Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/3/2015

race logo










					                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    29  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      1  Swanson Brenden 19:03.21                 
  2      4  Cedric Reese 19:20.15                    
  3      5  Evan Welsh 19:20.91                      
  4      9  Ryan Keogh 19:36.91                      
  5     10  Ryan Meyer 19:38.25                      
  6   ( 21) Jacob Newton 20:18.51                    
  7   ( 25) Ajay Hutton 20:52.64                     

  2.    56  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1      6  Parker Carroll 19:24.97                  
  2      7  Sam Betz 19:26.23                        
  3     12  Thomas O'Halloran 19:41.77               
  4     15  Trevor Binstock 19:59.40                 
  5     16  Karl Peterson 20:03.53                   
  6   ( 24) Ethan Walker 20:45.92                    
  7   ( 31) Jeff Corcoran 21:25.56                   

  3.    57  Dickinson                     
========================================
  1      2  Layton Lambert 19:07.54                  
  2      8  Garrett Hughes 19:30.63                  
  3     13  Ethan Deitz 19:47.61                     
  4     14  Austin Raatz 19:49.05                    
  5     20  Jeremy Parker 20:15.16                   
  6   ( 22) Hayes Blankenship 20:26.43               
  7   ( 23) Landon Pavlish 20:43.69                  

  4.   106  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      3  Ben Bruschwein 19:14.54                  
  2     17  Matt Peterson 20:08.93                   
  3     18  Ben Vetter 20:11.39                      
  4     30  Kerim Hajric 21:19.59                    
  5     38  Zach Nelson 21:42.86                     
  6   ( 43) Noah Nordstrom 22:03.08                  
  7   ( 48) Matt Kalvoda 23:02.44                    

  5.   174  May-Port Cg                   
========================================
  1     26  Seth Germundson 20:54.80                 
  2     27  Ethan Fendrick 21:05.97                  
  3     36  Kade Palmer 21:33.64                     
  4     39  Jacob Fendrick 21:47.45                  
  5     46  Alex Overmoe 22:34.15                    

  6.   200  Shanley                       
========================================
  1     32  Naylor Andrew 21:28.27                   
  2     34  Moe Cameron 21:30.34                     
  3     35  Vought Matt 21:33.52                     
  4     47  Conant Kyle 22:51.89                     
  5     52  Sunderland Davis 24:25.70                

  7.   253  Shiloh Christian              
========================================
  1     11  Patrick Wriggley 19:40.69                
  2     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     60  Ghost 2                                  
  4     61  Ghost 3                                  
  5     62  Ghost 4                                  

  8.   261  Garrison                      
========================================
  1     19  Dante Merrill 20:12.56                   
  2     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     60  Ghost 2                                  
  4     61  Ghost 3                                  
  5     62  Ghost 4                                  

  9.   263  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     33  Adam Dufner 21:29.54                     
  2     50  Alex Hettwer 23:15.35                    
  3     59  Ghost 1                                  
  4     60  Ghost 2                                  
  5     61  Ghost 3                                  

 10.   283  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     41  Jack Jordan 21:57.21                     
  2     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     60  Ghost 2                                  
  4     61  Ghost 3                                  
  5     62  Ghost 4                                  

 11.   295  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     53  Logan Olson 24:46.56                     
  2     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     60  Ghost 2                                  
  4     61  Ghost 3                                  
  5     62  Ghost 4                                  

 12.   298  Standing Rock                 
========================================
  1     56  Dennis Archambault 25:54.28              
  2     59  Ghost 1                                  
  3     60  Ghost 2                                  
  4     61  Ghost 3                                  
  5     62  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    120 Swanson Brenden          10 Grand Forks Central            19:03.3  6:08 
    2   1/10     42 Layton Lambert           11 Dickinson                      19:07.6  6:10 
    3   1/9     919 Ben Bruschwein           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:14.6  6:12 
    4   2/11    143 Cedric Reese             11 Grand Forks Central            19:20.2  6:14 
    5   3/11    148 Evan Welsh               11 Grand Forks Central            19:21.0  6:14 
    6   1/11    174 Parker Carroll           11 Grand Forks Red River          19:25.0  6:15 
    7   2/11    170 Sam Betz                  9 Grand Forks Red River          19:26.3  6:16 
    8   2/10     37 Garrett Hughes            9 Dickinson                      19:30.7  6:17 
    9   4/11    129 Ryan Keogh               12 Grand Forks Central            19:37.0  6:19 
   10   5/11    133 Ryan Meyer                7 Grand Forks Central            19:38.3  6:20 
   11   1/1     974 Patrick Wriggley          7 Shiloh Christian               19:40.7  6:21 
   12   3/11    187 Thomas O'Halloran        10 Grand Forks Red River          19:41.8  6:21 
   13   3/10     34 Ethan Deitz              10 Dickinson                      19:47.7  6:23 
   14   4/10     46 Austin Raatz              8 Dickinson                      19:49.1  6:23 
   15   4/11    171 Trevor Binstock          11 Grand Forks Red River          19:59.4  6:27 
   16   5/11    188 Karl Peterson            12 Grand Forks Red River          20:03.6  6:28 
   17   2/9     929 Matt Peterson            11 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:09.0  6:30 
   18   3/9     938 Ben Vetter               10 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:11.4  6:30 
   19   1/1      88 Dante Merrill             7 Garrison                       20:12.6  6:31 
   20   5/10     44 Jeremy Parker            10 Dickinson                      20:15.2  6:32 
   21   6/11    136 Jacob Newton              9 Grand Forks Central            20:18.6  6:33 
   22   6/10     31 Hayes Blankenship         9 Dickinson                      20:26.5  6:35 
   23   7/10     45 Landon Pavlish           10 Dickinson                      20:43.7  6:41 
   24   6/11    195 Ethan Walker              9 Grand Forks Red River          20:46.0  6:42 
   25   7/11    128 Ajay Hutton              11 Grand Forks Central            20:52.7  6:44 
   26   1/5     221 Seth Germundson           9 May-Port Cg                    20:54.8  6:44 
   27   2/5     219 Ethan Fendrick           12 May-Port Cg                    21:06.0  6:48 
   28   8/11    121 Darian Colgrove          12 Grand Forks Central            21:16.3  6:51 
   29   8/10     41 Tyler Kostelecky         11 Dickinson                      21:16.8  6:51 
   30   4/9     923 Kerim Hajric              9 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:19.6  6:52 
   31   7/11    175 Jeff Corcoran             9 Grand Forks Red River          21:25.6  6:54 
   32   1/5     282 Naylor Andrew             9 Shanley                        21:28.3  6:55 
   33   1/2     394 Adam Dufner              10 West Fargo                     21:29.6  6:56 
   34   2/5     285 Moe Cameron               9 Shanley                        21:30.4  6:56 
   35   3/5     301 Vought Matt               9 Shanley                        21:33.6  6:57 
   36   3/5     224 Kade Palmer               7 May-Port Cg                    21:33.7  6:57 
   37   9/10     40 Bradley Klein            12 Dickinson                      21:35.4  6:57 
   38   5/9     927 Zach Nelson              10 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:42.9  7:00 
   39   4/5     220 Jacob Fendrick            9 May-Port Cg                    21:47.5  7:01 
   40  10/10     32 Daniel Carroll           10 Dickinson                      21:48.3  7:02 
   41   1/1     348 Jack Jordan              10 Valley City                    21:57.3  7:04 
   42   8/11    192 Nate Tabor                9 Grand Forks Red River          21:57.6  7:05 
   43   6/9     928 Noah Nordstrom            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:03.1  7:06 
   44   9/11    138 Clayton Paulson          10 Grand Forks Central            22:04.7  7:07 
   45   9/11    184 Connor Jackson           11 Grand Forks Red River          22:12.2  7:09 
   46   5/5     223 Alex Overmoe             12 May-Port Cg                    22:34.2  7:16 
   47   4/5     297 Conant Kyle              11 Shanley                        22:51.9  7:22 
   48   7/9     924 Matt Kalvoda             10 West Fargo Sheyenne            23:02.5  7:25 
   49   8/9     936 Devin Stenerson          10 West Fargo Sheyenne            23:08.9  7:28 
   50   2/2     399 Alex Hettwer             11 West Fargo                     23:15.4  7:30 
   51  10/11    144 Seb Reese                 9 Grand Forks Central            23:36.2  7:36 
   52   5/5     290 Sunderland Davis         10 Shanley                        24:25.7  7:52 
   53   1/1     963 Logan Olson              10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      24:46.6  7:59 
   54  11/11    132 Adam Mastel              10 Grand Forks Central            24:56.0  8:02 
   55  10/11    185 Jakob Jonasson           10 Grand Forks Red River          25:00.8  8:04 
   56   1/1     317 Dennis Archambault       12 Standing Rock                  25:54.3  8:21 
   57   9/9     916 Preston Barney            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            27:24.0  8:50 
   58  11/11    189 Drew Relling              9 Grand Forks Red River          28:03.9  9:02