Stillwater Marathon -
Stillwater, MN
5/29/2011

race logo
DISTANCE 26.2 MILES
FINISHERS 246 (172 men, 74 women)
AVERAGE TIME 4:06:00

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall AG Place AG % AG Time
72 Steven Sjolund M 60 Minneapolis MN 19 / 246 1 / 246 75.7% 2:42:17
108 Pamela Neid F 56 Forest Lake MN 77 / 246 2 / 246 73.5% 3:04:01
195 Daniel De Grace M 43 Eden Prairie MN 2 / 246 3 / 246 73.4% 2:47:11
279 Melissa Jansen F 40 St Cloud MN 15 / 246 4 / 246 72.1% 3:07:32
7 Sanjiv Arora M 45 Niwot CO 7 / 246 5 / 246 71.9% 2:50:52
89 Pete Hoyem M 30 Stillwater MN 1 / 246 6 / 246 70.8% 2:53:32
267 Eric Kronback M 36 Roseville MN 3 / 246 7 / 246 70.2% 2:54:52
184 Larry Betcher M 53 Northfield MN 23 / 246 8 / 246 69.6% 2:56:18
210 April Cole F 26 Hammond WI 12 / 246 9 / 246 70.5% 3:11:53
220 Mark Brose M 43 Minneapolis MN 10 / 246 10 / 246 69.1% 2:57:34
127 Joan Nyhus F 47 Roberts WI 70 / 246 11 / 246 67.0% 3:21:54
114 Michael Hess M 30 Minneapolis MN 4 / 246 12 / 246 68.7% 2:58:44
86 Nate Beaudin M 35 Stillwater MN 5 / 246 13 / 246 69.0% 2:57:53
52 Nathan Swenson M 23 Fridley MN 6 / 246 14 / 246 68.3% 2:59:41
230 Bill Sevold M 45 Woodbury MN 14 / 246 15 / 246 68.2% 3:00:05
169 Art Berman M 54 Orono MN 35 / 246 16 / 246 67.9% 3:00:51
263 Tom Woo M 52 Rochester MN 27 / 246 17 / 246 67.7% 3:01:25
157 Dionis Gauvin F 36 Washington DC 25 / 246 18 / 246 67.5% 3:20:29
133 Steve Clark M 54 St Paul MN 46 / 246 19 / 246 66.7% 3:04:08
247 Kevin Rassier M 52 Maple Grove MN 37 / 246 20 / 246 66.6% 3:04:20
34 Bayard Gennert M 30 Eden Prairie MN 8 / 246 21 / 246 66.7% 3:04:11
38 David Chatelaine M 53 Owatonna MN 43 / 246 22 / 246 66.5% 3:04:33
299 Brad Berger M 32 Sartell MN 9 / 246 23 / 246 66.5% 3:04:41
224 Jim Nord M 43 Maple Grove MN 16 / 246 24 / 246 66.5% 3:04:41
162 Paul Sommer M 50 Montclair NJ 34 / 246 25 / 246 65.7% 3:06:57
16 Bob Sejbl M 54 Ironwood MI 54 / 246 26 / 246 65.5% 3:07:32
300 Walter Thoresen M 55 Coon Rapids MN 60 / 246 27 / 246 65.4% 3:07:38
229 Douglas Muellner M 53 Long Beach CA 55 / 246 28 / 246 64.7% 3:09:51
109 Barbara Tashjian F 53 River Falls WI 156 / 246 29 / 246 62.8% 3:35:10
156 Mark Stodghill M 62 Duluth MN 111 / 246 30 / 246 64.3% 3:10:59
87 David Lenahan M 38 Grayslake IL 13 / 246 31 / 246 64.8% 3:09:19
21 Ryan Flynn M 30 Cloquet MN 11 / 246 32 / 246 64.1% 3:11:25
50 Michaela McLaughlin F 22 Minneapolis MN 32 / 246 33 / 246 64.9% 3:28:14
69 Edward Schneider M 54 Roseville MN 71 / 246 34 / 246 63.7% 3:12:39
268 Annia Zuniga F 40 Oakdale MN 68 / 246 35 / 246 63.3% 3:33:32
119 Dave Faust M 43 Lake Elmo MN 26 / 246 36 / 246 63.5% 3:13:19
45 Michele Tibbetts F 47 Eden Prairie MN 117 / 246 37 / 246 61.5% 3:39:56
197 Mark Klosterman M 56 North Oaks MN 89 / 246 38 / 246 62.9% 3:15:20
37 Katherine Chatelaine F 24 Princeton NJ 42 / 246 39 / 246 64.0% 3:31:26
246 Michael Goodoien M 57 Vadnais Hts MN 98 / 246 40 / 246 62.7% 3:15:38
91 Jeremy Bonneville M 35 Lakeville MN 17 / 246 41 / 246 63.1% 3:14:25
236 Thomas Triplett M 45 Saint Peters MO 39 / 246 42 / 246 62.6% 3:16:05
182 Brian McAleer M 39 Savage MN 21 / 246 43 / 246 62.8% 3:15:35
25 David Hansen M 25 Pine City MN 18 / 246 44 / 246 62.0% 3:17:57
146 Kevin Wiersma M 49 Wayzata MN 62 / 246 45 / 246 61.9% 3:18:12
71 David Rickheim M 34 Stillwater MN 20 / 246 46 / 246 62.0% 3:17:58
256 Scott Knight M 49 Cologne MN 65 / 246 47 / 246 61.7% 3:18:52
171 James Wickhem M 42 Lakeville MN 30 / 246 48 / 246 61.8% 3:18:36
200 Jessica Walker F 28 Hiawatha KA 53 / 246 49 / 246 62.6% 3:36:00
122 Nathan Sirvent M 41 Naples NY 28 / 246 50 / 246 61.6% 3:19:25
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]