Grand Forks Pre-State Meet -
Grand Forks, ND
9/12/2015

race logo










					                       Grand Forks Pre-State Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 12, 2015
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      1  Karly Ackley 14:11.43                    
  2      5  Alexis Roehl 14:55.67                    
  3      7  Rachel Torrey 15:05.31                   
  4     15  Grace Roehl 15:48.96                     
  5     24  Maggie Powell 16:16.73                   
  6   ( 57) Megan Peck 17:03.64                      

  2.    90  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1     11  Ali Matter 15:32.69                      
  2     12  Bridget Henne 15:34.80                   
  3     18  McKenzie Burian 15:59.47                 
  4     22  Katie Bye 16:09.68                       
  5     27  Greta McLagan 16:19.84                   
  6   ( 38) McKenna Vetter 16:36.28                  
  7   ( 45) Cory Duffield 16:41.15                   

  3.    94  Bismarck Century              
========================================
  1      2  Kelby Anderson 14:31.34                  
  2     13  Briana Ritteenbach 15:39.27              
  3     21  Lexi Helm 16:08.14                       
  4     25  Gracie Grinsteiner 16:18.93              
  5     33  Mallory Waters 16:29.62                  
  6   ( 36) Mandy Stenehjem 16:31.85                 
  7   ( 44) Tess Sether 16:40.82                     

  4.   143  Minot                         
========================================
  1      9  Abigail Hoffarth 15:12.56                
  2     23  Allie Nelson 16:13.52                    
  3     31  Allie Wahlund 16:25.25                   
  4     39  Abbie Wahlund 16:36.70                   
  5     41  Aubree Meyer 16:37.77                    
  6   ( 49) Ella Francis 16:51.53                    
  7   ( 63) Elizabeth Folk 17:08.09                  

  5.   204  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     19  Shelby Weber 16:03.74                    
  2     29  Kalley Miller 16:23.39                   
  3     43  Caleigh Anderson 16:39.19                
  4     47  Katelyn Ask 16:47.04                     
  5     66  Brenna Heitmann 17:11.44                 
  6   ( 67) Elisabeth Kolb 17:13.53                  
  7   ( 79) Mattyson Barta 17:36.75                  

  6.   204  Hillsboro-Central Valley      
========================================
  1      8  Gracie Wright 15:09.29                   
  2     10  Reagan Baesler 15:23.24                  
  3     35  Jensyn Zink 16:30.98                     
  4     64  Bailey Baesler 17:09.98                  
  5     87  Mj Pruneda 18:02.21                      
  6   (102) Katie Kennedy 18:43.19                   
  7   (123) Addi Eckart 21:03.45                     

  7.   244  Jamestown                     
========================================
  1     28  Rachel Morin 16:23.17                    
  2     30  Teralyn Coombs 16:23.42                  
  3     37  Meghan Ford 16:36.26                     
  4     68  Maya Moltzen 17:15.90                    
  5     81  Jaymee George 17:38.84                   
  6   ( 85) Amanda Sargeant 17:52.55                 
  7   ( 86) Lindi Chadwick 17:54.40                  

  8.   266  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      3  Jen Dufner 14:43.34                      
  2     48  Emmy Burtsfield 16:50.78                 
  3     58  Nikki Schreiner 17:04.29                 
  4     75  Alexis Huseby 17:29.44                   
  5     82  Sydney Kramer 17:39.15                   
  6   ( 89) Callyn Johnson 18:04.04                  
  7   (106) Grace Faiman 19:06.20                    

  9.   328  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     34  Peytun Campbell 16:30.50                 
  2     54  Ashley Conneran 16:58.37                 
  3     62  Chloe Rowekamp 17:05.84                  
  4     83  Norah Kleven 17:42.19                    
  5     95  Jess Speicher 18:18.52                   
  6   (104) Grace Robinson 18:52.58                  

 10.   355  New Town                      
========================================
  1     20  Marveen Ross 16:05.77                    
  2     26  Tyleigh Brady 16:18.98                   
  3     80  Melayna Four Bear 17:36.92               
  4    113  Ceara Little Soldier 19:34.92            
  5    116  Michaela Trotter 19:43.19                
  6   (119) Kirah Morsette 20:00.17                  

 11.   415  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     51  Ramsey Brown 16:55.39                    
  2     55  Jessica Mertens 16:59.00                 
  3     70  Mattea Vetch 17:19.24                    
  4    110  Haylee Carlson 19:15.03                  
  5    129  Ghost 1                                  

 12.   436  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     14  Mackenzie Holkesvig 15:48.38             
  2     32  Lana Krack 16:28.49                      
  3    129  Ghost 1                                  
  4    130  Ghost 2                                  
  5    131  Ghost 3                                  

 13.   447  Williston                     
========================================
  1     17  Kayla Bloomquist 15:59.47                
  2     40  Lizzy Goebel 16:37.29                    
  3    129  Ghost 1                                  
  4    130  Ghost 2                                  
  5    131  Ghost 3                                  

 14.   452  Carrington                    
========================================
  1     16  Amanda Jarrett 15:57.95                  
  2     46  Ashley Neumiller 16:46.50                
  3    129  Ghost 1                                  
  4    130  Ghost 2                                  
  5    131  Ghost 3                                  

 15.   464  Grafton                       
========================================
  1     76  Carlee Sieben 17:31.54                   
  2     78  Jessica Johnson 17:32.01                 
  3     98  Julia Johnson 18:24.03                   
  4    103  Destiny Dominguez 18:45.62               
  5    109  Meredith Dumas 19:12.61                  
  6   (111) Amy Horter 19:17.04                      
  7   (117) Claire Suda 19:45.29                     

 16.   477  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     72  Kyra Gardner 17:20.66                    
  2     92  Samantha Hoselton 18:08.11               
  3    100  Natalie Schalow 18:31.49                 
  4    105  Liz Lawson 19:02.49                      
  5    108  Alice Carlson 19:08.46                   
  6   (115) Kennedie Beyer 19:40.89                  
  7   (121) Faith Hoselton 20:45.97                  

 17.   479  Beulah                        
========================================
  1     52  Kaylene Klein 16:56.67                   
  2     77  Erin Walcker 17:31.89                    
  3    107  Katie Duttnehefer 19:07.13               
  4    114  Baylee Vondra 19:38.28                   
  5    129  Ghost 1                                  

 18.   482  Barnes County North           
========================================
  1     42  Tess Scott 16:38.40                      
  2     50  Samantha Wieland 16:52.68                
  3    129  Ghost 1                                  
  4    130  Ghost 2                                  
  5    131  Ghost 3                                  

 19.   526  May-Port C G                  
========================================
  1      4  Cailee Peterson 14:47.13                 
  2    129  Ghost 1                                  
  3    130  Ghost 2                                  
  4    131  Ghost 3                                  
  5    132  Ghost 4                                  

 20.   528  Sargent Central / Lidgerwood  
========================================
  1      6  Peyton Frolek 15:02.76                   
  2    129  Ghost 1                                  
  3    130  Ghost 2                                  
  4    131  Ghost 3                                  
  5    132  Ghost 4                                  

 21.   587  Northern Cass                 
========================================
  1     99  Taylor Becker 18:30.30                   
  2    118  Cierra Goodman 19:59.48                  
  3    120  Alicia Westrick 20:04.20                 
  4    122  Ariana Blacksmith 20:57.24               
  5    128  Grace Wagner 24:01.61                    



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     242 Karly Ackley             11 Grand Forks Central            14:11.5  5:43 
    2   1/13     39 Kelby Anderson           11 Bismarck Century               14:31.4  5:51 
    3   1/8     746 Jen Dufner               11 West Fargo                     14:43.4  5:56 
    4   1/1     519 Cailee Peterson          11 May-Port C G                   14:47.2  5:57 
    5   2/6     266 Alexis Roehl              9 Grand Forks Central            14:55.7  6:01 
    6   1/1     715 Peyton Frolek            11 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   15:02.8  6:04 
    7   3/6     271 Rachel Torrey            10 Grand Forks Central            15:05.4  6:05 
    8   1/7     404 Gracie Wright            10 Hillsboro-Central Valley       15:09.3  6:06 
    9   1/13    539 Abigail Hoffarth          8 Minot                          15:12.6  6:08 
   10   2/7     389 Reagan Baesler            8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       15:23.3  6:12 
   11   1/11    141 Ali Matter                9 Fargo Davies                   15:32.7  6:16 
   12   2/11    132 Bridget Henne             9 Fargo Davies                   15:34.8  6:17 
   13   2/13     43 Briana Ritteenbach        9 Bismarck Century               15:39.3  6:18 
   14   1/2     366 Mackenzie Holkesvig      11 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      15:48.4  6:22 
   15   4/6     267 Grace Roehl              12 Grand Forks Central            15:49.0  6:22 
   16   1/2      74 Amanda Jarrett            9 Carrington                     15:58.0  6:26 
   17   1/2     828 Kayla Bloomquist         11 Williston                      15:59.5  6:27 
   18   3/11    123 McKenzie Burian           9 Fargo Davies                   15:59.5  6:27 
   19   1/7     799 Shelby Weber              9 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:03.8  6:28 
   20   1/6     634 Marveen Ross              9 New Town                       16:05.8  6:29 
   21   3/13     42 Lexi Helm                11 Bismarck Century               16:08.2  6:30 
   22   4/11    124 Katie Bye                12 Fargo Davies                   16:09.7  6:31 
   23   2/13    548 Allie Nelson              8 Minot                          16:13.6  6:32 
   24   5/6     265 Maggie Powell            12 Grand Forks Central            16:16.8  6:33 
   25   4/13     40 Gracie Grinsteiner        9 Bismarck Century               16:19.0  6:34 
   26   2/6     630 Tyleigh Brady             9 New Town                       16:19.0  6:34 
   27   5/11    143 Greta McLagan             9 Fargo Davies                   16:19.9  6:35 
   28   1/10    438 Rachel Morin             11 Jamestown                      16:23.2  6:36 
   29   2/7     789 Kalley Miller            11 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:23.4  6:36 
   30   2/10    429 Teralyn Coombs           10 Jamestown                      16:23.5  6:36 
   31   3/13    562 Allie Wahlund             8 Minot                          16:25.3  6:37 
   32   2/2     368 Lana Krack                9 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      16:28.5  6:38 
   33   5/13     47 Mallory Waters           12 Bismarck Century               16:29.7  6:39 
   34   1/6     306 Peytun Campbell          10 Grand Forks Red River          16:30.5  6:39 
   35   3/7     405 Jensyn Zink               7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       16:31.0  6:39 
   36   6/13     46 Mandy Stenehjem          12 Bismarck Century               16:31.9  6:40 
   37   3/10    431 Meghan Ford               7 Jamestown                      16:36.3  6:41 
   38   6/11    157 McKenna Vetter           12 Fargo Davies                   16:36.3  6:41 
   39   4/13    561 Abbie Wahlund             8 Minot                          16:36.7  6:41 
   40   2/2     831 Lizzy Goebel             11 Williston                      16:37.3  6:42 
   41   5/13    546 Aubree Meyer             10 Minot                          16:37.8  6:42 
   42   1/2       4 Tess Scott               11 Barnes County North            16:38.4  6:42 
   43   3/7     776 Caleigh Anderson         10 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:39.2  6:43 
   44   7/13     44 Tess Sether              10 Bismarck Century               16:40.9  6:43 
   45   7/11    128 Cory Duffield            11 Fargo Davies                   16:41.2  6:43 
   46   2/2      76 Ashley Neumiller         11 Carrington                     16:46.5  6:45 
   47   4/7     777 Katelyn Ask              11 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:47.1  6:46 
   48   2/8     745 Emmy Burtsfield          10 West Fargo                     16:50.8  6:47 
   49   6/13    536 Ella Francis              8 Minot                          16:51.6  6:47 
   50   2/2       7 Samantha Wieland         12 Barnes County North            16:52.7  6:48 
   51   1/4     838 Ramsey Brown              7 Devils Lake                    16:55.4  6:49 
   52   1/4      16 Kaylene Klein            12 Beulah                         16:56.7  6:50 
   53   8/11    136 Erica Johnson            12 Fargo Davies                   16:58.0  6:50 
   54   2/6     307 Ashley Conneran          10 Grand Forks Red River          16:58.4  6:50 
   55   2/4     512 Jessica Mertens           8 Devils Lake                    16:59.0  6:50 
   56   9/11    142 Katie Matter              8 Fargo Davies                   17:00.9  6:51 
   57   6/6     264 Megan Peck                8 Grand Forks Central            17:03.7  6:52 
   58   3/8     756 Nikki Schreiner          11 West Fargo                     17:04.3  6:53 
   59  10/11    135 Grace Ivesdal             9 Fargo Davies                   17:04.5  6:53 
   60   8/13     51 Addison Willett           9 Bismarck Century               17:05.1  6:53 
   61   9/13     48 Kate Weigum               9 Bismarck Century               17:05.6  6:53 
   62   3/6     316 Chloe Rowekamp            9 Grand Forks Red River          17:05.9  6:53 
   63   7/13    535 Elizabeth Folk            8 Minot                          17:08.1  6:54 
   64   4/7     388 Bailey Baesler           12 Hillsboro-Central Valley       17:10.0  6:55 
   65  11/11    125 Leah Carlson             12 Fargo Davies                   17:10.3  6:55 
   66   5/7     785 Brenna Heitmann          10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:11.5  6:55 
   67   6/7     787 Elisabeth Kolb           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:13.6  6:56 
   68   4/10    437 Maya Moltzen             11 Jamestown                      17:15.9  6:57 
   69  10/13     50 Brittany Materi          12 Bismarck Century               17:16.7  6:58 
   70   3/4     518 Mattea Vetch              9 Devils Lake                    17:19.3  6:59 
   71  11/13     49 Abby Westbee             11 Bismarck Century               17:20.5  6:59 
   72   1/8     225 Kyra Gardner             12 Fargo South                    17:20.7  6:59 
   73   8/13    543 Allison Lepp              9 Minot                          17:20.8  6:59 
   74   9/13    527 Cambree Albright         11 Minot                          17:24.0  7:01 
   75   4/8     748 Alexis Huseby            12 West Fargo                     17:29.5  7:03 
   76   1/10    786 Carlee Sieben             7 Grafton                        17:31.6  7:04 
   77   2/4      19 Erin Walcker              9 Beulah                         17:31.9  7:04 
   78   2/10   2567 Jessica Johnson          12 Grafton                        17:32.1  7:04 
   79   7/7     778 Mattyson Barta           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:36.8  7:06 
   80   3/6     631 Melayna Four Bear         9 New Town                       17:37.0  7:06 
   81   5/10    435 Jaymee George             9 Jamestown                      17:38.9  7:06 
   82   5/8     753 Sydney Kramer            12 West Fargo                     17:39.2  7:07 
   83   4/6     310 Norah Kleven             12 Grand Forks Red River          17:42.2  7:08 
   84  12/13     45 Caely Stenehjem          12 Bismarck Century               17:44.9  7:09 
   85   6/10    441 Amanda Sargeant           9 Jamestown                      17:52.6  7:12 
   86   7/10    428 Lindi Chadwick           12 Jamestown                      17:54.4  7:13 
   87   5/7     401 Mj Pruneda                8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       18:02.3  7:16 
   88   8/10    436 Bailey Heinert           10 Jamestown                      18:03.5  7:16 
   89   6/8     750 Callyn Johnson            9 West Fargo                     18:04.1  7:17 
   90   9/10    432 Jaslyn Fossen            12 Jamestown                      18:04.2  7:17 
   91  10/10    427 Madison Barnes           12 Jamestown                      18:07.9  7:18 
   92   2/8     229 Samantha Hoselton         7 Fargo South                    18:08.2  7:18 
   93  10/13    542 Michaela Larson          11 Minot                          18:10.7  7:19 
   94  13/13     41 Jenny Hanson             12 Bismarck Century               18:12.1  7:20 
   95   5/6     321 Jess Speicher             9 Grand Forks Red River          18:18.6  7:22 
   96  11/13    540 Caroline Huber           12 Minot                          18:18.8  7:23 
   97  12/13    534 Abigail Folk              9 Minot                          18:22.8  7:24 
   98   3/10   2568 Julia Johnson            12 Grafton                        18:24.1  7:25 
   99   1/5     648 Taylor Becker            12 Northern Cass                  18:30.3  7:27 
  100   3/8     235 Natalie Schalow          11 Fargo South                    18:31.5  7:28 
  101  13/13    558 Molly Somerville         12 Minot                          18:34.0  7:29 
  102   6/7     395 Katie Kennedy            11 Hillsboro-Central Valley       18:43.2  7:32 
  103   4/10   2561 Destiny Dominguez        10 Grafton                        18:45.7  7:33 
  104   6/6     315 Grace Robinson           10 Grand Forks Red River          18:52.6  7:36 
  105   4/8     233 Liz Lawson                9 Fargo South                    19:02.5  7:40 
  106   7/8     747 Grace Faiman              9 West Fargo                     19:06.2  7:42 
  107   3/4      14 Katie Duttnehefer        10 Beulah                         19:07.2  7:42 
  108   5/8     221 Alice Carlson             7 Fargo South                    19:08.5  7:43 
  109   5/10   2560 Meredith Dumas            9 Grafton                        19:12.7  7:44 
  110   4/4     517 Haylee Carlson            8 Devils Lake                    19:15.1  7:45 
  111   6/10   2564 Amy Horter               11 Grafton                        19:17.1  7:46 
  112   8/8     755 Gani Salou               12 West Fargo                     19:23.6  7:49 
  113   4/6     632 Ceara Little Soldier     10 New Town                       19:35.0  7:53 
  114   4/4      18 Baylee Vondra             9 Beulah                         19:38.3  7:55 
  115   6/8     219 Kennedie Beyer           10 Fargo South                    19:40.9  7:56 
  116   5/6     635 Michaela Trotter         11 New Town                       19:43.2  7:57 
  117   7/10   2565 Claire Suda              11 Grafton                        19:45.3  7:57 
  118   2/5     650 Cierra Goodman           11 Northern Cass                  19:59.5  8:03 
  119   6/6     633 Kirah Morsette           12 New Town                       20:00.2  8:03 
  120   3/5     653 Alicia Westrick          11 Northern Cass                  20:04.2  8:05 
  121   7/8     228 Faith Hoselton           12 Fargo South                    20:46.0  8:22 
  122   4/5     649 Ariana Blacksmith        10 Northern Cass                  20:57.3  8:26 
  123   7/7     392 Addi Eckart              11 Hillsboro-Central Valley       21:03.5  8:29 
  124   8/10   2559 Sara Berger               9 Grafton                        21:25.8  8:38 
  125   8/8     241 Julia Youngs             11 Fargo South                    21:32.5  8:41 
  126   9/10   2569 Kaitlyn Nelson           12 Grafton                        21:59.3  8:51 
  127  10/10   2566 Grace Whelan             11 Grafton                        23:35.5  9:30 
  128   5/5     652 Grace Wagner             10 Northern Cass                  24:01.7  9:41