Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/3/2015

race logo










					                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2015
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    44  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1      2  Ty Boucher 16:20.15                      
  2      3  Ben Hutchison 16:23.07                   
  3     11  Dalton Byrne 17:34.08                    
  4     12  Ntakirutimana Ernest 17:34.97            
  5     16  Jake Arason 17:40.79                     
  6   ( 23) Cole Stenseth 18:09.67                   
  7   ( 25) Will Valentine 18:19.10                  

  2.    90  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      5  Jacob Franek 17:01.55                    
  2      7  Drew Mears 17:20.85                      
  3      9  John Emerson 17:29.46                    
  4     14  Jace Dullum 17:39.96                     
  5     55  Luke Johnson 19:47.25                    
  6   ( 68) Noah Schock 20:27.58                     
  7   ( 76) Chris Friesn 21:57.34                    

  3.   104  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      1  Leif Larsen 16:15.84                     
  2      4  David Hettich 16:33.20                   
  3     31  Aaron Springer 18:24.94                  
  4     33  Zach Nelson 18:25.74                     
  5     35  Kohlton Peterson 18:30.18                
  6   ( 60) Emery Cruz 20:03.84                      

  4.   135  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     13  Leo Smith 17:37.87                       
  2     20  Kody Coles 17:55.07                      
  3     27  Luke Wasem 18:21.26                      
  4     37  Logan Schauer 18:42.96                   
  5     38  James Pieper 18:54.06                    
  6   ( 40) Jakob Sailer 19:00.10                    
  7   ( 44) Nathan Rohrer 19:20.66                   

  5.   136  Dickinson                     
========================================
  1      6  Collin Schock 17:06.59                   
  2     22  Ian George 18:05.30                      
  3     30  Aiden Jung 18:24.73                      
  4     36  Mike Herauf 18:42.51                     
  5     42  Dan Lerew 19:03.68                       
  6   ( 48) Keaton Smith 19:30.77                    
  7   ( 54) Wyatt Kainz 19:45.39                     

  6.   159  Shanley                       
========================================
  1     17  Lantz Mason 17:50.61                     
  2     28  Conmy Tommy 18:21.27                     
  3     34  Sunderland Gavin 18:29.78                
  4     39  Kenney Emmet 18:54.65                    
  5     41  Mathison Cole 19:02.39                   
  6   ( 58) Asche Conner 19:55.26                    

  7.   221  Southern Mclean               
========================================
  1      8  Cole Boysun 17:21.90                     
  2     24  Coltan Hyttinen 18:16.57                 
  3     29  Tucker Johnson 18:23.82                  
  4     79  Ben Frederick 22:16.90                   
  5     81  Ezra Vogle 22:20.54                      
  6   ( 82) T.J. Grumbo 22:34.27                     
  7   ( 83) Trevor Kershaw 22:41.27                  

  8.   223  Medina                        
========================================
  1     15  Landon Krapp 17:40.34                    
  2     43  Alex Irlmeier 19:14.00                   
  3     45  Jeremiah Heupel 19:29.30                 
  4     53  Cody Perdue 19:44.08                     
  5     67  Alex Huff 20:27.15                       
  6   ( 71) Aaron Ochsner 20:58.19                   
  7   ( 74) Jacen Eissinger 21:38.40                 

  9.   261  Standing Rock                 
========================================
  1     10  Corbin Claymore 17:30.14                 
  2     57  Gavin Bird 19:51.03                      
  3     61  Gavin Willard 20:05.16                   
  4     63  Jayden Blevins 20:12.71                  
  5     70  Quinten Standing Bear 20:53.00           
  6   ( 72) Chase Warren 21:04.56                    

 10.   281  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     18  Aj Punton 17:54.07                       
  2     56  Adam Punton 19:49.65                     
  3     59  Nathan Johnson 19:59.97                  
  4     73  Jack Ingstad 21:09.95                    
  5     75  David Opdahl 21:42.32                    

 11.   303  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     19  Pierce Cooper 17:54.90                   
  2     64  Spencer Hruska 20:15.75                  
  3     65  Hayden Patterson 20:22.76                
  4     77  Dominic Ott 22:06.15                     
  5     78  Noah Sell 22:11.83                       
  6   ( 80) Carson Herbert 22:17.07                  
  7   ( 84) Luke Mager 22:42.86                      

 12.   379  Shiloh Christian              
========================================
  1     21  James Schmaltz 17:55.30                  
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 13.   427  Garrison                      
========================================
  1     69  Hunter Baer 20:39.32                     
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     130 Leif Larsen              12 Grand Forks Central            16:15.9  5:15 
    2   1/9     172 Ty Boucher               12 Grand Forks Red River          16:20.2  5:16 
    3   2/9     182 Ben Hutchison            11 Grand Forks Red River          16:23.1  5:17 
    4   2/6     126 David Hettich            12 Grand Forks Central            16:33.2  5:20 
    5   1/7     397 Jacob Franek             12 West Fargo                     17:01.6  5:29 
    6   1/8      47 Collin Schock            12 Dickinson                      17:06.6  5:31 
    7   2/7     884 Drew Mears               11 West Fargo                     17:20.9  5:36 
    8   1/9     367 Cole Boysun              12 Southern Mclean                17:21.9  5:36 
    9   3/7     396 John Emerson             11 West Fargo                     17:29.5  5:38 
   10   1/6     320 Corbin Claymore          11 Standing Rock                  17:30.2  5:38 
   11   3/9     173 Dalton Byrne             10 Grand Forks Red River          17:34.1  5:40 
   12   4/9     179 Ntakirutimana Ernest     10 Grand Forks Red River          17:35.0  5:40 
   13   1/14    935 Leo Smith                10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:37.9  5:41 
   14   4/7     395 Jace Dullum               9 West Fargo                     17:40.0  5:42 
   15   1/8     237 Landon Krapp             12 Medina                         17:40.4  5:42 
   16   5/9     168 Jake Arason               9 Grand Forks Red River          17:40.8  5:42 
   17   1/6     298 Lantz Mason              11 Shanley                        17:50.7  5:45 
   18   1/5     352 Aj Punton                10 Valley City                    17:54.1  5:46 
   19   1/7     959 Pierce Cooper             8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      17:54.9  5:46 
   20   2/14    921 Kody Coles               12 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:55.1  5:47 
   21   1/1     973 James Schmaltz           12 Shiloh Christian               17:55.3  5:47 
   22   2/8      35 Ian George               10 Dickinson                      18:05.3  5:50 
   23   6/9     191 Cole Stenseth            10 Grand Forks Red River          18:09.7  5:51 
   24   2/9     372 Coltan Hyttinen           9 Southern Mclean                18:16.6  5:53 
   25   7/9     193 Will Valentine           11 Grand Forks Red River          18:19.1  5:54 
   26   8/9     178 Tim Dunham               10 Grand Forks Red River          18:19.7  5:54 
   27   3/14    939 Luke Wasem               10 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:21.3  5:55 
   28   2/6     303 Conmy Tommy               9 Shanley                        18:21.3  5:55 
   29   3/9     373 Tucker Johnson           12 Southern Mclean                18:23.9  5:56 
   30   3/8      38 Aiden Jung                8 Dickinson                      18:24.8  5:56 
   31   3/6     146 Aaron Springer           11 Grand Forks Central            18:25.0  5:56 
   32   9/9     181 Thomas Hugo               9 Grand Forks Red River          18:25.8  5:56 
   33   4/6     135 Zach Nelson              11 Grand Forks Central            18:25.8  5:56 
   34   3/6     292 Sunderland Gavin          8 Shanley                        18:29.8  5:58 
   35   5/6     140 Kohlton Peterson         11 Grand Forks Central            18:30.2  5:58 
   36   4/8      36 Mike Herauf              11 Dickinson                      18:42.6  6:02 
   37   4/14    934 Logan Schauer            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:43.0  6:02 
   38   5/14    930 James Pieper             12 West Fargo Sheyenne            18:54.1  6:06 
   39   4/6     291 Kenney Emmet              7 Shanley                        18:54.7  6:06 
   40   6/14    933 Jakob Sailer             10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:00.1  6:07 
   41   5/6     288 Mathison Cole            10 Shanley                        19:02.4  6:08 
   42   5/8      43 Dan Lerew                12 Dickinson                      19:03.7  6:09 
   43   2/8     236 Alex Irlmeier            12 Medina                         19:14.0  6:12 
   44   7/14    931 Nathan Rohrer            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:20.7  6:14 
   45   3/8     233 Jeremiah Heupel          12 Medina                         19:29.3  6:17 
   46   8/14    918 Josiah Bjertness         10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:29.9  6:17 
   47   9/14    925 Ben Kensok                9 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:29.9  6:17 
   48   6/8      48 Keaton Smith              9 Dickinson                      19:30.8  6:17 
   49  10/14    932 Adam Roy                  9 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:35.3  6:19 
   50  11/14    937 Marcel Thielbar          11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:36.4  6:19 
   51  12/14    922 Zach Fischer             11 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:37.4  6:19 
   52  13/14    926 Troy Mullenberg           9 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:38.9  6:20 
   53   4/8     239 Cody Perdue              11 Medina                         19:44.1  6:22 
   54   7/8      39 Wyatt Kainz              12 Dickinson                      19:45.4  6:22 
   55   5/7     882 Luke Johnson              9 West Fargo                     19:47.3  6:23 
   56   2/5     351 Adam Punton               8 Valley City                    19:49.7  6:23 
   57   2/6     318 Gavin Bird               11 Standing Rock                  19:51.1  6:24 
   58   6/6     289 Asche Conner              7 Shanley                        19:55.3  6:25 
   59   3/5     347 Nathan Johnson           12 Valley City                    20:00.0  6:27 
   60   6/6     122 Emery Cruz               10 Grand Forks Central            20:03.9  6:28 
   61   3/6     325 Gavin Willard             9 Standing Rock                  20:05.2  6:28 
   62  14/14    917 Seth Benson               9 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:09.7  6:30 
   63   4/6     319 Jayden Blevins           12 Standing Rock                  20:12.8  6:31 
   64   2/7     961 Spencer Hruska            8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:15.8  6:32 
   65   3/7     964 Hayden Patterson         10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:22.8  6:34 
   66   8/8      33 Christopher Dean         11 Dickinson                      20:24.0  6:34 
   67   5/8     235 Alex Huff                12 Medina                         20:27.2  6:35 
   68   6/7     889 Noah Schock              12 West Fargo                     20:27.6  6:36 
   69   1/1      87 Hunter Baer               9 Garrison                       20:39.4  6:39 
   70   5/6     323 Quinten Standing Bear    12 Standing Rock                  20:53.0  6:44 
   71   6/8     238 Aaron Ochsner             8 Medina                         20:58.2  6:45 
   72   6/6     324 Chase Warren             12 Standing Rock                  21:04.6  6:48 
   73   4/5     346 Jack Ingstad              7 Valley City                    21:10.0  6:49 
   74   7/8     232 Jacen Eissinger           9 Medina                         21:38.4  6:58 
   75   5/5     349 David Opdahl             10 Valley City                    21:42.4  7:00 
   76   7/7     398 Chris Friesn              9 West Fargo                     21:57.4  7:05 
   77   4/7     968 Dominic Ott              10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      22:06.2  7:07 
   78   5/7     966 Noah Sell                10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      22:11.9  7:09 
   79   4/9     370 Ben Frederick            10 Southern Mclean                22:16.9  7:11 
   80   6/7     960 Carson Herbert           10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      22:17.1  7:11 
   81   5/9     377 Ezra Vogle               10 Southern Mclean                22:20.6  7:12 
   82   6/9     371 T.J. Grumbo              12 Southern Mclean                22:34.3  7:16 
   83   7/9     374 Trevor Kershaw            7 Southern Mclean                22:41.3  7:19 
   84   7/7     962 Luke Mager                7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      22:42.9  7:19 
   85   8/9     366 Tyler Barnhardt          11 Southern Mclean                22:52.5  7:22 
   86   8/8     234 Aaron Huff                8 Medina                         23:00.4  7:25 
   87   9/9     368 Owen Conoly               7 Southern Mclean                23:35.9  7:36