North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships -
Grand Forks, ND
10/24/2015

race logo










					                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                 Lincoln Drive Park - Grand Forks, ND
                                           October 24, 2015
                                          CLASS A BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    43  Bismarck High                      
=============================================
  1      1  Sam Clausnitzer                 15:52.09 
  2      5  Dan Finley                      16:13.67 
  3      8  Matt Bakken                     16:25.43 
  4     11  Stuart Wolf                     16:43.11 
  5     18  Russell Swagger                 16:50.70 
  6   ( 23) Morgan Fairbairn                17:00.29 
  7   ( 28) Dylan Rohrich                   17:10.56 
  8   ( 43) Nolan Maher                     17:37.14 
  9   ( 58) Jaden Fettig                    17:52.09 
 10   (140) Steve Gotta                     19:41.07 

  2.    85  Bismarck Century                   
=============================================
  1      9  Evan Sayler                     16:34.47 
  2     14  Jamison Dietrich                16:46.22 
  3     16  Joseph Wolfe                    16:49.38 
  4     17  Mason Stenehjem                 16:49.88 
  5     29  Austin Wald                     17:12.26 
  6   ( 32) Charlie Koebele                 17:24.01 
  7   ( 37) Brennan Tyler                   17:28.38 
  8   ( 39) Evan Markel                     17:30.85 
  9   ( 50) Ryan Kohler                     17:45.99 
 10   ( 53) Joey Felton                     17:48.89 

  3.   134  Fargo Davies                       
=============================================
  1      3  Hunter Lucas                    16:10.05 
  2     13  Jacob Henne                     16:46.02 
  3     24  Alex Skaare                     17:03.23 
  4     34  Andrew Lundstrom                17:24.25 
  5     60  Jacob Zetocha                   17:56.19 
  6   ( 65) Ryan Teigen                     17:58.68 
  7   ( 88) Joval Yousa                     18:19.19 
  8   ( 97) Jack Boub                       18:28.23 
  9   ( 99) Austin Linn                     18:30.84 
 10   (107) Andrew Selensky                 18:38.97 

  4.   154  Grand Forks Red River              
=============================================
  1      4  Ben Hutchison                   16:11.43 
  2      7  Ty Boucher                      16:18.52 
  3     35  Jake Arason                     17:26.28 
  4     49  Dalton Byrne                    17:42.64 
  5     59  Cole Stenseth                   17:52.33 
  6   ( 67) Ntakirutimana Ernest            18:02.76 
  7   ( 74) William Valentine               18:11.23 
  8   ( 94) Tim Dunham                      18:26.26 
  9   ( 95) Parker Carroll                  18:27.01 
 10   (150) Sam Betz                        20:03.13 

  5.   179  Grand Forks Central                
=============================================
  1      6  Leif Larsen                     16:15.84 
  2     10  David Hettich                   16:37.09 
  3     22  Richie Osborn                   16:59.74 
  4     56  Aaron Springer                  17:51.38 
  5     85  Kohlton Peterson                18:17.41 
  6   ( 98) Zach Nelson                     18:28.31 
  7   (120) Brenden Swanson                 19:08.29 
  8   (134) Cedric Reese                    19:29.94 
  9   (136) Evan Welsh                      19:32.47 
 10   (142) Emery Cruz                      19:48.32 

  6.   195  Williston                          
=============================================
  1      2  Leif Everson                    15:59.07 
  2     26  Micade Shumway                  17:07.71 
  3     45  Leif Larsen                     17:38.22 
  4     51  Keaton Mack                     17:47.28 
  5     71  Wil Olson                       18:07.46 
  6   ( 84) Ben Olson                       18:17.31 
  7   (126) Sam Olson                       19:15.92 
  8   (138) Tyrel Ackman                    19:35.50 

  7.   228  Minot                              
=============================================
  1     27  Keston Vandusen                 17:09.79 
  2     33  Thor Nelson                     17:24.14 
  3     40  Sam Opozda                      17:34.05 
  4     62  Gabe Hegstad                    17:57.04 
  5     66  Deven Forbes                    17:58.77 
  6   ( 73) Austin Folk                     18:11.22 
  7   ( 80) Cole Armagost                   18:13.30 
  8   ( 83) Ethan Behm                      18:17.15 
  9   ( 87) Austin Keller                   18:19.14 
 10   (102) Logan Weber                     18:33.79 

  8.   238  Bismarck Legacy                    
=============================================
  1     30  Isaiah Germolus                 17:14.08 
  2     42  Carl Reis                       17:36.66 
  3     46  Thomas Tieszen                  17:38.51 
  4     48  Jack Markle                     17:41.75 
  5     72  Braden Gilbertson               18:08.86 
  6   ( 78) Taylor Toso                     18:12.66 
  7   ( 86) Dylan Beck                      18:18.68 
  8   ( 92) Alex Anderson                   18:24.59 
  9   (110) Beau Brannan                    18:47.35 
 10   (114) Carter Scott                    18:54.88 

  9.   254  Fargo South                        
=============================================
  1     12  Munir Isahak                    16:44.94 
  2     38  Muhend Abaker                   17:29.56 
  3     41  Menkeh Menden                   17:35.99 
  4     55  Titus Grunae                    17:51.02 
  5    108  Eli Simonson                    18:45.40 
  6   (128) Christian Nelson                19:18.25 
  7   (137) Vincent Holmlund                19:32.96 
  8   (141) Jacob Stinar                    19:46.67 
  9   (158) Duy Le                          20:33.87 
 10   (161) Max Sassi                       20:46.68 

 10.   287  Fargo North                        
=============================================
  1     20  Alex Luz                        16:56.33 
  2     21  David Dowdell                   16:57.03 
  3     69  Caleb Yochim                    18:04.42 
  4     81  Max Evenson                     18:13.75 
  5     96  Mason Bjorlie                   18:28.09 
  6   (105) Josiah Stoll                    18:35.62 
  7   (112) Coghlan Fisher                  18:50.48 
  8   (113) Jeff Jones                      18:53.95 
  9   (115) Bridger Scraper                 19:01.10 
 10   (135) Sam Roehl                       19:31.16 

 11.   361  Mandan                             
=============================================
  1     36  Luke Peterson                   17:26.30 
  2     54  Landon Kleingarnter             17:50.61 
  3     68  Ben Fishbeck                    18:03.86 
  4    100  Mason Brown                     18:31.16 
  5    103  Eric Spilman                    18:34.92 
  6   (116) Trajon Viegen                   19:03.36 
  7   (129) Tyler Tibke                     19:23.53 
  8   (144) Austin Hastings-Taylor          19:52.52 
  9   (147) Casey Beck                      19:59.93 
 10   (164) Ethen Babb                      21:06.42 

 12.   362  Dickinson                          
=============================================
  1     15  Collin Schock                   16:46.51 
  2     57  Aiden Jung                      17:51.77 
  3     77  Ian George                      18:12.44 
  4    104  Dan Lerew                       18:35.53 
  5    109  Mike Herauf                     18:46.19 
  6   (118) Wyatt Kainz                     19:05.29 
  7   (121) Keaton Smith                    19:09.47 
  8   (131) Layton Lambert                  19:27.89 
  9   (145) Jeremy Parker                   19:52.57 
 10   (166) Christopher Dean                21:10.04 

 13.   366  West Fargo Sheyenne                
=============================================
  1     44  Leo Smith                       17:37.66 
  2     61  Kody Coles                      17:56.31 
  3     64  Luke Wasem                      17:57.26 
  4     91  Logan Schauer                   18:23.50 
  5    106  James Pieper                    18:37.77 
  6   (117) Ben Bruschwein                  19:04.04 
  7   (119) Jakob Sailer                    19:07.47 
  8   (122) Josiah Bjertness                19:09.63 
  9   (124) Nathan Rohrer                   19:11.44 
 10   (130) Ben Kensok                      19:25.47 

 14.   366  West Fargo                         
=============================================
  1     25  John Emerson                    17:06.57 
  2     31  Drew Mears                      17:17.09 
  3     76  Ibrahim Salou                   18:12.08 
  4    101  Jace Dullum                     18:32.80 
  5    133  Luke Johnson                    19:28.85 
  6   (162) Noah Schock                     20:52.39 
  7   (168) Jordan Milbrath                 22:09.89 

 15.   383  Jamestown                          
=============================================
  1     19  Kyle Schumacher                 16:52.27 
  2     63  Cole Burkle                     17:57.06 
  3     79  Justus Naumann                  18:12.92 
  4     90  Dustin Wagner                   18:22.68 
  5    132  Kaden Murray                    19:28.36 
  6   (143) Ben Anteau                      19:49.37 
  7   (153) Jacob Wolfe                     20:19.95 
  8   (155) Dan Reimers                     20:25.86 
  9   (157) Jared Andersen                  20:27.89 
 10   (159) Thomas Schmiedeberg             20:35.53 

 16.   391  Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian   
=============================================
  1     52  Mason Lantz                     17:47.38 
  2     75  Cole Mathison                   18:11.65 
  3     82  Gavin Sunderland                18:16.54 
  4     89  Tommy Conmy                     18:21.01 
  5     93  Christian Klemz                 18:25.67 
  6   (111) Emmet Kenney                    18:49.60 
  7   (127) Conner Asche                    19:17.40 
  8   (139) Noah Lantz                      19:38.19 
  9   (156) Matt Brock                      20:26.48 
 10   (169) Kyle Conant                     22:59.60 

 17.   645  Valley City                        
=============================================
  1     47  Aj Punton                       17:41.17 
  2    146  Adam Punton                     19:53.20 
  3    149  Nathan Johnson                  20:02.60 
  4    151  David Opdahl                    20:04.53 
  5    152  Jack Ingstad                    20:16.76 

 18.   710  Devils Lake                        
=============================================
  1    123  Wyatt Ness                      19:11.28 
  2    125  Damon Sobolik                   19:11.71 
  3    148  Leif Nelson                     20:01.69 
  4    154  Wyatt Jetty                     20:22.53 
  5    160  Jackson Weaver                  20:41.70 
  6   (163) Bryce Sebelius                  21:06.06 
  7   (165) Max Schuh                       21:09.68 
  8   (167) Chandler Dick                   21:19.26 

 19.   756  Turtle Mountain                    
=============================================
  1     70  Jacob Jensen                    18:05.84 
  2    170  Ghost 1                                  
  3    171  Ghost 2                                  
  4    172  Ghost 3                                  
  5    173  Ghost 4                                  




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10     22 Sam Clausnitzer       12    Bismarck High                       15:52.1  5:07 
    2   1/8     335 Leif Everson          11    Williston                           15:59.1  5:09 
    3   1/10     96 Hunter Lucas          11    Fargo Davies                        16:10.1  5:13 
    4   1/10    180 Ben Hutchison         11    Grand Forks Red River               16:11.5  5:13 
    5   2/10     25 Dan Finley            12    Bismarck High                       16:13.7  5:14 
    6   1/10    155 Leif Larsen           12    Grand Forks Central                 16:15.9  5:15 
    7   2/10    174 Ty Boucher            12    Grand Forks Red River               16:18.6  5:15 
    8   3/10     21 Matt Bakken           11    Bismarck High                       16:25.5  5:18 
    9   1/10      6 Evan Sayler           10    Bismarck Century                    16:34.5  5:21 
   10   2/10    154 David Hettich         12    Grand Forks Central                 16:37.1  5:21 
   11   4/10     30 Stuart Wolf           12    Bismarck High                       16:43.2  5:23 
   12   1/10    136 Munir Isahak          11    Fargo South                         16:45.0  5:24 
   13   2/10     94 Jacob Henne           12    Fargo Davies                        16:46.1  5:24 
   14   2/10      1 Jamison Dietrich      12    Bismarck Century                    16:46.3  5:24 
   15   1/10     81 Collin Schock         12    Dickinson                           16:46.6  5:24 
   16   3/10     10 Joseph Wolfe          11    Bismarck Century                    16:49.4  5:25 
   17   4/10      7 Mason Stenehjem       12    Bismarck Century                    16:49.9  5:26 
   18   5/10     29 Russell Swagger       10    Bismarck High                       16:50.7  5:26 
   19   1/10    200 Kyle Schumacher       12    Jamestown                           16:52.3  5:26 
   20   1/10    119 Alex Luz              9     Fargo North                         16:56.4  5:28 
   21   2/10    115 David Dowdell         11    Fargo North                         16:57.1  5:28 
   22   3/10    157 Richie Osborn         11    Grand Forks Central                 16:59.8  5:29 
   23   6/10     23 Morgan Fairbairn      10    Bismarck High                       17:00.3  5:29 
   24   3/10     99 Alex Skaare           11    Fargo Davies                        17:03.3  5:30 
   25   1/7     297 John Emerson          11    West Fargo                          17:06.6  5:31 
   26   2/8     341 Micade Shumway        8     Williston                           17:07.8  5:31 
   27   1/10    242 Keston Vandusen       11    Minot                               17:09.8  5:32 
   28   7/10     28 Dylan Rohrich         11    Bismarck High                       17:10.6  5:32 
   29   5/10      9 Austin Wald           8     Bismarck Century                    17:12.3  5:33 
   30   1/10     44 Isaiah Germolus       9     Bismarck Legacy                     17:14.1  5:33 
   31   2/7     856 Drew Mears            11    West Fargo                          17:17.1  5:34 
   32   6/10      3 Charlie Koebele       8     Bismarck Century                    17:24.1  5:37 
   33   2/10    240 Thor Nelson           11    Minot                               17:24.2  5:37 
   34   4/10     97 Andrew Lundstrom      10    Fargo Davies                        17:24.3  5:37 
   35   3/10    173 Jake Arason           9     Grand Forks Red River               17:26.3  5:37 
   36   1/10    219 Luke Peterson         11    Mandan                              17:26.3  5:37 
   37   7/10      8 Brennan Tyler         11    Bismarck Century                    17:28.4  5:38 
   38   2/10    133 Muhend Abaker         11    Fargo South                         17:29.6  5:38 
   39   8/10      5 Evan Markel           12    Bismarck Century                    17:30.9  5:39 
   40   3/10    241 Sam Opozda            10    Minot                               17:34.1  5:40 
   41   3/10    138 Menkeh Menden         11    Fargo South                         17:36.0  5:40 
   42   2/10     47 Carl Reis             9     Bismarck Legacy                     17:36.7  5:41 
   43   8/10     27 Nolan Maher           10    Bismarck High                       17:37.2  5:41 
   44   1/10    322 Leo Smith             10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 17:37.7  5:41 
   45   3/8     336 Leif Larsen           8     Williston                           17:38.3  5:41 
   46   3/10     49 Thomas Tieszen        11    Bismarck Legacy                     17:38.6  5:41 
   47   1/5     285 Aj Punton             10    Valley City                         17:41.2  5:42 
   48   4/10     46 Jack Markle           10    Bismarck Legacy                     17:41.8  5:42 
   49   4/10    175 Dalton Byrne          10    Grand Forks Red River               17:42.7  5:43 
   50   9/10      4 Ryan Kohler           10    Bismarck Century                    17:46.0  5:44 
   51   4/8     337 Keaton Mack           11    Williston                           17:47.3  5:44 
   52   1/10    259 Mason Lantz           11    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    17:47.4  5:44 
   53  10/10      2 Joey Felton           12    Bismarck Century                    17:48.9  5:45 
   54   2/10    218 Landon Kleingarnter   11    Mandan                              17:50.7  5:45 
   55   4/10    134 Titus Grunae          11    Fargo South                         17:51.1  5:45 
   56   4/10    160 Aaron Springer        11    Grand Forks Central                 17:51.4  5:45 
   57   2/10     76 Aiden Jung            8     Dickinson                           17:51.8  5:45 
   58   9/10     24 Jaden Fettig          12    Bismarck High                       17:52.1  5:46 
   59   5/10    181 Cole Stenseth         10    Grand Forks Red River               17:52.4  5:46 
   60   5/10    102 Jacob Zetocha         10    Fargo Davies                        17:56.2  5:47 
   61   2/10    316 Kody Coles            12    West Fargo Sheyenne                 17:56.4  5:47 
   62   4/10    238 Gabe Hegstad          11    Minot                               17:57.1  5:47 
   63   2/10    195 Cole Burkle           11    Jamestown                           17:57.1  5:47 
   64   3/10    323 Luke Wasem            10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 17:57.3  5:47 
   65   6/10    100 Ryan Teigen           12    Fargo Davies                        17:58.7  5:48 
   66   5/10    237 Deven Forbes          10    Minot                               17:58.8  5:48 
   67   6/10    178 Ntakirutimana Ernest  10    Grand Forks Red River               18:02.8  5:49 
   68   3/10    216 Ben Fishbeck          10    Mandan                              18:03.9  5:49 
   69   3/10    114 Caleb Yochim          7     Fargo North                         18:04.5  5:50 
   70   1/1     274 Jacob Jensen          9     Turtle Mountain                     18:05.9  5:50 
   71   5/8     340 Wil Olson             8     Williston                           18:07.5  5:51 
   72   5/10     45 Braden Gilbertson     10    Bismarck Legacy                     18:08.9  5:51 
   73   6/10    236 Austin Folk           11    Minot                               18:11.3  5:52 
   74   7/10    182 William Valentine     11    Grand Forks Red River               18:11.3  5:52 
   75   2/10    261 Cole Mathison         10    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    18:11.7  5:52 
   76   3/7     302 Ibrahim Salou         10    West Fargo                          18:12.1  5:52 
   77   3/10     74 Ian George            10    Dickinson                           18:12.5  5:52 
   78   6/10     50 Taylor Toso           10    Bismarck Legacy                     18:12.7  5:52 
   79   3/10    197 Justus Naumann        10    Jamestown                           18:13.0  5:52 
   80   7/10    233 Cole Armagost         11    Minot                               18:13.3  5:52 
   81   4/10    116 Max Evenson           11    Fargo North                         18:13.8  5:53 
   82   3/10    262 Gavin Sunderland      8     Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    18:16.6  5:53 
   83   8/10    234 Ethan Behm            9     Minot                               18:17.2  5:54 
   84   6/8     338 Ben Olson             12    Williston                           18:17.4  5:54 
   85   5/10    158 Kohlton Peterson      11    Grand Forks Central                 18:17.5  5:54 
   86   7/10     42 Dylan Beck            8     Bismarck Legacy                     18:18.7  5:54 
   87   9/10    239 Austin Keller         12    Minot                               18:19.2  5:54 
   88   7/10    101 Joval Yousa           10    Fargo Davies                        18:19.2  5:54 
   89   4/10    256 Tommy Conmy           9     Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    18:21.1  5:55 
   90   4/10    201 Dustin Wagner         11    Jamestown                           18:22.7  5:55 
   91   4/10    321 Logan Schauer         10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 18:23.5  5:56 
   92   8/10     41 Alex Anderson         11    Bismarck Legacy                     18:24.6  5:56 
   93   5/10    258 Christian Klemz       11    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    18:25.7  5:56 
   94   8/10    177 Tim Dunham            10    Grand Forks Red River               18:26.3  5:57 
   95   9/10    176 Parker Carroll        11    Grand Forks Red River               18:27.1  5:57 
   96   5/10    113 Mason Bjorlie         9     Fargo North                         18:28.1  5:57 
   97   8/10     93 Jack Boub             9     Fargo Davies                        18:28.3  5:57 
   98   6/10    156 Zach Nelson           11    Grand Forks Central                 18:28.4  5:57 
   99   9/10     95 Austin Linn           10    Fargo Davies                        18:30.9  5:58 
  100   4/10    215 Mason Brown           9     Mandan                              18:31.2  5:58 
  101   4/7     296 Jace Dullum           9     West Fargo                          18:32.8  5:59 
  102  10/10    235 Logan Weber           9     Minot                               18:33.8  5:59 
  103   5/10    220 Eric Spilman          11    Mandan                              18:35.0  5:59 
  104   4/10     79 Dan Lerew             12    Dickinson                           18:35.6  6:00 
  105   6/10    122 Josiah Stoll          9     Fargo North                         18:35.7  6:00 
  106   5/10    318 James Pieper          12    West Fargo Sheyenne                 18:37.8  6:00 
  107  10/10     98 Andrew Selensky       9     Fargo Davies                        18:39.0  6:01 
  108   5/10    141 Eli Simonson          12    Fargo South                         18:45.4  6:03 
  109   5/10     75 Mike Herauf           11    Dickinson                           18:46.2  6:03 
  110   9/10     43 Beau Brannan          10    Bismarck Legacy                     18:47.4  6:03 
  111   6/10    257 Emmet Kenney          7     Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    18:49.6  6:04 
  112   7/10    117 Coghlan Fisher        11    Fargo North                         18:50.5  6:04 
  113   8/10    118 Jeff Jones            12    Fargo North                         18:54.0  6:05 
  114  10/10     48 Carter Scott          10    Bismarck Legacy                     18:54.9  6:06 
  115   9/10    121 Bridger Scraper       9     Fargo North                         19:01.1  6:08 
  116   6/10    222 Trajon Viegen         11    Mandan                              19:03.4  6:09 
  117   6/10    315 Ben Bruschwein        10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:04.1  6:09 
  118   6/10     77 Wyatt Kainz           12    Dickinson                           19:05.3  6:09 
  119   7/10    320 Jakob Sailer          10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:07.5  6:10 
  120   7/10    161 Brenden Swanson       10    Grand Forks Central                 19:08.3  6:10 
  121   7/10     82 Keaton Smith          9     Dickinson                           19:09.5  6:10 
  122   8/10    314 Josiah Bjertness      10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:09.7  6:11 
  123   1/8      64 Wyatt Ness            11    Devils Lake                         19:11.3  6:11 
  124   9/10    319 Nathan Rohrer         10    West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:11.5  6:11 
  125   2/8      67 Damon Sobolik         11    Devils Lake                         19:11.8  6:11 
  126   7/8     339 Sam Olson             10    Williston                           19:16.0  6:13 
  127   7/10    253 Conner Asche          7     Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    19:17.4  6:13 
  128   6/10    139 Christian Nelson      11    Fargo South                         19:18.3  6:13 
  129   7/10    221 Tyler Tibke           12    Mandan                              19:23.6  6:15 
  130  10/10    317 Ben Kensok            9     West Fargo Sheyenne                 19:25.5  6:16 
  131   8/10     78 Layton Lambert        11    Dickinson                           19:27.9  6:16 
  132   5/10    196 Kaden Murray          8     Jamestown                           19:28.4  6:17 
  133   5/7     855 Luke Johnson          9     West Fargo                          19:28.9  6:17 
  134   8/10    159 Cedric Reese          11    Grand Forks Central                 19:30.0  6:17 
  135  10/10    120 Sam Roehl             10    Fargo North                         19:31.2  6:17 
  136   9/10    162 Evan Welsh            11    Grand Forks Central                 19:32.5  6:18 
  137   7/10    135 Vincent Holmlund      8     Fargo South                         19:33.0  6:18 
  138   8/8     334 Tyrel Ackman          8     Williston                           19:35.5  6:19 
  139   8/10    260 Noah Lantz            9     Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    19:38.2  6:20 
  140  10/10     26 Steve Gotta           11    Bismarck High                       19:41.1  6:21 
  141   8/10    142 Jacob Stinar          10    Fargo South                         19:46.7  6:22 
  142  10/10    153 Emery Cruz            10    Grand Forks Central                 19:48.4  6:23 
  143   6/10    194 Ben Anteau            7     Jamestown                           19:49.4  6:23 
  144   8/10    217 Austin Hastings-Taylo 12    Mandan                              19:52.6  6:24 
  145   9/10     80 Jeremy Parker         10    Dickinson                           19:52.6  6:24 
  146   2/5     284 Adam Punton           8     Valley City                         19:53.2  6:25 
  147   9/10    214 Casey Beck            11    Mandan                              20:00.0  6:27 
  148   3/8      63 Leif Nelson           9     Devils Lake                         20:01.7  6:27 
  149   3/5     282 Nathan Johnson        12    Valley City                         20:02.6  6:28 
  150  10/10    179 Sam Betz              9     Grand Forks Red River               20:03.2  6:28 
  151   4/5     283 David Opdahl          10    Valley City                         20:04.6  6:28 
  152   5/5     281 Jack Ingstad          7     Valley City                         20:16.8  6:32 
  153   7/10    202 Jacob Wolfe           9     Jamestown                           20:20.0  6:33 
  154   4/8      62 Wyatt Jetty           12    Devils Lake                         20:22.6  6:34 
  155   8/10    198 Dan Reimers           12    Jamestown                           20:25.9  6:35 
  156   9/10    254 Matt Brock            12    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    20:26.5  6:35 
  157   9/10    193 Jared Andersen        8     Jamestown                           20:27.9  6:36 
  158   9/10    137 Duy Le                10    Fargo South                         20:33.9  6:38 
  159  10/10    199 Thomas Schmiedeberg   8     Jamestown                           20:35.6  6:38 
  160   5/8      68 Jackson Weaver        10    Devils Lake                         20:41.7  6:40 
  161  10/10    140 Max Sassi             10    Fargo South                         20:46.7  6:42 
  162   6/7     304 Noah Schock           12    West Fargo                          20:52.4  6:44 
  163   6/8      66 Bryce Sebelius        12    Devils Lake                         21:06.1  6:48 
  164  10/10    213 Ethen Babb            9     Mandan                              21:06.5  6:48 
  165   7/8      65 Max Schuh             11    Devils Lake                         21:09.7  6:49 
  166  10/10     73 Christopher Dean      11    Dickinson                           21:10.1  6:49 
  167   8/8      61 Chandler Dick         12    Devils Lake                         21:19.3  6:52 
  168   7/7     301 Jordan Milbrath       9     West Fargo                          22:09.9  7:09 
  169  10/10    255 Kyle Conant           11    Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian    22:59.6  7:25