CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/31/2015

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    55  Alamosa                    (  16:59.7  1:24:58.4   1:10.4)
=========================================
  1      3  Isaiah DeLaCerda JR                 16:18.7     5     22  Oscar Martinez JR                   17:29.1
  2      6  Caleb Palmer JR                     16:56.2     6   ( 23) Casey McDaniel JR                   17:32.1
  3     10  Miguel Mateo Baltazar JR            17:02.8     7   ( 32) Brady Blinzinger FR                 17:42.7
  4     14  Caleb Berlinger JR                  17:11.6

  2.   118  Frontier Academy           (  17:28.3  1:27:21.4   1:27.5)
=========================================
  1      5  Josiah Davis SR                     16:52.8     5     54  Levi Chambers SO                    18:20.3
  2      8  Cody Jones JR                       16:59.4     6   ( 67) Sawyer Davis JR                     18:37.7
  3     20  Isaiah Remington SR                 17:26.8     7   ( 85) Chukwuzulum Nwizu SR                19:03.5
  4     31  Dhalton Akey SR                     17:42.1

  3.   121  Lamar                      (  17:28.8  1:27:24.0   1:36.8)
=========================================
  1      4  Kaleb Crum SR                       16:42.7     5     52  Cole Hiigel SR                      18:19.5
  2     16  Blake Davis SO                      17:17.6     6   (130) Jesse Rogers SO                     21:02.4
  3     19  Jacob Rogers SR                     17:22.2     7   (139) William Adams SO                    25:38.5
  4     30  Matthew Hartshorn SR                17:42.0

  4.   136  SkyView Academy            (  17:23.3  1:26:56.4   2:33.4)
=========================================
  1      1  Ben Butler SR                       15:50.5     5     58  Ryan Butler SO                      18:23.9
  2     15  Jimmy Scavuzzo JR                   17:14.8     6   ( 71) Andrew Pippin FR                    18:49.3
  3     29  Joseph Pippin JR                    17:41.3     7   ( 83) Tristan Lee SO                      19:01.9
  4     33  Jordan Wilson SO                    17:45.9

  5.   145  Gunnison                   (  17:40.0  1:28:19.8   1:17.9)
=========================================
  1      7  Cooper Wiens SR                     16:58.3     5     50  Kaleb Mueller SO                    18:16.2
  2     21  Colton Stice FR                     17:27.7     6   ( 57) Jon Crossley JR                     18:22.9
  3     27  Branden Huisman-Nevin SR            17:38.9     7   ( 60) Braydon O'Neill FR                  18:29.1
  4     40  DeAndre Adamich SR                  17:58.7

  6.   170  Salida                     (  17:41.3  1:28:26.3   1:56.6)
=========================================
  1      2  Taylor Stack SR                     16:16.5     5     48  Ian Olson JR                        18:13.1
  2     35  Seth Minor JR                       17:49.9     6   ( 62) Morgan Fitzgerald SR                18:34.8
  3     38  Russell Orris SR                    17:54.2     7   ( 65) Jesse Orris SR                      18:37.1
  4     47  Kaden Sites JR                      18:12.6

  7.   188  The Vanguard School        (  17:53.8  1:29:28.7   1:20.7)
=========================================
  1     12  Nick Lovato SO                      17:06.5     5     59  Aj Eccles SR                        18:27.2
  2     24  Harley Morgan JR                    17:33.5     6   ( 80) Tyler Gard SR                       18:57.2
  3     44  Slade Kelling SR                    18:07.3     7   (103) Kaleb Bjorkman JR                   19:42.1
  4     49  Miles Hatton SR                     18:14.2

  8.   246  Moffat County              (  18:13.4  1:31:06.6   0:39.0)
=========================================
  1     39  Brandon Beason SO                   17:57.2     5     63  Connor Scranton JR                  18:36.2
  2     41  Riley Allen JR                      17:58.8     6   ( 68) Chris Carrouth FR                   18:38.6
  3     42  Ashley Suits SR                     18:00.4     7   ( 99) Carter Severson FR                  19:33.9
  4     61  Isiac Roop JR                       18:34.0

  9.   271  Peak to Peak               (  18:18.0  1:31:29.6   1:58.8)
=========================================
  1     11  Isaac Ruble SR                      17:05.7     5     86  Benjamin Cunningham FR              19:04.5
  2     36  Alex Mowery SR                      17:51.9     6   ( 98) William Alexander FR                19:31.5
  3     66  Brandon Ries JR                     18:37.3     7   (133) Jay Kang SO                         21:16.5
  4     72  Nathan Kuykendall SR                18:50.2

 10.   284  Estes Park                 (  18:23.4  1:31:56.9   1:37.8)
=========================================
  1     17  Dylan Zurfluh JR                    17:21.7     5     81  Eric Todd JR                        18:59.5
  2     53  Finn Tierney SO                     18:19.7     6   ( 96) Josh Bradford SO                    19:27.8
  3     55  Cobi Lasota JR                      18:20.6     7   ( 97) Harrison Daley JR                   19:27.9
  4     78  Mason Ginter SO                     18:55.4

 11.   331  Jefferson Academy          (  18:40.1  1:33:20.1   2:21.7)
=========================================
  1     25  Ryan Lehmuth SO                     17:35.8     5    113  Paul Watters JR                     19:57.5
  2     37  Christian Van Cleave JR             17:53.8     6   (114) Josh Korac SR                       20:00.7
  3     74  Damian Brown SR                     18:52.2     7   (115) Brendan Lynch SR                    20:03.4
  4     82  Nathan Moore JR                     19:00.8

 12.   367  Platte Canyon              (  18:57.7  1:34:48.3   3:07.7)
=========================================
  1     28  dylan parker SR                     17:39.2     5    127  ryley McMahen JR                    20:46.9
  2     45  jarrod puseman SR                   18:09.4     6   (128) jeffrey ditlevson JR                20:52.8
  3     77  craig beckfield SR                  18:55.4     7   (129) wyatt morris SO                     20:56.4
  4     90  ryan box SR                         19:17.4

 13.   376  Eaton                      (  18:55.7  1:34:38.1   2:08.1)
=========================================
  1     34  Conner Untiedt SR                   17:49.0     5    112  Morgan Smith SO                     19:57.1
  2     51  Michael Garcia SR                   18:17.3     6   (122) Wyatt Hamm JR                       20:32.7
  3     79  Elias Munoz JR                      18:56.9     7   (131) Joseph Messmer SO                   21:08.1
  4    100  Alhan Rodriguez SO                  19:37.8

 14.   378  St Mary's                  (  18:55.3  1:34:36.4   1:17.8)
=========================================
  1     46  Adam Maal FR                        18:09.7     5     95  Joseph Sabish FR                    19:27.5
  2     69  Nick Francis SR                     18:44.7     6   (108) Andrew Beaudoin SO                  19:45.8
  3     76  David VanGampleare JR               18:53.8     7   (109) Nathaniel Bodnar JR                 19:48.2
  4     92  Andrew Maal SR                      19:20.7

 15.   399  Pagosa Springs             (  19:05.4  1:35:26.8   2:40.4)
=========================================
  1     26  Jacob Hughes JR                     17:38.1     5    119  Caleb Buffington FR                 20:18.5
  2     43  Ethan Brown JR                      18:01.6     6   (125) Keanan Anderson SO                  20:46.0
  3    101  Coy Thomas JR                       19:38.9     7   (137) Nate Lewis FR                       21:48.1
  4    110  Michael Iverson SR                  19:49.7

 16.   402  Middle Park                (  19:19.7  1:36:38.4   4:16.8)
=========================================
  1      9  Mark Simmons SR                     17:02.6     5    134  Mark Knight JR                      21:19.4
  2     13  Tyler Scholl FR                     17:08.6     6   (135) Henry Hoyhtya JR                    21:19.9
  3    120  Brevik Petersen FR                  20:21.1     7   (136) Jake Kacik JR                       21:27.7
  4    126  Corbin Frick FR                     20:46.7

 17.   405  Faith Christian            (  19:02.4  1:35:11.9   0:47.4)
=========================================
  1     64  Macklin Brockmeyer FR               18:36.6     5     94  Antonio Blaine FR                   19:24.0
  2     70  Josh Marquardt SR                   18:44.8     6   (111) Peter Whitesel JR                   19:54.6
  3     84  Matthew Judson SR                   19:03.1     7   (124) Peter Roem JR                       20:38.5
  4     93  Wyatt Orstead FR                    19:23.4

 18.   435  Basalt                     (  19:19.8  1:36:38.8   3:07.9)
=========================================
  1     18  Lyle Luckett SR                     17:21.8     5    121  William Luckett FR                  20:29.7
  2     75  Robbie Thompson SR                  18:53.0     6   (123) Ashton Albright SR                  20:35.8
  3    104  JD Glenn SO                         19:43.1
  4    117  Leighton Albright FR                20:11.2

 19.   444  University                 (  19:15.9  1:36:19.2   1:22.9)
=========================================
  1     56  Uriah Little Owl JR                 18:21.5     5    107  Josh Baker JR                       19:44.4
  2     88  Blake Dice SO                       19:13.5     6   (116) Sam Kirkpatrick JR                  20:04.2
  3     91  Colter Johnson SR                   19:19.8     7   (118) Ethan Knapp SO                      20:14.2
  4    102  Bo Richmeier JR                     19:40.0

 20.   460  Colorado Academy           (  19:20.5  1:36:42.1   0:53.1)
=========================================
  1     73  Brady Anderson SO                   18:50.8     5    106  Noah Mushkin JR                     19:43.9
  2     87  Eric Masinter JR                    19:10.0     6   (132) Jack Van Gilder SO                  21:16.0
  3     89  Jared Schwartz SR                   19:14.1     7   (138) Charlie Wallace SO                  22:30.0
  4    105  Evan Rumsfeld SO                    19:43.3



 
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's                 
                                                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1  478 Ben Butler                 SR SkyView Academy            15:50.50  5:06  4:51  10:15 
     2   1  477 Taylor Stack               SR Salida                     16:16.46  5:15  4:53  10:28 
     3   1  351 Isaiah DeLaCerda           JR Alamosa                    16:18.62  5:15  5:06  10:37 
     4   1  417 Kaleb Crum                 SR Lamar                      16:42.63  5:23  5:10  10:50 
     5   1  396 Josiah Davis               SR Frontier Academy           16:52.72  5:26  5:16  10:53 
     6   2  355 Caleb Palmer               JR Alamosa                    16:56.14  5:28  5:16  11:05 
     7   1  406 Cooper Wiens               SR Gunnison                   16:58.29  5:28  5:10  46:28 
     8   2  398 Cody Jones                 JR Frontier Academy           16:59.35  5:29  5:20  11:07 
     9   1  433 Mark Simmons               SR Middle Park                17:02.56  5:30  5:20  11:09 
    10   3  353 Miguel Mateo Baltazar      JR Alamosa                    17:02.71  5:30  5:20  11:04 
    11   1  454 Isaac Ruble                SR Peak to Peak               17:05.69  5:31  5:30  11:20 
    12   1  491 Nick Lovato                SO The Vanguard School        17:06.46  5:31  5:09  11:03 
    13   2  432 Tyler Scholl               FR Middle Park                17:08.59  5:32  5:21  11:09 
    14   4  349 Caleb Berlinger            JR Alamosa                    17:11.59  5:33  5:17  11:07 
    15   2  483 Jimmy Scavuzzo             JR SkyView Academy            17:14.74  5:34  5:11  11:02 
    16   1  371 Hayelom Fitsum             JR Denver School of Science   17:16.92  5:34  5:16  11:21 
    17   2  418 Blake Davis                SO Lamar                      17:17.58  5:34  5:20  11:13 
    18   1  386 Dylan Zurfluh              JR Estes Park                 17:21.61  5:36  5:34  11:24 
    19   1  359 Lyle Luckett               SR Basalt                     17:21.79  5:36  5:24  11:24 
    20   3  422 Jacob Rogers               SR Lamar                      17:22.19  5:36  5:06  11:01 
    21   1  462 Andrew King                SO Platte Valley              17:23.17  5:36  5:20  11:12 
    22   3  400 Isaiah Remington           SR Frontier Academy           17:26.77  5:37  5:17  11:10 
    23   2  405 Colton Stice               FR Gunnison                   17:27.65  5:38  5:22  11:22 
    24   1  415 Jim Giltner                SR Kent Denver                17:27.75  5:38  5:23  11:19 
    25   5  352 Oscar Martinez             JR Alamosa                    17:29.05  5:38  5:25  11:23 
    26   6  354 Casey McDaniel             JR Alamosa                    17:32.02  5:39  5:25  11:27 
    27   2  492 Harley Morgan              JR The Vanguard School        17:33.41  5:40  5:20  11:24 
    28   1  416 Gage Mayo                  SR La Junta                   17:34.71  5:40  5:09  11:13 
    29   1  410 Ryan Lehmuth               SO Jefferson Academy          17:35.79  5:40  5:15  11:13 
    30   1  444 Jacob Hughes               JR Pagosa Springs             17:38.01  5:41  5:22  11:21 
    31   3  403 Branden Huisman-Nevin      SR Gunnison                   17:38.86  5:41  5:23  11:24 
    32   1  460 dylan parker               SR Platte Canyon              17:39.12  5:41  5:25  11:21 
    33   3  482 Joseph Pippin              JR SkyView Academy            17:41.27  5:42  5:24  11:27 
    34   4  419 Matthew Hartshorn          SR Lamar                      17:41.98  5:42  5:20  11:23 
    35   4  394 Dhalton Akey               SR Frontier Academy           17:42.02  5:42  5:30  11:32 
    36   7  350 Brady Blinzinger           FR Alamosa                    17:42.64  5:43  5:27  11:28 
    37   4  484 Jordan Wilson              SO SkyView Academy            17:45.89  5:44  5:23  11:33 
    38   1  379 Conner Untiedt             SR Eaton                      17:48.91  5:45  5:25  11:38 
    39   2  472 Seth Minor                 JR Salida                     17:49.86  5:45  5:27  11:30 
    40   2  452 Alex Mowery                SR Peak to Peak               17:51.84  5:45  5:35  11:43 
    41   2  413 Christian Van Cleave       JR Jefferson Academy          17:53.75  5:46  5:19  11:31 
    42   3  475 Russell Orris              SR Salida                     17:54.19  5:46  5:32  11:38 
    43   1  435 Brandon Beason             SO Moffat County              17:57.16  5:47  5:35  11:41 
    44   4  401 DeAndre Adamich            SR Gunnison                   17:58.61  5:48  5:28  11:30 
    45   2  434 Riley Allen                JR Moffat County              17:58.78  5:48  5:30  11:41 
    46   3  440 Ashley Suits               SR Moffat County              18:00.31  5:48  5:34  11:44 
    47   2  442 Ethan Brown                JR Pagosa Springs             18:01.60  5:49  5:24  11:34 
    48   3  490 Slade Kelling              SR The Vanguard School        18:07.23  5:50  5:27  11:50 
    49   2  461 jarrod puseman             SR Platte Canyon              18:09.34  5:51  5:41  11:53 
    50   1  467 Adam Maal                  FR St Mary's                  18:09.62  5:51  5:28  11:41 
    51   1  363 Justin Allen               JR Coal Ridge                 18:10.08  5:51  5:52  12:02 
    52   4  476 Kaden Sites                JR Salida                     18:12.57  5:52  5:36  11:55 
    53   5  473 Ian Olson                  JR Salida                     18:13.01  5:52  5:51  12:02 
    54   1  485 Isaac Bernatchez           SR Sterling                   18:13.27  5:52  5:24  11:35 
    55   4  489 Miles Hatton               SR The Vanguard School        18:14.16  5:53  5:22  11:37 
    56   5  407 Kaleb Mueller              SO Gunnison                   18:16.13  5:53  5:37  11:47 
    57   2  373 Michael Garcia             SR Eaton                      18:17.27  5:54  5:32  11:57 
    58   5  420 Cole Hiigel                SR Lamar                      18:19.50  5:54  5:28  18:29 
    59   2  384 Finn Tierney               SO Estes Park                 18:19.63  5:54  5:47  12:04 
    60   5  395 Levi Chambers              SO Frontier Academy           18:20.30  5:55  5:40  11:57 
    61   3  383 Cobi Lasota                JR Estes Park                 18:20.53  5:55  5:49  12:06 
    62   1  498 Uriah Little Owl           JR University                 18:21.44  5:55  5:50  12:02 
    63   1  424 Nathan Dowdy               SO Liberty Commons            18:21.69  5:55  5:42  11:56 
    64   6  402 Jon Crossley               JR Gunnison                   18:22.90  5:55  5:36  11:57 
    65   5  479 Ryan Butler                SO SkyView Academy            18:23.84  5:56  5:42  27:34 
    66   5  487 Aj Eccles                  SR The Vanguard School        18:27.17  5:57  5:36  12:00 
    67   7  404 Braydon O'Neill            FR Gunnison                   18:29.01  5:57  5:32  11:51 
    68   2  425 Christopher Martinez       SR Liberty Commons            18:31.24  5:58  5:42  11:59 
    69   4  437 Isiac Roop                 JR Moffat County              18:33.99  5:59  5:49  12:14 
    70   6  471 Morgan Fitzgerald          SR Salida                     18:34.75  5:59  5:51  12:11 
    71   2  372 Noah Hill                  SO Denver School of Science   18:35.52  6:00  5:56  12:24 
    72   5  438 Connor Scranton            JR Moffat County              18:36.13  6:00  5:49  12:15 
    73   1  388 Macklin Brockmeyer         FR Faith Christian            18:36.57  6:00  5:51  12:07 
    74   7  474 Jesse Orris                SR Salida                     18:37.06  6:00  5:51  12:11 
    75   3  453 Brandon Ries               JR Peak to Peak               18:37.30  6:00  5:55  12:19 
    76   6  397 Sawyer Davis               JR Frontier Academy           18:37.67  6:00  5:40  11:58 
    77   6  436 Chris Carrouth             FR Moffat County              18:38.56  6:01  5:40  12:04 
    78   2  466 Nick Francis               SR St Mary's                  18:44.66  6:02  5:55  12:23 
    79   2  390 Josh Marquardt             SR Faith Christian            18:44.79  6:03  5:53  12:23 
    80   6  481 Andrew Pippin              FR SkyView Academy            18:49.29  6:04  5:46  12:16 
    81   4  451 Nathan Kuykendall          SR Peak to Peak               18:50.16  6:04  5:56  12:23 
    82   1  364 Brady Anderson             SO Colorado Academy           18:50.78  6:04  5:43  12:27 
    83   3  408 Damian Brown               SR Jefferson Academy          18:52.11  6:05  5:51  12:18 
    84   2  361 Robbie Thompson            SR Basalt                     18:52.98  6:05  5:49  12:19 
    85   3  470 David VanGampleare         JR St Mary's                  18:53.80  6:05  5:55  12:26 
    86   3  455 craig beckfield            SR Platte Canyon              18:55.31  6:06  5:51  12:23 
    87   4  382 Mason Ginter               SO Estes Park                 18:55.37  6:06  6:00  12:28 
    88   3  376 Elias Munoz                JR Eaton                      18:56.83  6:06  5:38  12:15 
    89   6  488 Tyler Gard                 SR The Vanguard School        18:57.15  6:07  5:38  12:21 
    90   5  385 Eric Todd                  JR Estes Park                 18:59.44  6:07  5:58  12:28 
    91   4  412 Nathan Moore               JR Jefferson Academy          19:00.71  6:08  5:22  12:07 
    92   7  480 Tristan Lee                SO SkyView Academy            19:01.85  6:08  5:38  12:13 
    93   3  389 Matthew Judson             SR Faith Christian            19:03.06  6:08  5:52  12:18 
    94   7  399 Chukwuzulum Nwizu          SR Frontier Academy           19:03.46  6:09  5:39  12:00 
    95   5  449 Benjamin Cunningham        FR Peak to Peak               19:04.43  6:09  5:55  12:19 
    96   1  426 Nic Runco                  JR Lutheran                   19:07.88  6:10  5:34  12:03 
    97   2  365 Eric Masinter              JR Colorado Academy           19:09.91  6:11  5:50  12:19 
    98   2  494 Blake Dice                 SO University                 19:13.47  6:12  5:57  12:30 
    99   3  368 Jared Schwartz             SR Colorado Academy           19:14.07  6:12  5:50  12:22 
   100   4  456 ryan box                   SR Platte Canyon              19:17.31  6:13  5:45  12:22 
   101   3  495 Colter Johnson             SR University                 19:19.75  6:14  5:53  12:34 
   102   4  468 Andrew Maal                SR St Mary's                  19:20.64  6:14  5:56  12:35 
   103   4  391 Wyatt Orstead              FR Faith Christian            19:23.33  6:15  6:08  12:49 
   104   5  387 Antonio Blaine             FR Faith Christian            19:23.96  6:15  6:08  12:49 
   105   5  469 Joseph Sabish              FR St Mary's                  19:27.50  6:16  6:01  12:44 
   106   6  380 Josh Bradford              SO Estes Park                 19:27.76  6:16  5:55  12:34 
   107   7  381 Harrison Daley             JR Estes Park                 19:27.86  6:16  5:51  12:34 
   108   1  362 Toby Uhrig                 JR Brush                      19:30.64  6:17  5:44  12:32 
   109   6  448 William Alexander          FR Peak to Peak               19:31.46  6:18  6:04  12:48 
   110   7  439 Carter Severson            FR Moffat County              19:33.90  6:18  5:49  12:32 
   111   4  377 Alhan Rodriguez            SO Eaton                      19:37.74  6:20  5:56  12:45 
   112   3  447 Coy Thomas                 JR Pagosa Springs             19:38.85  6:20  5:52  12:39 
   113   4  499 Bo Richmeier               JR University                 19:39.94  6:20  5:50  12:34 
   114   7  486 Kaleb Bjorkman             JR The Vanguard School        19:42.06  6:21  5:55  12:57 
   115   3  358 JD Glenn                   SO Basalt                     19:43.01  6:21  6:07  13:00 
   116   4  367 Evan Rumsfeld              SO Colorado Academy           19:43.22  6:21  5:59  12:49 
   117   5  366 Noah Mushkin               JR Colorado Academy           19:43.82  6:22  5:51  12:49 
   118   5  493 Josh Baker                 JR University                 19:44.37  6:22  5:56  12:39 
   119   6  464 Andrew Beaudoin            SO St Mary's                  19:45.79  6:22  6:07  12:57 
   120   7  465 Nathaniel Bodnar           JR St Mary's                  19:48.13  6:23  5:56  15:35 
   121   4  445 Michael Iverson            SR Pagosa Springs             19:49.66  6:23  6:01  12:51 
   122   6  393 Peter Whitesel             JR Faith Christian            19:54.51  6:25  6:02  12:51 
   123   5  378 Morgan Smith               SO Eaton                      19:57.03  6:26  5:59  12:58 
   124   5  414 Paul Watters               JR Jefferson Academy          19:57.48  6:26  5:52  12:45 
   125   6  409 Josh Korac                 SR Jefferson Academy          20:00.62  6:27  6:07  13:03 
   126   7  411 Brendan Lynch              SR Jefferson Academy          20:03.32  6:28  5:54  13:02 
   127   6  496 Sam Kirkpatrick            JR University                 20:04.20  6:28  6:08  13:18 
   128   4  357 Leighton Albright          FR Basalt                     20:11.20  6:30  6:19  13:16 
   129   7  497 Ethan Knapp                SO University                 20:14.14  6:31  6:08  13:05 
   130   5  443 Caleb Buffington           FR Pagosa Springs             20:18.43  6:33  6:00  12:59 
   131   3  431 Brevik Petersen            FR Middle Park                20:21.09  6:34  6:04  13:06 
   132   5  360 William Luckett            FR Basalt                     20:29.63  6:36  6:22  13:35 
   133   6  374 Wyatt Hamm                 JR Eaton                      20:32.67  6:37  6:07  13:32 
   134   6  356 Ashton Albright            SR Basalt                     20:35.80  6:38  6:20  13:25 
   135   7  392 Peter Roem                 JR Faith Christian            20:38.47  6:39  6:24  13:32 
   136   6  441 Keanan Anderson            SO Pagosa Springs             20:45.96  6:42  6:20  13:25 
   137   4  427 Corbin Frick               FR Middle Park                20:46.62  6:42  6:21  13:25 
   138   5  458 ryley McMahen              JR Platte Canyon              20:46.85  6:42  6:19  13:38 
   139   6  457 jeffrey ditlevson          JR Platte Canyon              20:52.75  6:44  6:22  13:41 
   140   7  459 wyatt morris               SO Platte Canyon              20:56.34  6:45  6:18  13:30 
   141   6  423 Jesse Rogers               SO Lamar                      21:02.38  6:47  6:17  13:45 
   142   7  375 Joseph Messmer             SO Eaton                      21:08.07  6:49  6:16  13:46 
   143   6  369 Jack Van Gilder            SO Colorado Academy           21:15.95  6:51  6:01  13:07 
   144   7  450 Jay Kang                   SO Peak to Peak               21:16.41  6:51  6:26  13:46 
   145   5  430 Mark Knight                JR Middle Park                21:19.40  6:52  6:22  13:41 
   146   6  428 Henry Hoyhtya              JR Middle Park                21:19.82  6:52  6:32  13:48 
   147   7  429 Jake Kacik                 JR Middle Park                21:27.63  6:55  6:32  13:52 
   148   7  446 Nate Lewis                 FR Pagosa Springs             21:48.10  7:02  6:27  13:58 
   149   7  370 Charlie Wallace            SO Colorado Academy           22:29.93  7:15  6:26  14:13 
   150   7  421 William Adams              SO Lamar                      25:38.45  8:16  7:01  16:34