CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/31/2015

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's         
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    16  Telluride                  (  20:33.2  1:01:39.4   0:35.2)
=========================================
  1      3  Soleil Gaylord SO                   20:09.9     4   (  8) Anna Fake SR                        20:45.1
  2      6  Maya Ordonez FR                     20:44.4     5   ( 22) Lydia Hagen FR                      22:04.2
  3      7  Larkin Brodie JR                    20:45.1

  2.    19  Heritage Christian Academy (  20:27.1  1:01:21.3   1:24.3)
=========================================
  1      1  Rachel Rairdon SR                   19:55.8     4   ( 17) Olivia Couch SR                     21:24.2
  2      2  Rebekah Rairdon SR                  20:05.4     5   ( 31) Megan Wagner SO                     22:48.7
  3     16  Leeann Wagner SO                    21:20.1

  3.    32  Lyons                      (  21:00.6  1:03:01.8   1:16.5)
=========================================
  1      4  Sierra Tucker SR                    20:30.0     4   ( 25) Grayson Thomas FR                   22:19.9
  2      9  CeAnn Udovich JR                    20:45.3     5   ( 28) Sarah Roberts SO                    22:33.4
  3     19  Madeleine Seifert FR                21:46.5

  4.    50  Hotchkiss                  (  21:34.4  1:04:43.1   1:14.8)
=========================================
  1     11  Mae Anderson SR                     21:07.4     4   ( 39) Mariah Griffith FR                  24:17.9
  2     13  Kaiya Firor FR                      21:13.5
  3     26  Sophia Schelle SR                   22:22.2

  5.    55  Sargent High School        (  21:35.9  1:04:47.5   0:49.3)
=========================================
  1     14  Makayla Garcia SR                   21:15.2     4   ( 43) Angelina Riggs SR                   24:51.4
  2     18  Maria Montes SR                     21:27.8     5   ( 48) Jaci Kenison JR                     25:16.2
  3     23  Faith Stults SR                     22:04.5

  6.    60  Resurrection Christian     (  21:49.9  1:05:29.6   2:25.1)
=========================================
  1      5  Kyra Hanson JR                      20:33.5     4   ( 37) Cailyn Konkey FR                    23:25.7
  2     20  Hannah Hart SR                      21:57.5     5   ( 50) Karly Christensen JR                25:37.4
  3     35  Averi Phillips FR                   22:58.6

  7.    71  Rocky Ford                 (  22:08.0  1:06:23.9   1:21.8)
=========================================
  1     15  Taylor Berg SR                      21:19.4     4   ( 30) Jacklynn Snyder SO                  22:47.3
  2     27  Emily Gauna SO                      22:23.3     5   ( 33) Jaquelin Alvey FR                   22:50.2
  3     29  Emily Aragon JR                     22:41.2

  8.    78  Shining Mountain Waldorf   (  22:41.3  1:08:03.7   4:03.8)
=========================================
  1     10  Emma Schaefer SO                    21:00.3     4   ( 53) Kelly Ireland-Ashley FR             32:44.7
  2     21  Abby Leuchten FR                    21:59.3
  3     47  Ella Baca JR                        25:04.1

  9.    95  Custer County              (  23:20.8  1:10:02.3   3:47.6)
=========================================
  1     12  Kayla Carter FR                     21:09.9     3     45  Kayli Short SR                      24:57.5
  2     38  Katlyn Freeburg SR                  23:54.9

 10.   102  Peyton                     (  22:56.8  1:08:50.2   0:14.0)
=========================================
  1     32  Kaylee Kearse SO                    22:50.1     4   ( 44) Mattie Hlatki FR                    24:52.4
  2     34  Shian Hanks SO                      22:56.0     5   ( 46) Kylie Millard FR                    25:03.6
  3     36  Victoria Logar SO                   23:04.1

 11.   117  Wiggins                    (  26:01.3  1:18:03.7   8:38.8)
=========================================
  1     24  Maggie Allen SO                     22:19.0     4   ( 52) Kamryn Sirios JR                    30:59.2
  2     42  Marisol Mendez SO                   24:46.9
  3     51  Valerie Sandoval JR                 30:57.8

 12.   130  Kiowa                      (  24:58.4  1:14:55.0   0:53.6)
=========================================
  1     40  Savannah Wassil FR                  24:37.8     3     49  Kaitlyn Sinclair FR                 25:31.4
  2     41  Kristin McKnight SO                 24:45.8



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's                             
                                    
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1   15 Rachel Rairdon             SR Heritage Christian Academy 19:55.8  6:25  6:01  12:54 
     2   2   16 Rebekah Rairdon            SR Heritage Christian Academy 20:05.4  6:28  6:02  13:00 
     3   1   72 Soleil Gaylord             SO Telluride                  20:09.9  6:30  6:03  13:00 
     4   1   32 Sierra Tucker              SR Lyons                      20:30.0  6:36  6:17  13:20 
     5   1   48 Kyra Hanson                JR Resurrection Christian     20:33.5  6:38  6:25  13:26 
     6   1   68 Chloe Veilleux             FR Soroco High                20:40.7  6:40  6:30  13:33 
     7   2   74 Maya Ordonez               FR Telluride                  20:44.4  6:41  6:17  13:27 
     8   3   69 Larkin Brodie              JR Telluride                  20:45.1  6:41  6:22  13:34 
     9   4   71 Anna Fake                  SR Telluride                  20:45.1  6:41  6:23  13:36 
    10   2   33 CeAnn Udovich              JR Lyons                      20:45.3  6:41  6:31  13:29 
    11   1   37 Sarah Davidson             SO Nederland                  20:59.5  6:46  6:25  13:35 
    12   1   67 Emma Schaefer              SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   21:00.3  6:46  6:18  13:37 
    13   1   20 Mae Anderson               SR Hotchkiss                  21:07.4  6:48  6:24  13:45 
    14   1    5 Kayla Carter               FR Custer County              21:09.9  6:49  6:39  13:54 
    15   2   21 Kaiya Firor                FR Hotchkiss                  21:13.5  6:50  6:36  14:09 
    16   1   59 Makayla Garcia             SR Sargent High School        21:15.2  6:51  6:17  13:45 
    17   1   39 Chelsea Meilner            SR Paiona                     21:17.0  6:51  6:23  13:43 
    18   1   55 Taylor Berg                SR Rocky Ford                 21:19.4  6:52  6:26  13:46 
    19   3   17 Leeann Wagner              SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:20.1  6:52  6:27  13:52 
    20   4   13 Olivia Couch               SR Heritage Christian Academy 21:24.2  6:54  6:27  13:54 
    21   2   61 Maria Montes               SR Sargent High School        21:27.8  6:55  6:38  14:11 
    22   1    3 Sam Crossett               SR Crested Butte              21:34.2  6:57  6:30  13:58 
    23   2    4 Sydney Petersen            SO Crested Butte              21:39.4  6:59  6:32  13:59 
    24   1   36 Julia Eskelson             JR Meeker                     21:46.4  7:01  6:40  14:09 
    25   3   31 Madeleine Seifert          FR Lyons                      21:46.5  7:01  6:55  14:27 
    26   2   49 Hannah Hart                SR Resurrection Christian     21:57.5  7:05  6:37  14:03 
    27   1    2 Camille Ruggles            SO Center                     21:59.3  7:05  6:36  14:26 
    28   2   66 Abby Leuchten              FR Shining Mountain Waldorf   21:59.3  7:05  6:41  14:21 
    29   5   73 Lydia Hagen                FR Telluride                  22:04.2  7:07  6:37  14:20 
    30   3   63 Faith Stults               SR Sargent High School        22:04.5  7:07  6:50  14:29 
    31   6   70 Esme Fahnestock            JR Telluride                  22:10.1  7:09  6:33  14:21 
    32   2   38 Brooke Hillman             SO Paiona                     22:16.9  7:11  6:32  14:20 
    33   1   77 Maggie Allen               SO Wiggins                    22:19.0  7:11  6:38  14:31 
    34   1   27 Megan Levine               JR Lake City Community        22:19.0  7:11  6:34  14:24 
    35   4   34 Grayson Thomas             FR Lyons                      22:19.9  7:12  6:55  14:36 
    36   3   23 Sophia Schelle             SR Hotchkiss                  22:22.2  7:12  6:36  14:16 
    37   2   56 Emily Gauna                SO Rocky Ford                 22:23.3  7:13  6:50  14:38 
    38   1   58 Makayla Rodriguez          SO Rye                        22:25.7  7:14  6:47  14:29 
    39   5   30 Sarah Roberts              SO Lyons                      22:33.4  7:16  7:02  14:43 
    40   1    1 Maggie Berry               JR Alexander Dawson           22:36.2  7:17  6:42  14:35 
    41   3   54 Emily Aragon               JR Rocky Ford                 22:41.2  7:19  6:54  14:49 
    42   1   28 Mikaela Taylor             FR Limon                      22:41.5  7:19  6:50  14:47 
    43   1   82 Maddie Soehner             SO Yuma                       22:44.2  7:20  6:47  14:42 
    44   4   57 Jacklynn Snyder            SO Rocky Ford                 22:47.3  7:21  6:43  14:38 
    45   1   35 Emma Most                  JR Mancos                     22:47.7  7:21  6:51  14:44 
    46   5   18 Megan Wagner               SO Heritage Christian Academy 22:48.7  7:21  6:46  14:41 
    47   1   42 Kaylee Kearse              SO Peyton                     22:50.1  7:21  6:45  14:43 
    48   5   53 Jaquelin Alvey             FR Rocky Ford                 22:50.2  7:21  6:43  14:40 
    49   2   41 Shian Hanks                SO Peyton                     22:56.0  7:23  6:49  14:48 
    50   3   51 Averi Phillips             FR Resurrection Christian     22:58.6  7:24  7:11  15:04 
    51   3   43 Victoria Logar             SO Peyton                     23:04.1  7:26  6:52  14:48 
    52   4   50 Cailyn Konkey              FR Resurrection Christian     23:25.7  7:33  6:55  15:01 
    53   1   19 Mackenzie Dill             SR Highland                   23:28.8  7:34  6:59  15:12 
    54   1   11 Sarah Warren               SR Evangelical Christian      23:35.8  7:36  7:08  15:17 
    55   6   29 Georgia Barone             SO Lyons                      23:45.4  7:39  7:02  15:09 
    56   2    6 Katlyn Freeburg            SR Custer County              23:54.9  7:42  7:22  15:36 
    57   6   52 Sophia Alvarez             JR Rocky Ford                 23:59.5  7:44  6:58  15:15 
    58   6   14 Lizzy Gueck                FR Heritage Christian Academy 24:13.9  7:48  7:07  15:33 
    59   1   75 Claire Sabin               SR The Colorado Springs       24:16.9  7:49  6:49  15:14 
    60   4   22 Mariah Griffith            FR Hotchkiss                  24:17.9  7:50  7:17  15:46 
    61   1   10 Kaelyn Keating-Wade        JR Ellicott                   24:20.6  7:51  7:07  15:40 
    62   1   12 GRACE HERRING              JR Front Range Christian      24:24.6  7:52  7:29  15:55 
    63   1    8 Emilee Haefeli             SO Del Norte                  24:34.0  7:55  7:05  15:35 
    64   1   26 Savannah Wassil            FR Kiowa                      24:37.8  7:56  7:27  15:55 
    65   2   76 Sarah Weidman              JR The Colorado Springs       24:39.7  7:57  7:27  15:52 
    66   2   24 Kristin McKnight           SO Kiowa                      24:45.8  7:59  7:28  16:09 
    67   2   78 Marisol Mendez             SO Wiggins                    24:46.9  7:59  7:27  16:04 
    68   1    9 Ella Pinkert               FR Denver Academy             24:48.4  8:00  7:17  15:46 
    69   4   62 Angelina Riggs             SR Sargent High School        24:51.4  8:00  7:39  16:15 
    70   4   45 Mattie Hlatki              FR Peyton                     24:52.4  8:01  7:29  15:58 
    71   3    7 Kayli Short                SR Custer County              24:57.5  8:02  7:38  16:15 
    72   5   44 Kylie Millard              FR Peyton                     25:03.6  8:04  7:22  16:07 
    73   3   64 Ella Baca                  JR Shining Mountain Waldorf   25:04.1  8:05  7:29  16:28 
    74   5   60 Jaci Kenison               JR Sargent High School        25:16.2  8:08  7:39  16:17 
    75   3   25 Kaitlyn Sinclair           FR Kiowa                      25:31.4  8:13  7:40  16:29 
    76   5   47 Karly Christensen          JR Resurrection Christian     25:37.4  8:15  7:29  16:15 
    77   6   40 Bethany Griffen            SR Peyton                     25:41.0  8:16  7:33  16:27 
    78   6   46 Eryn Ballard               FR Resurrection Christian     29:36.9  9:32  8:38  18:55 
    79   3   79 Valerie Sandoval           JR Wiggins                    30:57.8  9:58  8:21  20:11 
    80   4   81 Kamryn Sirios              JR Wiggins                    30:59.2  9:59  8:22  20:11 
    81   4   65 Kelly Ireland-Ashley       FR Shining Mountain Waldorf   32:44.7 10:33  9:10  21:22