Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/10/2015

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                            September 10, 2015
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Perham                    (  21:01.4  1:45:06.9   1:51.4)
========================================
  1      1  Brynnan Covington               19:59.7
  2      3  Jenna Wegscheid                 20:49.6
  3      4  Caitlin Covington               20:55.4
  4      8  Hailey Wegscheid                21:31.1
  5     10  Ashley Hokanson                 21:51.1
  6   ( 13) Abby Tweeton                    22:41.4
  7   ( 14) Sydney Karels                   23:00.2

  2.    46  Shanley                   (  21:59.3  1:49:56.1   2:23.9)
========================================
  1      2  Fiona Smith                     20:48.9
  2      6  Ashley Perez                    21:17.1
  3      7  Ellen Erie                      21:26.3
  4     15  Lilly Joyce                     23:11.0
  5     16  Emily Hultin                    23:12.8
  6   ( 18) Lilly Rivard                    23:20.7
  7   ( 19) Maria Sornsin                   23:29.5

  3.    82  Detroit Lakes             (  23:15.1  1:56:15.4   2:46.8)
========================================
  1      9  Makenzie Ostlie                 21:40.7
  2     12  Sarah Schumacher                22:40.9
  3     17  Haley Groth                     23:14.7
  4     21  Ava Geffre                      24:11.6
  5     23  Auroura Eckberg                 24:27.5
  6   ( 24) Elizabeth Kvebak                24:36.9
  7   ( 26) Zoe Allen                       25:01.2

  4.    93  Frazee - Vergas           (  24:11.5  2:00:57.3   7:00.4)
========================================
  1      5  Ellie Morgan                    21:05.6
  2     11  Megan Danielson                 22:19.1
  3     20  Holly McCamant                  24:08.4
  4     27  Shania Lehman                   25:18.2
  5     30  Kaitlin Wake                    28:06.0

  5.   135  Fergus Falls              (  26:20.6  2:11:42.7   5:28.8)
========================================
  1     22  Morgan Jarandson                24:21.0
  2     25  Emily Ratz                      24:56.5
  3     28  Berit Skogen                    25:52.7
  4     29  Solveig Lundberg                26:42.7
  5     31  Abby Swenson                    29:49.8
  6   ( 32) Margaret Ness Ludwig            31:57.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     830 Brynnan Covington        11 Perham                    19:59.7  6:27 
    2   1/7     916 Fiona Smith               8 Shanley                   20:48.9  6:42 
    3   2/7     856 Jenna Wegscheid          12 Perham                    20:49.6  6:43 
    4   3/7     831 Caitlin Covington         9 Perham                    20:55.4  6:45 
    5   1/5     703 Ellie Morgan             10 Frazee - Vergas           21:05.6  6:48 
    6   2/7     911 Ashley Perez             12 Shanley                   21:17.1  6:52 
    7   3/7     898 Ellen Erie               12 Shanley                   21:26.3  6:54 
    8   4/7     855 Hailey Wegscheid          9 Perham                    21:31.1  6:56 
    9   1/7     585 Makenzie Ostlie          11 Detroit Lakes             21:40.7  6:59 
   10   5/7     835 Ashley Hokanson           9 Perham                    21:51.1  7:02 
   11   2/5     699 Megan Danielson           9 Frazee - Vergas           22:19.1  7:11 
   12   2/7     588 Sarah Schumacher         12 Detroit Lakes             22:40.9  7:19 
   13   6/7     853 Abby Tweeton              8 Perham                    22:41.4  7:19 
   14   7/7     838 Sydney Karels            12 Perham                    23:00.2  7:25 
   15   1/3     815 Tianna Wald              11 Pelican Rapids            23:06.4  7:27 
   16   4/7     905 Lilly Joyce               8 Shanley                   23:11.0  7:28 
   17   5/7     902 Emily Hultin             11 Shanley                   23:12.8  7:29 
   18   3/7     575 Haley Groth              12 Detroit Lakes             23:14.7  7:29 
   19   6/7     913 Lilly Rivard             10 Shanley                   23:20.7  7:31 
   20   7/7     918 Maria Sornsin             9 Shanley                   23:29.5  7:34 
   21   3/5     702 Holly McCamant           12 Frazee - Vergas           24:08.4  7:47 
   22   4/7     572 Ava Geffre                8 Detroit Lakes             24:11.6  7:48 
   23   1/6     646 Morgan Jarandson         10 Fergus Falls              24:21.0  7:51 
   24   5/7     570 Auroura Eckberg          12 Detroit Lakes             24:27.5  7:53 
   25   6/7     580 Elizabeth Kvebak         11 Detroit Lakes             24:36.9  7:56 
   26   2/6     650 Emily Ratz               11 Fergus Falls              24:56.5  8:02 
   27   7/7     562 Zoe Allen                10 Detroit Lakes             25:01.2  8:04 
   28   4/5     701 Shania Lehman            11 Frazee - Vergas           25:18.2  8:09 
   29   1/2     758 Lilly Ness               12 Lake Park-Audubon         25:33.4  8:14 
   30   1/3     726 Lilly Andersen           11 Hawley                    25:52.4  8:20 
   31   3/6     656 Berit Skogen              9 Fergus Falls              25:52.7  8:20 
   32   2/3     733 Lauren Wander            12 Hawley                    26:08.7  8:25 
   33   4/6     648 Solveig Lundberg         11 Fergus Falls              26:42.7  8:36 
   34   2/3     809 Emma Hoover              11 Pelican Rapids            26:52.9  8:40 
   35   2/2     759 Hannah Strom             12 Lake Park-Audubon         27:36.5  8:54 
   36   3/3     810 Abby Johnson             11 Pelican Rapids            27:40.1  8:55 
   37   5/5     705 Kaitlin Wake              8 Frazee - Vergas           28:06.0  9:03 
   38   3/3     728 Sophie Helgeson           9 Hawley                    28:26.9  9:10 
   39   5/6     658 Abby Swenson             11 Fergus Falls              29:49.8  9:37 
   40   6/6     649 Margaret Ness Ludwig     11 Fergus Falls              31:57.5 10:18