John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
10/1/2015

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 1, 2015
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Sartell - St. Stephen     (  11:45.2    58:45.7   0:22.3)
========================================
  1      2  Luc Westling                    11:32.5
  2      3  Cooper Larson                   11:41.7
  3      5  Carter Schumacher               11:47.2
  4      6  Elijah Kigozi                   11:49.5
  5      7  Ben Boelter                     11:54.8
  6   (  8) Nate Bennett                    11:56.6
  7   ( 18) Jalen Winburn                   12:33.3

  2.    52  Bemidji                   (  11:55.2    59:36.0   0:47.9)
========================================
  1      1  Nathan Alto                     11:20.6
  2     11  Isaak McDonald                  11:59.7
  3     12  Ethan Maish                     12:02.6
  4     13  Nicholas Youso                  12:04.6
  5     15  Michael Dickinson               12:08.5
  6   ( 16) Derek Young                     12:24.5
  7   ( 20) Ben Kieson                      12:37.7

  3.    92  Alexandria                (  12:31.8  1:02:39.0   0:59.2)
========================================
  1      9  Ryan Borris                     11:58.0
  2     14  Dane Galloway                   12:06.5
  3     21  Zach Gundberg                   12:43.5
  4     23  Jacob Kleven                    12:53.8
  5     25  Brian Denke                     12:57.2
  6   ( 34) Blake Schuhmacher               13:15.9
  7   ( 35) Logan Leimkuhl                  13:16.7

  4.   129  Detroit Lakes             (  12:54.1  1:04:30.4   1:32.8)
========================================
  1      4  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           11:46.4
  2     27  Elijah Kitzman                  13:04.3
  3     30  Blake Weber                     13:09.6
  4     32  Nick Hess                       13:10.9
  5     36  Nick Reisenauer                 13:19.2
  6   ( 37) Jacob Trout                     13:21.0
  7   ( 48) John Hausten                    13:43.8

  5.   173  Frazee                    (  13:15.8  1:06:18.9   1:15.7)
========================================
  1     19  Alex Beck                       12:35.0
  2     26  Grady Larsen                    13:00.9
  3     28  Christian Carlson               13:04.6
  4     49  Coleton Borah                   13:47.7
  5     51  Peyton Cole                     13:50.7
  6   ( 52) Jaden Schaefer                  13:52.8

  6.   209  Lisbon                    (  13:37.8  1:08:08.6   2:05.6)
========================================
  1     22  Peyton McNea                    12:49.0
  2     24  Keaten Shelton                  12:55.7
  3     47  Hunter Schwab                   13:40.9
  4     50  Averey Dick                     13:48.4
  5     66  Kaelan Dick                     14:54.6

  7.   222  Little Falls              (  13:36.5  1:08:02.1   1:38.5)
========================================
  1     17  Kole Kern                       12:26.0
  2     43  Joshua Odden                    13:33.5
  3     53  Simon Park                      13:58.1
  4     54  Jackson Grant                   14:00.0
  5     55  Mason Molitor                   14:04.5
  6   ( 56) Mason Petrowitz                 14:09.4
  7   ( 57) Erik Anez                       14:12.1

  8.   226  Fargo South               (  13:43.2  1:08:35.6   2:39.8)
========================================
  1     10  Vincent Holmlund                11:58.6
  2     38  Dalton Booth                    13:24.2
  3     58  Connor Wolf                     14:14.2
  4     59  Michael Brunner                 14:20.2
  5     61  Keenan Howard                   14:38.4
  6   ( 70) Owen Anderson                   16:05.0

  9.   230  Fergus Falls              (  13:46.4  1:08:51.8   1:10.8)
========================================
  1     39  Sterling Andrews                13:26.1
  2     40  Kolsen Papon                    13:27.8
  3     45  Cody Jennen                     13:40.3
  4     46  Levi Miller                     13:40.7
  5     60  Mason Olson                     14:36.9
  6   ( 63) Will Larson                     14:40.9
  7   ( 67) Hunter Fredrich                 15:11.9

 10.   230  Liberty Middle School     (  13:51.8  1:09:18.9   1:37.7)
========================================
  1     29  John Glessner                   13:07.6
  2     33  Kole Fitzpatrick                13:14.8
  3     42  Hayden Saville                  13:31.2
  4     62  Carson Bosse                    14:40.0
  5     64  Nick Benson                     14:45.3
  6   ( 65) Rylyn Thornton                  14:53.1
  7   ( 69) Kale Rud                        15:26.2

 11.   255  Breckenridge - Wahpeton   (  14:24.4  1:12:01.8   3:15.5)
========================================
  1     31  Anthony Conzemius               13:10.1
  2     41  Gus Lasch                       13:31.0
  3     44  Isaac Goetz                     13:35.5
  4     68  Levi Prochnow                   15:19.6
  5     71  Jay Syvertson                   16:25.6
  6   ( 72) Merrick Meyer                   17:09.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/32    138 Nathan Alto               7 Bemidji                   11:20.6  5:43 
    2   1/20    614 Luc Westling              8 Sartell - St. Stephen     11:32.5  5:49 
    3   2/20    596 Cooper Larson             8 Sartell - St. Stephen     11:41.7  5:53 
    4   1/17    262 Grant Fritch-Gallatin     8 Detroit Lakes             11:46.4  5:56 
    5   3/20    607 Carter Schumacher         8 Sartell - St. Stephen     11:47.2  5:56 
    6   4/20    595 Elijah Kigozi             8 Sartell - St. Stephen     11:49.5  5:57 
    7   5/20    566 Ben Boelter               8 Sartell - St. Stephen     11:54.8  6:00 
    8   6/20    562 Nate Bennett              8 Sartell - St. Stephen     11:56.6  6:01 
    9   1/27     58 Ryan Borris               8 Alexandria                11:58.0  6:02 
   10   1/6     306 Vincent Holmlund          8 Fargo South               11:58.6  6:02 
   11   2/32    160 Isaak McDonald            6 Bemidji                   11:59.7  6:02 
   12   3/32    156 Ethan Maish               7 Bemidji                   12:02.6  6:04 
   13   4/32    174 Nicholas Youso            7 Bemidji                   12:04.6  6:05 
   14   2/27     69 Dane Galloway             8 Alexandria                12:06.5  6:06 
   15   1/4     635 Kyle Schill               7 West Central Area         12:07.7  6:06 
   16   5/32    144 Michael Dickinson         7 Bemidji                   12:08.5  6:07 
   17   6/32    173 Derek Young               7 Bemidji                   12:24.5  6:15 
   18   1/12    473 Kole Kern                 8 Little Falls              12:26.0  6:16 
   19   7/20    615 Jalen Winburn             7 Sartell - St. Stephen     12:33.3  6:19 
   20   1/6     366 Alex Beck                 7 Frazee                    12:35.0  6:20 
   21   7/32    151 Ben Kieson                6 Bemidji                   12:37.7  6:22 
   22   8/20    565 Daniel Binsfeld           7 Sartell - St. Stephen     12:39.6  6:22 
   23   3/27     72 Zach Gundberg             6 Alexandria                12:43.5  6:24 
   24   9/20    604 Calvin Rengel             8 Sartell - St. Stephen     12:44.5  6:25 
   25  10/20    606 Hayden Roelofs            8 Sartell - St. Stephen     12:46.3  6:26 
   26   8/32    140 Jaden Atkinson            8 Bemidji                   12:47.9  6:27 
   27   1/5     427 Peyton McNea              8 Lisbon                    12:49.0  6:27 
   28   4/27     79 Jacob Kleven              7 Alexandria                12:53.8  6:30 
   29   2/5     430 Keaten Shelton            8 Lisbon                    12:55.7  6:31 
   30   5/27     64 Brian Denke               8 Alexandria                12:57.2  6:31 
   31  11/20    568 Sam Brandt                8 Sartell - St. Stephen     12:59.1  6:32 
   32   2/6     381 Grady Larsen              8 Frazee                    13:00.9  6:33 
   33   2/4     638 Jack Van Kempen           8 West Central Area         13:03.2  6:34 
   34   2/17    270 Elijah Kitzman            7 Detroit Lakes             13:04.3  6:35 
   35   3/6     368 Christian Carlson         7 Frazee                    13:04.6  6:35 
   36   1/13    402 John Glessner             8 Liberty Middle School     13:07.6  6:37 
   37   3/17    297 Blake Weber               8 Detroit Lakes             13:09.6  6:38 
   38   1/6     192 Anthony Conzemius         7 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   13:10.1  6:38 
   39   4/17    267 Nick Hess                 7 Detroit Lakes             13:10.9  6:38 
   40   9/32    163 Cale Newby                7 Bemidji                   13:13.0  6:39 
   41   2/13    401 Kole Fitzpatrick          7 Liberty Middle School     13:14.8  6:40 
   42  10/32    158 Brooks Matetich           6 Bemidji                   13:15.8  6:41 
   43   6/27     97 Blake Schuhmacher         6 Alexandria                13:15.9  6:41 
   44  11/32    148 Eric Guida                7 Bemidji                   13:15.9  6:41 
   45   7/27     83 Logan Leimkuhl            7 Alexandria                13:16.7  6:41 
   46  12/20    580 Sam Fernholz              8 Sartell - St. Stephen     13:17.3  6:41 
   47   5/17    284 Nick Reisenauer           8 Detroit Lakes             13:19.2  6:42 
   48   6/17    295 Jacob Trout               7 Detroit Lakes             13:21.0  6:43 
   49   1/3     521 Jacob Hite                8 Ottertail Central         13:23.7  6:45 
   50   2/6     300 Dalton Booth              8 Fargo South               13:24.2  6:45 
   51   1/7     661 Sterling Andrews          7 Fergus Falls              13:26.1  6:46 
   52  13/20    592 Mathieu Jobin             7 Sartell - St. Stephen     13:26.3  6:46 
   53   2/7     685 Kolsen Papon              6 Fergus Falls              13:27.8  6:47 
   54  14/20    612 Lacen Vandenberg          7 Sartell - St. Stephen     13:28.0  6:47 
   55  12/32    153 Josef Lalli               6 Bemidji                   13:29.0  6:47 
   56   8/27     78 Thomas Klecker            6 Alexandria                13:29.9  6:48 
   57   2/6     199 Gus Lasch                 7 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   13:31.0  6:48 
   58   3/13    407 Hayden Saville            7 Liberty Middle School     13:31.2  6:48 
   59   2/12    483 Joshua Odden              8 Little Falls              13:33.5  6:50 
   60   3/6     194 Isaac Goetz               8 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   13:35.5  6:51 
   61   3/4     628 Jacob Brown               7 West Central Area         13:40.0  6:53 
   62   3/7     662 Cody Jennen               8 Fergus Falls              13:40.3  6:53 
   63   4/7     680 Levi Miller               8 Fergus Falls              13:40.7  6:53 
   64   3/5     429 Hunter Schwab             8 Lisbon                    13:40.9  6:53 
   65   7/17    266 John Hausten              8 Detroit Lakes             13:43.8  6:55 
   66  13/32    141 James Branham             8 Bemidji                   13:46.1  6:56 
   67   4/6     367 Coleton Borah             8 Frazee                    13:47.7  6:57 
   68   9/27     76 Matthew Johnson           6 Alexandria                13:47.7  6:57 
   69   4/5     422 Averey Dick               7 Lisbon                    13:48.4  6:57 
   70   5/6     371 Peyton Cole               7 Frazee                    13:50.7  6:58 
   71   6/6     389 Jaden Schaefer            8 Frazee                    13:52.8  6:59 
   72  10/27     84 Lewis Linder              7 Alexandria                13:54.2  7:00 
   73  11/27     99 Andrew Sparr              7 Alexandria                13:55.2  7:01 
   74   3/12    485 Simon Park                8 Little Falls              13:58.1  7:02 
   75   8/17    296 Avery Walz                8 Detroit Lakes             13:59.1  7:02 
   76   9/17    255 Reed Benson               8 Detroit Lakes             13:59.7  7:03 
   77   4/12    465 Jackson Grant             7 Little Falls              14:00.0  7:03 
   78  12/27     56 Lucas Bitzen              7 Alexandria                14:00.8  7:03 
   79  14/32    166 Ryan Pfleger              8 Bemidji                   14:02.5  7:04 
   80   5/12    480 Mason Molitor             7 Little Falls              14:04.5  7:05 
   81   2/3     519 Matt Hendricks            8 Ottertail Central         14:07.1  7:06 
   82  15/20    598 Callanhan Mechelke        7 Sartell - St. Stephen     14:07.4  7:07 
   83   6/12    488 Mason Petrowitz           6 Little Falls              14:09.4  7:08 
   84   7/12    460 Erik Anez                 6 Little Falls              14:12.1  7:09 
   85   3/6     321 Connor Wolf               7 Fargo South               14:14.2  7:10 
   86  16/20    567 Tyler Braegelman          7 Sartell - St. Stephen     14:18.1  7:12 
   87   4/6     301 Michael Brunner           7 Fargo South               14:20.2  7:13 
   88  15/32    171 Sam Schulze               7 Bemidji                   14:22.2  7:14 
   89  16/32    159 Cole Matetich             7 Bemidji                   14:28.8  7:17 
   90  10/17    294 Keith Swanson             7 Detroit Lakes             14:29.0  7:18 
   91  17/32    145 Soloman Frank             7 Bemidji                   14:30.2  7:18 
   92   8/12    468 Braden Jackson            7 Little Falls              14:33.4  7:20 
   93  18/32    150 William Hubert            8 Bemidji                   14:35.4  7:21 
   94   5/7     684 Mason Olson               7 Fergus Falls              14:36.9  7:22 
   95  13/27     81 Bryce Kraker              7 Alexandria                14:38.1  7:22 
   96  19/32    161 Caleb McShane             7 Bemidji                   14:38.1  7:22 
   97   5/6     308 Keenan Howard             7 Fargo South               14:38.4  7:22 
   98   4/13    398 Carson Bosse              7 Liberty Middle School     14:40.0  7:23 
   99   6/7     676 Will Larson               7 Fergus Falls              14:40.9  7:23 
  100  20/32    152 Bryce Kondos              6 Bemidji                   14:43.0  7:25 
  101  14/27    108 Caleb Wendel              7 Alexandria                14:45.1  7:26 
  102   5/13    397 Nick Benson               7 Liberty Middle School     14:45.3  7:26 
  103  21/32    165 Ethan Oakes               8 Bemidji                   14:46.0  7:26 
  104  15/27    102 Jordan Usher              8 Alexandria                14:52.3  7:29 
  105  11/17    291 Dylan Strawsell           7 Detroit Lakes             14:52.8  7:29 
  106   6/13    409 Rylyn Thornton            7 Liberty Middle School     14:53.1  7:30 
  107  12/17    288 Thad Schlauderaff         7 Detroit Lakes             14:53.8  7:30 
  108  22/32    142 John Cleven               6 Bemidji                   14:54.4  7:30 
  109   5/5     423 Kaelan Dick              10 Lisbon                    14:54.6  7:30 
  110  13/17    222 Sam Fegly                 8 Detroit Lakes             14:55.4  7:31 
  111  16/27    101 Devan Swerman             7 Alexandria                14:56.1  7:31 
  112  17/20    599 Bryson Morrison           7 Sartell - St. Stephen     15:02.0  7:34 
  113  18/20    557 Mark Amundson             7 Sartell - St. Stephen     15:05.6  7:36 
  114   7/7     670 Hunter Fredrich           8 Fergus Falls              15:11.9  7:39 
  115   3/3     513 Ian Froslee               9 Ottertail Central         15:13.3  7:40 
  116  23/32    157 Parker Maki               7 Bemidji                   15:17.7  7:42 
  117  17/27     73 Nathan Halstead           7 Alexandria                15:17.9  7:42 
  118   4/6     207 Levi Prochnow             8 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   15:19.6  7:43 
  119   9/12    466 Aidan Hagen               7 Little Falls              15:20.3  7:43 
  120  24/32    167 Kamin Pierce              6 Bemidji                   15:22.6  7:44 
  121  18/27     70 Jaden Geithman            6 Alexandria                15:24.1  7:45 
  122   7/13    405 Kale Rud                  7 Liberty Middle School     15:26.2  7:46 
  123   8/13    400 William Carlsrud          7 Liberty Middle School     15:26.7  7:47 
  124   9/13    404 Joshua Kramer             8 Liberty Middle School     15:28.1  7:47 
  125  14/17    259 Logan Bunnis              8 Detroit Lakes             15:32.6  7:50 
  126  19/27    112 Bennet Wirth              7 Alexandria                15:37.4  7:52 
  127  10/13    410 Michael Toy               7 Liberty Middle School     15:38.0  7:52 
  128  25/32    147 Timber Guardipee          8 Bemidji                   15:40.7  7:54 
  129  20/27    111 Matthew Wieberdink        6 Alexandria                15:45.9  7:56 
  130   4/4     630 Jonathon Johnsrud         8 West Central Area         15:47.1  7:57 
  131  21/27    238 Lance Jacobson            7 Alexandria                15:50.5  7:58 
  132  22/27    241 Tommy Malone              6 Alexandria                15:54.5  8:01 
  133  23/27    100 Aiden Staples             6 Alexandria                15:54.9  8:01 
  134  26/32    139 Seth Anderson             8 Bemidji                   15:59.2  8:03 
  135  11/13    411 Karl Vangsness            8 Liberty Middle School     15:59.3  8:03 
  136   6/6     299 Owen Anderson             7 Fargo South               16:05.0  8:06 
  137  10/12    470 Max Jorgensen             8 Little Falls              16:10.7  8:09 
  138  11/12    477 Spencer Lathe             6 Little Falls              16:19.0  8:13 
  139   5/6     213 Jay Syvertson             8 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   16:25.6  8:16 
  140  15/17    227 Danny Heikes              8 Detroit Lakes             16:31.8  8:19 
  141  12/13    403 Grant Honeyman            7 Liberty Middle School     16:36.1  8:21 
  142   6/6     204 Merrick Meyer             9 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   17:09.4  8:38 
  143  27/32    164 Brent Nistler             6 Bemidji                   17:11.2  8:39 
  144  19/20    572 Gavin Crews               7 Sartell - St. Stephen     17:12.1  8:40 
  145  28/32    168 Ethan Polleck             6 Bemidji                   17:14.3  8:41 
  146  13/13    399 Kody Braun                7 Liberty Middle School     17:17.6  8:42 
  147  29/32    146 Josh Griggs               6 Bemidji                   17:22.1  8:45 
  148  24/27    675 James Vance               8 Alexandria                17:24.8  8:46 
  149  16/17    279 Sean Oakes                7 Detroit Lakes             17:48.8  8:58 
  150  25/27    107 Nicolas Welle             6 Alexandria                18:02.7  9:05 
  151  17/17    660 Bailey Hoffman            7 Detroit Lakes             18:05.4  9:06 
  152  30/32    149 Noah Hanks                7 Bemidji                   18:14.9  9:11 
  153  31/32    154 Caleb Laudtke             7 Bemidji                   18:20.2  9:14 
  154  20/20    609 Will Tautges              7 Sartell - St. Stephen     18:43.5  9:25 
  155  32/32    143 Jaxon Cole                6 Bemidji                   18:43.7  9:26 
  156  26/27    103 Brett Vandertuin          6 Alexandria                19:23.6  9:46 
  157  27/27     68 David Flemming            8 Alexandria                22:01.5 11:05 
  158  12/12    494 Caleb Walter              7 Little Falls              23:34.0 11:52