Grand Forks Pre-State Meet -
Grand Forks, ND
9/12/2015

race logo










					                       Grand Forks Pre-State Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 12, 2015
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    53  New Town                      
========================================
  1      3  Jalen Chase 16:11.21                     
  2      5  Ryan Wheeling 16:29.15                   
  3     12  Jaiven Hale 17:11.79                     
  4     14  Joe Chase 17:12.81                       
  5     19  Daniel Lebeau 17:23.59                   
  6   ( 23) Chace Hale 17:43.50                      

  2.   111  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1      2  Hunter Lucas 16:11.03                    
  2     10  Jacob Henne 17:00.96                     
  3     17  Alex Skaare 17:14.87                     
  4     35  Andrew Lundstrom 18:07.00                
  5     47  Jacob Zetocha 18:28.28                   
  6   ( 56) Andrew Christopher 18:48.73              
  7   ( 57) Ryan Teigen 18:49.66                     

  3.   131  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      7  Jacob Franek 16:54.87                    
  2     20  John Emerson 17:35.06                    
  3     21  Jace Dullum 17:39.35                     
  4     24  Drew Mears 17:45.81                      
  5     59  Stone Sandoval 18:58.96                  
  6   ( 81) Brody Morris 20:04.00                    
  7   ( 88) Noah Schock 20:26.72                     

  4.   140  Bismarck Legacy               
========================================
  1      8  Beau Brannan 16:58.91                    
  2     25  Thomas Tieszen 17:48.25                  
  3     32  Braden Gilbertson 18:04.44               
  4     34  Isaiah Germolus 18:06.13                 
  5     41  Jack Markle 18:23.34                     
  6   ( 50) Carl Reis 18:40.74                       
  7   ( 66) Taylor Toso 19:10.48                     

  5.   140  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      4  Leif Larsen 16:25.17                     
  2      6  David Hettich 16:47.28                   
  3     15  Osborn Richie 17:13.76                   
  4     54  Zach Nelson 18:46.85                     
  5     61  Aaron Springer 19:09.03                  
  6   ( 65) Kohlton Peterson 19:10.25                

  6.   156  Minot                         
========================================
  1     22  Keston Vandusen 17:41.88                 
  2     29  Ethan Behm 17:56.11                      
  3     30  Deven Forbes 18:02.12                    
  4     33  Gabe Hegstad 18:04.52                    
  5     42  Samuel Opozda 18:24.16                   
  6   ( 46) Thor Nelson 18:27.29                     
  7   ( 67) Austin Keller 19:11.59                   

  7.   173  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1      9  Ben Hutchison 16:59.85                   
  2     26  Dalton Byrne 17:51.30                    
  3     39  Jake Arason 18:16.14                     
  4     44  Cole Stenseth 18:24.94                   
  5     55  Will Valentine 18:48.47                  
  6   (108) Karl Peterson 21:54.80                   

  8.   197  Jamestown                     
========================================
  1     13  Kyle Schumacher 17:12.63                 
  2     28  Cole Burkle 17:55.43                     
  3     36  Dustin Wagner 18:13.12                   
  4     38  Justus Naumann 18:15.75                  
  5     82  Kaden Murray 20:07.72                    
  6   ( 89) Jared Andersen 20:31.01                  
  7   (101) Cody Lutman 21:09.85                     

  9.   208  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     11  Munir Isahak 17:05.19                    
  2     27  Menkeh Menden 17:52.36                   
  3     31  Titus Grunae 18:02.74                    
  4     63  Isaiah Fletcher 19:09.77                 
  5     76  Eli Simonson 19:45.20                    
  6   ( 83) Jacob Stinar 20:12.30                    
  7   ( 95) Christian Nelson 20:55.42                

 10.   260  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     37  Leo Smith 18:15.51                       
  2     40  Luke Wasem 18:18.91                      
  3     43  Kody Coles 18:24.53                      
  4     69  James Pieper 19:21.30                    
  5     71  Logan Schauer 19:28.35                   
  6   ( 73) Marcel Thielbar 19:31.15                 
  7   ( 84) Ben Kensok 20:15.28                      

 11.   320  Hillsboro-Central Valley      
========================================
  1     48  Colton Anderson 18:33.25                 
  2     62  Cade Baesler 19:09.18                    
  3     68  Kody Pastian 19:17.58                    
  4     70  Chase Fossum 19:22.61                    
  5     72  Ben Mueller 19:29.72                     
  6   ( 93) Jackson Anderson 20:46.32                
  7   (110) Gavin Wright 22:11.12                    

 12.   323  Williston                     
========================================
  1      1  Leif Everson 16:04.83                    
  2     16  Keaton Mack 17:14.32                     
  3     49  Sam Olson 18:37.96                       
  4    128  Ghost 1                                  
  5    129  Ghost 2                                  

 13.   324  Beulah                        
========================================
  1     51  Aaron Vallejo 18:40.79                   
  2     58  Adam Becker 18:52.86                     
  3     64  Logan Miller 19:10.05                    
  4     74  Jacob Weigel 19:33.32                    
  5     77  Isak Olson 19:55.34                      
  6   ( 78) Josten Hafner 19:55.58                   
  7   ( 86) Joseph Delacruz 20:22.64                 

 14.   381  Carrington                    
========================================
  1     18  Payton Smith 17:22.05                    
  2     53  Austin Konschak 18:46.23                 
  3     79  Austin Hendrickson 19:57.65              
  4    109  Brady Davis 22:06.02                     
  5    122  Connal Murphy 24:44.75                   

 15.   476  Northern Cass                 
========================================
  1     52  Joe Hoff 18:45.10                        
  2     98  Henry Phillips 21:01.54                  
  3     99  Mark Olson 21:04.79                      
  4    104  Zach Howatt 21:24.49                     
  5    123  Nolan Brayton 25:12.87                   

 16.   515  Grafton                       
========================================
  1     60  Josh Vogsland 19:07.36                   
  2    100  Tommy Kern 21:06.59                      
  3    112  Jase Lefheldt 22:17.57                   
  4    119  Brock Ulland 23:37.82                    
  5    124  Brady Gunderson 25:31.45                 
  6   (125) Justin Flores 26:47.58                   
  7   (127) Kenny Kern 28:58.35                      

 17.   523  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     45  Pierce Cooper 18:25.37                   
  2     91  David Snyder 20:35.95                    
  3    128  Ghost 1                                  
  4    129  Ghost 2                                  
  5    130  Ghost 3                                  

 18.   542  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     92  Wyatt Jetty 20:41.19                     
  2    105  Jackson Weaver 21:27.88                  
  3    113  Damon Sobolik 22:26.87                   
  4    114  Chandler Dick 22:28.81                   
  5    118  Max Schuh 22:58.55                       
  6   (126) James Kraft 28:16.58                     

 19.   593  Langdon Area / Munich         
========================================
  1     75  Ben Lagein 19:33.90                      
  2    128  Ghost 1                                  
  3    129  Ghost 2                                  
  4    130  Ghost 3                                  
  5    131  Ghost 4                                  

 20.   605  Barnes County North           
========================================
  1     87  Anthony Plumb 20:24.64                   
  2    128  Ghost 1                                  
  3    129  Ghost 2                                  
  4    130  Ghost 3                                  
  5    131  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3     839 Leif Everson             11 Williston                      16:04.9  5:11 
    2   1/11    191 Hunter Lucas             11 Fargo Davies                   16:11.1  5:13 
    3   1/6     638 Jalen Chase              10 New Town                       16:11.3  5:13 
    4   1/6     285 Leif Larsen              12 Grand Forks Central            16:25.2  5:18 
    5   2/6     646 Ryan Wheeling            11 New Town                       16:29.2  5:19 
    6   2/6     281 David Hettich            12 Grand Forks Central            16:47.3  5:25 
    7   1/7     763 Jacob Franek             12 West Fargo                     16:54.9  5:27 
    8   1/7      61 Beau Brannan             10 Bismarck Legacy                16:59.0  5:28 
    9   1/6     336 Ben Hutchison            11 Grand Forks Red River          16:59.9  5:29 
   10   2/11    181 Jacob Henne              12 Fargo Davies                   17:01.0  5:29 
   11   1/8     859 Munir Isahak             11 Fargo South                    17:05.2  5:30 
   12   3/6     642 Jaiven Hale               9 New Town                       17:11.8  5:33 
   13   1/7     457 Kyle Schumacher          12 Jamestown                      17:12.7  5:33 
   14   4/6     639 Joe Chase                12 New Town                       17:12.9  5:33 
   15   3/6     300 Osborn Richie            11 Grand Forks Central            17:13.8  5:33 
   16   2/3     842 Keaton Mack              11 Williston                      17:14.4  5:33 
   17   3/11    206 Alex Skaare              11 Fargo Davies                   17:14.9  5:34 
   18   1/5      86 Payton Smith              9 Carrington                     17:22.1  5:36 
   19   5/6     644 Daniel Lebeau            10 New Town                       17:23.6  5:36 
   20   2/7     762 John Emerson             11 West Fargo                     17:35.1  5:40 
   21   3/7     761 Jace Dullum               9 West Fargo                     17:39.4  5:41 
   22   1/7     612 Keston Vandusen          11 Minot                          17:41.9  5:42 
   23   6/6     641 Chace Hale               11 New Town                       17:43.5  5:43 
   24   4/7     769 Drew Mears               11 West Fargo                     17:45.9  5:44 
   25   2/7      66 Thomas Tieszen           11 Bismarck Legacy                17:48.3  5:44 
   26   2/6     327 Dalton Byrne             10 Grand Forks Red River          17:51.3  5:45 
   27   2/8     862 Menkeh Menden            11 Fargo South                    17:52.4  5:46 
   28   2/7     446 Cole Burkle              11 Jamestown                      17:55.5  5:47 
   29   2/7     571 Ethan Behm                9 Minot                          17:56.2  5:47 
   30   3/7     578 Deven Forbes             10 Minot                          18:02.2  5:49 
   31   3/8     854 Titus Grunae             11 Fargo South                    18:02.8  5:49 
   32   3/7      63 Braden Gilbertson        10 Bismarck Legacy                18:04.5  5:50 
   33   4/7     586 Gabe Hegstad             11 Minot                          18:04.6  5:50 
   34   4/7      62 Isaiah Germolus           9 Bismarck Legacy                18:06.2  5:50 
   35   4/11    193 Andrew Lundstrom         10 Fargo Davies                   18:07.0  5:50 
   36   3/7     459 Dustin Wagner            11 Jamestown                      18:13.2  5:52 
   37   1/8     822 Leo Smith                10 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:15.6  5:53 
   38   4/7     452 Justus Naumann           10 Jamestown                      18:15.8  5:53 
   39   3/6     322 Jake Arason               9 Grand Forks Red River          18:16.2  5:53 
   40   2/8     827 Luke Wasem               10 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:19.0  5:54 
   41   5/7      64 Jack Markle              10 Bismarck Legacy                18:23.4  5:56 
   42   5/7     602 Samuel Opozda            10 Minot                          18:24.2  5:56 
   43   3/8     807 Kody Coles               12 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:24.6  5:56 
   44   4/6     345 Cole Stenseth            10 Grand Forks Red River          18:25.0  5:56 
   45   1/2     376 Pierce Cooper             8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      18:25.4  5:56 
   46   6/7     600 Thor Nelson              11 Minot                          18:27.3  5:57 
   47   5/11    215 Jacob Zetocha            10 Fargo Davies                   18:28.3  5:57 
   48   1/11    406 Colton Anderson           9 Hillsboro-Central Valley       18:33.3  5:59 
   49   3/3     844 Sam Olson                10 Williston                      18:38.0  6:00 
   50   6/7      65 Carl Reis                 9 Bismarck Legacy                18:40.8  6:01 
   51   1/13     37 Aaron Vallejo            10 Beulah                         18:40.8  6:01 
   52   1/5     659 Joe Hoff                 11 Northern Cass                  18:45.1  6:03 
   53   2/5      83 Austin Konschak          12 Carrington                     18:46.3  6:03 
   54   4/6     290 Zach Nelson              11 Grand Forks Central            18:46.9  6:03 
   55   5/6     347 Will Valentine           11 Grand Forks Red River          18:48.5  6:04 
   56   6/11    165 Andrew Christopher       10 Fargo Davies                   18:48.8  6:04 
   57   7/11    210 Ryan Teigen              12 Fargo Davies                   18:49.7  6:04 
   58   2/13     20 Adam Becker              12 Beulah                         18:52.9  6:05 
   59   5/7     773 Stone Sandoval           12 West Fargo                     18:59.0  6:07 
   60   1/7    2580 Josh Vogsland            11 Grafton                        19:07.4  6:10 
   61   5/6     301 Aaron Springer           11 Grand Forks Central            19:09.1  6:10 
   62   2/11    408 Cade Baesler             10 Hillsboro-Central Valley       19:09.2  6:10 
   63   4/8     852 Isaiah Fletcher          12 Fargo South                    19:09.8  6:11 
   64   3/13     31 Logan Miller             10 Beulah                         19:10.1  6:11 
   65   6/6     295 Kohlton Peterson         11 Grand Forks Central            19:10.3  6:11 
   66   7/7      67 Taylor Toso              10 Bismarck Legacy                19:10.5  6:11 
   67   7/7     592 Austin Keller            12 Minot                          19:11.6  6:11 
   68   3/11    422 Kody Pastian             11 Hillsboro-Central Valley       19:17.6  6:13 
   69   4/8     817 James Pieper             12 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:21.3  6:14 
   70   4/11    413 Chase Fossum              8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       19:22.7  6:15 
   71   5/8     821 Logan Schauer            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:28.4  6:17 
   72   5/11    420 Ben Mueller              11 Hillsboro-Central Valley       19:29.8  6:17 
   73   6/8     824 Marcel Thielbar          11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:31.2  6:17 
   74   4/13     38 Jacob Weigel             10 Beulah                         19:33.4  6:18 
   75   1/1     880 Ben Lagein               12 Langdon Area / Munich          19:33.9  6:18 
   76   5/8     868 Eli Simonson             12 Fargo South                    19:45.2  6:22 
   77   5/13     33 Isak Olson                9 Beulah                         19:55.4  6:25 
   78   6/13     24 Josten Hafner            11 Beulah                         19:55.6  6:25 
   79   3/5      82 Austin Hendrickson        9 Carrington                     19:57.7  6:26 
   80   8/11    205 Andrew Selensky           9 Fargo Davies                   20:00.8  6:27 
   81   6/7     771 Brody Morris             11 West Fargo                     20:04.0  6:28 
   82   5/7     451 Kaden Murray              8 Jamestown                      20:07.8  6:29 
   83   6/8     869 Jacob Stinar             11 Fargo South                    20:12.3  6:31 
   84   7/8     811 Ben Kensok                9 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:15.3  6:32 
   85   8/8     808 Zach Fischer             11 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:16.5  6:32 
   86   7/13     22 Joseph Delacruz          10 Beulah                         20:22.7  6:34 
   87   1/1      11 Anthony Plumb            12 Barnes County North            20:24.7  6:35 
   88   7/7     774 Noah Schock              12 West Fargo                     20:26.8  6:35 
   89   6/7     444 Jared Andersen            8 Jamestown                      20:31.1  6:37 
   90   9/11    200 Cody Paulik              12 Fargo Davies                   20:32.5  6:37 
   91   2/2     385 David Snyder             12 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:36.0  6:38 
   92   1/6    1547 Wyatt Jetty              12 Devils Lake                    20:41.2  6:40 
   93   6/11    407 Jackson Anderson          7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       20:46.4  6:42 
   94  10/11    201 Mark Pettinger           12 Fargo Davies                   20:52.6  6:44 
   95   7/8     864 Christian Nelson         11 Fargo South                    20:55.5  6:45 
   96   8/8     861 Duy Le                   10 Fargo South                    20:56.3  6:45 
   97   8/13     30 Spencer Mattheis         11 Beulah                         20:57.8  6:45 
   98   2/5     663 Henry Phillips           11 Northern Cass                  21:01.6  6:47 
   99   3/5     662 Mark Olson                8 Northern Cass                  21:04.8  6:48 
  100   2/7    2571 Tommy Kern                7 Grafton                        21:06.6  6:48 
  101   7/7     450 Cody Lutman              12 Jamestown                      21:09.9  6:49 
  102   9/13     26 Colin Johnson            12 Beulah                         21:10.9  6:50 
  103  10/13     23 Dayton Fiddler            8 Beulah                         21:20.6  6:53 
  104   4/5     660 Zach Howatt              11 Northern Cass                  21:24.5  6:54 
  105   2/6    1545 Jackson Weaver           10 Devils Lake                    21:27.9  6:55 
  106  11/13     28 Garrett Mahin             9 Beulah                         21:33.8  6:57 
  107  12/13     27 Ethan Johnson             9 Beulah                         21:47.0  7:01 
  108   6/6     342 Karl Peterson            12 Grand Forks Red River          21:54.8  7:04 
  109   4/5      80 Brady Davis              10 Carrington                     22:06.1  7:07 
  110   7/11    426 Gavin Wright              8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       22:11.2  7:09 
  111   8/11    415 Hunter Hennings          10 Hillsboro-Central Valley       22:14.1  7:10 
  112   3/7    2576 Jase Lefheldt             9 Grafton                        22:17.6  7:11 
  113   3/6    1550 Damon Sobolik            11 Devils Lake                    22:26.9  7:14 
  114   4/6    1546 Chandler Dick            12 Devils Lake                    22:28.9  7:15 
  115   9/11    424 Riley Sondrol            10 Hillsboro-Central Valley       22:30.7  7:15 
  116  10/11    411 Ben Dryburgh             11 Hillsboro-Central Valley       22:45.3  7:20 
  117  11/11    202 Bobby Poynter            12 Fargo Davies                   22:45.4  7:20 
  118   5/6    1551 Max Schuh                11 Devils Lake                    22:58.6  7:24 
  119   4/7    2581 Brock Ulland             12 Grafton                        23:37.9  7:37 
  120  11/11    425 Shandon Toenies          11 Hillsboro-Central Valley       23:46.5  7:40 
  121  13/13     34 Jase Sailer              10 Beulah                         24:00.0  7:44 
  122   5/5      85 Connal Murphy             9 Carrington                     24:44.8  7:58 
  123   5/5     656 Nolan Brayton             9 Northern Cass                  25:12.9  8:07 
  124   5/7    2577 Brady Gunderson           9 Grafton                        25:31.5  8:13 
  125   6/7    2579 Justin Flores            10 Grafton                        26:47.6  8:38 
  126   6/6    2558 James Kraft              10 Devils Lake                    28:16.6  9:07 
  127   7/7    2578 Kenny Kern               10 Grafton                        28:58.4  9:20