Lake Marion Triathlon -
Lakeville, MN
8/16/2015

race logo










					                                                         LAKE MARION TRIATHLON
                                            Antlers Park  -  Lakeville, MN - August 16, 2015
                                             1/4 Mile Swim - 17.3 Mile Bike - 3.1 Mile Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  397 Team T                                           4  8:11  1:52  1:12    1   55:18 18.8  0:26    2   22:01  7:07 1:27:06 
           Frank Lombardo , Marcus Gustafson , Kenton Johnson     
    2   85 Last Minute Tri                                  3  7:39  1:45  1:36    2   57:46 18.0  0:26    3   22:35  7:18 1:30:00 
           Michael Wessels , Luke Tonsager , Noah Pinke           
    3  393 Tri Hards                                        1  5:57  1:22  1:13    3 1:01:59 16.7  0:27    6   25:10  8:07 1:34:44 
           Brady Torborg , Isaac Heilman , Braden Walsh           
    4  400 Trophy Husbands                                  6  9:41  2:12  3:56    5 1:03:25 16.4  0:33    5   23:52  7:42 1:41:26 
           Jay Oneill , Jay Oneill , Logan Schultz                
    5  395 two young men and an old                         7 12:07  2:46  1:37    4 1:02:54 16.5  0:23    7   25:28  8:13 1:42:27 
           Samuel Handziak , Dan Kieffer , Bruce Weber            
    6   80 Fire Breathing Rubber Duc                        2  6:03  1:23  1:12    7 1:14:06 14.0  0:37    1   21:55  7:04 1:43:50 
           Henry Skinner , Lucas Pearson , Ben Seme               
    7   84 Blazing Saddles                                  5  9:18  2:07  1:09    6 1:12:49 14.3  0:33    4   22:42  7:20 1:46:29 
           Bryan Tabery , Anthony Tabery , Mike Tabery            


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   82 Keep on Tri'n                                    1  7:59  1:49  1:35    1 1:11:43 14.5  0:31    1   24:47  8:00 1:46:32 
           Liz Erickson , Sonya Rippe , Erin Krech                
    2  399 Aja                                              3 14:19  3:16  1:51    3 1:22:48 12.5  0:28    2   27:16  8:48 2:06:40 
           Jane Meidl , Ablavi Epou , Alisa Weber                 
    3  398 Honey's Triple Threat                            2 12:25  2:50  1:45    2 1:18:58 13.1  0:40    3   35:53 11:35 2:09:39 
           Madeline Johnson , Theresa Johnson , Emily Mallen      


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   83 Try Team Rowley                                  2  8:44  2:00  1:45    1   52:15 19.9  0:36    2   24:48  8:00 1:28:06 
           Tess Rowley , Aaron Eason , Jeb Rowley                 
    2   81 Tri Breaking                                     3 10:11  2:19  1:37    2   56:22 18.4  0:35    4   27:05  8:44 1:35:47 
           Mary Sue Ingman , Tony Ramunno , Mary Sue Ingman       
    3  391 Purple Pancakes                                  1  6:14  1:25  1:31    4 1:04:36 16.1  0:28    1   24:29  7:54 1:37:16 
           Natalie Herrild , Joanna Brandner , Carson Witte       
    4  394 Heit                                             4 10:23  2:22  2:00    5 1:15:56 13.7  0:43    3   25:41  8:17 1:54:41 
           Craig Heit , Emma Heit , Craig Heit                    
    5  396 Broken Lamps                                     5 19:47  4:30  1:55    3 1:01:02 17.0  0:32    6   33:24 10:47 1:56:38 
           John Kriha , Jeremy Kuhns , Jackie Kuhns               
    6  392 The Quick Healers                                                       6 1:24:09 12.3  1:47    5   28:13  9:06 2:04:41 
           Jeanine Gray , Kim Schmitz , Darian Gray               



                                                         LAKE MARION TRIATHLON
                                            Antlers Park  -  Lakeville, MN - August 16, 2015
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   68 3 Fast 3 Furious                                 2 33:39  2:04  1:47    1 1:11:11 20.9  0:37    1   50:55  8:13 2:38:08 
           Zach Millis , Brian Limborg , Cody Bestul              
    2   67 Spitfires                                        1 28:07  1:43  2:03    2 1:37:32 15.3  0:30    2   51:39  8:20 2:59:48 
           Michael Amberson , Skip Longen , Jordan Doffing        


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   69 Splash Crash and Dash                            1 25:40  1:34  1:38    1 1:08:16 21.8  0:30    1   43:56  7:06 2:19:58 
           Katie Young , Eric Tessmer , Wade Folgke