Twin Cities Marathon -
Saint Paul, MN
10/3/2004

race logo










					                     
                       2004 TWIN CITIES MARATHON NEW DAY DIVISION                                        

Place Div Bib    Name                    Age Sex City                   St  Chip Tm Gun Tm  
===== === ====== ======================= === === ====================== === ======= ======= 
    1   1    672 Michael Henze            35   M Farmington             MN  2:56:09 2:56:20 
    2   2    345 Chad Gossard             37   M Mantorville            MN  3:16:57 3:17:55 
    3   1    355 Andrew Stahr             26   M Fort Mill              SC  3:17:42 3:18:36 
    4   1   1012 Kevin Michael Dear       45   M Mason City             IA  3:21:45 3:21:59 
    5   3    357 Todd Barfield            35   M Kansas City            MO  3:22:43 3:23:15 
    6   1    458 Dennis Daley             40   M Minneapolis            MN  3:24:47 3:27:42 
    7   4    536 Patrick Shannon          38   M Kernersville           NC  3:27:53 3:30:04 
    8   1    389 Gregory Dummer           33   M Brookline              MA  3:28:46 3:31:48 
    9   5    566 John Hoffman             35   M Lake Villa             IL  3:30:12 3:30:51 
   10   2    363 Brendan Kelly            27   M New York               NY  3:32:15 3:33:00 
   11   2    376 Andrew Rydland           32   M Surprise               AZ  3:34:15 3:36:24 
   12   1    658 Dana Jerome Johnson      50   M Winona                 MN  3:35:15 3:36:19 
   13   3    605 David William Meyer      34   M Detroit Lakes          MN  3:35:56 3:39:00 
   14   2    640 Victor Cooke             45   M Thunder Bay            ON  3:42:38 3:51:24 
   15   3    348 Jay Elkerton             46   M Gilroy                 CA  3:43:33 3:44:34 
   16   1   F338 Michele Smith-Harden     41   F Norfolk                VA  3:44:46 3:45:44 
   17   2    367 Dan Livingston           44   M Ashland                WI  3:47:45 3:50:06 
   18   3    518 Ronald Reimann           40   M Apple Valley           MN  3:47:54 3:51:30 
   19   6    342 Jeff Harrison            36   M Omaha                  NE  3:48:43 3:49:54 
   20   4    538 Brian Mcguire            45   M Mauston                WI  3:50:29 3:57:23 
   21   5    517 Steven Faber             45   M Minnetonka             MN  3:53:34 3:57:14 
   22   4    615 Greg Meredith            42   M St Louis Park          MN  3:53:37 3:56:07 
   23   5   1034 Ray Dieter               42   M Bloomington            MN  3:55:11 3:56:21 
   24   1    369 Kenny Sjulstad           56   M Champlin               MN  3:55:27 3:57:40 
   25   7    344 Todd Emerson             35   M St Paul                MN  3:55:41 3:58:06 
   26   8    350 Alan Klink               36   M Woodbury               MN  3:55:49 3:56:41 
   27   3    428 Ted Jacobson             27   M New Prague             MN  3:58:04 4:00:20 
   28   6    243 Bill Schilling           44   M Shorewood              MN  3:58:20 3:59:20 
   29   7    451 Richard Homan            42   M Waunakec               WI  3:58:31 4:04:47 
   30   4    487 Stuart Ellis             31   M St Paul                MN  3:58:38 4:03:44 
   31   8    489 David Andersen           40   M Minneapolis            MN  3:59:03 4:02:04 
   32   6    365 Todd Brecht              46   M Scottsdale             AZ  3:59:12 4:01:31 
   33   7    476 Don Dahlquist            48   M Lincoln                NE  3:59:30 4:08:16 
   34   9    515 John Ballbach            44   M Minnetrista            MN  3:59:36 4:03:44 
   35   4    533 Brian Ragatz             24   M Mendota Heights        MN  4:02:18 4:04:20 
   36   5    479 Derek Johnson            27   M Fridley                MN  4:02:51 4:11:10 
   37  10    353 Anthony Burke            40   M Eden Prairie           MN  4:04:13 4:05:12 
   38  11   4139 Michael Hodgman          41   M Zumbrota               MN  4:04:28 4:07:09 
   39   9    402 Thomas O`neil            37   M Norwood-Young America  MN  4:04:43 4:08:19 
   40   5    455 Elgin Switzer            33   M St Paul                MN  4:04:46 4:06:52 
   41   6    663 Christopher Heino        34   M Andover                MN  4:05:07 4:08:07 
   42   6    642 Alan Van Divort          29   M Long Beach             CA  4:05:24 4:14:14 
   43   7    445 Mark Mikulich            33   M Eveleth                MN  4:05:24 4:07:59 
   44   8   2632 Jeffrey Abel             46   M Minneapolis            MN  4:06:09 4:09:16 
   45   9    647 Simon Lester Sr          45   M Omaha                  NE  4:06:29 4:13:35 
   46   8    375 Steven Munson            31   M Minneapolis            MN  4:07:07 4:09:20 
   47  12    651 Eric Follstad            41   M Valrico                FL  4:07:18 4:10:31 
   48   9    396 Olaf Gilbertson          31   M Burnsville             MN  4:07:41 4:12:58 
   49  10    480 Brent Pederson           39   M Minneapolis            MN  4:07:53 4:10:06 
   50   7    636 Jonathan Cornell         23   M St Paul                MN  4:07:54 4:11:24 
   51  13    550 Michael Cowley           43   M Minneapolis            MN  4:08:03 4:15:08 
   52  10    587 Eli Workman              30   M Las Vegas              NV  4:08:47 4:12:20 
   53  10    542 Michael Osladil          48   M St Bonifacius          MN  4:08:49 4:11:01 
   54  11   1682 Will Meier               39   M Sioux City             IA  4:08:53 4:11:20 
   55  11    381 Jeff Leidel              32   M Eden Prairie           MN  4:09:10 4:15:52 
   56  14    370 Al Bangtson              44   M Cedar Falls            IA  4:09:17 4:15:16 
   57   8    424 Todd Millenacker         25   M Bloomington            MN  4:10:36 4:13:42 
   58  12   2600 Michael Peters           31   M Marshfield             WI  4:11:32 4:13:57 
   59   2   F379 Sandra Rather            42   F Breckenridge           MN  4:11:34 4:18:47 
   60  12    386 David Bruns              38   M Shakopee               MN  4:12:40 4:20:18 
   61  15    368 Michael Polelle          40   M Madison                WI  4:12:48 4:20:05 
   62  11    582 Charles Hanson           48   M Roseville              MN  4:13:36 4:19:24 
   63  13    372 Joe Ciurlik              37   M Mequon                 WI  4:13:44 4:18:50 
   64  16    671 Scott Weber              41   M Tyndall                SD  4:13:55 4:19:12 
   65   1   F387 Melanie Ulrich-Benton    32   F Vancouver              WA  4:14:09 4:16:56 
   66   2    471 Frederick Damon          56   M Charlottesville        VA  4:16:09 4:19:54 
   67  17   3352 Tod Dahle                40   M Chanhassen             MN  4:16:10 4:23:24 
   68   9    397 Wayne Bruns              28   M Minneapolis            MN  4:16:19 4:23:30 
   69  14    405 Sean Code                35   M Burnsville             MN  4:16:19 4:25:01 
   70  15    523 Scott Wojahn             35   M Minneapolis            MN  4:17:05 4:21:57 
   71  18    362 Steven Pottenger         41   M Eagle Lake             MN  4:17:38 4:18:51 
   72  16   5592 Robert Randall           38   M Center City            MN  4:17:40 4:21:10 
   73  12    377 Jon Martin Williamson    45   M Sparta                 WI  4:17:43 4:23:31 
   74  17    343 Jeff Soderstrom          38   M Orono                  MN  4:18:13 4:19:14 
   75   2    528 Richard Shultz           53   M Platteville            WI  4:18:17 4:23:30 
   76  18    394 Thomas Deere             36   M Apple Valley           MN  4:19:03 4:25:54 
   77   1    581 Les Martisko             60   M Lakeville              MN  4:19:22 4:27:29 
   78  10    600 Brian Fuller             28   M Minneapolis            MN  4:19:48 4:22:16 
   79  19   5108 Hadrian Moore            38   M Minneapolis            MN  4:20:26 4:23:06 
   80  19    598 John Graham              42   M Eden Prairie           MN  4:23:15 4:30:01 
   81  13    509 Trent M Anderson         31   M Rosemount              MN  4:23:42 4:30:20 
   82  20    504 Eric Isberg              35   M Maple Grove            MN  4:24:01 4:27:12 
   83  13    632 Richard Stensland        47   M Lino Lakes             MN  4:24:04 4:27:16 
   84  20    519 Clayton Anderson         42   M Sioux Falls            SD  4:24:13 4:29:40 
   85   3   F378 Susan Rather             43   F Waunakee               WI  4:24:17 4:31:29 
   86  21    339 Richard Higgins          37   M Minneapolis            MN  4:24:21 4:28:42 
   87  11    475 Andy Lancette            29   M Eagan                  MN  4:24:38 4:27:07 
   88  21    441 Jeff Shermo              40   M Eagan                  MN  4:26:02 4:30:29 
   89  22    373 Whitney Dempsey          36   M Lakewood               CO  4:26:12 4:31:51 
   90  14    417 Louis Beck               47   M Buckingham             IA  4:27:30 4:35:02 
   91   1   F350 Jodi Eschrich            39   F Burnsville             MN  4:28:39 4:28:39 
   92   1   F386 Stefany Ullery           27   F Buffalo                MN  4:28:45 4:33:05 
   93  23    374 Johan Booyse             39   M Farmington             MN  4:28:49 4:31:11 
   94  22    620 Reid Ferguson            41   M Hudson                 WI  4:29:59 4:32:19 
   95  14    456 Brian Detzler            30   M North Branch           MN  4:29:59 4:34:38 
   96  23    524 Mike Dettle              41   M Fridley                MN  4:30:55 4:33:58 
   97  24    630 Shawn P Crosby           40   M St Paul                MN  4:31:27 4:38:58 
   98  25    501 Brad Parno               43   M River Falls            WI  4:31:29 4:33:54 
   99   1    596 Andrew Bruwelheide       19   M Lakeville              MN  4:32:49 4:40:33 
  100  24    359 Steve Felty              36   M St Peter               MN  4:33:06 4:37:33 
  101  26    665 John Hedstrom            40   M Shorewood              MN  4:33:42 4:36:46 
  102  15    450 Joseph O Brien           47   M Minneapolis            MN  4:33:59 4:37:28 
  103  15    661 Mark Thul                34   M Cambridge              MN  4:34:33 4:38:50 
  104  12    607 Timothy Heckendorf       29   M Pasadena               CA  4:35:28 4:39:06 
  105  13    656 Pete Bonk                29   M St Paul                MN  4:36:15 4:44:14 
  106   3    493 Lloyd Ludolph            53   M Cedar Rapids           IA  4:36:21 4:44:27 
  107  16    502 Pat Shelby               45   M Minneapolis            MN  4:36:27 4:41:45 
  108  27    468 Eric Gibson              42   M Maple Grove            MN  4:36:32 4:40:55 
  109  14    531 Matt Delong              24   M Boise                  ID  4:36:34 4:42:55 
  110  25    591 Bill Antilla             38   M Shorewood              MN  4:37:35 4:45:16 
  111  28    486 Jeffrey Filipek          44   M Willmar                MN  4:37:54 4:43:49 
  112   2   F360 Juli Seydell Johnson     34   F Coralville             IA  4:38:45 4:42:17 
  113  29    629 Stephen Rock             41   M Kansas City            MO  4:39:45 4:44:38 
  114   4    606 Wayne Tieman             54   M Bemidji                MN  4:40:02 4:44:39 
  115  16    609 Scott Nyegaard           33   M Bemidji                MN  4:40:03 4:44:40 
  116  17    616 Alan Mcentee             34   M Blaine                 MN  4:40:24 4:45:59 
  117  15    633 Dan Soular               26   M Bloomington            MN  4:40:29 4:44:14 
  118  30    324 Andy Carr                40   M Apple Valley           MN  4:40:38 4:42:56 
  119  16   3792 Chris Garnsworthy        24   M Eagan                  MN  4:41:04 4:50:33 
  120  26    407 William Liston           37   M Houghton               MI  4:41:12 4:44:15 
  121  18    539 Rich Dolan               30   M Burnsville             MN  4:41:25 4:50:10 
  122  31    522 Scott Thomas Everson     40   M Hudson                 WI  4:41:34 4:49:04 
  123  32    452 Edward Hitchcock         40   M White Bear Lake        MN  4:41:52 4:45:52 
  124  33    454 David Elliott            41   M Brooklyn Park          MN  4:42:00 4:50:37 
  125   2   F380 Jessica Sauter           23   F Marshall               MN  4:42:27 4:46:45 
  126   3   F376 Kelly Pezzella           24   F St Paul                MN  4:42:40 4:45:14 
  127   2   F352 Jeanne Gacke             39   F Sioux Falls            SD  4:43:11 4:46:23 
  128  17    670 Mike Mccloskey           45   M Minneapolis            MN  4:43:13 4:51:05 
  129  19    490 Travis Glampe            34   M Hudson                 WI  4:43:28 4:47:10 
  130   3   F370 Denise Melchert          38   F Mt Vernon              IA  4:43:40 4:49:57 
  131  34    666 Paul Miller              40   M Corona Del Mar         CA  4:43:42 4:50:25 
  132  27    556 Tim Skogen               35   M St Paul                MN  4:43:43 4:47:08 
  133  20    488 Thomas Hilbink           34   M Florence               MA  4:44:30 4:52:44 
  134  35    427 Richard Qualheim         44   M Minnetonka             MN  4:44:46 4:47:30 
  135  17    416 Timothy Poeschl          28   M Roseville              MN  4:44:48 4:48:05 
  136  28    593 Christopher Neuville     39   M Green Bay              WI  4:45:15 4:49:55 
  137  36    639 Steven Standingcloud     43   M Grand Portage          MN  4:46:30 4:51:22 
  138  21    599 John Pahl                34   M Burnsville             MN  4:46:35 4:51:01 
  139  18    601 Marc Schwartzmiller      25   M St Paul                MN  4:46:47 4:51:52 
  140   4   F355 Angie Goodrich           25   F Savage                 MN  4:47:40 4:50:55 
  141  22    421 Gerald Heyne             34   M Marietta               GA  4:47:48 4:50:16 
  142   5    430 Rich Carlson             54   M Lincoln                NE  4:49:41 4:55:12 
  143  18    561 Mick Stephens            46   M Minnetonka             MN  4:50:15 4:53:02 
  144  23    554 Jacob Kulzer             32   M Minneapolis            MN  4:50:48 4:58:51 
  145  37    384 Myron Taylor             40   M Mayer                  MN  4:52:50 5:01:26 
  146  19    580 Todd Faehner             29   M Bloomington            MN  4:53:53 4:57:24 
  147  24    478 Jeff Keebler             32   M Verona                 WI  4:54:32 4:59:56 
  148   3   F364 Catherine Kowal          31   F Fort Frances           MN  4:54:33 4:58:23 
  149  19    495 Bob Rorke                45   M Edina                  MN  4:54:38 5:03:27 
  150  25    404 James Yunker             34   M St Croix Falls         WI  4:54:54 5:02:59 
  151   1   F357 Nancy Hankins            49   F Hopkins                MN  4:55:09 4:58:50 
  152  26    662 Brian Tutland            34   M Champlin               MN  4:56:24 5:01:21 
  153  29    646 Dean Kaartinen           38   M Lake City              MN  4:56:30 5:01:58 
  154  38    436 Daniel Sack              44   M Minneapolis            MN  4:57:14 5:01:14 
  155  39    579 Bob Knuth                44   M Orono                  MN  4:57:28 5:02:05 
  156   4   F388 Stephanie Westhoff-Mart  31   F Minneapolis            MN  4:57:34 5:03:29 
  157  20    484 David Owens              29   M Robbinsdale            MN  4:58:35 5:06:29 
  158  21    510 Andrew Persby            26   M N St Paul              MN  5:01:19 5:04:20 
  159  20    571 John Kinsella            48   M Rosemount              MN  5:01:21 5:08:28 
  160  40    513 Jim Kurash               41   M Chisago City           MN  5:01:41 5:08:48 
  161   4   F349 Carole Engelder          44   F Pearland               TX  5:03:35 5:10:48 
  162   1   F354 Molly Gibbons            19   F Columbia               MO  5:04:07 5:11:23 
  163  22    618 Joe Robert Schroeder     26   M Woodbury               MN  5:04:24 5:09:18 
  164  41    351 Robert Crawford          41   M Cottage Grove          MN  5:04:51 5:06:05 
  165   5   F353 Sagrario Garcfa          34   F Mtxico                     5:05:07 5:08:36 
  166  23    474 Grant Gilbertson         27   M Eagan                  MN  5:05:32 5:09:44 
  167  42    470 Gregg Ling               42   M St Paul                MN  5:05:46 5:11:00 
  168  21    652 Steven O'denius          47   M Eau Claire             WI  5:06:21 5:10:06 
  169   6   F347 Stephanie Debner         31   F St Paul                MN  5:06:36 5:12:03 
  170  27    649 Amilcar Davis            31   M Minneapolis            MN  5:07:35 5:16:10 
  171  30    626 David Eakle              39   M Bloomington            IL  5:08:19 5:11:44 
  172  24    425 Blaine Markuson          29   M Minneapolis            MN  5:08:46 5:15:30 
  173  31    521 Tony John Dittrich       37   M Somerset               WI  5:08:56 5:16:39 
  174  22    443 James Patterson          47   M St Paul                MN  5:09:05 5:13:37 
  175  28    660 Joshua Tharaldson        32   M Woodbury               MN  5:09:12 5:17:01 
  176  32    563 Geoff Harper             38   M Circle Pines           MN  5:09:31 5:14:16 
  177  43    390 David Haedike            44   M St Charles             MO  5:09:40 5:13:50 
  178  33    624 Michael Beecroft         35   M White Bear Lake        MN  5:10:20 5:14:54 
  179   3    617 Terry Nelson             57   M Kansas City            MO  5:11:12 5:16:11 
  180  29    650 Jonathan James Potts     34   M Minneapolis            MN  5:12:16 5:17:45 
  181  44    508 Kevin F Vander Wyst      40   M Shakopee               MN  5:12:56 5:18:03 
  182  45    406 Daniel O'neil            43   M Rochester              MN  5:13:00 5:16:13 
  183  46    653 Jonathan Melena          42   M St Paul                MN  5:13:03 5:21:33 
  184  23   2340 James Engelking          47   M St Paul                MN  5:13:43 5:15:00 
  185  25    507 Eric Kizewski            28   M Eden Prairie           MN  5:13:56 5:19:16 
  186  24    590 Brian Trela              47   M Bloomington            IL  5:14:14 5:17:38 
  187  30    317 Charles Hawkinson        30   M Crystal                MN  5:16:43 5:23:48 
  188   6    575 Bruce Sanborn            50   M Faribault              MN  5:16:50 5:23:06 
  189   7    610 William Hayes            52   M Houston                TX  5:17:12 5:22:25 
  190  34    569 Terry Haukom             38   M Inver Grove Heights    MN  5:20:02 5:26:26 
  191  35    485 James Schaefer           37   M Waterloo               IA  5:22:10 5:24:58 
  192  26    457 Nick Fuhry               27   M Minneapolis            MN  5:23:31 5:27:25 
  193  25    385 Greg Grahek              47   M Hopkins                MN  5:24:21 5:30:13 
  194  26    346 Noel Christopher Gulla   47   M Ramsey                 MN  5:24:30 5:31:24 
  195  36    403 Michael Gray             36   M Chaska                 MN  5:24:46 5:33:01 
  196  31    657 Greg Rhodes              34   M Brooklyn Park          MN  5:27:51 5:31:18 
  197  37    380 David Radzicki           38   M Orland Park            IL  5:28:15 5:34:14 
  198  27    540 Jesse Bengtson           28   M Dellwood               MN  5:28:28 5:32:47 
  199  32    437 Steve Engel              34   M Coon Rapids            MN  5:28:53 5:34:29 
  200   4    551 Richard Nysse            58   M Falcon Heights         MN  5:29:49 5:33:52 
  201  27    435 Duncan Paisley           47   M Minneapolis            MN  5:30:29 5:38:42 
  202   2   2331 Edward Malone            62   M Mound                  MN  5:32:07 5:33:23 
  203  33    667 Charley Howard Cummings  33   M Minneapolis            MN  5:32:15 5:39:03 
  204  34    469 John Troyer              31   M Minneapolis            MN  5:32:22 5:40:45 
  205   8    586 Richard Rusch            50   M Oregon                 WI  5:33:08 5:36:15 
  206  47    432 Scott Strand             44   M Spring Lake Park       MN  5:33:26 5:37:03 
  207  38    446 Brian Bockenstedt        38   M Cedar Rapids           IA  5:34:37 5:41:45 
  208  48    447 Steve Simonson           44   M Crystal                MN  5:36:01 5:43:36 
  209   5   F382 Tara Shedlosky           29   F Fargo                  ND  5:38:48 5:44:38 
  210  28    423 David Wray               26   M St Paul                MN  5:40:00 5:45:21 
  211  49   6246 John Tate                41   M Ladysmith              WI  5:40:32 5:45:32 
  212   7  F4807 Lisa Miller              31   F White Bear Lake        MN  5:41:12 5:49:29 
  213  39    371 Joseph Anderson          35   M Kenosha                WI  5:41:17 5:49:00 
  214   9    387 James Struckness         54   M Hanover                MN  5:41:25 5:47:37 
  215  28    444 David Dee                47   M Mora                   MN  5:42:17 5:46:00 
  216  10    496 Jeffrey Allen Wanchena   53   M Isanti                 MN  5:43:04 5:43:04 
  217   6   F368 Lisa Lund                26   F Bloomington            MN  5:43:45 5:52:06 
  218  40    499 James Novak              35   M Ramsey                 MN  5:44:53 5:50:18 
  219   4   F344 Debra Buss               39   F Edina                  MN  5:46:20 5:51:09 
  220  29    395 Dave John Engelhart      23   M Fridley                MN  5:46:37 5:49:47 
  221   5    464 Roger Kasmer             58   M Minnetonka             MN  5:47:27 5:52:39 
  222  41    643 Brendan Obern            39   M Hopkins                MN  5:47:29 5:56:01 
  223  30    492 Joshua Kruse             26   M Colorado Springs       CO  5:50:13 5:59:08 
  224   6    295 Scott Mitchell           55   M Minneapolis            MN  5:50:55 5:53:18 
  225   5   F383 Robin Smith              43   F Hudson                 WI  5:52:27 5:59:25 
  226  31    409 Jason Watt               27   M St Paul                MN  5:53:48 6:00:00 
  227  35    560 Terry Warnke             31   M Blaine                 MN  5:54:32 5:59:45 
  228  42    439 Kirk Anderson            35   M St Louis Park          MN  5:54:36 5:58:31 
  229  32    422 Mitchel Holliday         25   M Menomonie              WI  5:55:35 6:01:05 
  230   2   F340 Melissa Lebens           21   F Minneapolis            MN  5:55:39 5:59:41 
  231  43    414 D Scott Bertram          38   M North Hudson           WI  5:56:13 5:59:30 
  232  33    627 Stephan Samuel           29   M New York               NY  6:00:11 6:05:17 
  233   1   F363 Rosanne Kostelecky       54   F Eagan                  MN  6:01:10 6:04:42 
  234  34    360 Shaun Androff            23   M Prior Lake             MN  6:01:48 6:09:09