Twin Cities Marathon -
Saint Paul, MN
10/3/2004

race logo










					                                                                           
       Twin Cities Marathon - Wheelchair Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta Half    20 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= 
      1    202 Chad Johnson             29   M Indianapolis         IN    55:37 1:18:40 1:50:49 
      2    214 Kamel Ayari              36   M New Rochelle         NY    58:41 1:24:47 1:58:49 
      3    213 Gerardo Maldonado        33   M Macungie             PA  1:08:58 1:37:48 2:18:50 
      4    207 Dave Eckstrom            49   M Stillwater           MN  1:11:50 1:41:29 2:23:12 
      5    203 Maynard Read             42   M Rochester            MN  1:14:40 1:44:31 2:30:04 
      6    222 Marcello Ordaz-Cruz      23   M Minneapolis          MN                  2:33:43 
      7    218 Moses Kwaku              20   M Kumasi Ashanti           1:19:26 1:53:07 2:43:08 
      8   F202 Tricia Downing           35   F Denver               CO  1:21:42 1:55:03 2:43:22 
      9    209 Jeff Muralt              38   M Fargo                ND  1:34:21 2:15:59 2:59:44 
     10    204 James Davis              62   M Plymouth             MN  1:46:46 2:29:26 3:26:49 
     11    229 Peter Lassen             65   M Los Angeles          CA  2:16:16 3:17:08 4:56:34 
     12   6805 Ross Johnson             24   M Minneapolis          MN  2:28:37 3:36:12 5:04:00 
    
  
       Twin Cities Marathon - Handcrank Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta Half    20 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= 
      1    234 Ric Jost                 53   M Apple Valley         MN    54:11 1:15:02 1:45:07 
      2    236 John Cretzmeyer          55   M White Beat Lake      MN    59:26 1:23:00 1:55:36 
      3   F228 Julie Bishop             37   F Sturgeon Lake        MN    59:16 1:22:57 1:57:08 
      4   F236 Kim Prussia              35   F Littleton            CO  1:08:13 1:35:37 2:14:07 
      5    232 Bob Bardwell             57   M Stewartville         MN  1:32:23 2:14:00 3:08:27 
      6    235 Todd Kemery              44   M Lakeville            MN  1:52:42 2:39:21 3:45:04 
      7    233 Steve Bjornson           44   M Cologne              MN  2:01:26 2:56:44 4:16:56