Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/10/2015

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                            September 10, 2015
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    31  Detroit Lakes             (  18:21.3  1:31:46.1   0:59.6)
========================================
  1      2  Aaron Johnson                   18:00.6
  2      3  Zach Buboltz                    18:01.9
  3      4  Connor Haugrud                  18:08.0
  4     10  Austin Gedrose                  18:35.4
  5     12  Sam Priem                       19:00.2
  6   ( 14) Tanner Olson                    19:06.1
  7   ( 19) Van Gallatin                    19:29.4

  2.    34  Perham                    (  18:21.9  1:31:49.4   0:49.8)
========================================
  1      1  Hunter Kjelshus                 17:48.8
  2      6  Jacob Dickerson                 18:24.5
  3      7  Carson Speicher                 18:25.6
  4      9  Chase Lietz                     18:31.9
  5     11  Clayton Anderson                18:38.6
  6   ( 13) Nick Listrom                    19:00.9
  7   ( 15) Brandon Ohara                   19:10.0

  3.   110  Shanley                   (  19:48.7  1:39:03.2   2:43.3)
========================================
  1      8  Mason Lantz                     18:26.6
  2     17  Tommy Conmy                     19:22.9
  3     18  Gavin Sunderland                19:25.9
  4     31  Christian Klemz                 20:37.9
  5     36  Noah Lantz                      21:09.9
  6   ( 37) Cole Mathison                   21:20.4
  7   ( 40) Matt Brock                      21:36.8

  4.   119  Hawley                    (  19:56.6  1:39:42.7   1:23.1)
========================================
  1     16  Sam Andersen                    19:17.6
  2     20  Satchel Tickel                  19:31.8
  3     24  Jakob Berg                      19:55.4
  4     27  Cole Keeping                    20:17.2
  5     32  Oliver Defelici                 20:40.7
  6   ( 41) Hunter Ranstrom                 21:44.1
  7   ( 42) Nate Isaacson                   21:45.0

  5.   136  Pelican Rapids            (  20:12.3  1:41:01.2   3:36.5)
========================================
  1      5  Sam Cruz                        18:10.8
  2     21  Alejandro Romero                19:37.5
  3     22  Logan Knorr                     19:38.4
  4     43  Cody Gillaspey                  21:47.2
  5     45  Garrett Seifert                 21:47.3
  6   ( 48) Jay Gorton                      25:22.2
  7   ( 49) Colton Mickelson                25:28.1

  6.   150  Frazee - Vergas           (  20:36.5  1:43:02.1   1:50.6)
========================================
  1     23  Tanner Eischens                 19:44.9
  2     25  Tanner Schermerhorn             20:05.1
  3     28  Nathaniel Lubitz                20:30.7
  4     35  Michael Miller                  21:05.9
  5     39  Riley Kitchenmaster             21:35.5
  6   ( 44) Caleb Wutzke                    21:47.2
  7   ( 46) Tanner Reetz                    21:56.3

  7.   152  Fergus Falls              (  20:41.9  1:43:29.5   0:52.9)
========================================
  1     26  Hunter Eldien                   20:12.6
  2     29  Matthew Oehler                  20:36.1
  3     30  Max Brinkman                    20:36.3
  4     33  Donovan Wood                    20:59.0
  5     34  Caleb Danielson                 21:05.5
  6   ( 38) Nate Ronning                    21:20.8
  7   ( 47) Sawyer Votava                   22:44.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     875 Hunter Kjelshus          11 Perham                    17:48.8  5:44 
    2   1/7     613 Aaron Johnson            11 Detroit Lakes             18:00.6  5:48 
    3   2/7     601 Zach Buboltz             11 Detroit Lakes             18:01.9  5:49 
    4   3/7     610 Connor Haugrud           11 Detroit Lakes             18:08.0  5:51 
    5   1/7     816 Sam Cruz                 12 Pelican Rapids            18:10.8  5:52 
    6   2/7     867 Jacob Dickerson          11 Perham                    18:24.5  5:56 
    7   3/7     889 Carson Speicher          10 Perham                    18:25.6  5:56 
    8   1/7     926 Mason Lantz              11 Shanley                   18:26.6  5:57 
    9   4/7     876 Chase Lietz              11 Perham                    18:31.9  5:58 
   10   4/7     609 Austin Gedrose           10 Detroit Lakes             18:35.4  5:59 
   11   5/7     859 Clayton Anderson          9 Perham                    18:38.6  6:01 
   12   5/7     627 Sam Priem                12 Detroit Lakes             19:00.2  6:07 
   13   6/7     877 Nick Listrom             11 Perham                    19:00.9  6:08 
   14   6/7     625 Tanner Olson              9 Detroit Lakes             19:06.1  6:09 
   15   7/7     879 Brandon Ohara             8 Perham                    19:10.0  6:11 
   16   1/7     734 Sam Andersen             12 Hawley                    19:17.6  6:13 
   17   2/7     922 Tommy Conmy               9 Shanley                   19:22.9  6:15 
   18   3/7     938 Gavin Sunderland          8 Shanley                   19:25.9  6:16 
   19   7/7     608 Van Gallatin             10 Detroit Lakes             19:29.4  6:17 
   20   2/7     753 Satchel Tickel           10 Hawley                    19:31.8  6:18 
   21   2/7     824 Alejandro Romero         12 Pelican Rapids            19:37.5  6:19 
   22   3/7     821 Logan Knorr              12 Pelican Rapids            19:38.4  6:20 
   23   1/7     710 Tanner Eischens          10 Frazee - Vergas           19:44.9  6:22 
   24   3/7     736 Jakob Berg               12 Hawley                    19:55.4  6:25 
   25   2/7     723 Tanner Schermerhorn      10 Frazee - Vergas           20:05.1  6:28 
   26   1/2     766 Sanden O'Connell          9 Lake Park-Audubon         20:08.1  6:29 
   27   1/7     670 Hunter Eldien            10 Fergus Falls              20:12.6  6:31 
   28   4/7     745 Cole Keeping             11 Hawley                    20:17.2  6:32 
   29   3/7     716 Nathaniel Lubitz         12 Frazee - Vergas           20:30.7  6:37 
   30   2/7     684 Matthew Oehler            9 Fergus Falls              20:36.1  6:38 
   31   3/7     664 Max Brinkman             10 Fergus Falls              20:36.3  6:38 
   32   4/7     925 Christian Klemz          11 Shanley                   20:37.9  6:39 
   33   5/7     739 Oliver Defelici          10 Hawley                    20:40.7  6:40 
   34   4/7     698 Donovan Wood             12 Fergus Falls              20:59.0  6:46 
   35   5/7     669 Caleb Danielson           9 Fergus Falls              21:05.5  6:48 
   36   4/7     717 Michael Miller           10 Frazee - Vergas           21:05.9  6:48 
   37   5/7     927 Noah Lantz                9 Shanley                   21:09.9  6:49 
   38   6/7     929 Cole Mathison            10 Shanley                   21:20.4  6:53 
   39   6/7     690 Nate Ronning             11 Fergus Falls              21:20.8  6:53 
   40   5/7     714 Riley Kitchenmaster      12 Frazee - Vergas           21:35.5  6:57 
   41   7/7     920 Matt Brock               12 Shanley                   21:36.8  6:58 
   42   2/2     764 Bailey Johnson            9 Lake Park-Audubon         21:43.8  7:00 
   43   6/7     749 Hunter Ranstrom          12 Hawley                    21:44.1  7:00 
   44   7/7     742 Nate Isaacson            11 Hawley                    21:45.0  7:01 
   45   4/7     817 Cody Gillaspey           12 Pelican Rapids            21:47.2  7:01 
   46   6/7     725 Caleb Wutzke              9 Frazee - Vergas           21:47.2  7:01 
   47   5/7     825 Garrett Seifert          11 Pelican Rapids            21:47.3  7:01 
   48   7/7     719 Tanner Reetz             11 Frazee - Vergas           21:56.3  7:04 
   49   7/7     697 Sawyer Votava             9 Fergus Falls              22:44.8  7:20 
   50   6/7     818 Jay Gorton               12 Pelican Rapids            25:22.2  8:10 
   51   7/7     822 Colton Mickelson         12 Pelican Rapids            25:28.1  8:12