Jim Machacek Classic Invitational -
Pine River, MN
9/15/2015

race logo










					                     JIM MACHACEK CLASSIC INVITATIONAL
                              Pine River, MN
                            Septemeber 15, 2015
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Pequot Lakes              (  13:15.8  1:06:18.7   2:00.7)
========================================
  1      1  Russell Pierzinski              12:18.6
  2      2  Max Johnston                    12:19.4
  3      6  Trevor Slaybaugh                13:18.0
  4     11  Kameron Lee                     14:03.4
  5     14  Joe Kieffer                     14:19.3
  6   ( 21) Connor Haberman                 14:51.8
  7   ( 25) Jack Hennies                    16:53.7

  2.    37  Staples-Motley            (  13:35.9  1:07:59.4   1:10.3)
========================================
  1      3  Hunter Klimek                   13:00.7
  2      4  Brayden Christiansen            13:15.7
  3      8  Bentley Christiansen            13:40.0
  4     10  Nick Franzen                    13:52.0
  5     12  Payton Bjerga                   14:11.0
  6   ( 15) Trenton Plopper                 14:20.3
  7   ( 16) Ben Neimi                       14:26.3

  3.    58  Frazee - Vergas           (  13:57.9  1:09:49.3   1:28.9)
========================================
  1      5  Ricky Roforth                   13:17.9
  2      7  Grady Larsen                    13:21.6
  3      9  Alex Beck                       13:40.9
  4     18  Coleton Borah                   14:42.1
  5     19  Peyton Cole                     14:46.8
  6   ( 20) Jaden Schaefer                  14:49.6

  4.    99  Pine River-Backus         (  15:05.7  1:15:28.5   1:18.5)
========================================
  1     13  Peter Koering                   14:14.0
  2     17  Caleb Travis                    14:41.9
  3     22  Louis Bueckers                  15:27.8
  4     23  Marcus Lukanen                  15:32.3
  5     24  Jason Cadwell                   15:32.5
  6   ( 26) Eli O'Dell                      17:44.4
  7   ( 27) Jarod Birr                      18:56.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     225 Russell Pierzinski        8 Pequot Lakes              12:18.6  6:12 
    2   2/8     217 Max Johnston              8 Pequot Lakes              12:19.4  6:12 
    3   1/13    998 Hunter Klimek             8 Staples-Motley            13:00.7  6:33 
    4   2/13    990 Brayden Christiansen      9 Staples-Motley            13:15.7  6:41 
    5   1/6    1593 Ricky Roforth             9 Frazee - Vergas           13:17.9  6:42 
    6   3/8     227 Trevor Slaybaugh          7 Pequot Lakes              13:18.0  6:42 
    7   2/6    1591 Grady Larsen              8 Frazee - Vergas           13:21.6  6:44 
    8   3/13    989 Bentley Christiansen      9 Staples-Motley            13:40.0  6:53 
    9   3/6    1590 Alex Beck                 7 Frazee - Vergas           13:40.9  6:53 
   10   4/13    992 Nick Franzen              9 Staples-Motley            13:52.0  6:59 
   11   4/8     220 Kameron Lee               9 Pequot Lakes              14:03.4  7:05 
   12   5/13    987 Payton Bjerga             7 Staples-Motley            14:11.0  7:08 
   13   1/9     960 Peter Koering            10 Pine River-Backus         14:14.0  7:10 
   14   5/8     218 Joe Kieffer               9 Pequot Lakes              14:19.3  7:13 
   15   6/13   1582 Trenton Plopper           9 Staples-Motley            14:20.3  7:13 
   16   7/13   1000 Ben Neimi                 7 Staples-Motley            14:26.3  7:16 
   17   8/13    994 Austin Johnson            6 Staples-Motley            14:33.7  7:20 
   18   1/4     242 Jack Turner               8 Pillager                  14:40.4  7:23 
   19   2/9     965 Caleb Travis              8 Pine River-Backus         14:41.9  7:24 
   20   4/6    1596 Coleton Borah             8 Frazee - Vergas           14:42.1  7:24 
   21   5/6    1589 Peyton Cole               7 Frazee - Vergas           14:46.8  7:26 
   22   6/6    1592 Jaden Schaefer            8 Frazee - Vergas           14:49.6  7:28 
   23   6/8     214 Connor Haberman           7 Pequot Lakes              14:51.8  7:29 
   24   9/13    991 Isaac Christoffersen      7 Staples-Motley            15:22.2  7:44 
   25   3/9     953 Louis Bueckers            8 Pine River-Backus         15:27.8  7:47 
   26   1/1    1554 Owen Wagner               7 Park Rapids Area          15:29.8  7:48 
   27   4/9     961 Marcus Lukanen            7 Pine River-Backus         15:32.3  7:49 
   28   5/9     955 Jason Cadwell            10 Pine River-Backus         15:32.5  7:49 
   29  10/13   1584 Jacob Schmitz             7 Staples-Motley            15:34.3  7:50 
   30  11/13   1579 Lucas Neimi               7 Staples-Motley            16:09.7  8:08 
   31   2/4    3031 Garrett Olson             6 Pillager                  16:28.0  8:17 
   32   7/8     215 Jack Hennies              7 Pequot Lakes              16:53.7  8:30 
   33  12/13    995 Connor Judd               6 Staples-Motley            16:58.2  8:33 
   34   3/4    3048 Owen Panski               6 Pillager                  17:31.1  8:49 
   35   6/9     962 Eli O'Dell                8 Pine River-Backus         17:44.4  8:56 
   36   8/8     209 Caleb Davis               7 Pequot Lakes              18:09.7  9:08 
   37   7/9     951 Jarod Birr               10 Pine River-Backus         18:56.6  9:32 
   38   8/9     967 John Welte                8 Pine River-Backus         19:22.3  9:45 
   39   9/9     959 Andrew Hopkin             7 Pine River-Backus         20:04.4 10:06 
   40   4/4     238 Ethan Gilbertson          8 Pillager                  21:01.9 10:35 
   41  13/13    988 Alex Brings               7 Staples-Motley            23:43.6 11:56