Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/10/2015

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                            September 10, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Shanley                   (  23:59.8  1:59:58.7   0:21.4)
========================================
  1      1  Emma Richards                   23:49.9
  2      2  Summer Kubalak                  23:54.7
  3      3  Julia Krause                    23:59.1
  4      4  Mary Simon                      24:03.7
  5      5  Sadey Koch                      24:11.3
  6   ( 11) Juliet Geffre                   25:51.1
  7   ( 14) Morgan Smith                    26:19.4

  2.    56  Perham                    (  25:51.3  2:09:16.2   4:01.0)
========================================
  1      6  Maddie McCrary                  24:17.2
  2      7  Evalyn McCleary                 24:18.6
  3      9  Brooklyn Koetke                 25:20.5
  4     15  Amber Thompson                  27:01.7
  5     19  Chantelle Lynse                 28:18.2
  6   ( 20) Emily Holzer                    28:39.8
  7   ( 21) Hailey Galbrecht                28:44.5

  3.    59  Detroit Lakes             (  26:07.4  2:10:37.0   2:35.4)
========================================
  1      8  Kendra Kvebak                   25:07.4
  2     10  Alexis Stearns                  25:48.6
  3     12  Ellen Teiken                    25:55.6
  4     13  Devyn Ullyott                   26:02.6
  5     16  Natalie Nelmark                 27:42.8
  6   ( 17) Hailey Blonigan                 27:59.6
  7   ( 18) Andrea Tibbetts                 28:16.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     912 Emma Richards            10 Shanley                   23:49.9  7:41 
    2   2/9     908 Summer Kubalak           12 Shanley                   23:54.7  7:42 
    3   3/9     907 Julia Krause             10 Shanley                   23:59.1  7:44 
    4   4/9     915 Mary Simon               12 Shanley                   24:03.7  7:45 
    5   5/9     906 Sadey Koch                9 Shanley                   24:11.3  7:48 
    6   1/11    843 Maddie McCrary           10 Perham                    24:17.2  7:50 
    7   2/11    842 Evalyn McCleary           9 Perham                    24:18.6  7:50 
    8   1/12    581 Kendra Kvebak            11 Detroit Lakes             25:07.4  8:06 
    9   3/11    839 Brooklyn Koetke          11 Perham                    25:20.5  8:10 
   10   2/12    590 Alexis Stearns            9 Detroit Lakes             25:48.6  8:19 
   11   6/9     901 Juliet Geffre             9 Shanley                   25:51.1  8:20 
   12   3/12    592 Ellen Teiken             11 Detroit Lakes             25:55.6  8:21 
   13   4/12    596 Devyn Ullyott             9 Detroit Lakes             26:02.6  8:23 
   14   7/9     917 Morgan Smith             12 Shanley                   26:19.4  8:29 
   15   4/11    852 Amber Thompson           11 Perham                    27:01.7  8:42 
   16   5/12    583 Natalie Nelmark          10 Detroit Lakes             27:42.8  8:56 
   17   8/9     896 Kacie Baumler            12 Shanley                   27:52.4  8:59 
   18   9/9     909 Kate Lodewyk             11 Shanley                   27:55.4  9:00 
   19   6/12    566 Hailey Blonigan          10 Detroit Lakes             27:59.6  9:01 
   20   7/12    593 Andrea Tibbetts          12 Detroit Lakes             28:16.9  9:07 
   21   5/11    841 Chantelle Lynse          10 Perham                    28:18.2  9:07 
   22   8/12    589 Cara Seaberg              9 Detroit Lakes             28:31.9  9:11 
   23   6/11    836 Emily Holzer             11 Perham                    28:39.8  9:14 
   24   7/11    833 Hailey Galbrecht         10 Perham                    28:44.5  9:16 
   25   8/11    849 Danielle Sonnenberg      11 Perham                    28:50.6  9:17 
   26   9/12    582 Elise Lakin               9 Detroit Lakes             29:15.1  9:25 
   27  10/12    564 Bridget Bergen           12 Detroit Lakes             29:18.3  9:26 
   28   9/11    848 Desiree Roberts           9 Perham                    30:25.3  9:48 
   29  10/11    829 Allie Christensen         9 Perham                    31:40.9 10:12 
   30  11/11    828 Haley Budak               9 Perham                    32:54.1 10:36 
   31  11/12    573 Abby Gray                 9 Detroit Lakes             33:04.3 10:39 
   32  12/12    577 Do-Yeon Kim               9 Detroit Lakes             35:54.7 11:34