North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships -
Grand Forks, ND
10/24/2015

race logo










					                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                 Lincoln Drive Park - Grand Forks, ND
                                           October 24, 2015
                                          CLASS B BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  New Town                           
=============================================
  1      1  Ryan Wheeling                   16:17.33 
  2      2  Jalen Chase                     16:27.93 
  3      3  Joe Chase                       16:45.38 
  4      5  Chace Hale                      16:58.36 
  5      6  Jaiven Hale                     17:05.34 
  6   (  9) Robert White                    17:19.86 
  7   ( 11) Daniel Lebeau                   17:26.35 
  8   ( 20) Mike Baker                      17:49.30 
  9   ( 27) Colby Antell                    18:19.90 
 10   ( 42) Terrance Steele                 18:39.46 

  2.   178  Rugby                              
=============================================
  1     10  Jaydin Risovi                   17:21.92 
  2     23  John Mueller                    18:06.60 
  3     40  Gabe Clements                   18:39.15 
  4     44  Dawson Schepp                   18:45.39 
  5     61  Kadin Neppl                     19:08.88 
  6   ( 69) Jacob Blessum                   19:19.46 
  7   ( 90) Riley Zachmeier                 19:35.92 
  8   (115) Warren Walker                   20:11.31 
  9   (149) Kyler Odden                     20:47.28 
 10   (169) Jacob Arnold                    21:06.88 

  3.   179  Hillsboro/Central Valley           
=============================================
  1     22  Colton Anderson                 17:59.17 
  2     29  Cade Baesler                    18:22.56 
  3     37  Chase Fossum                    18:33.36 
  4     39  Ben Mueller                     18:38.07 
  5     52  Kody Pastian                    18:58.69 
  6   (112) Gavin Wright                    20:07.42 
  7   (117) Luke Leshuk                     20:12.33 
  8   (121) Hunter Hennings                 20:16.05 
  9   (146) Jackson Anderson                20:43.12 
 10   (203) Kaden Pastian                   22:17.92 

  4.   194  Beulah/Hazen                       
=============================================
  1     28  Adam Becker                     18:20.15 
  2     30  Jacob Weigel                    18:23.06 
  3     33  Isak Olson                      18:26.90 
  4     47  Aaron Vallejo                   18:51.24 
  5     56  Josten Hafner                   19:05.15 
  6   ( 62) Dayton Fiddler                  19:11.11 
  7   ( 66) Logan Miller                    19:15.99 
  8   ( 80) Colin Johnson                   19:27.35 
  9   ( 85) Nate Burge                      19:31.69 
 10   (111) Joseph Delacruz                 20:05.57 

  5.   213  Bowman County                      
=============================================
  1      7  Alex Bartholomay                17:13.88 
  2     34  Andrew Miller                   18:27.49 
  3     50  Brayden Miller                  18:52.89 
  4     57  Mason Moran                     19:06.47 
  5     65  Brian Miller                    19:15.85 
  6   ( 91) Ethan Fischer                   19:38.05 
  7   (160) Kamrin Madrigal                 20:57.37 
  8   (229) Noah Wokal                      23:42.47 

  6.   259  Medina/Pingree-Buchanan            
=============================================
  1     17  Landon Krapp                    17:45.44 
  2     41  Alex Irlmeier                   18:39.24 
  3     51  Jeremiah Heupel                 18:53.20 
  4     63  Alex Huff                       19:13.59 
  5     87  Cody Perdue                     19:34.02 
  6   (141) Jacen Eissinger                 20:35.78 
  7   (153) Aaron Ochsner                   20:52.74 
  8   (185) Aaron Huff                      21:38.21 
  9   (242) Derek Reister                   25:41.17 

  7.   260  Watford City                       
=============================================
  1     15  Raehs Puetz                     17:40.06 
  2     36  Dakota Garmann                  18:32.59 
  3     58  Devin Schmitz                   19:06.92 
  4     68  Osman Leon                      19:18.77 
  5     83  Hunter Defoe                    19:30.14 
  6   (114) Jack Gillispey                  20:10.51 
  7   (135) Ethan Lyon                      20:28.30 
  8   (143) Cole McGorman                   20:38.44 
  9   (183) Cauy Hartel                     21:30.07 
 10   (212) Carter Zenz                     22:39.64 

  8.   265  Lisbon                             
=============================================
  1     14  Tayler Goettle                  17:34.78 
  2     43  Kellen Shelton                  18:39.63 
  3     46  Kyle Mark                       18:48.21 
  4     74  Maverick Coleman                19:23.41 
  5     88  Brock Aberle                    19:34.62 
  6   (102) Connor Fitzgerald               19:52.85 
  7   (137) Kyle Odegard                    20:30.19 
  8   (151) Peyton McNea                    20:47.93 
  9   (161) Tyler Desherlia                 20:57.82 
 10   (162) Keaten Shelton                  20:58.11 

  9.   411  Southern McLean                    
=============================================
  1      8  Cole Boysun                     17:16.35 
  2     24  Tucker Johnson                  18:08.62 
  3     32  Coltan Hyttinen                 18:26.67 
  4    167  Tj Grumbo                       21:06.09 
  5    180  Ezra Vogle                      21:26.23 
  6   (204) Ben Frederick                   22:22.19 
  7   (205) Trevor Kershaw                  22:22.37 
  8   (218) Tyler Barnhardt                 22:52.87 
  9   (226) Owen Conoly                     23:30.85 

 10.   427  Stanley                            
=============================================
  1     48  Carlos Gomez                    18:51.58 
  2     59  Travis Dean                     19:07.64 
  3     60  Seth Hetzel                     19:08.80 
  4    108  Ernie Salgado                   20:00.07 
  5    152  Kaydin Meiers                   20:51.45 
  6   (170) Matthew Dusek                   21:11.76 

 11.   438  Carrington                         
=============================================
  1     13  Payton Smith                    17:34.76 
  2     26  Austin Konschak                 18:13.61 
  3     84  Austin Hendrickson              19:31.49 
  4    118  Brady Davis                     20:13.38 
  5    197  Joe Broadwell                   22:07.48 
  6   (206) Eli Richter                     22:25.94 
  7   (216) Adam Gorseth                    22:44.69 
  8   (222) Connal Murphy                   23:18.71 
  9   (246) James McGuire                   28:18.07 

 12.   439  Standing Rock                      
=============================================
  1     18  Cobrin Claymore                 17:45.95 
  2     64  Ghavin Willard                  19:14.61 
  3     89  Gavin Bird                      19:35.30 
  4    103  Jayden Blevins                  19:54.29 
  5    165  Quinten Standing Bear           21:01.32 

 13.   479  Hatton/Northwood/Thompson          
=============================================
  1     19  Pierce Cooper                   17:46.47 
  2     93  David Snyder                    19:40.13 
  3     96  John Snyder                     19:42.03 
  4    123  Hayden Patterson                20:16.64 
  5    148  Spencer Hruska                  20:47.11 
  6   (179) Dominic Ott                     21:25.41 
  7   (184) Carson Herbert                  21:33.63 
  8   (200) Luke Mager                      22:10.97 
  9   (217) Noah Sell                       22:49.96 
 10   (233) Logan Olson                     24:22.26 

 14.   498  Griggs County Central              
=============================================
  1     12  Ethan Brown                     17:33.53 
  2     54  Logan Kensok                    19:01.23 
  3    120  Carson Fetting                  20:14.40 
  4    126  Hunter Huschka                  20:17.98 
  5    186  Gabe Dramstad                   21:41.41 
  6   (215) Chace Laube                     22:44.15 
  7   (228) Kaden Dramstad                  23:42.41 
  8   (238) Jake Doll                       25:06.89 

 15.   538  Central Cass                       
=============================================
  1     86  Josh Nelson                     19:32.78 
  2     95  Garrett Prante                  19:40.76 
  3    109  Cameron Gilley                  20:00.32 
  4    119  Wes Koetz                       20:14.28 
  5    129  Harrison Koetz                  20:21.41 
  6   (138) Zack Koetz                      20:30.99 
  7   (172) Andrew Volk                     21:13.15 
  8   (195) Evan Gross                      22:05.08 
  9   (223) Matt Dawson                     23:20.34 
 10   (227) Cason Dunker                    23:37.62 

 16.   538  Ellendale                          
=============================================
  1     78  Remington Thurber               19:26.23 
  2     81  Owen Smith                      19:28.87 
  3    100  Sam Jacob                       19:44.99 
  4    122  Chase Nishek                    20:16.47 
  5    157  Dylan Young                     20:54.31 
  6   (174) Luke Jacob                      21:18.48 
  7   (239) Ian Wagner                      25:14.31 

 17.   542  Northern Cass                      
=============================================
  1     35  Joe Hoff                        18:30.90 
  2     82  Mark Olson                      19:29.06 
  3    110  Zach Howatt                     20:00.73 
  4    139  Henry Phillips                  20:32.32 
  5    176  Jack Steffes                    21:20.91 
  6   (198) Jared Dullum                    22:07.93 
  7   (207) Tristin Johnson                 22:28.29 
  8   (213) Nolan Brayton                   22:40.95 
  9   (247) Dallas Frueh                    28:58.99 

 18.   557  Parshall                           
=============================================
  1     53  Dillon Dixon                    18:59.37 
  2     55  Justin Hart                     19:02.37 
  3     77  Sergio Benavides                19:24.85 
  4    124  Deyondre Simpson                20:17.06 
  5    248  Ghost 1                                  

 19.   588  Sargent Central/Lidgerwood         
=============================================
  1     49  Broden Frolek                   18:52.14 
  2     72  Jarod Roth                      19:21.48 
  3    130  Travis Askerooth                20:24.20 
  4    145  Thomas Mehrer                   20:41.82 
  5    192  Zach Frankki                    21:51.73 
  6   (232) Noah Kujanson                   24:16.68 
  7   (244) Ben Frankki                     26:22.45 

 20.   617  Grafton                            
=============================================
  1     98  Austin Thompson                 19:42.72 
  2    105  Josh Vogsland                   19:57.92 
  3    113  Tommy Kern                      20:09.92 
  4    133  Adam Barclay                    20:25.88 
  5    168  Jayden Lahaise                  21:06.45 
  6   (173) David Suda                      21:17.09 
  7   (175) Jase Lafheldt                   21:20.78 
  8   (196) Carter Parsons                  22:05.21 
  9   (199) Brady Gunderson                 22:08.68 
 10   (210) Brock Ulland                    22:35.36 

 21.   621  Larimore                           
=============================================
  1     31  Spencer Sweeney                 18:26.60 
  2     71  Ryan Larson                     19:20.43 
  3    134  Thomas Gregoire                 20:25.91 
  4    164  Jordan Myers                    21:00.28 
  5    221  Michael Borysewicz              23:14.49 

 22.   662  Four Winds/Minnewaukan             
=============================================
  1     70  Julian Cavanaugh                19:19.68 
  2     73  Steve Redfox                    19:22.08 
  3    150  Jay Garcia                      20:47.58 
  4    182  Gionni Robertson                21:27.69 
  5    187  John Gaking                     21:46.11 
  6   (188) Talin Redfox                    21:46.85 
  7   (211) Austin Jetty                    22:38.31 
  8   (231) Jaylen Littlewind               23:59.21 
  9   (241) Dylan Littlewind                25:33.74 

 23.   754  Pembina County North               
=============================================
  1     94  Janzen Peterson                 19:40.29 
  2    136  Isaac Flage                     20:28.78 
  3    140  Hunter Denault                  20:33.78 
  4    191  Joel Miller                     21:49.82 
  5    193  Jaden Friedt                    21:59.67 
  6   (209) Noah Helgoe                     22:34.78 

 24.   766  Edgeley                            
=============================================
  1      4  Isaac Huber                     16:53.29 
  2    101  Lucas Nitschke                  19:48.15 
  3    177  Anthony Heier                   21:22.33 
  4    236  Shaun Heier                     24:42.27 
  5    248  Ghost 1                                  

 25.   794  Langdon Area/Munich                
=============================================
  1     21  Ben Lagein                      17:58.43 
  2    132  Jacob Kram                      20:25.55 
  3    144  Scott Gapp                      20:40.28 
  4    248  Ghost 1                                  
  5    249  Ghost 2                                  

 26.   821  Solen                              
=============================================
  1     38  Jayce Archambault               18:37.99 
  2    127  Montel Carlow                   20:20.09 
  3    159  Thaine Thunder Hawk             20:55.35 
  4    248  Ghost 1                                  
  5    249  Ghost 2                                  

 27.   839  Shiloh Christian                   
=============================================
  1     16  James Schmaltz                  17:45.12 
  2     76  Patrick Wriggley                19:24.57 
  3    248  Ghost 1                                  
  4    249  Ghost 2                                  
  5    250  Ghost 3                                  

 28.   850  Bishop Ryan                        
=============================================
  1     67  Cameron Erickson                19:16.90 
  2     75  Jamison Baier                   19:23.87 
  3    225  Wyatt Smith                     23:29.83 
  4    235  Anthony Vitko                   24:33.31 
  5    248  Ghost 1                                  

 29.   871  Mandaree                           
=============================================
  1     45  Ashton Grady                    18:46.00 
  2     79  Richard Fox                     19:27.01 
  3    248  Ghost 1                                  
  4    249  Ghost 2                                  
  5    250  Ghost 3                                  

 30.   878  New Rockford-Sheyenne              
=============================================
  1    107  Theodore Allmaras               19:59.89 
  2    163  Micah Nicolai                   20:58.94 
  3    171  Bo Belquist                     21:13.02 
  4    189  Pieter Louters                  21:47.70 
  5    248  Ghost 1                                  

 31.   901  May-Port CG                        
=============================================
  1    128  Seth Germundson                 20:21.31 
  2    156  Ethan Fendrick                  20:54.14 
  3    190  Kade Palmer                     21:48.02 
  4    208  Alex Overmoe                    22:30.33 
  5    219  Jacob Fendrick                  22:53.92 
  6   (230) Griffen Schafer                 23:54.33 
  7   (240) Griffith Thomas                 25:26.23 
  8   (245) Sterling Minkler                26:44.85 

 32.   935  Killdeer                           
=============================================
  1    106  Dakota Bowen                    19:58.09 
  2    154  Garrett Calkins                 20:52.99 
  3    178  Orion Bowen                     21:24.71 
  4    248  Ghost 1                                  
  5    249  Ghost 2                                  

 33.   987  Hettinger/Scranton                 
=============================================
  1    116  Carlos Martinez                 20:11.74 
  2    131  Hayden Sadowsky                 20:25.02 
  3    243  Nevan Weaver                    26:05.37 
  4    248  Ghost 1                                  
  5    249  Ghost 2                                  

 34.  1014  Garrison                           
=============================================
  1    125  Hunter Baer                     20:17.67 
  2    142  Dante Merrill                   20:37.17 
  3    248  Ghost 1                                  
  4    249  Ghost 2                                  
  5    250  Ghost 3                                  

 35.  1023  Williston Trinity Christian        
=============================================
  1     25  Jonathan Bressler               18:09.24 
  2    248  Ghost 1                                  
  3    249  Ghost 2                                  
  4    250  Ghost 3                                  
  5    251  Ghost 4                                  

 36.  1047  White Shield                       
=============================================
  1     99  Jessie White                    19:43.00 
  2    201  Chontay Lacroix                 22:12.70 
  3    248  Ghost 1                                  
  4    249  Ghost 2                                  
  5    250  Ghost 3                                  

 37.  1051  Barnes County North                
=============================================
  1     97  Anthony Plumb                   19:42.65 
  2    220  Travis Wenzel                   22:55.24 
  3    237  Tucker Brown                    24:57.55 
  4    248  Ghost 1                                  
  5    249  Ghost 2                                  

 38.  1052  Hebron                             
=============================================
  1    147  Braxton Rolle                   20:44.65 
  2    158  Zane Woroniecki                 20:54.94 
  3    248  Ghost 1                                  
  4    249  Ghost 2                                  
  5    250  Ghost 3                                  

 39.  1090  Burke Central                      
=============================================
  1     92  Robby Cooper                    19:39.55 
  2    248  Ghost 1                                  
  3    249  Ghost 2                                  
  4    250  Ghost 3                                  
  5    251  Ghost 4                                  

 40.  1102  Surrey                             
=============================================
  1    104  Cole Horner                     19:55.24 
  2    248  Ghost 1                                  
  3    249  Ghost 2                                  
  4    250  Ghost 3                                  
  5    251  Ghost 4                                  

 41.  1127  Central McLean                     
=============================================
  1    194  Alex French                     22:04.03 
  2    202  Derek Mortenson                 22:14.43 
  3    234  Kolya Kosyleski                 24:23.18 
  4    248  Ghost 1                                  
  5    249  Ghost 2                                  

 42.  1137  Max                                
=============================================
  1    166  Seth Mason                      21:02.71 
  2    224  Gage Yellowbird                 23:21.30 
  3    248  Ghost 1                                  
  4    249  Ghost 2                                  
  5    250  Ghost 3                                  

 43.  1153  Powers Lake                        
=============================================
  1    155  Justin Van Berkom               20:53.37 
  2    248  Ghost 1                                  
  3    249  Ghost 2                                  
  4    250  Ghost 3                                  
  5    251  Ghost 4                                  

 44.  1179  Velva                              
=============================================
  1    181  Nathan Bail                     21:26.78 
  2    248  Ghost 1                                  
  3    249  Ghost 2                                  
  4    250  Ghost 3                                  
  5    251  Ghost 4                                  

 45.  1212  Dunseith                           
=============================================
  1    214  Peter Gillis                    22:41.96 
  2    248  Ghost 1                                  
  3    249  Ghost 2                                  
  4    250  Ghost 3                                  
  5    251  Ghost 4                                  




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    675 Ryan Wheeling         11    New Town                            16:17.4  5:15 
    2   2/10    669 Jalen Chase           10    New Town                            16:28.0  5:18 
    3   3/10    670 Joe Chase             12    New Town                            16:45.4  5:24 
    4   1/4     451 Isaac Huber           9     Edgeley                             16:53.3  5:27 
    5   4/10    671 Chace Hale            11    New Town                            16:58.4  5:28 
    6   5/10    672 Jaiven Hale           9     New Town                            17:05.4  5:31 
    7   1/8     378 Alex Bartholomay      12    Bowman County                       17:13.9  5:33 
    8   1/9     772 Cole Boysun           12    Southern McLean                     17:16.4  5:34 
    9   6/10    676 Robert White          8     New Town                            17:19.9  5:35 
   10   1/10    735 Jaydin Risovi         12    Rugby                               17:22.0  5:36 
   11   7/10    673 Daniel Lebeau         10    New Town                            17:26.4  5:37 
   12   1/8     501 Ethan Brown           11    Griggs County Central               17:33.6  5:40 
   13   1/9     404 Payton Smith          9     Carrington                          17:34.8  5:40 
   14   1/10    602 Tayler Goettle        12    Lisbon                              17:34.8  5:40 
   15   1/10    838 Raehs Puetz           12    Watford City                        17:40.1  5:42 
   16   1/2     761 James Schmaltz        12    Shiloh Christian                    17:45.2  5:43 
   17   1/9     645 Landon Krapp          12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             17:45.5  5:43 
   18   1/5     792 Cobrin Claymore       11    Standing Rock                       17:46.0  5:44 
   19   1/10    515 Pierce Cooper         8     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           17:46.5  5:44 
   20   8/10    668 Mike Baker            10    New Town                            17:49.3  5:45 
   21   1/3     584 Ben Lagein            12    Langdon Area/Munich                 17:58.5  5:48 
   22   1/10    547 Colton Anderson       9     Hillsboro/Central Valley            17:59.2  5:48 
   23   2/10    732 John Mueller          11    Rugby                               18:06.6  5:50 
   24   2/9     777 Tucker Johnson        12    Southern McLean                     18:08.7  5:51 
   25   1/1     853 Jonathan Bressler     12    Williston Trinity Christian         18:09.3  5:51 
   26   2/9     400 Austin Konschak       12    Carrington                          18:13.7  5:52 
   27   9/10    667 Colby Antell          9     New Town                            18:19.9  5:55 
   28   1/10    357 Adam Becker           12    Beulah/Hazen                        18:20.2  5:55 
   29   2/10    549 Cade Baesler          10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:22.6  5:55 
   30   2/10    366 Jacob Weigel          10    Beulah/Hazen                        18:23.1  5:56 
   31   1/5     592 Spencer Sweeney       12    Larimore                            18:26.6  5:57 
   32   3/9     776 Coltan Hyttinen       9     Southern McLean                     18:26.7  5:57 
   33   3/10    364 Isak Olson            9     Beulah/Hazen                        18:26.9  5:57 
   34   2/8     380 Andrew Miller         10    Bowman County                       18:27.5  5:57 
   35   1/9     687 Joe Hoff              11    Northern Cass                       18:30.9  5:58 
   36   2/10    832 Dakota Garmann        12    Watford City                        18:32.6  5:59 
   37   3/10    550 Chase Fossum          8     Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:33.4  5:59 
   38   1/3     767 Jayce Archambault     10    Solen                               18:38.0  6:00 
   39   4/10    553 Ben Mueller           11    Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:38.1  6:00 
   40   3/10    731 Gabe Clements         10    Rugby                               18:39.2  6:01 
   41   2/9     644 Alex Irlmeier         12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             18:39.3  6:01 
   42  10/10    674 Terrance Steele       11    New Town                            18:39.5  6:01 
   43   2/10    607 Kellen Shelton        12    Lisbon                              18:39.7  6:01 
   44   4/10    736 Dawson Schepp         8     Rugby                               18:45.4  6:03 
   45   1/2     614 Ashton Grady          9     Mandaree                            18:46.0  6:03 
   46   3/10    603 Kyle Mark             12    Lisbon                              18:48.3  6:04 
   47   4/10    365 Aaron Vallejo         10    Beulah/Hazen                        18:51.3  6:05 
   48   1/6     806 Carlos Gomez          10    Stanley                             18:51.6  6:05 
   49   1/7     752 Broden Frolek         9     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          18:52.2  6:05 
   50   3/8     381 Brayden Miller        12    Bowman County                       18:52.9  6:05 
   51   3/9     641 Jeremiah Heupel       12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             18:53.2  6:05 
   52   5/10    555 Kody Pastian          11    Hillsboro/Central Valley            18:58.7  6:07 
   53   1/4     701 Dillon Dixon          10    Parshall                            18:59.4  6:07 
   54   2/8     507 Logan Kensok          11    Griggs County Central               19:01.3  6:08 
   55   2/4     702 Justin Hart           11    Parshall                            19:02.4  6:08 
   56   5/10    360 Josten Hafner         11    Beulah/Hazen                        19:05.2  6:09 
   57   4/8     383 Mason Moran           11    Bowman County                       19:06.5  6:10 
   58   3/10    839 Devin Schmitz         11    Watford City                        19:07.0  6:10 
   59   2/6     804 Travis Dean           10    Stanley                             19:07.7  6:10 
   60   3/6     807 Seth Hetzel           9     Stanley                             19:08.8  6:10 
   61   5/10    733 Kadin Neppl           8     Rugby                               19:08.9  6:10 
   62   6/10    359 Dayton Fiddler        8     Beulah/Hazen                        19:11.2  6:11 
   63   4/9     643 Alex Huff             12    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:13.6  6:12 
   64   2/5     794 Ghavin Willard        9     Standing Rock                       19:14.7  6:12 
   65   5/8     382 Brian Miller          7     Bowman County                       19:15.9  6:13 
   66   7/10    363 Logan Miller          10    Beulah/Hazen                        19:16.0  6:13 
   67   1/4     374 Cameron Erickson      11    Bishop Ryan                         19:16.9  6:13 
   68   4/10    835 Osman Leon            11    Watford City                        19:18.8  6:13 
   69   6/10    730 Jacob Blessum         11    Rugby                               19:19.5  6:14 
   70   1/9     461 Julian Cavanaugh      12    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              19:19.7  6:14 
   71   2/5     590 Ryan Larson           11    Larimore                            19:20.5  6:14 
   72   2/7     755 Jarod Roth            11    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          19:21.5  6:14 
   73   2/9     467 Steve Redfox          11    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              19:22.1  6:15 
   74   4/10    599 Maverick Coleman      11    Lisbon                              19:23.5  6:15 
   75   2/4     373 Jamison Baier         12    Bishop Ryan                         19:23.9  6:15 
   76   2/2     762 Patrick Wriggley      7     Shiloh Christian                    19:24.6  6:15 
   77   3/4     700 Sergio Benavides      11    Parshall                            19:24.9  6:15 
   78   1/7     457 Remington Thurber     12    Ellendale                           19:26.3  6:16 
   79   2/2     613 Richard Fox           9     Mandaree                            19:27.1  6:16 
   80   8/10    361 Colin Johnson         12    Beulah/Hazen                        19:27.4  6:16 
   81   2/7     456 Owen Smith            11    Ellendale                           19:28.9  6:17 
   82   2/9     690 Mark Olson            8     Northern Cass                       19:29.1  6:17 
   83   5/10    831 Hunter Defoe          11    Watford City                        19:30.2  6:17 
   84   3/9     399 Austin Hendrickson    9     Carrington                          19:31.5  6:18 
   85   9/10    362 Nate Burge            10    Beulah/Hazen                        19:31.7  6:18 
   86   1/10    420 Josh Nelson           12    Central Cass                        19:32.8  6:18 
   87   5/9     647 Cody Perdue           11    Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             19:34.1  6:18 
   88   5/10    598 Brock Aberle          12    Lisbon                              19:34.7  6:19 
   89   3/5     790 Gavin Bird            11    Standing Rock                       19:35.3  6:19 
   90   7/10    738 Riley Zachmeier       9     Rugby                               19:36.0  6:19 
   91   6/8     857 Ethan Fischer         9     Bowman County                       19:38.1  6:20 
   92   1/1     394 Robby Cooper          10    Burke Central                       19:39.6  6:20 
   93   2/10    523 David Snyder          12    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:40.2  6:20 
   94   1/6     720 Janzen Peterson       10    Pembina County North                19:40.3  6:20 
   95   2/10    421 Garrett Prante        11    Central Cass                        19:40.8  6:21 
   96   3/10    524 John Snyder           10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           19:42.1  6:21 
   97   1/3     350 Anthony Plumb         12    Barnes County North                 19:42.7  6:21 
   98   1/10    488 Austin Thompson       10    Grafton                             19:42.8  6:21 
   99   1/2     850 Jessie White          7     White Shield                        19:43.0  6:21 
  100   3/7     454 Sam Jacob             12    Ellendale                           19:45.0  6:22 
  101   2/4     452 Lucas Nitschke        9     Edgeley                             19:48.2  6:23 
  102   6/10    601 Connor Fitzgerald     10    Lisbon                              19:52.9  6:24 
  103   4/5     791 Jayden Blevins        12    Standing Rock                       19:54.3  6:25 
  104   1/1     816 Cole Horner           7     Surrey                              19:55.3  6:25 
  105   2/10    490 Josh Vogsland         11    Grafton                             19:58.0  6:26 
  106   1/3     567 Dakota Bowen          10    Killdeer                            19:58.1  6:26 
  107   1/4     655 Theodore Allmaras     9     New Rockford-Sheyenne               19:59.9  6:27 
  108   4/6     809 Ernie Salgado         10    Stanley                             20:00.1  6:27 
  109   3/10    415 Cameron Gilley        10    Central Cass                        20:00.4  6:27 
  110   3/9     688 Zach Howatt           11    Northern Cass                       20:00.8  6:27 
  111  10/10    358 Joseph Delacruz       10    Beulah/Hazen                        20:05.6  6:29 
  112   6/10    556 Gavin Wright          8     Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:07.5  6:29 
  113   3/10    483 Tommy Kern            7     Grafton                             20:10.0  6:30 
  114   6/10    833 Jack Gillispey        12    Watford City                        20:10.6  6:30 
  115   8/10    737 Warren Walker         7     Rugby                               20:11.4  6:30 
  116   1/3     539 Carlos Martinez       9     Hettinger/Scranton                  20:11.8  6:31 
  117   7/10    552 Luke Leshuk           8     Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:12.4  6:31 
  118   4/9     397 Brady Davis           10    Carrington                          20:13.4  6:31 
  119   4/10    418 Wes Koetz             8     Central Cass                        20:14.3  6:31 
  120   3/8     505 Carson Fetting        11    Griggs County Central               20:14.4  6:31 
  121   8/10    551 Hunter Hennings       10    Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:16.1  6:32 
  122   4/7     455 Chase Nishek          11    Ellendale                           20:16.5  6:32 
  123   4/10    521 Hayden Patterson      10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           20:16.7  6:32 
  124   4/4     703 Deyondre Simpson      11    Parshall                            20:17.1  6:32 
  125   1/2     477 Hunter Baer           9     Garrison                            20:17.7  6:32 
  126   4/8     506 Hunter Huschka        12    Griggs County Central               20:18.0  6:33 
  127   2/3     768 Montel Carlow         11    Solen                               20:20.1  6:33 
  128   1/8     627 Seth Germundson       9     May-Port CG                         20:21.4  6:34 
  129   5/10    417 Harrison Koetz        12    Central Cass                        20:21.5  6:34 
  130   3/7     749 Travis Askerooth      11    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:24.2  6:35 
  131   2/3     540 Hayden Sadowsky       12    Hettinger/Scranton                  20:25.1  6:35 
  132   2/3     583 Jacob Kram            10    Langdon Area/Munich                 20:25.6  6:35 
  133   4/10    481 Adam Barclay          12    Grafton                             20:25.9  6:35 
  134   3/5     589 Thomas Gregoire       11    Larimore                            20:26.0  6:35 
  135   7/10    836 Ethan Lyon            11    Watford City                        20:28.3  6:36 
  136   2/6     715 Isaac Flage           12    Pembina County North                20:28.8  6:36 
  137   7/10    605 Kyle Odegard          11    Lisbon                              20:30.2  6:36 
  138   6/10    419 Zack Koetz            8     Central Cass                        20:31.0  6:37 
  139   4/9     691 Henry Phillips        11    Northern Cass                       20:32.4  6:37 
  140   3/6     714 Hunter Denault        8     Pembina County North                20:33.8  6:38 
  141   6/9     640 Jacen Eissinger       9     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             20:35.8  6:38 
  142   2/2     478 Dante Merrill         7     Garrison                            20:37.2  6:39 
  143   8/10    837 Cole McGorman         11    Watford City                        20:38.5  6:39 
  144   3/3     582 Scott Gapp            7     Langdon Area/Munich                 20:40.3  6:40 
  145   4/7     754 Thomas Mehrer         9     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          20:41.9  6:40 
  146   9/10    548 Jackson Anderson      7     Hillsboro/Central Valley            20:43.2  6:41 
  147   1/2     536 Braxton Rolle         9     Hebron                              20:44.7  6:41 
  148   5/10    517 Spencer Hruska        8     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           20:47.2  6:42 
  149   9/10    734 Kyler Odden           10    Rugby                               20:47.3  6:42 
  150   3/9     463 Jay Garcia            9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              20:47.6  6:42 
  151   8/10    604 Peyton McNea          8     Lisbon                              20:48.0  6:42 
  152   5/6     808 Kaydin Meiers         11    Stanley                             20:51.5  6:43 
  153   7/9     646 Aaron Ochsner         8     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             20:52.8  6:44 
  154   2/3     569 Garrett Calkins       9     Killdeer                            20:53.0  6:44 
  155   1/1     727 Justin Van Berkom     11    Powers Lake                         20:53.4  6:44 
  156   2/8     625 Ethan Fendrick        12    May-Port CG                         20:54.2  6:44 
  157   5/7     459 Dylan Young           12    Ellendale                           20:54.4  6:44 
  158   2/2     537 Zane Woroniecki       11    Hebron                              20:55.0  6:44 
  159   3/3     769 Thaine Thunder Hawk   12    Solen                               20:55.4  6:45 
  160   7/8     379 Kamrin Madrigal       11    Bowman County                       20:57.4  6:45 
  161   9/10    600 Tyler Desherlia       9     Lisbon                              20:57.9  6:45 
  162  10/10    606 Keaten Shelton        8     Lisbon                              20:58.2  6:45 
  163   2/4     658 Micah Nicolai         10    New Rockford-Sheyenne               20:59.0  6:46 
  164   4/5     591 Jordan Myers          11    Larimore                            21:00.3  6:46 
  165   5/5     793 Quinten Standing Bear 12    Standing Rock                       21:01.4  6:46 
  166   1/2     618 Seth Mason            8     Max                                 21:02.8  6:47 
  167   4/9     775 Tj Grumbo             12    Southern McLean                     21:06.1  6:48 
  168   5/10    485 Jayden Lahaise        8     Grafton                             21:06.5  6:48 
  169  10/10    729 Jacob Arnold          8     Rugby                               21:06.9  6:48 
  170   6/6     805 Matthew Dusek         12    Stanley                             21:11.8  6:50 
  171   3/4     656 Bo Belquist           8     New Rockford-Sheyenne               21:13.1  6:50 
  172   7/10    424 Andrew Volk           9     Central Cass                        21:13.2  6:50 
  173   6/10    487 David Suda            12    Grafton                             21:17.1  6:52 
  174   6/7     453 Luke Jacob            8     Ellendale                           21:18.5  6:52 
  175   7/10    484 Jase Lafheldt         10    Grafton                             21:20.8  6:53 
  176   5/9     692 Jack Steffes          10    Northern Cass                       21:21.0  6:53 
  177   3/4     449 Anthony Heier         9     Edgeley                             21:22.4  6:53 
  178   3/3     568 Orion Bowen           9     Killdeer                            21:24.8  6:54 
  179   6/10    520 Dominic Ott           10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           21:25.5  6:54 
  180   5/9     779 Ezra Vogle            10    Southern McLean                     21:26.3  6:54 
  181   1/1     823 Nathan Bail           11    Velva                               21:26.8  6:55 
  182   4/9     469 Gionni Robertson      9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:27.7  6:55 
  183   9/10    834 Cauy Hartel           9     Watford City                        21:30.1  6:56 
  184   7/10    516 Carson Herbert        10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           21:33.7  6:57 
  185   8/9     642 Aaron Huff            8     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             21:38.3  6:58 
  186   5/8     503 Gabe Dramstad         7     Griggs County Central               21:41.5  6:59 
  187   5/9     462 John Gaking           12    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:46.2  7:01 
  188   6/9     468 Talin Redfox          9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              21:46.9  7:01 
  189   4/4     657 Pieter Louters        9     New Rockford-Sheyenne               21:47.7  7:01 
  190   3/8     630 Kade Palmer           7     May-Port CG                         21:48.1  7:02 
  191   4/6     719 Joel Miller           10    Pembina County North                21:49.9  7:02 
  192   5/7     751 Zach Frankki          8     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          21:51.8  7:03 
  193   5/6     716 Jaden Friedt          10    Pembina County North                21:59.7  7:05 
  194   1/3     435 Alex French           12    Central McLean                      22:04.1  7:07 
  195   8/10    416 Evan Gross            7     Central Cass                        22:05.1  7:07 
  196   8/10    486 Carter Parsons        8     Grafton                             22:05.3  7:07 
  197   5/9     396 Joe Broadwell         7     Carrington                          22:07.5  7:08 
  198   6/9     685 Jared Dullum          12    Northern Cass                       22:08.0  7:08 
  199   9/10    482 Brady Gunderson       10    Grafton                             22:08.7  7:08 
  200   8/10    518 Luke Mager            7     Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           22:11.0  7:09 
  201   2/2     849 Chontay Lacroix       8     White Shield                        22:12.7  7:09 
  202   2/3     437 Derek Mortenson       12    Central McLean                      22:14.5  7:10 
  203  10/10    554 Kaden Pastian         7     Hillsboro/Central Valley            22:18.0  7:11 
  204   6/9     774 Ben Frederick         10    Southern McLean                     22:22.2  7:12 
  205   7/9     778 Trevor Kershaw        7     Southern McLean                     22:22.4  7:13 
  206   6/9     403 Eli Richter           8     Carrington                          22:26.0  7:14 
  207   7/9     689 Tristin Johnson       7     Northern Cass                       22:28.3  7:14 
  208   4/8     629 Alex Overmoe          12    May-Port CG                         22:30.4  7:15 
  209   6/6     717 Noah Helgoe           7     Pembina County North                22:34.8  7:17 
  210  10/10    489 Brock Ulland          12    Grafton                             22:35.4  7:17 
  211   7/9     464 Austin Jetty          8     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              22:38.4  7:18 
  212  10/10    840 Carter Zenz           10    Watford City                        22:39.7  7:18 
  213   8/9     684 Nolan Brayton         9     Northern Cass                       22:41.0  7:19 
  214   1/1     441 Peter Gillis          10    Dunseith                            22:42.0  7:19 
  215   6/8     508 Chace Laube           11    Griggs County Central               22:44.2  7:20 
  216   7/9     398 Adam Gorseth          9     Carrington                          22:44.7  7:20 
  217   9/10    522 Noah Sell             10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           22:50.0  7:21 
  218   8/9     771 Tyler Barnhardt       11    Southern McLean                     22:52.9  7:22 
  219   5/8     626 Jacob Fendrick        9     May-Port CG                         22:54.0  7:23 
  220   2/3     351 Travis Wenzel         7     Barnes County North                 22:55.3  7:23 
  221   5/5     588 Michael Borysewicz    7     Larimore                            23:14.5  7:29 
  222   8/9     402 Connal Murphy         9     Carrington                          23:18.8  7:31 
  223   9/10    422 Matt Dawson           12    Central Cass                        23:20.4  7:31 
  224   2/2     619 Gage Yellowbird       7     Max                                 23:21.3  7:32 
  225   3/4     375 Wyatt Smith           12    Bishop Ryan                         23:29.9  7:34 
  226   9/9     773 Owen Conoly           7     Southern McLean                     23:30.9  7:35 
  227  10/10    423 Cason Dunker          12    Central Cass                        23:37.7  7:37 
  228   7/8     504 Kaden Dramstad        10    Griggs County Central               23:42.5  7:38 
  229   8/8     858 Noah Wokal            7     Bowman County                       23:42.5  7:38 
  230   6/8     631 Griffen Schafer       11    May-Port CG                         23:54.4  7:42 
  231   8/9     466 Jaylen Littlewind     10    Four Winds/Minnewaukan              23:59.3  7:44 
  232   6/7     753 Noah Kujanson         9     Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          24:16.7  7:49 
  233  10/10    519 Logan Olson           10    Hatton/Northwood/Thompson           24:22.3  7:51 
  234   3/3     436 Kolya Kosyleski       12    Central McLean                      24:23.2  7:51 
  235   4/4     376 Anthony Vitko         12    Bishop Ryan                         24:33.4  7:55 
  236   4/4     450 Shaun Heier           10    Edgeley                             24:42.3  7:58 
  237   3/3     349 Tucker Brown          7     Barnes County North                 24:57.6  8:03 
  238   8/8     502 Jake Doll             7     Griggs County Central               25:06.9  8:06 
  239   7/7     458 Ian Wagner            8     Ellendale                           25:14.4  8:08 
  240   7/8     632 Griffith Thomas       8     May-Port CG                         25:26.3  8:12 
  241   9/9     465 Dylan Littlewind      9     Four Winds/Minnewaukan              25:33.8  8:14 
  242   9/9     648 Derek Reister         7     Medina/Pingree-Buchanan             25:41.2  8:17 
  243   3/3     541 Nevan Weaver          11    Hettinger/Scranton                  26:05.4  8:24 
  244   7/7     750 Ben Frankki           10    Sargent Central/Lidgerwood          26:22.5  8:30 
  245   8/8     628 Sterling Minkler      7     May-Port CG                         26:44.9  8:37 
  246   9/9     401 James McGuire         8     Carrington                          28:18.1  9:07 
  247   9/9     686 Dallas Frueh          7     Northern Cass                       28:59.0  9:20