St. Olaf Invitational -
Northfield, MN
9/19/2015

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2015 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 19, 2015
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  St. Olaf College                    (  25:53.5  2:09:27.4   0:58.1)
==================================================
  1      1  Jake Campbell SR                        25:20.2
  2      8  Calvin Lehn SR                          25:46.9
  3     11  Paul Escher SR                          25:53.8
  4     18  Keith Ketola SO                         26:08.2
  5     21  Sean Bjork JR                           26:18.3
  6   ( 38) Paul Timm SO                            26:48.2
  7   ( 42) Nick Sokolowski SO                      26:54.1

  2.    73  UW Eau Claire                       (  25:55.4  2:09:36.7   1:11.6)
==================================================
  1      2  Christian Leitner SR                    25:23.9
  2      4  Ryan Mugan SR                           25:28.1
  3      6  Darin Lau SO                            25:35.0
  4     30  Steven Schimmel SR                      26:34.2
  5     31  Brendon Paucek JR                       26:35.5
  6   ( 36) Nick Petersson JR                       26:45.8
  7   ( 43) Ryan Graham JR                          26:57.2

  3.   128  University Of St. Thomas            (  26:24.0  2:11:59.7   1:15.8)
==================================================
  1     10  Jacob Gerhartz JR                       25:50.6
  2     20  Trevor Smith JR                         26:10.7
  3     22  Dylan Baumann SR                        26:18.8
  4     29  Ephraim Bird FR                         26:33.2
  5     47  Tim Van Laarhoven SO                    27:06.4
  6   ( 48) Sam Ivanecky FR                         27:06.5
  7   ( 50) Allen-Michael Burback FR                27:09.3

  4.   134  Central College                     (  26:25.3  2:12:06.1   1:47.5)
==================================================
  1      7  Cole Decker SR                          25:44.5
  2      9  Isaac Steffensmeier JR                  25:50.5
  3     23  Mark Fairley SO                         26:19.7
  4     32  Tanner Rathje SO                        26:39.4
  5     63  Jon Specht SO                           27:32.0
  6   ( 73) Ben Stelk SO                            27:57.8
  7   ( 80) Nick Guzman SO                          28:05.4

  5.   141  Carleton College                    (  26:25.5  2:12:07.3   1:46.2)
==================================================
  1      3  Hart Hornor SR                          25:24.1
  2     25  Jonah Barry JR                          26:22.5
  3     27  Walter Edstrom JR                       26:26.8
  4     35  Donson Cook-Gallardo SO                 26:43.6
  5     51  Tris Dodge FR                           27:10.3
  6   ( 71) Ben Hiskes JR                           27:57.2
  7   ( 79) Ryan Hanselman SO                       28:04.9

  6.   154  Run N Fun                           (  26:32.8  2:12:43.7   1:26.0)
==================================================
  1     15  Josiah Swanson                          26:03.8
  2     17  Nick Ross                               26:08.0
  3     19  Jeremy Kieser                           26:08.9
  4     41  Patrick Parish                          26:53.2
  5     62  Tim Lillehaugen                         27:29.8
  6   ( 84) Stu Lombardo                            28:16.6
  7   (106) Brandon Kotek                           29:34.2

  7.   177  Minnesota Duluth                    (  26:43.3  2:13:36.2   0:47.9)
==================================================
  1     24  Blake Anderson SO                       26:19.8
  2     26  Cody Sedbrook SO                        26:24.9
  3     33  Henry Jessen SO                         26:40.3
  4     45  Alex Naughton SO                        27:03.5
  5     49  Adam Armbruster FR                      27:07.7
  6   ( 58) Isaac Overmyer FR                       27:18.7
  7   ( 64) Gage Sachs FR                           27:32.5

  8.   204  Gustavus Adolphus College           (  26:48.9  2:14:04.2   1:38.7)
==================================================
  1     12  Paul Nordquist JR                       25:55.6
  2     13  Thomas Knobbe JR                        25:56.6
  3     46  Carston Dammann JR                      27:04.0
  4     66  Marcus Speca JR                         27:33.7
  5     67  Evan Jones JR                           27:34.3
  6   ( 75) Alex Wischnack FR                       27:58.8
  7   ( 83) John Benson JR                          28:13.4

  9.   257  MSU, Mankato                        (  27:09.9  2:15:49.4   0:31.6)
==================================================
  1     37  Derek Cruz FR                           26:46.6
  2     52  Matthew Longen SR                       27:12.1
  3     55  Michael Hoff SO                         27:15.9
  4     56  Austin Pasch FR                         27:16.6
  5     57  Caleb Burke FR                          27:18.2
  6   ( 60) Steven Erredge FR                       27:24.0
  7   ( 61) Brendan Gessner SO                      27:29.7

 10.   277  UW Superior                         (  27:27.8  2:17:18.6   3:59.0)
==================================================
  1      5  Charles Corbett SR                      25:32.2
  2     16  Jackson Lindquist JR                    26:07.4
  3     53  Jordan Koski SO                         27:12.6
  4     98  Edward Martin SR                        28:55.2
  5    105  Aaron Peterson SO                       29:31.2
  6   (118) Rand Bieri FR                           30:06.5
  7   (122) Mieszko Brikis JR                       30:26.6

 11.   336  St. Scholastica                     (  27:43.9  2:18:39.4   1:58.8)
==================================================
  1     40  Luke McKenzie SR                        26:52.0
  2     54  Chris Lawson SR                         27:15.4
  3     59  Jacob Gallagher JR                      27:21.5
  4     86  Easton Foss FR                          28:19.7
  5     97  Tim Dunstan SR                          28:50.8
  6   (103) Josh Trosen JR                          29:22.7
  7   (107) Josh Pearson FR                         29:35.0

 12.   356  Macalester College                  (  27:51.4  2:19:16.9   1:32.7)
==================================================
  1     39  Lachlan Hinwood JR                      26:49.3
  2     72  Spencer Grant FR                        27:57.7
  3     76  Mac Doherty FR                          27:59.4
  4     82  Chris Boranian FR                       28:08.5
  5     87  Alex Ropes SR                           28:22.0
  6   ( 90) Nate Merrill SO                         28:24.7
  7   (104) Spencer Nelson JR                       29:27.8

 13.   368  St. Cloud State University          (  27:56.3  2:19:41.2   2:03.1)
==================================================
  1     34  Chris Caron JR                          26:41.8
  2     65  John Simila JR                          27:32.7
  3     85  Tremayne Collins FR                     28:17.8
  4     89  Sebastian Sowada SO                     28:24.0
  5     95  Jack Howell SO                          28:44.9
  6   (102) Jesse Groettum FR                       29:11.6
  7   (121) Johnathan Hess JR                       30:15.1

 14.   390  SW Minnesota St.                    (  28:06.8  2:20:33.8   1:57.1)
==================================================
  1     44  Evan Bonneson SO                        27:00.9
  2     78  Ben Broze FR                            28:02.9
  3     81  Chandler Lokanin FR                     28:08.3
  4     88  Kelly Fitzsimmons JR                    28:23.7
  5     99  Alex Solheim JR                         28:58.0
  6   (120) Chris Kveseth JR                        30:14.5

 15.   399  Martin Luther College               (  28:09.1  2:20:45.4   0:59.7)
==================================================
  1     69  Justin Wilkins SO                       27:44.5
  2     70  Darian Schnose JR                       27:44.8
  3     74  Grey Davis SR                           27:58.4
  4     92  Jon Fleischmann SO                      28:33.5
  5     94  Josh Brands FR                          28:44.2
  6   (108) Jake Melso FR                           29:40.3
  7   (110) James Schutte SR                        29:44.8

 16.   404  Minnesota-Morris                    (  28:24.6  2:22:02.7   4:06.1)
==================================================
  1     14  Chalmer Combellick JR                   25:59.8
  2     77  Tyler Sassenberg FR                     28:01.9
  3     96  David Roanhorse FR                      28:45.7
  4    101  Daniel Stelljes JR                      29:09.4
  5    116  Gabriel Davila SO                       30:05.9
  6   (119) Robert Thurston JR                      30:09.0
  7   (123) Robert McBane FR                        30:32.7

 17.   461  Augsburg College                    (  29:01.3  2:25:06.3   3:25.1)
==================================================
  1     28  Abdullahi Salan JR                      26:29.7
  2    100  Chris Huss JR                           29:08.1
  3    109  Luke Erickson JR                        29:42.0
  4    111  Andrew McGillivary JR                   29:51.7
  5    113  Ryan Moore FR                           29:54.8
  6   (117) Ibrahim Barqadle SO                     30:06.2
  7   (125) Ahmed Nur SR                            30:48.0

 18.   537  Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      (  29:36.0  2:28:00.0   2:25.0)
==================================================
  1     91  Wil Maki SO                             28:28.9
  2     93  Jackson Peterson SO                     28:41.2
  3    112  Garrett Crown FR                        29:53.2
  4    115  Eric Melendez FR                        30:02.8
  5    126  Kyle Granger SO                         30:53.9
  6   (133) Brent Wipf FR                           33:06.4
  7   (134) Zack Coleman SO                         33:25.2

 19.   561  Bethany Lutheran College            (  30:04.4  2:30:21.6   3:23.7)
==================================================
  1     68  Owen Richardson JR                      27:41.1
  2    114  Zach Dantzman SO                        29:59.1
  3    124  Lucas Malimanek JR                      30:35.8
  4    127  Luke Thun SO                            31:00.8
  5    128  David Luehring SO                       31:04.8
  6   (129) Carl Wold SR                            31:18.2
  7   (130) Michael Lendt SO                        31:34.8

 20.   671  Crown College                       (  34:58.9  2:54:54.1   5:02.4)
==================================================
  1    131  Joshua Coleman SO                       31:46.6
  2    132  Michael Elmhorst SO                     33:03.8
  3    135  Cody Edwards SO                         36:28.3
  4    136  Wesley Nawrocki SO                      36:46.4
  5    137  Andrew Graham FR                        36:49.0
  6   (138) Jordan Whitcomb JR                      42:39.5
  7   (139) Jon Brunson FR                          52:33.0



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2015 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 19, 2015

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Class Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jake Campbell              SR St. Olaf College                    25:20.2  5:06 
    2    2 Christian Leitner          SR UW Eau Claire                       25:23.9  5:07 
    3    3 Hart Hornor                SR Carleton College                    25:24.1  5:07 
    4    4 Ryan Mugan                 SR UW Eau Claire                       25:28.1  5:08 
    5    5 Charles Corbett            SR UW Superior                         25:32.2  5:09 
    6    6 Darin Lau                  SO UW Eau Claire                       25:35.0  5:09 
    7    7 Cole Decker                SR Central College                     25:44.5  5:11 
    8    8 Calvin Lehn                SR St. Olaf College                    25:46.9  5:12 
    9    9 Isaac Steffensmeier        JR Central College                     25:50.5  5:12 
   10   10 Jacob Gerhartz             JR University Of St. Thomas            25:50.6  5:12 
   11   11 Paul Escher                SR St. Olaf College                    25:53.8  5:13 
   12   12 Paul Nordquist             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           25:55.6  5:13 
   13   13 Thomas Knobbe              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           25:56.6  5:14 
   14   14 Chalmer Combellick         JR Minnesota-Morris                    25:59.8  5:14 
   15   15 Josiah Swanson                Run N Fun                           26:03.8  5:15 
   16   16 Jackson Lindquist          JR UW Superior                         26:07.4  5:16 
   17   17 Nick Ross                     Run N Fun                           26:08.0  5:16 
   18   18 Keith Ketola               SO St. Olaf College                    26:08.2  5:16 
   19   19 Jeremy Kieser                 Run N Fun                           26:08.9  5:16 
   20   20 Trevor Smith               JR University Of St. Thomas            26:10.7  5:16 
   21   21 Sean Bjork                 JR St. Olaf College                    26:18.3  5:18 
   22   22 Dylan Baumann              SR University Of St. Thomas            26:18.8  5:18 
   23   23 Mark Fairley               SO Central College                     26:19.7  5:18 
   24   24 Blake Anderson             SO Minnesota Duluth                    26:19.8  5:18 
   25   25 Jonah Barry                JR Carleton College                    26:22.5  5:19 
   26   26 Cody Sedbrook              SO Minnesota Duluth                    26:24.9  5:19 
   27   27 Walter Edstrom             JR Carleton College                    26:26.8  5:20 
   28   28 Abdullahi Salan            JR Augsburg College                    26:29.7  5:20 
   29   29 Ephraim Bird               FR University Of St. Thomas            26:33.2  5:21 
   30   30 Steven Schimmel            SR UW Eau Claire                       26:34.2  5:21 
   31   31 Brendon Paucek             JR UW Eau Claire                       26:35.5  5:21 
   32   32 Tanner Rathje              SO Central College                     26:39.4  5:22 
   33   33 Henry Jessen               SO Minnesota Duluth                    26:40.3  5:22 
   34   34 Chris Caron                JR St. Cloud State University          26:41.8  5:23 
   35   35 Donson Cook-Gallardo       SO Carleton College                    26:43.6  5:23 
   36   36 Nick Petersson             JR UW Eau Claire                       26:45.8  5:24 
   37   37 Derek Cruz                 FR MSU, Mankato                        26:46.6  5:24 
   38   38 Paul Timm                  SO St. Olaf College                    26:48.2  5:24 
   39   39 Lachlan Hinwood            JR Macalester College                  26:49.3  5:24 
   40   40 Luke McKenzie              SR St. Scholastica                     26:52.0  5:25 
   41   41 Patrick Parish                Run N Fun                           26:53.2  5:25 
   42   42 Nick Sokolowski            SO St. Olaf College                    26:54.1  5:25 
   43   43 Ryan Graham                JR UW Eau Claire                       26:57.2  5:26 
   44      David Ellenberger          SO St. Olaf College                    26:57.5  5:26 
   45      Wyatt Elmer                SO UW Eau Claire                       27:00.5  5:26 
   46      Patrick Treacy             FR UW Eau Claire                       27:00.7  5:27 
   47   44 Evan Bonneson              SO SW Minnesota St.                    27:00.9  5:27 
   48   45 Alex Naughton              SO Minnesota Duluth                    27:03.5  5:27 
   49   46 Carston Dammann            JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:04.0  5:27 
   50   47 Tim Van Laarhoven          SO University Of St. Thomas            27:06.4  5:28 
   51   48 Sam Ivanecky               FR University Of St. Thomas            27:06.5  5:28 
   52   49 Adam Armbruster            FR Minnesota Duluth                    27:07.7  5:28 
   53   50 Allen-Michael Burback      FR University Of St. Thomas            27:09.3  5:28 
   54      Jacob Eggers               JR St. Olaf College                    27:10.0  5:28 
   55   51 Tris Dodge                 FR Carleton College                    27:10.3  5:28 
   56      Tyler Kobilarcsik          FR UW Eau Claire                       27:10.3  5:28 
   57   52 Matthew Longen             SR MSU, Mankato                        27:12.1  5:29 
   58      Alex Berhe                 FR St. Olaf College                    27:12.3  5:29 
   59      Max Brunk                  FR UW Eau Claire                       27:12.4  5:29 
   60      Tayler Aarness             SO St. Olaf College                    27:12.6  5:29 
   61   53 Jordan Koski               SO UW Superior                         27:12.6  5:29 
   62   54 Chris Lawson               SR St. Scholastica                     27:15.4  5:29 
   63   55 Michael Hoff               SO MSU, Mankato                        27:15.9  5:30 
   64      Matt Cyra                  JR UW Eau Claire                       27:16.4  5:30 
   65   56 Austin Pasch               FR MSU, Mankato                        27:16.6  5:30 
   66   57 Caleb Burke                FR MSU, Mankato                        27:18.2  5:30 
   67   58 Isaac Overmyer             FR Minnesota Duluth                    27:18.7  5:30 
   68      Ben Carmichael             FR UW Eau Claire                       27:20.5  5:31 
   69   59 Jacob Gallagher            JR St. Scholastica                     27:21.5  5:31 
   70      Austin Knowlton            JR University Of St. Thomas            27:22.1  5:31 
   71   60 Steven Erredge             FR MSU, Mankato                        27:24.0  5:31 
   72      Sam Kuhlmann               FR UW Eau Claire                       27:24.5  5:31 
   73      Adam Brandt                JR University Of St. Thomas            27:25.1  5:31 
   74   61 Brendan Gessner            SO MSU, Mankato                        27:29.7  5:32 
   75      Victor Bowen               JR MSU, Mankato                        27:29.8  5:32 
   76   62 Tim Lillehaugen               Run N Fun                           27:29.8  5:32 
   77   63 Jon Specht                 SO Central College                     27:32.0  5:33 
   78      Anthony Dupont             FR UW Eau Claire                       27:32.5  5:33 
   79   64 Gage Sachs                 FR Minnesota Duluth                    27:32.5  5:33 
   80   65 John Simila                JR St. Cloud State University          27:32.7  5:33 
   81   66 Marcus Speca               JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:33.7  5:33 
   82   67 Evan Jones                 JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:34.3  5:33 
   83      Adam Wood                  SO St. Olaf College                    27:34.9  5:33 
   84      Tyler Krpan                SR University Of St. Thomas            27:36.6  5:34 
   85      Charlie Jones              JR University Of St. Thomas            27:36.9  5:34 
   86      Thomas Lerdall             FR St. Olaf College                    27:38.5  5:34 
   87      Parker Rosenau             FR University Of St. Thomas            27:39.8  5:34 
   88      Grant Pulver               SO Minnesota Duluth                    27:40.7  5:35 
   89   68 Owen Richardson            JR Bethany Lutheran College            27:41.1  5:35 
   90      Mike Ryan                  JR University Of St. Thomas            27:42.2  5:35 
   91      Nick Jackson               SR University Of St. Thomas            27:42.6  5:35 
   92   69 Justin Wilkins             SO Martin Luther College               27:44.5  5:35 
   93   70 Darian Schnose             JR Martin Luther College               27:44.8  5:35 
   94      Seth Hare                  JR Minnesota Duluth                    27:45.4  5:36 
   95      Hank Woloszyn              SO UW Eau Claire                       27:46.9  5:36 
   96      Seth Glidewell             FR University Of St. Thomas            27:53.5  5:37 
   97      Alex Percival              FR UW Eau Claire                       27:54.8  5:37 
   98   71 Ben Hiskes                 JR Carleton College                    27:57.2  5:38 
   99   72 Spencer Grant              FR Macalester College                  27:57.7  5:38 
  100   73 Ben Stelk                  SO Central College                     27:57.8  5:38 
  101   74 Grey Davis                 SR Martin Luther College               27:58.4  5:38 
  102   75 Alex Wischnack             FR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:58.8  5:38 
  103   76 Mac Doherty                FR Macalester College                  27:59.4  5:38 
  104   77 Tyler Sassenberg           FR Minnesota-Morris                    28:01.9  5:39 
  105   78 Ben Broze                  FR SW Minnesota St.                    28:02.9  5:39 
  106      Adam Berkowitz             SO University Of St. Thomas            28:03.3  5:39 
  107   79 Ryan Hanselman             SO Carleton College                    28:04.9  5:39 
  108      Hiroshi Nakajima           SO Carleton College                    28:05.1  5:39 
  109   80 Nick Guzman                SO Central College                     28:05.4  5:40 
  110      Sam Johnson                SO Minnesota Duluth                    28:05.6  5:40 
  111      Cullen Irvine              FR Carleton College                    28:06.1  5:40 
  112   81 Chandler Lokanin           FR SW Minnesota St.                    28:08.3  5:40 
  113   82 Chris Boranian             FR Macalester College                  28:08.5  5:40 
  114      Justin Furcich             FR St. Olaf College                    28:08.8  5:40 
  115      Alexander Schoneberger     SR MSU, Mankato                        28:12.0  5:41 
  116      Matt Schrupp               SO UW Eau Claire                       28:12.8  5:41 
  117   83 John Benson                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:13.4  5:41 
  118      Ryley Sandberg             SO Gustavus Adolphus College           28:13.9  5:41 
  119      Spencer Castillo           JR St. Olaf College                    28:15.5  5:42 
  120      Tom Linder                 JR University Of St. Thomas            28:15.6  5:42 
  121      Nick Lawson                FR Minnesota Duluth                    28:16.2  5:42 
  122   84 Stu Lombardo                  Run N Fun                           28:16.6  5:42 
  123      Ian Bramstedt              SO University Of St. Thomas            28:16.9  5:42 
  124   85 Tremayne Collins           FR St. Cloud State University          28:17.8  5:42 
  125      Nathan Comer               SO Minnesota Duluth                    28:17.8  5:42 
  126      Kevin Schreiber            JR University Of St. Thomas            28:18.0  5:42 
  127      Jake Avenson               SO Minnesota Duluth                    28:18.3  5:42 
  128      Ben Hanson                 JR Minnesota Duluth                    28:19.0  5:42 
  129   86 Easton Foss                FR St. Scholastica                     28:19.7  5:42 
  130      Ryan Erdman                JR MSU, Mankato                        28:20.1  5:42 
  131      Michael Hoffert            SO Carleton College                    28:21.8  5:43 
  132   87 Alex Ropes                 SR Macalester College                  28:22.0  5:43 
  133      Andrew Plumb               FR St. Olaf College                    28:22.6  5:43 
  134   88 Kelly Fitzsimmons          JR SW Minnesota St.                    28:23.7  5:43 
  135   89 Sebastian Sowada           SO St. Cloud State University          28:24.0  5:43 
  136      Kyle Pape                  FR Central College                     28:24.1  5:43 
  137      Evan Olawsky               SR Carleton College                    28:24.1  5:43 
  138   90 Nate Merrill               SO Macalester College                  28:24.7  5:43 
  139      Daniel Mahota              FR University Of St. Thomas            28:27.0  5:44 
  140      Riley Huffman              SO UW Eau Claire                       28:27.6  5:44 
  141      Luke Lahr                  FR Minnesota Duluth                    28:28.4  5:44 
  142      Henry Burt                 SR St. Olaf College                    28:28.6  5:44 
  143   91 Wil Maki                   SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      28:28.9  5:44 
  144      John Surber                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:29.3  5:44 
  145      Brennan Holman             SR MSU, Mankato                        28:31.7  5:45 
  146      Richard Peterson           SO University Of St. Thomas            28:33.0  5:45 
  147      Andy Rudberg               SO St. Olaf College                    28:33.1  5:45 
  148   92 Jon Fleischmann            SO Martin Luther College               28:33.5  5:45 
  149      Michael Wegter             SO St. Olaf College                    28:34.3  5:45 
  150      Andrew Fink                FR UW Eau Claire                       28:35.6  5:46 
  151      David Bachmeier            FR UW Eau Claire                       28:36.5  5:46 
  152      Garrett Benz               FR Minnesota Duluth                    28:37.8  5:46 
  153   93 Jackson Peterson           SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      28:41.2  5:47 
  154   94 Josh Brands                FR Martin Luther College               28:44.2  5:47 
  155   95 Jack Howell                SO St. Cloud State University          28:44.9  5:47 
  156   96 David Roanhorse            FR Minnesota-Morris                    28:45.7  5:48 
  157      Chase Graff                FR University Of St. Thomas            28:49.6  5:48 
  158      Ben Renner                 SO Central College                     28:50.2  5:49 
  159      Jordan Toomey              FR Central College                     28:50.4  5:49 
  160   97 Tim Dunstan                SR St. Scholastica                     28:50.8  5:49 
  161      Cal Knickerbocker          SO St. Olaf College                    28:52.6  5:49 
  162      Casey Halbmaier            JR University Of St. Thomas            28:52.6  5:49 
  163      Alec Kirtley               FR St. Olaf College                    28:54.7  5:49 
  164   98 Edward Martin              SR UW Superior                         28:55.2  5:50 
  165      Bennett Maki               SR Minnesota Duluth                    28:55.2  5:50 
  166      Ben Long                   SR University Of St. Thomas            28:55.9  5:50 
  167      Bailey Lachance            FR University Of St. Thomas            28:57.0  5:50 
  168   99 Alex Solheim               JR SW Minnesota St.                    28:58.0  5:50 
  169      Alex Fredrickson           JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:59.8  5:50 
  170      Joe Haase                  SR Carleton College                    29:01.6  5:51 
  171      Brandon Richter            FR UW Eau Claire                       29:02.4  5:51 
  172      Taylor Donner              SO Central College                     29:02.7  5:51 
  173      Alex Kunz                  JR St. Olaf College                    29:03.6  5:51 
  174      Robert Nelson              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:04.4  5:51 
  175      Eric Bakken                SO St. Olaf College                    29:05.6  5:52 
  176  100 Chris Huss                 JR Augsburg College                    29:08.1  5:52 
  177  101 Daniel Stelljes            JR Minnesota-Morris                    29:09.4  5:52 
  178  102 Jesse Groettum             FR St. Cloud State University          29:11.6  5:53 
  179      Grant Suttie               JR University Of St. Thomas            29:15.1  5:54 
  180      Jonah Shaw                 SO Carleton College                    29:15.4  5:54 
  181      Nathan Hanson              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:15.7  5:54 
  182      Derek Deblieck             SO St. Olaf College                    29:19.0  5:54 
  183      Zac Meer                   SR St. Olaf College                    29:20.0  5:55 
  184      Brian Klein                JR St. Olaf College                    29:21.2  5:55 
  185  103 Josh Trosen                JR St. Scholastica                     29:22.7  5:55 
  186      Evan Kendall               JR St. Olaf College                    29:23.7  5:55 
  187      Andrew Ruvkun              SO Carleton College                    29:24.9  5:56 
  188      Joey Chmelik               SO St. Olaf College                    29:26.4  5:56 
  189  104 Spencer Nelson             JR Macalester College                  29:27.8  5:56 
  190      Colin Thomson              FR Central College                     29:28.4  5:56 
  191      Mitchell Miller            SO St. Olaf College                    29:28.8  5:56 
  192  105 Aaron Peterson             SO UW Superior                         29:31.2  5:57 
  193      Kyle Nuehring              SR Central College                     29:32.2  5:57 
  194      Kyle Fredrickson           JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:32.9  5:57 
  195  106 Brandon Kotek                 Run N Fun                           29:34.2  5:57 
  196  107 Josh Pearson               FR St. Scholastica                     29:35.0  5:58 
  197      Nick Dea                   FR St. Olaf College                    29:35.7  5:58 
  198      Adam Wallenta              JR St. Scholastica                     29:37.5  5:58 
  199      Sam Richmond               FR Macalester College                  29:37.5  5:58 
  200  108 Jake Melso                 FR Martin Luther College               29:40.3  5:59 
  201  109 Luke Erickson              JR Augsburg College                    29:42.0  5:59 
  202      Ethan Ellis                FR Carleton College                    29:44.6  5:59 
  203  110 James Schutte              SR Martin Luther College               29:44.8  6:00 
  204      Jess Palyan                FR University Of St. Thomas            29:45.4  6:00 
  205      Carl Osterberg             FR UW Eau Claire                       29:45.5  6:00 
  206      Thomas Bissen              FR St. Olaf College                    29:46.1  6:00 
  207      Syver Johansen             SO St. Olaf College                    29:46.4  6:00 
  208      Paul Kirk-Davidoff         SO Carleton College                    29:48.0  6:00 
  209      Alex Schneider             FR Carleton College                    29:48.5  6:00 
  210      Anthony Kemp               FR Central College                     29:49.7  6:01 
  211      Stuart Gordon              SO St. Olaf College                    29:51.0  6:01 
  212  111 Andrew McGillivary         JR Augsburg College                    29:51.7  6:01 
  213  112 Garrett Crown              FR Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      29:53.2  6:01 
  214  113 Ryan Moore                 FR Augsburg College                    29:54.8  6:02 
  215      Karl Weaver                JR Central College                     29:56.3  6:02 
  216      Jeremy Caracci             SO Central College                     29:58.1  6:02 
  217  114 Zach Dantzman              SO Bethany Lutheran College            29:59.1  6:02 
  218      Justin Friedrich           SO Gustavus Adolphus College           30:02.4  6:03 
  219      Ryan Garrett               SO University Of St. Thomas            30:02.5  6:03 
  220      Luke Rosenbaum             SR Martin Luther College               30:02.6  6:03 
  221      Sam Renier                 SR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:02.7  6:03 
  222  115 Eric Melendez              FR Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      30:02.8  6:03 
  223      Gabe Coleman               JR St. Olaf College                    30:03.2  6:03 
  224      Kemal Kirchmeier           JR Macalester College                  30:03.4  6:03 
  225  116 Gabriel Davila             SO Minnesota-Morris                    30:05.9  6:04 
  226  117 Ibrahim Barqadle           SO Augsburg College                    30:06.2  6:04 
  227  118 Rand Bieri                 FR UW Superior                         30:06.5  6:04 
  228      Joey Gais                  FR Carleton College                    30:06.6  6:04 
  229      Jeremy Storvick            SO St. Olaf College                    30:08.0  6:04 
  230  119 Robert Thurston            JR Minnesota-Morris                    30:09.0  6:04 
  231      Tanner Fliss               SR Carleton College                    30:10.8  6:05 
  232  120 Chris Kveseth              JR SW Minnesota St.                    30:14.5  6:06 
  233  121 Johnathan Hess             JR St. Cloud State University          30:15.1  6:06 
  234      Evan White                 SO St. Scholastica                     30:17.1  6:06 
  235      Sam Karlson                FR University Of St. Thomas            30:21.0  6:07 
  236  122 Mieszko Brikis             JR UW Superior                         30:26.6  6:08 
  237      Austin Zollner             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:29.6  6:09 
  238      Kyle Schelling             JR Central College                     30:31.3  6:09 
  239      William Hall               SR Carleton College                    30:31.8  6:09 
  240  123 Robert McBane              FR Minnesota-Morris                    30:32.7  6:09 
  241      Jack Noble                 JR Carleton College                    30:33.9  6:09 
  242  124 Lucas Malimanek            JR Bethany Lutheran College            30:35.8  6:10 
  243      Andy Olson                 SR St. Olaf College                    30:36.2  6:10 
  244      Camden Sikes               SO Carleton College                    30:37.6  6:10 
  245      Emmett Haberman            SO Gustavus Adolphus College           30:45.3  6:12 
  246      Vic Pilon                  SR St. Scholastica                     30:46.3  6:12 
  247  125 Ahmed Nur                  SR Augsburg College                    30:48.0  6:12 
  248      Chase Arens                FR Minnesota-Morris                    30:49.5  6:13 
  249      Connor Sandok              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:52.5  6:13 
  250      William Anderson           FR St. Olaf College                    30:53.8  6:13 
  251  126 Kyle Granger               SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      30:53.9  6:13 
  252      Tyler Stordahl             FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:57.6  6:14 
  253      Alex Gordon                SO Macalester College                  30:58.3  6:14 
  254  127 Luke Thun                  SO Bethany Lutheran College            31:00.8  6:15 
  255  128 David Luehring             SO Bethany Lutheran College            31:04.8  6:16 
  256      Eric Wagner                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:15.0  6:18 
  257  129 Carl Wold                  SR Bethany Lutheran College            31:18.2  6:18 
  258      Zachary Mazurek            FR UW Superior                         31:18.5  6:18 
  259      Mike Okeson                FR Minnesota-Morris                    31:19.4  6:19 
  260      Ethan Engberg              FR Macalester College                  31:25.0  6:20 
  261      Benjamin Erickson          FR Augsburg College                    31:29.6  6:21 
  262      Nicholas Nemec             JR UW Superior                         31:32.4  6:21 
  263  130 Michael Lendt              SO Bethany Lutheran College            31:34.8  6:22 
  264      Pallav Kumar               FR Carleton College                    31:35.1  6:22 
  265      Isaac Staat                FR UW Superior                         31:40.0  6:23 
  266      Jack Schugel               FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:41.7  6:23 
  267      Will Feeney                SO Macalester College                  31:44.5  6:24 
  268      Schuyler Moore             SO Minnesota-Morris                    31:44.8  6:24 
  269  131 Joshua Coleman             SO Crown College                       31:46.6  6:24 
  270      Max Bauer                  FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:55.0  6:26 
  271      Timothy Krause             SO Bethany Lutheran College            32:07.0  6:28 
  272      Matt Steele                FR Macalester College                  32:12.6  6:29 
  273      Austen Wek                 SO Augsburg College                    32:14.7  6:30 
  274      Mason Martinez             FR Macalester College                  32:27.3  6:32 
  275      Kai Heen                   SO Macalester College                  32:35.2  6:34 
  276      Joel Malwitz               SO Gustavus Adolphus College           32:43.7  6:36 
  277      Frank Spence               FR Carleton College                    32:57.6  6:38 
  278      Jesse Rider                FR Martin Luther College               33:00.8  6:39 
  279  132 Michael Elmhorst           SO Crown College                       33:03.8  6:40 
  280  133 Brent Wipf                 FR Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      33:06.4  6:40 
  281      Jimmy Lovrien              JR St. Scholastica                     33:19.9  6:43 
  282  134 Zack Coleman               SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      33:25.2  6:44 
  283      Collin Wenzel              FR Martin Luther College               33:34.1  6:46 
  284      Jordan Uhlhorn             SR Martin Luther College               33:45.0  6:48 
  285      Kyle Sather                SO St. Scholastica                     33:52.6  6:49 
  286      Matt Lerch                 FR St. Scholastica                     34:13.2  6:54 
  287      Neil Thomforde             SR St. Scholastica                     34:33.8  6:58 
  288      Dillon Clark               SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      34:55.4  7:02 
  289      Tyler Larson               SO Martin Luther College               35:27.3  7:08 
  290      Nicolas Bruss              JR Bethany Lutheran College            35:37.4  7:10 
  291      David Young                SO Martin Luther College               35:38.2  7:11 
  292      Yasir Said                 FR Augsburg College                    35:48.7  7:13 
  293      Paul Brown                 SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      35:51.3  7:13 
  294  135 Cody Edwards               SO Crown College                       36:28.3  7:21 
  295      Tedros Kifle               SO Augsburg College                    36:42.0  7:23 
  296  136 Wesley Nawrocki            SO Crown College                       36:46.4  7:24 
  297  137 Andrew Graham              FR Crown College                       36:49.0  7:25 
  298      Matt Tessmer               JR Martin Luther College               37:07.7  7:29 
  299      Tanner Behny               FR Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      37:23.1  7:32 
  300      Sean Adams                 SO Augsburg College                    37:38.2  7:35 
  301      Yahya Aden                 FR Augsburg College                    37:56.6  7:38 
  302      Sam Helwig                 SO Martin Luther College               37:59.0  7:39 
  303      Noah Butler                FR St. Scholastica                     39:06.3  7:52 
  304  138 Jordan Whitcomb            JR Crown College                       42:39.5  8:35 
  305      Ben Anderson               SO Univ. Of Northwestern St. Paul      44:55.8  9:03 
  306      Matt Thiel                 FR Martin Luther College               47:21.7  9:32 
  307      Jed Lyneis                 FR Martin Luther College               50:01.1 10:04 
  308  139 Jon Brunson                FR Crown College                       52:33.0 10:35