Central Minnesota River Run Invitational -
Staples, MN
8/31/2015

race logo










					                 CENTRAL MINNESOTA RIVER RUN INVITATIONAL
                                Staples, MN
                              August 31, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Ottertail Central         (  29:51.3  2:29:16.4   7:23.5)
========================================
  1      1  Maia Young                      26:26.8
  2      2  Gracie Grabe                    27:50.1
  3      3  Kadie Knudson                   28:48.5
  4     10  Rain Lefthand Bull              32:20.7
  5     11  Amanda Suchy                    33:50.3

  2.    30  Detroit Lakes             (  30:30.2  2:32:30.7   2:10.8)
========================================
  1      4  Alexis Stearns                  29:16.0
  2      5  Ellen Teiken                    29:53.4
  3      6  Molly Tinjum                    30:55.9
  4      7  Cara Seaberg                    30:58.6
  5      8  Natalie Nelmark                 31:26.8
  6   (  9) Bridget Bergen                  32:11.7
  7   ( 12) Elise Lakin                     34:59.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     444 Maia Young                9 Ottertail Central         26:26.8  8:31 
    2   1/4     582 Kajsa Anderson           11 United North Central      27:16.5  8:47 
    3   2/5     436 Gracie Grabe              7 Ottertail Central         27:50.1  8:58 
    4   3/5     437 Kadie Knudson            11 Ottertail Central         28:48.5  9:17 
    5   1/10    146 Alexis Stearns            9 Detroit Lakes             29:16.0  9:26 
    6   1/4     339 Tatelyn Dally             8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   29:44.6  9:35 
    7   2/10    148 Ellen Teiken             11 Detroit Lakes             29:53.4  9:38 
    8   2/4     590 Heather Schnoor          11 United North Central      30:06.5  9:42 
    9   1/2     404 Brooke Wuertz             7 Melrose Area              30:28.2  9:49 
   10   1/4     525 Kaitlyn Smith             8 Staples-Motley            30:38.9  9:52 
   11   2/4     517 Sarah Daly               12 Staples-Motley            30:50.4  9:56 
   12   3/10    151 Molly Tinjum              8 Detroit Lakes             30:55.9  9:58 
   13   4/10    145 Cara Seaberg              9 Detroit Lakes             30:58.6  9:59 
   14   2/4     337 Elle Olson               11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   31:14.4 10:04 
   15   3/4     585 Lydia Isaacson            9 United North Central      31:15.3 10:04 
   16   5/10    138 Natalie Nelmark          10 Detroit Lakes             31:26.8 10:08 
   17   4/4     583 Rachel Cross              9 United North Central      31:55.6 10:17 
   18   6/10    118 Bridget Bergen           12 Detroit Lakes             32:11.7 10:22 
   19   4/5     438 Rain Lefthand Bull        7 Ottertail Central         32:20.7 10:25 
   20   5/5     442 Amanda Suchy             11 Ottertail Central         33:50.3 10:54 
   21   7/10    137 Elise Lakin               9 Detroit Lakes             34:59.5 11:16 
   22   3/4     338 Brianna Young             9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   35:48.5 11:32 
   23   8/10    141 Courtney Rader            8 Detroit Lakes             36:00.5 11:36 
   24   2/2    1691 Olivia McNair             8 Melrose Area              36:05.4 11:37 
   25   4/4     340 Erin Fisher               8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   36:16.1 11:41 
   26   3/4     515 Emma Colsen              10 Staples-Motley            39:51.6 12:50 
   27   9/10    130 Lyla Hansen               8 Detroit Lakes             40:11.6 12:57 
   28   4/4     528 Julia Trantina           10 Staples-Motley            40:11.9 12:57 
   29  10/10    127 Abby Gray                 9 Detroit Lakes             44:13.4 14:15