Grand Forks Pre-State Meet -
Grand Forks, ND
9/12/2015

race logo










					                       Grand Forks Pre-State Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 12, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    86  Rugby                         
========================================
  1      4  Tristin Lunde 17:01.78                   
  2      9  Ellie Duchscherer 17:21.87               
  3     19  Karsyn Hager 17:58.17                    
  4     23  Karin Selland 18:10.59                   
  5     31  Taylor Nelson 18:29.61                   
  6   ( 34) Kristina Brossart 18:44.44               
  7   ( 62) Anna Clements 19:47.15                   

  2.    90  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      3  Mikayla Weiss 16:55.94                   
  2     10  Aislinn Hunter 17:33.33                  
  3     14  Valerie Doze 17:43.34                    
  4     25  Rachel Hatcher 18:22.47                  
  5     38  Brenna Bertsch 18:56.55                  
  6   ( 68) Maia Jackson 20:01.71                    
  7   ( 93) Claire Cory 21:30.14                     

  3.   131  Surrey                        
========================================
  1      1  Grace Bachmeier 16:30.47                 
  2     16  Mindee Boyce 17:45.60                    
  3     24  Cambree Ferguson 18:21.78                
  4     41  Schyler Lemere 19:01.12                  
  5     49  Jordyn Clapper 19:18.04                  

  4.   165  Stanley                       
========================================
  1      2  Shambre Feiring 16:50.26                 
  2     18  Bayley Rolfe 17:54.67                    
  3     43  Taylor Dean 19:04.06                     
  4     48  Elle Sorenson 19:16.18                   
  5     54  Grace Bates 19:21.84                     

  5.   177  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1     20  Anna Suppes 18:02.75                     
  2     28  Hanna Zastoupil 18:24.17                 
  3     36  Molly Hanson 18:51.36                    
  4     46  Jayden Vanpeursem 19:11.44               
  5     47  Dyuti Dawn 19:12.70                      
  6   ( 51) Fallon Hill 19:20.30                     
  7   ( 57) Ellea Bachmeier 19:26.49                 

  6.   207  Minot                         
========================================
  1     27  Teaghan Drury 18:23.00                   
  2     35  Tara Presley 18:49.46                    
  3     42  Kylee Altendorf 19:02.07                 
  4     45  Raquel Egge 19:06.43                     
  5     58  Taylor Benno 19:31.10                    
  6   ( 73) Ivy Noel 20:13.84                        
  7   ( 80) Maddie Richardson 20:38.61               

  7.   231  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      5  Emma Sailer 17:07.63                     
  2     13  Lucy Glessner 17:40.06                   
  3     21  Mya Bruhschwein 18:08.59                 
  4     85  Rebecca Duncan 20:47.57                  
  5    107  Sara Hammami 22:08.91                    
  6   (114) Karalyn Pieper 22:31.38                  
  7   (116) Giorgia Del Ponte 22:33.47               

  8.   235  New Rockford-Sheyenne         
========================================
  1     17  Hannah Haley 17:51.79                    
  2     29  Olivia Smith 18:25.74                    
  3     44  Ashlynn Benson 19:05.70                  
  4     64  Becca Allmaras 19:54.93                  
  5     81  Hannah Heinz 20:39.87                    
  6   (120) Chloe Heinz 22:53.44                     

  9.   243  Lisbon                        
========================================
  1     11  Xanthe Dick 17:35.47                     
  2     12  Megan Howell 17:36.17                    
  3     22  Kendra Odegard 18:09.25                  
  4     96  Brenna Lukes 21:43.48                    
  5    102  Lindsay Dow 21:57.07                     
  6   (124) Bailey Boehler 23:10.98                  

 10.   257  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1      6  Kennedi Soine 17:11.63                   
  2     30  Anne Mager 18:27.73                      
  3     39  Leah Stang 18:57.68                      
  4     82  Shelbie Bratlie 20:43.66                 
  5    100  Skylar Carroll 21:50.32                  
  6   (104) Begona Lopez-Tinanyele 22:02.58          
  7   (118) Crosby Patterson 22:38.34                

 11.   324  Carrington                    
========================================
  1     37  Michaela Tallmadge 18:53.97              
  2     55  Carmen Entzminger 19:23.58               
  3     69  Jasmine Hetle 20:06.65                   
  4     76  Casey Mack 20:22.52                      
  5     87  Savanna Friedt 20:54.06                  
  6   ( 99) Haley Hewitt 21:49.70                    

 12.   365  Central Cass                  
========================================
  1     15  Abby Faleide 17:44.15                    
  2     50  Aubri Renfrew 19:19.05                   
  3     65  Bethany Corcoran 19:55.79                
  4    109  Cassie Bergh 22:12.95                    
  5    126  Starr Kundert 23:39.68                   
  6   (132) Rachelle Amundson 24:15.34               
  7   (133) Ellie Anderson 24:18.32                  

 13.   382  Jamestown                     
========================================
  1     32  Peyton Rudnick 18:40.50                  
  2     33  Ligia Schulz 18:43.48                    
  3     40  Kristen Gee 18:59.44                     
  4    138  Ghost 1                                  
  5    139  Ghost 2                                  

 14.   392  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     53  Shawnia Klug 19:21.39                    
  2     59  Madysen Nelson 19:31.83                  
  3     84  Jenna Johnson 20:44.93                   
  4     95  Karley Warner 21:43.24                   
  5    101  Alexis Wohl 21:52.21                     
  6   (125) Ashley Johnson 23:26.94                  

 15.   468  Williston                     
========================================
  1      7  Jana Mischke 17:15.22                    
  2     63  Chenoa Bumpus 19:51.17                   
  3    121  Montana Icenogle 23:02.08                
  4    138  Ghost 1                                  
  5    139  Ghost 2                                  

 16.   475  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     70  Camryn Schall 20:06.77                   
  2     78  Megan Shroyer 20:26.48                   
  3     94  Erin Shroyer 21:30.85                    
  4    111  Marissa Kraft 22:17.80                   
  5    122  Maddie Kleven 23:03.14                   

 17.   499  Sargent Central / Lidgerwood  
========================================
  1      8  Drew Frolek 17:20.15                     
  2     74  Caitlyn Illies 20:19.12                  
  3    138  Ghost 1                                  
  4    139  Ghost 2                                  
  5    140  Ghost 3                                  

 18.   512  Griggs Co Central             
========================================
  1     56  Cortney Hornung 19:23.82                 
  2     71  Maezy Myers 20:06.81                     
  3    117  Hannah Fitzgerald 22:37.93               
  4    130  Joelle Sherlock 24:06.84                 
  5    138  Ghost 1                                  

 19.   538  Larimore                      
========================================
  1     67  Deanna Piatz 19:57.90                    
  2     89  Hannah Solseng 21:00.40                  
  3    105  Mary Gorman 22:05.24                     
  4    138  Ghost 1                                  
  5    139  Ghost 2                                  

 20.   553  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     86  Tally Beal 20:50.46                      
  2     90  Margrit Johanneson 21:01.82              
  3    106  Dakotah Hoselton 22:07.19                
  4    134  Anna Sprunger 25:59.79                   
  5    137  Hattie Scherer 27:34.44                  

 21.   556  Dunseith                      
========================================
  1     79  Caitlyn Davis 20:36.79                   
  2     97  Hallie Counts 21:45.22                   
  3    103  Sara Nadeau 21:58.73                     
  4    138  Ghost 1                                  
  5    139  Ghost 2                                  

 22.   584  Barnes County North           
========================================
  1     26  Ashley McFadgen 18:22.48                 
  2    138  Ghost 1                                  
  3    139  Ghost 2                                  
  4    140  Ghost 3                                  
  5    141  Ghost 4                                  

 23.   604  Mandaree                      
========================================
  1     52  Charismha Tsosie 19:20.75                
  2    135  Hailey Vigen 26:20.57                    
  3    138  Ghost 1                                  
  4    139  Ghost 2                                  
  5    140  Ghost 3                                  

 24.   607  Pembina County North          
========================================
  1     75  Brooke Carik 20:22.35                    
  2    115  Elizabeth Baumann 22:31.74               
  3    138  Ghost 1                                  
  4    139  Ghost 2                                  
  5    140  Ghost 3                                  

 25.   668  Langdon Area / Munich         
========================================
  1    110  Rachel Cheatley 22:17.18                 
  2    138  Ghost 1                                  
  3    139  Ghost 2                                  
  4    140  Ghost 3                                  
  5    141  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     737 Grace Bachmeier           9 Surrey                         16:30.5  6:39 
    2   1/5     728 Shambre Feiring           9 Stanley                        16:50.3  6:47 
    3   1/8     272 Mikayla Weiss             8 Grand Forks Central            16:56.0  6:49 
    4   1/13    691 Tristin Lunde            10 Rugby                          17:01.8  6:52 
    5   1/7     794 Emma Sailer              10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:07.7  6:54 
    6   1/8     372 Kennedi Soine             8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      17:11.7  6:56 
    7   1/3     834 Jana Mischke             11 Williston                      17:15.3  6:57 
    8   1/2     714 Drew Frolek               7 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   17:20.2  6:59 
    9   2/13    687 Ellie Duchscherer         8 Rugby                          17:21.9  7:00 
   10   2/8     257 Aislinn Hunter            9 Grand Forks Central            17:33.4  7:04 
   11   1/6     493 Xanthe Dick              12 Lisbon                         17:35.5  7:05 
   12   2/6     495 Megan Howell              8 Lisbon                         17:36.2  7:05 
   13   2/7     783 Lucy Glessner            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:40.1  7:07 
   14   3/8     253 Valerie Doze             11 Grand Forks Central            17:43.4  7:08 
   15   1/7    3026 Abby Faleide              8 Central Cass                   17:44.2  7:09 
   16   2/5     738 Mindee Boyce              9 Surrey                         17:45.6  7:09 
   17   1/6     619 Hannah Haley              8 New Rockford-Sheyenne          17:51.8  7:12 
   18   2/5     729 Bayley Rolfe             11 Stanley                        17:54.7  7:13 
   19   3/13    688 Karsyn Hager              9 Rugby                          17:58.2  7:14 
   20   1/13    154 Anna Suppes              10 Fargo Davies                   18:02.8  7:16 
   21   3/7     779 Mya Bruhschwein           9 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:08.6  7:18 
   22   3/6     497 Kendra Odegard            7 Lisbon                         18:09.3  7:19 
   23   4/13    696 Karin Selland            11 Rugby                          18:10.6  7:19 
   24   3/5     740 Cambree Ferguson         10 Surrey                         18:21.8  7:24 
   25   4/8     256 Rachel Hatcher           11 Grand Forks Central            18:22.5  7:24 
   26   1/1       1 Ashley McFadgen           7 Barnes County North            18:22.5  7:24 
   27   1/13    532 Teaghan Drury             9 Minot                          18:23.0  7:24 
   28   2/13    160 Hanna Zastoupil           9 Fargo Davies                   18:24.2  7:25 
   29   2/6     624 Olivia Smith             11 New Rockford-Sheyenne          18:25.8  7:25 
   30   2/8     369 Anne Mager                9 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      18:27.8  7:26 
   31   5/13    693 Taylor Nelson             8 Rugby                          18:29.7  7:27 
   32   1/3     439 Peyton Rudnick            9 Jamestown                      18:40.5  7:31 
   33   2/3     443 Ligia Schulz             11 Jamestown                      18:43.5  7:33 
   34   6/13    684 Kristina Brossart         8 Rugby                          18:44.5  7:33 
   35   2/13    554 Tara Presley             10 Minot                          18:49.5  7:35 
   36   3/13    131 Molly Hanson             11 Fargo Davies                   18:51.4  7:36 
   37   1/6      78 Michaela Tallmadge        8 Carrington                     18:54.0  7:37 
   38   5/8     247 Brenna Bertsch           10 Grand Forks Central            18:56.6  7:38 
   39   3/8     373 Leah Stang                8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      18:57.7  7:38 
   40   3/3     434 Kristen Gee              10 Jamestown                      18:59.5  7:39 
   41   4/5     741 Schyler Lemere            9 Surrey                         19:01.2  7:40 
   42   3/13    528 Kylee Altendorf          11 Minot                          19:02.1  7:40 
   43   3/5     727 Taylor Dean               8 Stanley                        19:04.1  7:41 
   44   3/6     618 Ashlynn Benson            8 New Rockford-Sheyenne          19:05.7  7:41 
   45   4/13    533 Raquel Egge               9 Minot                          19:06.5  7:42 
   46   4/13    156 Jayden Vanpeursem         9 Fargo Davies                   19:11.5  7:44 
   47   5/13    126 Dyuti Dawn                9 Fargo Davies                   19:12.7  7:44 
   48   4/5     730 Elle Sorenson             7 Stanley                        19:16.2  7:46 
   49   5/5     739 Jordyn Clapper           10 Surrey                         19:18.1  7:46 
   50   2/7    2586 Aubri Renfrew            12 Central Cass                   19:19.1  7:47 
   51   6/13    133 Fallon Hill              11 Fargo Davies                   19:20.3  7:47 
   52   1/2     513 Charismha Tsosie         11 Mandaree                       19:20.8  7:48 
   53   1/6     752 Shawnia Klug             11 West Fargo                     19:21.4  7:48 
   54   5/5     726 Grace Bates               8 Stanley                        19:21.9  7:48 
   55   2/6      69 Carmen Entzminger         8 Carrington                     19:23.6  7:49 
   56   1/4     353 Cortney Hornung          11 Griggs Co Central              19:23.9  7:49 
   57   7/13    117 Ellea Bachmeier          12 Fargo Davies                   19:26.5  7:50 
   58   5/13    529 Taylor Benno             11 Minot                          19:31.1  7:52 
   59   2/6     754 Madysen Nelson           10 West Fargo                     19:31.9  7:52 
   60   8/13    150 Ana Claire Rue           10 Fargo Davies                   19:45.1  7:57 
   61   9/13    153 Emily Skaare             11 Fargo Davies                   19:47.1  7:58 
   62   7/13    685 Anna Clements             7 Rugby                          19:47.2  7:58 
   63   2/3     829 Chenoa Bumpus            11 Williston                      19:51.2  8:00 
   64   4/6     617 Becca Allmaras           11 New Rockford-Sheyenne          19:55.0  8:01 
   65   3/7    2597 Bethany Corcoran          9 Central Cass                   19:55.8  8:02 
   66  10/13    129 Brenna Eslinger          10 Fargo Davies                   19:56.5  8:02 
   67   1/3     467 Deanna Piatz             11 Larimore                       19:57.9  8:02 
   68   6/8     259 Maia Jackson             10 Grand Forks Central            20:01.8  8:04 
   69   3/6      71 Jasmine Hetle             7 Carrington                     20:06.7  8:06 
   70   1/5     317 Camryn Schall            11 Grand Forks Red River          20:06.8  8:06 
   71   2/4     354 Maezy Myers               7 Griggs Co Central              20:06.9  8:06 
   72   8/13    697 Jenna Wangler             9 Rugby                          20:13.8  8:09 
   73   6/13    552 Ivy Noel                  9 Minot                          20:13.9  8:09 
   74   2/2     716 Caitlyn Illies           10 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   20:19.2  8:11 
   75   1/2     666 Brooke Carik             12 Pembina County North           20:22.4  8:12 
   76   4/6      75 Casey Mack               11 Carrington                     20:22.6  8:12 
   77  11/13    139 Isabelle Lorenz           9 Fargo Davies                   20:23.1  8:13 
   78   2/5     320 Megan Shroyer            11 Grand Forks Red River          20:26.5  8:14 
   79   1/3     107 Caitlyn Davis             9 Dunseith                       20:36.8  8:18 
   80   7/13    556 Maddie Richardson        12 Minot                          20:38.7  8:19 
   81   5/6     621 Hannah Heinz             11 New Rockford-Sheyenne          20:39.9  8:19 
   82   4/8     364 Shelbie Bratlie          12 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:43.7  8:21 
   83   9/13    686 Dessa Denich             10 Rugby                          20:44.8  8:21 
   84   3/6     751 Jenna Johnson             9 West Fargo                     20:45.0  8:21 
   85   4/7     781 Rebecca Duncan           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:47.6  8:22 
   86   1/5     217 Tally Beal                9 Fargo South                    20:50.5  8:24 
   87   5/6      70 Savanna Friedt            9 Carrington                     20:54.1  8:25 
   88  10/13    683 Kaitlyn Boucher          10 Rugby                          20:55.2  8:25 
   89   2/3     469 Hannah Solseng           11 Larimore                       21:00.4  8:28 
   90   2/5     230 Margrit Johanneson       11 Fargo South                    21:01.9  8:28 
   91  12/13    121 Abby Brooks               9 Fargo Davies                   21:06.1  8:30 
   92   8/13    525 Raquelle Ackre           11 Minot                          21:29.9  8:39 
   93   7/8     251 Claire Cory              11 Grand Forks Central            21:30.2  8:40 
   94   3/5     319 Erin Shroyer             11 Grand Forks Red River          21:30.9  8:40 
   95   4/6     757 Karley Warner            10 West Fargo                     21:43.3  8:45 
   96   4/6     496 Brenna Lukes             10 Lisbon                         21:43.5  8:45 
   97   2/3     106 Hallie Counts             9 Dunseith                       21:45.3  8:46 
   98  11/13    689 Ariana Hoffart            9 Rugby                          21:47.0  8:46 
   99   6/6      72 Haley Hewitt             10 Carrington                     21:49.7  8:47 
  100   5/8     365 Skylar Carroll            7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      21:50.4  8:48 
  101   5/6     758 Alexis Wohl               9 West Fargo                     21:52.3  8:48 
  102   5/6     494 Lindsay Dow              12 Lisbon                         21:57.1  8:50 
  103   3/3     109 Sara Nadeau               9 Dunseith                       21:58.8  8:51 
  104   6/8     381 Begona Lopez-Tinanyel    11 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      22:02.6  8:53 
  105   3/3     464 Mary Gorman              11 Larimore                       22:05.3  8:54 
  106   3/5     227 Dakotah Hoselton         11 Fargo South                    22:07.2  8:54 
  107   5/7     784 Sara Hammami              9 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:09.0  8:55 
  108   9/13    531 Natalie Courture         12 Minot                          22:11.6  8:56 
  109   4/7    2590 Cassie Bergh             11 Central Cass                   22:13.0  8:57 
  110   1/1     879 Rachel Cheatley          11 Langdon Area / Munich          22:17.2  8:58 
  111   4/5     311 Marissa Kraft            12 Grand Forks Red River          22:17.8  8:59 
  112   8/8     243 Meghan Allan             11 Grand Forks Central            22:18.2  8:59 
  113  13/13    145 Brooke Orvedal            9 Fargo Davies                   22:24.5  9:01 
  114   6/7     792 Karalyn Pieper           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:31.4  9:04 
  115   2/2     665 Elizabeth Baumann        10 Pembina County North           22:31.8  9:04 
  116   7/7     780 Giorgia Del Ponte        11 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:33.5  9:05 
  117   3/4     351 Hannah Fitzgerald        11 Griggs Co Central              22:38.0  9:07 
  118   7/8     371 Crosby Patterson          7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      22:38.4  9:07 
  119  12/13    692 Carmen Mak               11 Rugby                          22:49.1  9:11 
  120   6/6     620 Chloe Heinz               7 New Rockford-Sheyenne          22:53.5  9:13 
  121   3/3     833 Montana Icenogle         10 Williston                      23:02.1  9:17 
  122   5/5     309 Maddie Kleven             9 Grand Forks Red River          23:03.2  9:17 
  123  10/13    553 Clara Olson              11 Minot                          23:03.4  9:17 
  124   6/6     492 Bailey Boehler            9 Lisbon                         23:11.0  9:20 
  125   6/6     749 Ashley Johnson           11 West Fargo                     23:27.0  9:27 
  126   5/7    2596 Starr Kundert             9 Central Cass                   23:39.7  9:32 
  127  13/13    690 Brittany Loughman         9 Rugby                          23:45.8  9:34 
  128  11/13    545 Careene Madrid           12 Minot                          23:51.0  9:36 
  129  12/13    557 Ashley Rose              10 Minot                          24:05.4  9:42 
  130   4/4     356 Joelle Sherlock          10 Griggs Co Central              24:06.9  9:43 
  131  13/13    544 Kylee Lindskog            9 Minot                          24:10.2  9:44 
  132   6/7    2593 Rachelle Amundson        10 Central Cass                   24:15.4  9:46 
  133   7/7    2587 Ellie Anderson           12 Central Cass                   24:18.4  9:47 
  134   4/5     239 Anna Sprunger            12 Fargo South                    25:59.8 10:28 
  135   2/2     514 Hailey Vigen              9 Mandaree                       26:20.6 10:36 
  136   8/8     367 Sydney Hunter            12 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      27:15.6 10:59 
  137   5/5     236 Hattie Scherer           12 Fargo South                    27:34.5 11:06