John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
10/1/2015

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 1, 2015
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    50  Alexandria                (  20:16.6  1:41:22.6   3:10.6)
========================================
  1      1  Bethany Hasz                    18:15.3
  2      2  Bethany Miller                  19:29.9
  3     12  Calley Richardson               20:54.8
  4     16  Ellie Hurlen                    21:16.7
  5     19  Kylie Larson                    21:25.9

  2.    54  Sartell - St. Stephen     (  20:40.9  1:43:24.3   1:52.9)
========================================
  1      3  Ingrid Buiceag-Arama            19:31.9
  2      9  Colette Jemming                 20:36.1
  3     11  Hali Peterson                   20:45.2
  4     13  Emily Driste                    21:06.3
  5     18  Katie Senchea                   21:24.8
  6   ( 21) Kayla Larsen                    21:43.5
  7   ( 22) Lydia Anderson                  21:55.0

  3.   111  Ottertail Central         (  21:55.7  1:49:38.1   2:35.7)
========================================
  1      8  Katie George                    20:35.3
  2     14  Samantha Reger                  21:11.7
  3     23  Alexis Reger                    21:56.7
  4     29  Madison Cichy                   22:43.4
  5     37  Abbie Radermacher               23:11.0
  6   ( 42) Jessica Drake                   23:29.3
  7   ( 54) Karissa Walvatne                24:32.7

  4.   131  West Central Area         (  22:06.0  1:50:29.8   3:07.1)
========================================
  1      7  Ella Van Kempen                 20:34.6
  2     15  Bryn Fernholz                   21:13.0
  3     20  Teagen Nelson                   21:31.1
  4     43  Chloe Larue                     23:29.4
  5     46  Abby Van Kempen                 23:41.7

  5.   133  Detroit Lakes             (  22:18.6  1:51:33.0   3:05.6)
========================================
  1      5  Makenzie Ostlie                 20:08.3
  2     26  Auroura Eckberg                 22:20.0
  3     31  Zoe Allen                       22:53.5
  4     32  Elizabeth Kvebak                22:57.3
  5     39  Alexis Stearns                  23:13.9
  6   ( 45) Cara Seaberg                    23:37.6
  7   ( 47) Kendra Kvebak                   23:55.0

  6.   157  Fargo South               (  22:43.3  1:53:36.1   2:13.5)
========================================
  1     17  Maddie Bessler                  21:20.3
  2     28  Samantha Hoselton               22:38.3
  3     30  Natalie Schalow                 22:51.8
  4     38  Emma Rieger                     23:11.9
  5     44  Alice Carlson                   23:33.8
  6   ( 48) Kennedie Beyer                  24:02.8

  7.   179  Breckenridge - Wahpeton   (  23:03.3  1:55:16.4   4:31.9)
========================================
  1      6  Bailee Heitkamp                 20:19.4
  2     33  Claire Johnson                  22:57.4
  3     35  Whitney Welder                  23:00.3
  4     49  Jasmine Allard                  24:08.0
  5     56  Sam Klocke                      24:51.3

  8.   186  Frazee                    (  23:27.9  1:57:19.3   6:24.2)
========================================
  1      4  Ellie Morgan                    19:58.5
  2     10  Megan Danielson                 20:41.2
  3     55  Holly McCamant                  24:36.8
  4     58  Shania Lehman                   25:40.1
  5     59  Kaitlin Wake                    26:22.7
  6   ( 60) Morgan Laine                    28:03.1
  7   ( 61) Harley Stroberg                 29:25.5

  9.   189  Fergus Falls              (  23:14.8  1:56:13.7   2:00.9)
========================================
  1     27  Morgan Jarandson                22:20.9
  2     34  Emily Ratz                      22:59.2
  3     36  Jazmin Reckmo                   23:06.4
  4     41  Solveig Lundberg                23:25.4
  5     51  Berit Skogen                    24:21.8
  6   ( 53) Emily Weidner                   24:25.7

 10.   191  Little Falls              (  23:14.0  1:56:10.0   2:19.1)
========================================
  1     24  Sophia Sowada                   22:03.3
  2     25  Amelia Kresha                   22:10.8
  3     40  Kendal Hendrickson              23:15.7
  4     50  Nicollet Gammon-Deering         24:17.8
  5     52  Molly Lange                     24:22.4
  6   ( 57) Randi Johnson                   25:31.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      20 Bethany Hasz             12 Alexandria                18:15.3  5:53 
    2   2/5      36 Bethany Miller            8 Alexandria                19:29.9  6:17 
    3   1/7     534 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama      7 Sartell - St. Stephen     19:31.9  6:18 
    4   1/7     357 Ellie Morgan             10 Frazee                    19:58.5  6:26 
    5   1/7     239 Makenzie Ostlie          11 Detroit Lakes             20:08.3  6:29 
    6   1/5     180 Bailee Heitkamp           8 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   20:19.4  6:33 
    7   1/5     625 Ella Van Kempen           9 West Central Area         20:34.6  6:38 
    8   1/7     503 Katie George              8 Ottertail Central         20:35.3  6:38 
    9   2/7     541 Colette Jemming           9 Sartell - St. Stephen     20:36.1  6:38 
   10   2/7     348 Megan Danielson           9 Frazee                    20:41.2  6:40 
   11   3/7     552 Hali Peterson            10 Sartell - St. Stephen     20:45.2  6:41 
   12   3/5      41 Calley Richardson        10 Alexandria                20:54.8  6:44 
   13   4/7     536 Emily Driste              9 Sartell - St. Stephen     21:06.3  6:48 
   14   2/7     509 Samantha Reger            9 Ottertail Central         21:11.7  6:50 
   15   2/5     617 Bryn Fernholz             7 West Central Area         21:13.0  6:50 
   16   4/5      26 Ellie Hurlen             12 Alexandria                21:16.7  6:51 
   17   1/6     324 Maddie Bessler           12 Fargo South               21:20.3  6:53 
   18   5/7     555 Katie Senchea             9 Sartell - St. Stephen     21:24.8  6:54 
   19   5/5      31 Kylie Larson             10 Alexandria                21:25.9  6:54 
   20   3/5     621 Teagen Nelson             8 West Central Area         21:31.1  6:56 
   21   1/3     414 Xanthe Dick              12 Lisbon                    21:33.2  6:57 
   22   6/7     546 Kayla Larsen             11 Sartell - St. Stephen     21:43.5  7:00 
   23   7/7     530 Lydia Anderson            8 Sartell - St. Stephen     21:55.0  7:04 
   24   3/7     508 Alexis Reger              8 Ottertail Central         21:56.7  7:04 
   25   1/1     393 Hannah Juhl              11 Hillcrest                 22:01.1  7:06 
   26   1/6     455 Sophia Sowada            10 Little Falls              22:03.3  7:06 
   27   2/6     447 Amelia Kresha            12 Little Falls              22:10.8  7:09 
   28   2/7     223 Auroura Eckberg          12 Detroit Lakes             22:20.0  7:12 
   29   1/6     645 Morgan Jarandson         10 Fergus Falls              22:20.9  7:12 
   30   2/6     335 Samantha Hoselton         7 Fargo South               22:38.3  7:18 
   31   4/7     500 Madison Cichy            11 Ottertail Central         22:43.4  7:19 
   32   3/6     341 Natalie Schalow          11 Fargo South               22:51.8  7:22 
   33   3/7     215 Zoe Allen                10 Detroit Lakes             22:53.5  7:23 
   34   4/7     234 Elizabeth Kvebak         11 Detroit Lakes             22:57.3  7:24 
   35   2/5     181 Claire Johnson           11 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   22:57.4  7:24 
   36   2/6     649 Emily Ratz               11 Fergus Falls              22:59.2  7:24 
   37   3/5     187 Whitney Welder           12 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   23:00.3  7:25 
   38   3/6     650 Jazmin Reckmo            12 Fergus Falls              23:06.4  7:27 
   39   5/7     507 Abbie Radermacher        10 Ottertail Central         23:11.0  7:28 
   40   4/6     340 Emma Rieger               7 Fargo South               23:11.9  7:28 
   41   5/7     245 Alexis Stearns            9 Detroit Lakes             23:13.9  7:29 
   42   3/6     444 Kendal Hendrickson       11 Little Falls              23:15.7  7:30 
   43   4/6     647 Solveig Lundberg         11 Fergus Falls              23:25.4  7:33 
   44   6/7     501 Jessica Drake            11 Ottertail Central         23:29.3  7:34 
   45   4/5     620 Chloe Larue               7 West Central Area         23:29.4  7:34 
   46   5/6     327 Alice Carlson             7 Fargo South               23:33.8  7:36 
   47   6/7     244 Cara Seaberg              9 Detroit Lakes             23:37.6  7:37 
   48   5/5     624 Abby Van Kempen          12 West Central Area         23:41.7  7:38 
   49   7/7     235 Kendra Kvebak            11 Detroit Lakes             23:55.0  7:42 
   50   6/6     325 Kennedie Beyer           10 Fargo South               24:02.8  7:45 
   51   4/5     175 Jasmine Allard           12 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   24:08.0  7:47 
   52   4/6     443 Nicollet Gammon-Deeri    11 Little Falls              24:17.8  7:50 
   53   5/6     655 Berit Skogen              9 Fergus Falls              24:21.8  7:51 
   54   5/6     449 Molly Lange               9 Little Falls              24:22.4  7:51 
   55   6/6     658 Emily Weidner            12 Fergus Falls              24:25.7  7:52 
   56   7/7     511 Karissa Walvatne         12 Ottertail Central         24:32.7  7:55 
   57   3/7     356 Holly McCamant           12 Frazee                    24:36.8  7:56 
   58   5/5     182 Sam Klocke               12 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   24:51.3  8:00 
   59   2/3     417 Brenna Lukes             10 Lisbon                    25:06.4  8:05 
   60   6/6     445 Randi Johnson            12 Little Falls              25:31.2  8:13 
   61   4/7     354 Shania Lehman            11 Frazee                    25:40.1  8:16 
   62   5/7     363 Kaitlin Wake              8 Frazee                    26:22.7  8:30 
   63   3/3     415 Lindsay Dow              12 Lisbon                    26:38.8  8:35 
   64   6/7     352 Morgan Laine             12 Frazee                    28:03.1  9:02 
   65   7/7     361 Harley Stroberg          10 Frazee                    29:25.5  9:29