3 32:18 1:59 100yd
14 Luis Garcia M 45 Fargo ND 32 / 53 21 / 34 4 / 8 32:22 1:59 100yd
36 Tracy Moe F 42 Randall MN 33 / 53 12 / 19 3 / 3 32:28 1:59 100yd
16 Mark Hagen M 63 Fargo ND 34 / 53 22 / 34 3 / 3 32:35 2:00 100yd
11 Yael Cosset M 42 Villa Hills KY 35 / 53 23 / 34 5 / 8 32:37 2:00 100yd
34 Sarah Merwin F 34 Las Vegas NV 36 / 53 13 / 19 4 / 7 34:08 2:06 100yd
37 Jeremiah Neubert M 38 Grand Forks ND 37 / 53 24 / 34 7 / 10 35:08 2:09 100yd
54 Brett Swensen M 50 Eden Prairie MN 38 / 53 25 / 34 4 / 4 35:23 2:10 100yd
32 Tim Lystad M 33 West Fargo ND 39 / 53 26 / 34 8 / 10 35:43 2:11 100yd
17 Jared Hall M 34 Fargo ND 40 / 53 27 / 34 9 / 10 35:44 2:11 100yd
43 Mike Rechtenbaugh M 48 Sioux Falls SD 41 / 53 28 / 34 6 / 8 36:12 2:13 100yd
51 Martin Short M 45 Grand Forks ND 42 / 53 29 / 34 7 / 8 37:32 2:18 100yd
21 Frank Johnson M 29 Hallock MN 43 / 53 30 / 34 5 / 7 39:36 2:26 100yd
48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht F 31 Roseau MN 44 / 53 14 / 19 5 / 7 39:41 2:26 100yd
60 Julie Wilson F 52 Moorhead MN 45 / 53 15 / 19 3 / 3 40:05 2:27 100yd
55 Olivia Thorleifson F 20 Grand Forks ND 46 / 53 16 / 19 4 / 5 40:07 2:28 100yd
31 Randon Lovering F 36 West Fargo ND 47 / 53 17 / 19 6 / 7 40:11 2:28 100yd
20 Elle Irving F 37 West Fargo ND 48 / 53 18 / 19 7 / 7 40:22 2:28 100yd
26 John Lavin M 49 Clearbrook MN 49 / 53 31 / 34 8 / 8 40:47 2:30 100yd
49 Zoe Schreiner F 20 Grand Forks ND 50 / 53 19 / 19 5 / 5 41:36 2:33 100yd
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]