Minneapolis Marathon -
Minneapolis, MN
6/6/2010

race logo










					   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 100K - Half Marathon                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 14:42:20 Minneapolis              (1:28:14)
===================================
  1  1:18:23  Erik Kluznik                                   7  1:35:30  Laura Kightlinger                         
  2  1:19:40  Heriberto Vargas Olalde                        8  1:35:57  Kara Marlatt                              
  3  1:20:11  Patrick Cosgrove                               9  1:35:58  Tesha Distad                              
  4  1:24:27  Karl Adalbert                                 10  1:37:25  Stephanie Peplinski                       
  5  1:25:12  Ross Nelson                               
  6  1:29:37  Nicole Cueno                              
   
  2. 15:56:41 St. Paul                 (1:35:41)
===================================
  1  1:14:54  Gerad Mead                                     7  1:42:12  Jessica Deegan                            
  2  1:28:24  Bevin Dawson                                   8  1:42:34  Jen Rife                                  
  3  1:30:30  Drake Lightner                                 9  1:43:05  Brigid Karelitz                           
  4  1:34:27  Brent Fredrickson                             10  1:43:50  Sara Michel                               
  5  1:34:44  Steve Peterson                            
  6  1:42:01  Elizabeth Williams                        
   
  3. 18:28:16 Thunder Bay              (1:50:50)
===================================
  1  1:32:26  Peter Lovis                                    7  1:59:17  Janine Chiasson                           
  2  1:41:20  Lindsay Baraskewich                            8  1:59:45  Carla Armstrong                           
  3  1:42:43  Steve Adams                                    9  2:00:29  Sharon Lovis                              
  4  1:45:19  Roy Nisula                                    10  2:03:05  Patrick Morash                            
  5  1:45:19  Kris Nisula                               
  6  1:58:33  Mona Chiasson                             
   
  4. 21:09:22 Duluth-Superior          (2:06:57)
===================================
  1  1:38:40  Mike Ward                                      7  2:09:30  Shannon Kelley                            
  2  1:49:59  Ann Robertson                                  8  2:12:47  Phil Jasmin                               
  3  1:50:07  Jessica Kay                                    9  2:24:58  Kyle Dorow                                
  4  1:54:51  Mathew Marks                                  10  3:12:09  Alexander Jackson                         
  5  1:57:18  Danielle Pulkrabek                        
  6  1:59:03  Jayme Thorson                             



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 26K - Half Marathon                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 9:25:14 Edina                    (1:34:13)
===================================
  1  1:23:16  Bjorn Thompson                                 5  1:45:35  Karyn Luger                               
  2  1:25:34  Joseph Oconnell                                6  1:48:49  Kristen Nelson                            
  3  1:27:47  Erik Hadland                              
  4  1:34:13  Michaela Tsai                             
   
  2. 9:40:08 St. Louis Park           (1:36:42)
===================================
  1  1:18:46  TJ Varecka                                     5  1:47:09  Molly Gross                               
  2  1:32:27  Julia Anderson                                 6  1:48:04  Kari Conroy                               
  3  1:36:32  Daniel Flo                                
  4  1:37:10  Derek Johnson                             
   
  3. 9:56:34 Bloomington              (1:39:26)
===================================
  1  1:32:55  John Lindgren                                  5  1:44:20  Elizabeth Johnson                         
  2  1:34:13  Jon Lund                                       6  1:47:13  Nicolette Ney                             
  3  1:36:10  Ryan Jasperson                            
  4  1:41:43  Brenna Blevins                            
   
  4. 9:58:46 Woodbury                 (1:39:48)
===================================
  1  1:29:05  Wiseman Sikakane                               5  1:41:52  Paul Graham                               
  2  1:35:49  Bob Mcenaney                                   6  1:51:47  Nicole Krenner                            
  3  1:39:59  Reiko Sugisaka                            
  4  1:40:14  Tina Welzien                              
   
  5. 10:02:35 Apple Valley             (1:40:26)
===================================
  1  1:26:08  Chris Larson                                   5  1:49:12  Brenda Applegate                          
  2  1:28:36  Joseph Mesarchik                               6  1:51:24  Teresa Berens                             
  3  1:40:58  Nathan Block                              
  4  1:46:17  Alison Larson                             
   
  6. 10:04:58 Eagan                    (1:40:50)
===================================
  1  1:32:48  Nicolas Diaz                                   5  1:42:53  Julie Mcmonagle                           
  2  1:39:33  Thomas Dauw                                    6  1:44:13  Allison Vetter                            
  3  1:42:45  Mark Doperalski                           
  4  1:42:46  Missy Eckerle                             
   
  7. 10:10:19 Lakeville                (1:41:44)
===================================
  1  1:38:38  Michael Zagorski                               5  1:43:34  Greg Merseth                              
  2  1:38:40  Steph Kvasnicka                                6  1:43:57  Kimberlee Nuszkowski                      
  3  1:42:30  Michael Steiner                           
  4  1:43:00  Jennifer Cockerill                        
   
  8. 10:10:59 Maple Grove              (1:41:50)
===================================
  1  1:33:41  Rick Dusha                                     5  1:44:40  Brianna Williamson                        
  2  1:39:30  Jeremy Johnston                                6  1:46:24  Rozaane Johnson                           
  3  1:43:22  Heidi Robb                                
  4  1:43:22  James Robb                                
   
  9. 10:13:56 Minnetonka               (1:42:20)
===================================
  1  1:32:07  Pam Nielsen                                    5  1:47:53  Jason Frankman                            
  2  1:40:07  Heather Zimmerman                              6  1:48:23  Chad Paulus                               
  3  1:42:35  David Mcgoff                              
  4  1:42:51  Jackie Dornfeld                           
   
 10. 10:22:45 Eden Prairie             (1:43:48)
===================================
  1  1:37:37  Ron Nelson                                     5  1:44:51  Jamie Blumentritt                         
  2  1:42:47  Leeann Leblanc                                 6  1:50:10  Ellen O'Byrne                             
  3  1:43:38  Jason Phillips                            
  4  1:43:42  Joey Pugliese                             
   
 11. 10:35:30 Plymouth                 (1:45:55)
===================================
  1  1:34:25  Michael Mohs                                   5  1:53:51  Allison Tracy                             
  2  1:39:29  Skip Sturtz                                    6  1:54:43  Molly Tannuzzo                            
  3  1:39:53  Jim Fethers                               
  4  1:53:09  Lonnie Weyer                              
   
 12. 10:41:50 Brooklyn Park            (1:46:59)
===================================
  1  1:35:58  Patrick Lewis                                  5  1:57:19  Patricia Harrington                       
  2  1:39:43  Dan Connell                                    6  1:58:08  Emily Redberg                             
  3  1:44:27  Sarah McClellan                           
  4  1:46:15  Todd Lockwood                             
   
 13. 10:44:01 Maplewood                (1:47:21)
===================================
  1  1:29:28  Chris Steensland                               5  2:01:06  Heather Ittner                            
  2  1:33:57  Mark Nelson                                    6  2:07:37  Teresa Willkom                            
  3  1:45:38  Kevin Brochman                            
  4  1:46:15  Leala Wegwerth                            
   
 14. 10:56:09 Rochester                (1:49:22)
===================================
  1  1:25:03  Grady Jensen                                   5  2:03:15  Megan Bjorklund                           
  2  1:44:54  Heather Kelly                                  6  2:07:20  Kasia Ellsworth                           
  3  1:46:42  Adam Simon                                
  4  1:48:55  Corey Larson                              
   
 15. 10:57:45 Burnsvile                (1:49:38)
===================================
  1  1:27:14  Nick Pocius                                    5  2:01:00  Mylee Bishop                              
  2  1:34:59  Daniel Tian                                    6  2:02:45  Ginny Sedwitz                             
  3  1:52:44  Micheal Mckeen                            
  4  1:59:03  Jill Lynch                                
   
 16. 11:03:16 Roseville                (1:50:33)
===================================
  1  1:25:55  Daniel Strike                                  5  2:01:02  David Petersen                            
  2  1:38:31  Brian Merchant                                 6  2:13:06  Valerie Neri                              
  3  1:45:22  Robin Paurus                              
  4  1:59:20  Theresa Putzier                           
   
 17. 11:07:58 Shakopee                 (1:51:20)
===================================
  1  1:43:16  Brent Jensen                                   5  1:59:54  Elizabeth Styba                           
  2  1:48:02  Bruce Salmela                                  6  2:00:06  Carolyn Rathbun                           
  3  1:48:06  Tom Sorenson                              
  4  1:48:34  Cheryl Bond                               
   
 18. 11:12:06 Blaine                   (1:52:01)
===================================
  1  1:46:25  John Ndungu                                    5  1:54:56  Alayne Kantor                             
  2  1:48:04  Bradley Keogh                                  6  1:59:07  Lanette Keane                             
  3  1:48:53  Wayne Shipman                             
  4  1:54:41  Missy Windschitl                          
   
 19. 11:19:00 Coon Rapids              (1:53:10)
===================================
  1  1:45:50  Jason Tintes                                   5  1:57:23  Rochell Paulson                           
  2  1:46:13  Jenny Lund                                     6  1:59:13  John Hacker                               
  3  1:54:27  Tyra Hua                                  
  4  1:55:54  Rick Burnham                              
   
 20. 11:20:07 Andover                  (1:53:22)
===================================
  1  1:22:14  Bryan Larison                                  5  1:59:39  Ben Hanssen                               
  2  1:51:30  Nikole Smith                                   6  2:13:03  Travis Burkhead                           
  3  1:56:44  Stephanie Wood                            
  4  1:56:57  Casey Fregeau                             
   
 21. 11:22:05 Inver Grove Heights      (1:53:41)
===================================
  1  1:33:40  Jesus Cabanas                                  5  2:01:18  Molly Radaich                             
  2  1:50:23  Brian Whipps                                   6  2:05:13  Amanda Stottler                           
  3  1:54:11  Ben Stakston                              
  4  1:57:20  Robyn Vitch                               
   
 22. 11:42:14 Cottage Grove            (1:57:03)
===================================
  1  1:24:56  Gregory Lindusky                               5  2:12:29  Theresa Doheny                            
  2  1:52:18  Doug Condon                                    6  2:13:24  Michele Gabbert                           
  3  1:53:42  Connor Gabbert                            
  4  2:05:25  Katelyn Devarennes                        
   
 23. 11:50:05 Fridley                  (1:58:21)
===================================
  1  1:40:23  Paul Madden                                    5  2:04:13  Joe Thiel                                 
  2  1:45:49  Emily Sandberg                                 6  2:23:12  Michael Robideau                          
  3  1:57:18  Kathi Madden                              
  4  1:59:10  Trish Gubson                              
   
 24. 11:59:10 Richfield                (1:59:52)
===================================
  1  1:55:01  Jane Linden                                    5  2:05:19  Michael Leonard                           
  2  1:55:05  Caitlin Doebler                                6  2:09:28  Charlie Potts                             
  3  1:56:39  Bruce Tripp                               
  4  1:57:38  Angie Potts                               
   
 25. 13:13:02 Oakdale                  (2:12:11)
===================================
  1  1:21:21  Patrick Gerst                                  5  2:42:38  Linda Larson                              
  2  1:41:31  Tatsuya Nakamura                               6  2:58:04  Kelly Hamrick                             
  3  2:03:25  Anthony Eischens                          
  4  2:26:03  Cindy Bosse                               
   
 26. 13:42:00 St. Cloud                (2:17:00)
===================================
  1  2:14:33  Jan Smiglewski                                 5  2:18:43  Eric Bjork                                
  2  2:14:35  James Schleper                                 6  2:20:14  Sarah Ressemann                           
  3  2:16:07  Brandon Hamdorf                           
  4  2:17:48  Kelly Hover                               
   
 27. 13:57:12 Brooklyn Center          (2:19:32)
===================================
  1  2:07:21  Alexander Johnson                              5  2:26:02  Tom Starling                              
  2  2:10:04  Erin Roff                                      6  2:46:06  Rachel Lund                               
  3  2:13:48  Derek Schack                              
  4  2:13:51  Asma Ahmed                                



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 13.1 - Half Marathon                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 10:18:27 Rosemount                (1:43:05)
===================================
  1  1:32:14  Tonya Reed                                     5  1:46:12  Corene Swansson                           
  2  1:38:26  Barry Williamson                               6  1:53:50  Michael Cavalli                           
  3  1:43:14  Sarah Fladhammer                          
  4  1:44:31  Michael Leppones                          
   
  2. 10:36:33 Farmington               (1:46:06)
===================================
  1  1:34:26  Scott Briske                                   5  1:55:33  Nicole Pomeroy                            
  2  1:38:01  Julie Hull                                     6  1:56:10  Paul Watson                               
  3  1:40:25  Jennifer Helgeson                         
  4  1:51:58  Chris Whitehill                           
   
  3. 10:52:15 Savage                   (1:48:43)
===================================
  1  1:33:52  Jordan Anderson                                5  1:59:45  Dana Domagalski                           
  2  1:39:14  Hugh Gilpatric                                 6  1:59:58  Angela Kemp                               
  3  1:48:32  Nathan Zulpo                              
  4  1:50:54  Brianne Ruotsinoja                        
   
  4. 10:52:49 Chanhassen               (1:48:49)
===================================
  1  1:46:34  John Neuman                                    5  1:49:02  Misty Allen                               
  2  1:47:21  Corey Walther                                  6  1:53:29  Neal Simon                                
  3  1:47:51  Sarah Thune                               
  4  1:48:32  Tamara Sather                             
   
  5. 11:07:27 Lino Lakes               (1:51:15)
===================================
  1  1:44:13  Eugene Shedivy                                 5  1:52:38  Teresa Haseleu                            
  2  1:50:18  Austin Thor                                    6  1:56:18  Elizabeth Merkel                          
  3  1:51:56  Carissa Sullivan                          
  4  1:52:04  Paul Bernard                              
   
  6. 11:07:41 Northfield               (1:51:17)
===================================
  1  1:42:16  Merilee Sander                                 5  1:57:19  Curt Johnston                             
  2  1:44:50  Austin Robinson-Coolidge                       6  1:59:04  Jennifer Peterson                         
  3  1:50:14  Matthew Grove                             
  4  1:53:58  Claire Johnston                           
   
  7. 11:16:18 Chaska                   (1:52:43)
===================================
  1  1:30:20  Dave Marek                                     5  2:09:55  Melissa Zabel                             
  2  1:32:59  Chad Bjugan                                    6  2:11:30  Kayla Woodward                            
  3  1:44:43  Brad Delperdang                           
  4  2:06:51  Melissa Fandrich                          
   
  8. 11:19:31 New Brighton             (1:53:16)
===================================
  1  1:50:23  Derrick Plath                                  5  1:56:02  Eric Macknight                            
  2  1:50:43  Ann Martin                                     6  1:56:21  Kimberly Mccauley                         
  3  1:51:17  Scott Koke                                
  4  1:54:45  Lisa Lokke                                
   
  9. 11:29:13 White Bear Lake          (1:54:53)
===================================
  1  1:43:05  Vincent Benshoof                               5  2:03:32  Mary Nicklawske                           
  2  1:46:36  Callie Grant                                   6  2:15:47  Matthew Nohr                              
  3  1:47:21  Brad Holzinger                            
  4  1:52:52  Kiara Magdik                              
   
 10. 11:29:41 Golden Valley            (1:54:57)
===================================
  1  1:48:46  Michael Anderson                               5  1:59:25  Abby Warnert                              
  2  1:50:10  Patrick Tarnowski                              6  2:03:15  Nora Tycast                               
  3  1:52:42  Kristi Berg                               
  4  1:55:23  Craig Helmstetter                         
   
 11. 11:35:41 New Hope                 (1:55:57)
===================================
  1  1:39:04  Brian Meade                                    5  2:10:21  Laura Evanson                             
  2  1:43:53  Bryan McWhite                                  6  2:13:26  Sandy Girod                               
  3  1:44:07  Tim Evanson                               
  4  2:04:50  Carrie Anderson                           
   
 12. 11:40:40 Shoreview                (1:56:47)
===================================
  1  1:36:50  Laurie Xiong                                   5  2:12:13  Heather Pound                             
  2  1:49:33  Tom Randall                                    6  2:13:52  Jeff Washburn                             
  3  1:52:36  Jenna Hintz                               
  4  1:55:36  Mike Provenzano                           
   
 13. 11:47:33 Elk River                (1:57:56)
===================================
  1  1:44:33  Sarah Jantzi                                   5  2:12:32  Debra Klatt                               
  2  1:44:57  Brett Riewe                                    6  2:14:42  Ashley Cooper                             
  3  1:51:44  Mike Kline                                
  4  1:59:05  Matthew Petz                              
   
 14. 11:47:50 Prior Lake               (1:57:59)
===================================
  1  1:50:42  Heidi Zender                                   5  2:04:01  Mike Hodgens                              
  2  1:50:43  Rachel Ernst                                   6  2:06:17  Sol Mirelez                               
  3  1:55:31  Jessica Burbach                           
  4  2:00:36  Don Adam                                  
   
 15. 11:57:33 Champlin                 (1:59:36)
===================================
  1  1:48:50  Steve Nichols                                  5  2:11:47  Breanna Posey                             
  2  1:51:14  Mick Jaeger                                    6  2:12:43  Peggy Swayze                              
  3  1:53:09  Jon Summers                               
  4  1:59:50  Beth Pearson                              
   
 16. 12:00:13 Robbinsdale              (2:00:03)
===================================
  1  1:43:33  William Haight                                 5  2:09:21  Kristin Boughton                          
  2  1:44:20  Tom Bigelow                                    6  2:20:54  Megan Harris                              
  3  1:56:57  Preston Anderson                          
  4  2:05:08  Elizabeth Baker                           
   
 17. 12:12:08 Ramsey                   (2:02:02)
===================================
  1  1:45:45  Benjamin Goltz                                 5  2:11:20  Natalie Iacarella                         
  2  1:55:24  Abdurahman Hassen                              6  2:21:27  Lea Hendricks                             
  3  1:57:14  Ryan Burns                                
  4  2:00:58  Kelly Gaspard                             
   
 18. 12:12:10 Crystal                  (2:02:02)
===================================
  1  1:39:29  Alex Cruz                                      5  2:16:35  Susan Byellin                             
  2  1:39:47  Daniel Karvonen                                6  2:32:42  Jennifer Bang                             
  3  1:52:42  Jeremy Byellin                            
  4  2:10:55  Erin Kratochvil                           
   
 19. 12:20:26 Hopkins                  (2:03:25)
===================================
  1  1:49:49  Jozef Klobusnik                                5  2:09:35  Jeffrey Vigness                           
  2  1:58:00  Stephanie Shaw                                 6  2:24:03  Lisha Mcconnell                           
  3  1:58:05  Chris Goede                               
  4  2:00:54  Naomi Schuler                             
   
 20. 12:44:30 Stillwater               (2:07:25)
===================================
  1  1:39:19  Tayler Aarness                                 5  2:20:55  Lea Bloomquist                            
  2  1:52:40  Laura Kaschmitter                              6  2:30:45  Dave Vernon                               
  3  2:05:03  Thomas Metz                               
  4  2:15:48  Anne Siess                                
   
 21. 12:44:31 Hastings                 (2:07:26)
===================================
  1  2:01:59  Liz Trayers                                    5  2:11:41  Ryan Lyness                               
  2  2:04:27  Amber Randall                                  6  2:13:03  Mike Engeldinger                          
  3  2:04:34  Anthony Donham                            
  4  2:08:47  Jessica Horne                             
   
 22. 12:53:28 West St. Paul            (2:08:55)
===================================
  1  1:42:56  Thomas Orth                                    5  2:38:16  Tracy VanNatta                            
  2  1:43:46  Christopher Kelly                              6  3:00:31  Allison Johnson                           
  3  1:44:56  Nathan Leckband                           
  4  2:03:03  Rose Niederkorn                           
   
 23. 13:08:00 River Falls              (2:11:20)
===================================
  1  1:45:45  Anne Frisbie                                   5  2:06:41  Hal Watson                                
  2  1:58:01  Sara Cardwell                                  6  3:10:14  Fred Lemke                                
  3  2:03:20  Joe Bartkey                               
  4  2:03:59  Casi Mulenburg                            



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 5k - HALF MARATHON                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 11:18:29 St. Michael              (1:53:05)
===================================
  1  1:43:04  Jerry Washatka                                 5  1:59:11  Paula Wurst                               
  2  1:45:17  Trevor Windel                                  6  1:59:15  Laura Rooker                              
  3  1:54:58  Tim McGlone                               
  4  1:56:44  Ellen Washatka                            
   
  2. 11:18:41 Vadnais Heights          (1:53:07)
===================================
  1  1:45:52  Eric Lee                                       5  2:00:45  Elizabeth Shrader                         
  2  1:46:10  Melissa Mondo                                  6  2:00:51  Karen Moen                                
  3  1:49:20  Jeff Heurung                              
  4  1:55:43  Joseph Galatowitsch                       
   
  3. 11:25:31 Hudson                   (1:54:16)
===================================
  1  1:44:06  Jamie Olson                                    5  1:58:32  Brian Gagne                               
  2  1:53:21  Jane Wakefifeld                                6  1:58:33  Dina Gagne                                
  3  1:53:31  Jeremy Platson                            
  4  1:57:28  Aaron Marx                                
   
  4. 11:42:25 Forest Lake              (1:57:05)
===================================
  1  1:43:09  Michael Schaab                                 5  2:00:29  Deborah Dreawves                          
  2  1:50:31  Mike Kaiser                                    6  2:11:30  Lori Harley                               
  3  1:57:41  Harold Richey                             
  4  1:59:05  Terra Warren                              
   
  5. 11:54:14 Waconia                  (1:59:03)
===================================
  1  1:46:03  Ian Manske                                     5  2:05:35  Michelle Eversman                         
  2  1:49:08  Shayne Marker                                  6  2:23:02  Kathy Mackenthun                          
  3  1:50:18  Adam Kirsch                               
  4  2:00:08  Debbie Lensing                            
   
  6. 12:07:42 Mound                    (2:01:17)
===================================
  1  1:35:39  Mike Kosloski                                  5  2:12:20  Kara Moline                               
  2  1:49:12  Robert Pollmann                                6  2:16:39  Jennifer Smith                            
  3  2:06:26  Mark Wegscheid                            
  4  2:07:26  Kristen Bond                              
   
  7. 12:09:50 Orono                    (2:01:39)
===================================
  1  1:18:11  Nick Eugster                                   5  2:21:14  Beth Koetting                             
  2  1:31:43  Brady Koetting                                 6  2:32:18  Ken Anderson                              
  3  2:12:09  Kate Berman                               
  4  2:14:15  Lori Anderson                             
   
  8. 12:50:07 Albertville              (2:08:22)
===================================
  1  1:53:10  Raymond Maingi                                 5  2:13:59  Susanne Wagner                            
  2  1:58:12  Tom Bania                                      6  2:20:50  Heather Meyer                             
  3  2:11:48  Carrie Loebertmann                        
  4  2:12:08  Chris Wall                                
   
  9. 12:54:36 Ham Lake                 (2:09:06)
===================================
  1  1:56:12  Stephanie Thompson                             5  2:18:57  Gretchen Severin                          
  2  2:02:04  Michelle Hoftiezer                             6  2:21:23  Bruce Rossini                             
  3  2:06:49  Steve Nanney                              
  4  2:09:11  Dennis Hill                               
   
 10. 12:58:58 Mendota Heights          (2:09:50)
===================================
  1  1:38:29  Matthew Klein                                  5  2:17:04  Laurie Payton                             
  2  1:49:20  Mike Brask                                     6  3:00:27  Peggy Brask                               
  3  2:03:32  John Prout                                
  4  2:10:06  Carol Rossman                             
   
 11. 13:36:21 Shorewood                (2:16:04)
===================================
  1  1:56:05  Catherine Manlove                              5  2:16:03  Gerardo Bernaldez                         
  2  1:56:29  Kristin Kirk-Healy                             6  3:20:51  Jim Welch                                 
  3  2:01:39  Christie Wirth                            
  4  2:05:14  John Healy                                



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 1K - Half Marathon               
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 12:08:28 Wayzata                  (2:01:25)
===================================
  1  1:42:44  Mark Tanglao                                   5  2:06:10  Rexann Brew                               
  2  2:01:20  Charlene Barron                                6  2:11:00  Susan Gebelein                            
  3  2:02:52  David Nafus                               
  4  2:04:22  Dan Burfeind                              
   
  2. 12:48:15 Excelsior                (2:08:03)
===================================
  1  1:54:45  Melissa Mulheran                               5  2:17:47  Jackie Johnson                            
  2  2:00:02  Thomas Lyons                                   6  2:21:44  Stephanie Bredael                         
  3  2:04:28  Jon Pierce                                
  4  2:09:29  Steve Gunther                             



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - <1K - HALF MARATHON                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 100K - Marathon                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 32:57:55 Minneapolis              (3:17:48)
===================================
  1  2:53:59  Dan Deuhs                                      7  3:33:16  Andrea Nelson                             
  2  3:02:49  Ben Pederson                                   8  3:35:37  Laura Gorsuch                             
  3  3:04:32  Matthew Mihalka                                9  3:36:34  Libby Zupanc                              
  4  3:09:39  Paul Horan                                    10  3:37:34  Jennifer Ross                             
  5  3:09:56  Ben Schneider                             
  6  3:13:59  Anja Joela                                
   
  2. 34:12:50 St. Paul                 (3:25:17)
===================================
  1  2:37:25  Tom Tisell                                     7  3:43:05  Erin Callahan                             
  2  3:04:29  Paul Mix                                       8  3:43:28  Carolyn Fletcher                          
  3  3:09:08  Damon Chapman                                  9  3:47:53  Heather Gray                              
  4  3:13:05  John Ostergren                                10  3:59:12  Tracy Hirigoyen                           
  5  3:24:54  Kitty Earl-Torniainen                     
  6  3:30:11  Brian Kroeger                             



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 26K - Marathon                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 20:49:43 St. Louis Park           (3:28:18)
===================================
  1  2:45:45  Jordan Hanlon                                  5  3:49:01  Lisa Allison                              
  2  3:22:07  Michael Grouws                                 6  3:49:34  Juli Bergman                              
  3  3:29:21  Vincent Francoual                         
  4  3:33:55  Kimberly Madrid                           
   
  2. 20:59:59 Woodbury                 (3:30:00)
===================================
  1  3:15:46  Bill Sevold                                    5  3:31:37  Christine Barry                           
  2  3:19:25  Kara Freihoefer                                6  4:03:06  Alison Goodwn                             
  3  3:21:46  Tony Shipshock                            
  4  3:28:19  Kevin Krueger                             
   
  3. 21:44:25 Eden Prairie             (3:37:25)
===================================
  1  3:14:52  Gregory Palmer                                 5  3:53:10  Laura Fingerson                           
  2  3:25:31  Kenneth Nash                                   6  3:55:04  Beth Sims                                 
  3  3:33:23  Andrew Davis                              
  4  3:42:25  Kristeen Hickey                           
   
  4. 22:08:00 Maple Grove              (3:41:20)
===================================
  1  3:26:22  Chad Kreuser                                   5  3:50:03  Patricia Langum                           
  2  3:31:02  Dan Wrobleski                                  6  3:50:46  Mike Mcmahan                              
  3  3:43:55  Dara Dalthorp                             
  4  3:45:52  Saida Lesov                               
   
  5. 22:30:30 Eagan                    (3:45:05)
===================================
  1  3:26:04  Patrick Silgen                                 5  3:53:56  Nancy Tschida                             
  2  3:33:48  Matthew Pham                                   6  4:06:25  Kathy Jambor                              
  3  3:40:28  Paul Vetter                               
  4  3:49:49  Laura Morrissey                           
   
  6. 22:42:30 Bloomington              (3:47:05)
===================================
  1  2:58:28  Steve Clinton                                  5  4:04:07  Rachel Brunner                            
  2  3:37:42  John Naslund                                   6  4:23:08  Stephanie Werner                          
  3  3:40:29  Joshua Coval                              
  4  3:58:36  Emily Kosinski                            
   
  7. 22:50:11 Burnsville               (3:48:22)
===================================
  1  2:51:11  Bennett Isabella                               5  4:11:59  Megan Menning                             
  2  3:21:53  Jenna Kuhlman                                  6  4:22:41  Brian Lofquist                            
  3  3:50:45  John Beshara                              
  4  4:11:42  Lana Tullis                               
   
  8. 23:19:44 Plymouth                 (3:53:18)
===================================
  1  3:20:44  Jens Winkel                                    5  4:21:45  Jill Batalden Hoehn                       
  2  3:23:32  Brian Mitchell                                 6  4:43:23  Rebecca Watson                            
  3  3:34:44  William Kullback                          
  4  3:55:36  Brittany Billehus                         
   
  9. 23:20:09 Rochester                (3:53:22)
===================================
  1  3:35:30  John Leiferman                                 5  4:15:54  Nicole Baur                               
  2  3:35:30  Brett Scheetz                                  6  4:18:56  Sara Wells                                
  3  3:40:35  Jim Li                                    
  4  3:53:44  Kamber Schneider                          
   
 10. 23:23:07 Lakeville                (3:53:52)
===================================
  1  3:03:15  Jason Rezac                                    5  4:39:34  Karen Johansen Meeker                     
  2  3:14:20  Dan Frechette                                  6  4:43:48  Tonya Dunn                                
  3  3:31:02  Richard Schroeder                         
  4  4:11:08  Melissa Kirchhoff                         
   
 11. 23:52:33 Minnetonka               (3:58:46)
===================================
  1  3:17:43  Rick Larsen                                    5  4:33:06  Melinda Gustafson                         
  2  3:27:17  Timothy Magnusson                              6  5:08:26  Kasey Paulus                              
  3  3:36:23  John Doyle                                
  4  3:49:38  Gwen Simonneau                            
   
 12. 24:06:40 Edina                    (4:01:07)
===================================
  1  3:30:08  Eric Swanlund Ii                               5  4:12:58  Diane Schroeder                           
  2  3:33:36  Frederick Watson                               6  5:02:35  Laurie Olson                              
  3  3:42:38  Mark Orfield                              
  4  4:04:45  Tanya Dowda                               
   
 13. 25:00:22 Brooklyn Park            (4:10:04)
===================================
  1  3:20:33  Shannon Van Essen                              5  4:57:42  Jennifer Krolnik                          
  2  3:39:19  Kelli Thompson                                 6  5:21:45  Jennifer Vettel                           
  3  3:44:34  Chris Miller                              
  4  3:56:29  Brandon Mustful                           
   
 14. 25:57:52 Blaine                   (4:19:39)
===================================
  1  4:08:54  Jennifer Yeaton                                5  4:21:45  Vincent Murphy                            
  2  4:10:04  Darwin Zins                                    6  4:35:56  Brad Zinken                               
  3  4:20:04  Janna Castellano                          
  4  4:21:09  Jodie Zuchowski                           
   
 15. 26:06:45 Shakopee                 (4:21:08)
===================================
  1  3:41:38  Jay Scott                                      5  5:02:17  Katie Schmidt                             
  2  3:56:03  Shaun Riffe                                    6  5:03:09  Lucresia Fose                             
  3  3:56:27  Todd Partington                           
  4  4:27:11  Christine Stoeber                         
   
 16. 26:09:34 Inver Grove Heights      (4:21:36)
===================================
  1  3:37:41  Mark Pearson                                   5  5:02:48  Mark Andrews                              
  2  3:38:03  Mary Hitzeman                                  6  5:02:48  Kathleen Andrews                          
  3  4:11:39  Glenn Primeau                             
  4  4:36:35  Sarah Dikeman                             
   
 17. 26:24:39 Apple Valley             (4:24:07)
===================================
  1  3:50:50  Jennifer Reinertson                            5  4:50:27  Roy Andrews                               
  2  4:13:30  Bev Carlson                                    6  4:50:40  Peter Dolan                               
  3  4:19:06  Elizabeth Brumm                           
  4  4:20:06  Adam Miron                                



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 13.1 - Marathon                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
  1. 24:07:37 Northfield               (4:01:17)
===================================
  1  3:19:53  Sean Fox                                       5  4:26:45  Kim Briske                                
  2  3:23:07  Mark Drapac                                    6  5:26:37  Amanda Edmonds                            
  3  3:24:39  Ed Muniak                                 
  4  4:06:36  Susan Pokorney                            
   
  2. 24:16:49 Shoreview                (4:02:49)
===================================
  1  3:56:29  Mark Sacay                                     5  4:02:53  Rob Delaune                               
  2  3:56:37  Kathy Tuff                                     6  4:25:51  Kaley Burns                               
  3  3:57:10  Chris Uggen                               
  4  3:57:49  Shelley Ostrander                         
   
  3. 25:11:13 Chanhassen               (4:11:53)
===================================
  1  3:43:22  Paul Shneider                                  5  4:25:36  Steven Weick                              
  2  3:49:55  Chris Sibley                                   6  4:32:52  Kim Norbie                                
  3  4:16:11  Julie Amack                               
  4  4:23:17  Kyrsten Bourdon                           
   
  4. 25:44:48 Golden Valley            (4:17:28)
===================================
  1  3:57:49  Faye Berger                                    5  4:43:29  Annemiek Sistermans                       
  2  3:57:58  Richard Alme                                   6  4:44:05  Nadine Swenson                            
  3  4:00:44  Joe Weisenburger                          
  4  4:20:43  Anthony Leong                             
   
  5. 26:08:38 Farmington               (4:21:27)
===================================
  1  3:37:02  Jill-Renee Dessler                             5  4:37:49  Matthew Wilson                            
  2  3:54:08  Leah Theorin                                   6  4:52:53  Alison Laube                              
  3  4:32:14  Justin Schultz                            
  4  4:34:32  Steve Wilson                              



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 5K - MARATHON                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - 1K - Marathon               
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------



   
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
               HOMETOWN CHALLENGE - <1K - MARATHON                    
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------