Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/3/2015

race logo










					                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    40  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      1  Emma Sailer 16:44.93                     
  2      2  Mya Bruhschwein 17:15.36                 
  3      3  Eden Smith 17:18.67                      
  4      4  Avery Manson 17:41.34                    
  5     30  Rebecca Duncan 20:24.36                  
  6   ( 39) Giorgia Del Ponte 20:56.16               
  7   ( 47) Karalyn Pieper 21:34.99                  

  2.   101  Fargo North                   
========================================
  1      7  Laurel Redmond 18:36.44                  
  2     17  Reid Segal 19:31.62                      
  3     18  Emily Hao 19:36.67                       
  4     25  Mackenzie Scraper 20:11.90               
  5     34  Jordyn Schmidt 20:38.41                  
  6   ( 36) Taylor Bach-Ankrum 20:43.70              
  7   ( 40) Jessica Hendrickson 20:59.94             

  3.   102  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1     10  Brenna Bertsch 18:57.55                  
  2     13  Maia Jackson 19:08.82                    
  3     19  Claire Cory 19:40.99                     
  4     27  Meghan Allan 20:12.83                    
  5     33  Alexia Scott 20:29.71                    
  6   ( 52) Rachael Meyer 22:26.11                   
  7   ( 57) Farruzah Hutchinson 22:53.75             

  4.   120  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     12  Jenna Johnson 19:04.92                   
  2     21  Karley Warner 19:42.60                   
  3     23  Olivia Macziecoski 20:06.52              
  4     26  Alexis Wohl 20:12.75                     
  5     38  Haley Kringlie 20:49.10                  
  6   ( 44) Ashley Johnson 21:17.07                  

  5.   120  Southern Mclean               
========================================
  1      8  Emily Boysun 18:40.99                    
  2     15  Morgyn Miller 19:11.96                   
  3     16  Santina Bishop 19:20.83                  
  4     20  Ruth Vogle 19:41.77                      
  5     61  Caitlyn Ell 24:37.31                     

  6.   161  Shanley                       
========================================
  1     11  Schneider Maddie 18:58.09                
  2     14  Smith Morgan 19:11.33                    
  3     22  Lodewyk Kate 20:01.34                    
  4     49  Baumler Kacie 21:57.97                   
  5     65  Ghost 1                                  

  7.   177  May-Port Cg                   
========================================
  1      9  Nora Peterson 18:50.59                   
  2     28  Morgan Palmer 20:14.22                   
  3     29  Ali Hutter 20:16.12                      
  4     46  Hailey Berg 21:28.83                     
  5     65  Ghost 1                                  

  8.   192  Dickinson                     
========================================
  1      5  Gracie O'Brien 18:06.35                  
  2      6  Tyra Heiser 18:35.71                     
  3     50  Caitlin Dukart 22:16.78                  
  4     65  Ghost 1                                  
  5     66  Ghost 2                                  

  9.   237  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     35  Grace Ihry 20:43.58                      
  2     41  Elly Milender 21:01.59                   
  3     42  Mackenzie Leroux 21:11.37                
  4     59  Tarryn Justesen 24:01.38                 
  5     60  Angela Larson 24:07.42                   

 10.   239  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     31  Erin Shroyer 20:24.44                    
  2     32  Maddie Kleven 20:24.61                   
  3     45  Marisa Kraft 21:21.32                    
  4     65  Ghost 1                                  
  5     66  Ghost 2                                  

 11.   290  Garrison                      
========================================
  1     24  Danielle Dimitch 20:09.17                
  2     65  Ghost 1                                  
  3     66  Ghost 2                                  
  4     67  Ghost 3                                  
  5     68  Ghost 4                                  

 12.   299  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     37  Morgan Verke 20:47.38                    
  2     64  Sydney Hunter 25:28.31                   
  3     65  Ghost 1                                  
  4     66  Ghost 2                                  
  5     67  Ghost 3                                  

 13.   324  Standing Rock                 
========================================
  1     58  Regan Dunn 22:58.05                      
  2     65  Ghost 1                                  
  3     66  Ghost 2                                  
  4     67  Ghost 3                                  
  5     68  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     908 Emma Sailer              10 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:45.0  6:45 
    2   2/8     895 Mya Bruhschwein           9 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:15.4  6:57 
    3   3/8     910 Eden Smith                7 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:18.7  6:58 
    4   4/8     903 Avery Manson              8 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:41.4  7:08 
    5   1/3      26 Gracie O'Brien            9 Dickinson                      18:06.4  7:18 
    6   2/3      22 Tyra Heiser              10 Dickinson                      18:35.8  7:29 
    7   1/15     70 Laurel Redmond           12 Fargo North                    18:36.5  7:30 
    8   1/5     355 Emily Boysun              9 Southern Mclean                18:41.0  7:32 
    9   1/4     217 Nora Peterson             7 May-Port Cg                    18:50.6  7:35 
   10   1/7      95 Brenna Bertsch           10 Grand Forks Central            18:57.6  7:38 
   11   1/4     271 Schneider Maddie          9 Shanley                        18:58.1  7:38 
   12   1/6     384 Jenna Johnson             9 West Fargo                     19:05.0  7:41 
   13   2/7     105 Maia Jackson             10 Grand Forks Central            19:08.9  7:43 
   14   2/4     275 Smith Morgan             12 Shanley                        19:11.4  7:44 
   15   2/5     361 Morgyn Miller             8 Southern Mclean                19:12.0  7:44 
   16   3/5     354 Santina Bishop            8 Southern Mclean                19:20.9  7:48 
   17   2/15     75 Reid Segal               12 Fargo North                    19:31.7  7:52 
   18   3/15     60 Emily Hao                11 Fargo North                    19:36.7  7:54 
   19   3/7      98 Claire Cory              11 Grand Forks Central            19:41.0  7:56 
   20   4/5     364 Ruth Vogle                8 Southern Mclean                19:41.8  7:56 
   21   2/6     391 Karley Warner            10 West Fargo                     19:42.6  7:56 
   22   3/4     268 Lodewyk Kate             11 Shanley                        20:01.4  8:04 
   23   3/6     385 Olivia Macziecoski        9 West Fargo                     20:06.6  8:06 
   24   1/1      83 Danielle Dimitch         10 Garrison                       20:09.2  8:07 
   25   4/15     74 Mackenzie Scraper        12 Fargo North                    20:11.9  8:08 
   26   4/6     392 Alexis Wohl               9 West Fargo                     20:12.8  8:08 
   27   4/7      91 Meghan Allan             11 Grand Forks Central            20:12.9  8:08 
   28   2/4     215 Morgan Palmer             9 May-Port Cg                    20:14.3  8:09 
   29   3/4     214 Ali Hutter               11 May-Port Cg                    20:16.2  8:10 
   30   5/8     897 Rebecca Duncan           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:24.4  8:13 
   31   1/3     165 Erin Shroyer             11 Grand Forks Red River          20:24.5  8:13 
   32   2/3     155 Maddie Kleven             9 Grand Forks Red River          20:24.7  8:13 
   33   5/7     115 Alexia Scott             10 Grand Forks Central            20:29.8  8:15 
   34   5/15     73 Jordyn Schmidt           12 Fargo North                    20:38.5  8:19 
   35   1/5     329 Grace Ihry               12 Valley City                    20:43.6  8:21 
   36   6/15     50 Taylor Bach-Ankrum       12 Fargo North                    20:43.7  8:21 
   37   1/2     958 Morgan Verke              7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:47.4  8:22 
   38   5/6     387 Haley Kringlie           12 West Fargo                     20:49.1  8:23 
   39   6/8     896 Giorgia Del Ponte        11 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:56.2  8:26 
   40   7/15     61 Jessica Hendrickson      12 Fargo North                    21:00.0  8:27 
   41   2/5     335 Elly Milender            11 Valley City                    21:01.6  8:28 
   42   3/5     332 Mackenzie Leroux         10 Valley City                    21:11.4  8:32 
   43   8/15     77 Hannah Sivertson         12 Fargo North                    21:16.1  8:34 
   44   6/6     382 Ashley Johnson           11 West Fargo                     21:17.1  8:34 
   45   3/3     157 Marisa Kraft             12 Grand Forks Red River          21:21.4  8:36 
   46   4/4     213 Hailey Berg               7 May-Port Cg                    21:28.9  8:39 
   47   7/8     906 Karalyn Pieper           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:35.0  8:42 
   48   8/8     900 Sara Hammami              9 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:54.4  8:49 
   49   4/4     266 Baumler Kacie            12 Shanley                        21:58.0  8:51 
   50   3/3      21 Caitlin Dukart            9 Dickinson                      22:16.8  8:58 
   51   9/15     63 Lydia Kennelly           10 Fargo North                    22:17.4  8:59 
   52   6/7     108 Rachael Meyer            11 Grand Forks Central            22:26.2  9:02 
   53  10/15     81 Sarah Wentz              12 Fargo North                    22:27.3  9:03 
   54  11/15     49 Rylee Albertson          12 Fargo North                    22:29.9  9:04 
   55  12/15     51 Emily Breitbach          12 Fargo North                    22:31.1  9:04 
   56  13/15     67 Ann Mullen               12 Fargo North                    22:46.3  9:10 
   57   7/7     104 Farruzah Hutchinson      12 Grand Forks Central            22:53.8  9:13 
   58   1/1     308 Regan Dunn                9 Standing Rock                  22:58.1  9:15 
   59   4/5     330 Tarryn Justesen          12 Valley City                    24:01.4  9:40 
   60   5/5     331 Angela Larson            10 Valley City                    24:07.5  9:43 
   61   5/5     356 Caitlyn Ell              11 Southern Mclean                24:37.4  9:55 
   62  14/15     72 Tanna Schloesser          9 Fargo North                    25:23.2 10:13 
   63  15/15     62 Tana Kadrmas             11 Fargo North                    25:24.5 10:14 
   64   2/2     949 Sydney Hunter            12 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      25:28.4 10:15