Jim Machacek Classic Invitational -
Pine River, MN
9/15/2015

race logo










					                     JIM MACHACEK CLASSIC INVITATIONAL
                              Pine River, MN
                            Septemeber 15, 2015
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Park Rapids Area          (  21:51.2  1:49:16.0   2:57.8)
========================================
  1      1  Lydia Kantonen                  20:10.7
  2      3  Megan Olson                     20:42.2
  3      8  Whitney Steffel                 22:25.6
  4     10  Mackenzy Warne                  22:49.0
  5     13  Madison Steffel                 23:08.5
  6   ( 19) Alexandra Kirlin                24:34.3
  7   ( 21) Abby Eystad                     25:22.0

  2.    58  Pequot Lakes              (  22:55.0  1:54:34.7   3:24.4)
========================================
  1      5  Grace McGuire                   21:06.8
  2      7  Jannah Hall                     21:52.1
  3     12  Kenzie Nelson                   23:01.7
  4     16  Abby Person                     24:02.9
  5     18  Eloise Gitchell                 24:31.2
  6   ( 20) Rachel Friberg                  24:56.2
  7   ( 22) Desera Engholm                  25:26.5

  3.    61  Staples-Motley            (  23:10.4  1:55:51.9   2:17.9)
========================================
  1      6  Haley Christoffersen            21:46.1
  2      9  Kira Sweeney                    22:33.9
  3     14  Mikayla Sauber                  23:40.0
  4     15  Alex Miller                     23:47.9
  5     17  Kaitlyn Smith                   24:04.0
  6   ( 24) Julia Trantina                  28:36.3
  7   ( 25) Jorie Ihme                      28:50.7

  4.    66  Frazee - Vergas           (  23:47.3  1:58:56.5   8:52.9)
========================================
  1      2  Ellie Morgan                    20:14.7
  2      4  Megan Danielson                 20:50.9
  3     11  Holly McCamant                  22:51.9
  4     23  Shania Lehman                   25:51.4
  5     26  Kaitlin Wake                    29:07.6
  6   ( 27) Kaylynn Vennes                  29:31.9
  7   ( 28) Morgan Laine                    29:40.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    1557 Lydia Kantonen           11 Park Rapids Area          20:10.7  6:30 
    2   1/7    1571 Ellie Morgan             10 Frazee - Vergas           20:14.7  6:31 
    3   2/8    1560 Megan Olson              12 Park Rapids Area          20:42.2  6:40 
    4   2/7    1573 Megan Danielson           9 Frazee - Vergas           20:50.9  6:43 
    5   1/7    1701 Grace McGuire            10 Pequot Lakes              21:06.8  6:48 
    6   1/9     969 Haley Christoffersen     12 Staples-Motley            21:46.1  7:01 
    7   2/7    1700 Jannah Hall              10 Pequot Lakes              21:52.1  7:03 
    8   1/2     591 Sharnea Witt             12 New York Mills            22:09.1  7:08 
    9   3/8    1564 Whitney Steffel           9 Park Rapids Area          22:25.6  7:14 
   10   2/9     981 Kira Sweeney              7 Staples-Motley            22:33.9  7:16 
   11   4/8    1565 Mackenzy Warne           11 Park Rapids Area          22:49.0  7:21 
   12   3/7    1572 Holly McCamant           12 Frazee - Vergas           22:51.9  7:22 
   13   3/7    1702 Kenzie Nelson             9 Pequot Lakes              23:01.7  7:25 
   14   1/3     944 Sidney Lodge              8 Pine River-Backus         23:06.2  7:27 
   15   5/8    1563 Madison Steffel          11 Park Rapids Area          23:08.5  7:27 
   16   3/9     978 Mikayla Sauber           11 Staples-Motley            23:40.0  7:38 
   17   2/3     946 Shayna Moore              9 Pine River-Backus         23:42.4  7:38 
   18   4/9     976 Alex Miller              11 Staples-Motley            23:47.9  7:40 
   19   4/7     201 Abby Person              11 Pequot Lakes              24:02.9  7:45 
   20   5/9     980 Kaitlyn Smith             8 Staples-Motley            24:04.0  7:45 
   21   3/3     949 Cheyenne Swenson         12 Pine River-Backus         24:15.6  7:49 
   22   5/7    1699 Eloise Gitchell           9 Pequot Lakes              24:31.2  7:54 
   23   6/8    1558 Alexandra Kirlin         10 Park Rapids Area          24:34.3  7:55 
   24   6/7    1698 Rachel Friberg           10 Pequot Lakes              24:56.2  8:02 
   25   2/2     587 Brooke Hendrickx         12 New York Mills            25:04.6  8:05 
   26   7/8    1556 Abby Eystad               9 Park Rapids Area          25:22.0  8:10 
   27   7/7    1697 Desera Engholm            9 Pequot Lakes              25:26.5  8:12 
   28   1/4     230 Heather Joslin           10 Pillager                  25:29.9  8:13 
   29   4/7    1586 Shania Lehman            11 Frazee - Vergas           25:51.4  8:20 
   30   8/8    1559 Kinley Nordin             9 Park Rapids Area          26:09.1  8:26 
   31   6/9     982 Julia Trantina           10 Staples-Motley            28:36.3  9:13 
   32   2/4     231 Emily Kautz              11 Pillager                  28:39.1  9:14 
   33   7/9     974 Jorie Ihme                9 Staples-Motley            28:50.7  9:18 
   34   5/7    1578 Kaitlin Wake              8 Frazee - Vergas           29:07.6  9:23 
   35   8/9     971 Sarah Daly               12 Staples-Motley            29:25.6  9:29 
   36   6/7    1576 Kaylynn Vennes            8 Frazee - Vergas           29:31.9  9:31 
   37   7/7    1587 Morgan Laine             12 Frazee - Vergas           29:40.8  9:34 
   38   3/4     233 Vanessa Peterson         11 Pillager                  30:32.1  9:50 
   39   9/9     970 Emma Colsen              10 Staples-Motley            31:16.0 10:04 
   40   4/4     229 Lacie Hines              11 Pillager                  34:48.5 11:13