CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/31/2015

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSAA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    73  Durango                    (  16:43.6  1:23:37.8   0:40.8)
=========================================
  1      5  Benjamin Lachelt SR                 16:21.7     5     25  Jordan Helms SR                     17:02.5
  2     10  David Moenning SR                   16:38.0     6   ( 33) Harry Steinberg SR                  17:23.4
  3     14  Nicholas Turco SR                   16:42.2     7   ( 35) Isaac Ducker SR                     17:23.9
  4     19  William Chandler SR                 16:53.4

  2.    75  Palmer Ridge               (  16:46.2  1:23:50.7   0:21.2)
=========================================
  1     11  Andrew Rudnicki JR                  16:38.2     5     21  Andrew Lester JR                    16:59.4
  2     12  Jeremy Meadows JR                   16:38.3     6   ( 71) Brandon Hippe FR                    18:03.0
  3     13  Liam Cox SR                         16:41.6     7   (120) Andrew Bluemel FR                   18:44.1
  4     18  James Espinoza JR                   16:53.2

  3.   173  Battle Mountain            (  17:18.4  1:26:31.7   1:17.1)
=========================================
  1      8  Alexis Aguirre JR                   16:30.9     5     60  Koby Simonton SR                    17:48.0
  2     30  Franklin Reilly JR                  17:18.3     6   ( 64) Nathaniel Badger JR                 17:51.9
  3     34  Ethan Pence SR                      17:23.4     7   ( 66) Isac Sotelo SR                      17:56.0
  4     41  Jake Borel SR                       17:31.1

  4.   175  Classical Academy          (  17:13.0  1:26:04.6   1:51.9)
=========================================
  1      1  Tanner Norman JR                    15:50.4     5     53  Canaan Lamberth SO                  17:42.3
  2     31  Ryan Moen SO                        17:22.1     6   ( 67) Will Hook SR                        17:57.0
  3     39  Michael Oldach SR                   17:29.8     7   (132) Brendan Johnston FR                 18:51.3
  4     51  Matt Loftin SR                      17:40.0

  5.   205  Air Academy                (  17:24.3  1:27:01.2   1:28.0)
=========================================
  1      9  Luc Hagen SR                        16:36.0     5     72  Luke Thurman SO                     18:04.0
  2     23  Ethan Powell JR                     17:01.5     6   (103) Tanner Taskerud JR                  18:32.5
  3     40  Cal Banta FR                        17:30.9     7   (127) Kieron Brunner SO                   18:48.6
  4     61  Matt McDonald SR                    17:48.8

  6.   230  Evergreen                  (  17:30.0  1:27:29.7   1:49.7)
=========================================
  1      7  Brandon Swenson JR                  16:28.4     5     82  Thomas Biasi SO                     18:18.1
  2     28  Matt Kline SR                       17:12.2     6   (112) Victor Reese SR                     18:38.8
  3     54  Weston Donati-Leach JR              17:43.1     7   (123) Paul Rice JR                        18:45.1
  4     59  Will Michener SR                    17:47.9

  7.   232  Mountain View              (  17:32.6  1:27:43.0   1:02.8)
=========================================
  1     16  Peter Franklin SR                   16:49.4     5     65  AJ Marcus JR                        17:52.2
  2     44  Nathan Gustafson JR                 17:35.4     6   (141) Noah Sisson SR                      19:05.3
  3     49  Andrew Hanson SR                    17:39.3     7   (157) Ryan Vomacka SR                     19:45.4
  4     58  Alex Strohecker JR                  17:46.7

  8.   262  Thompson Valley            (  17:35.3  1:27:56.4   2:01.4)
=========================================
  1      6  Jarrett Thollot SR                  16:27.1     5     98  Hayden Ell SO                       18:28.5
  2     20  Logan Simington SO                  16:57.7     6   (133) Zach Klagge SR                      18:53.4
  3     55  Tyler Davis JR                      17:44.2     7   (151) Jacob Regalado FR                   19:24.2
  4     83  Sam Hitchens JR                     18:18.9

  9.   280  Widefield                  (  17:34.8  1:27:53.9   2:40.8)
=========================================
  1      3  Maximilliano Martinez JR            16:08.0     5    128  George Arciniega JR                 18:48.8
  2     27  Cole Munoz SO                       17:12.0     6   (131) Miles Mena FR                       18:50.3
  3     36  Matthew Arbegast JR                 17:24.9     7   (165) Kage Walker SR                      20:31.3
  4     86  Stephen Agenbroad JR                18:20.2

 10.   285  Centaurus                  (  17:45.9  1:28:49.1   1:20.5)
=========================================
  1     24  Brooks Macdonald SR                 17:02.5     5     94  Cooper Brown FR                     18:23.0
  2     46  David McGill JR                     17:37.6     6   (146) Henry Bowman FR                     19:11.7
  3     47  John O'Malley SO                    17:38.8     7   (160) Kyle Piper FR                       19:56.7
  4     74  Alex Hooten SO                      18:07.2

 11.   292  Cheyenne Mountain          (  17:45.4  1:28:46.8   1:44.2)
=========================================
  1     15  James Jones SR                      16:45.4     5    100  Jacob Baucom JR                     18:29.6
  2     42  Thomas Staines SR                   17:33.0     6   (106) Jake Watts SR                       18:34.2
  3     56  Thomas Chaston SO                   17:45.0     7   (125) Michael Coale SR                    18:46.6
  4     79  Matt Fox SR                         18:13.8

 12.   340  Golden                     (  17:47.1  1:28:55.1   2:42.6)
=========================================
  1      2  Alec Hornecker SR                   15:52.5     5    107  Jon DuVarney SR                     18:35.1
  2     45  TJ Chrysler SR                      17:36.9     6   (109) Sammy Wubben SO                     18:37.5
  3     81  Jeshurun Small SR                   18:16.6     7   (149) Austin Rice SO                      19:16.3
  4    105  Sam Burrows SR                      18:34.0

 13.   358  Standley Lake              (  18:04.6  1:30:22.9   0:53.3)
=========================================
  1     38  Trevor Smith JR                     17:27.6     5     89  Jared Linford SO                    18:20.9
  2     76  Cody Dewitt SO                      18:11.1     6   (121) Noah Hendrix FR                     18:44.6
  3     77  Nick Shipe SO                       18:11.4     7   (152) Kendall Kinnard JR                  19:28.0
  4     78  Evan Luebbert JR                    18:11.9

 14.   360  Erie                       (  18:01.7  1:30:08.1   0:46.5)
=========================================
  1     48  Taylor Johnson SR                   17:38.9     5     97  Eric Bishop SR                      18:25.4
  2     50  Anthony Willert SR                  17:39.4     6   (114) Zane Cire SO                        18:39.7
  3     69  Matt Sease SR                       17:59.4     7   (129) Tyler Larson SO                     18:49.2
  4     96  Luke Simeon JR                      18:25.0

 15.   362  Green Mountain             (  17:58.6  1:29:53.0   1:35.1)
=========================================
  1     22  Stephen Haas SR                     17:01.5     5    108  Jason Brodeur SR                    18:36.6
  2     26  Jace Pivonka JR                     17:09.8     6   (124) Trent Klocek FR                     18:45.5
  3    102  Evan Ammidown SR                    18:31.7     7   (139) Drake Troyer SO                     19:03.4
  4    104  Jon Michael Sullivan SR             18:33.4

 16.   407  Niwot                      (  18:08.8  1:30:43.8   1:42.1)
=========================================
  1     29  Kenny Lang SO                       17:17.8     5    136  Irvin Marroquin JR                  18:59.9
  2     37  Isaac Flores SR                     17:26.2     6   (144) Tommy Stager JR                     19:07.7
  3     70  Ethan Steiner SO                    18:01.0     7   (150) Matthew Funk JR                     19:16.8
  4    135  Jesse Falk JR                       18:58.9

 17.   408  Glenwood Springs           (  18:12.2  1:31:00.7   0:48.6)
=========================================
  1     63  Henry Barth FR                      17:51.6     5    115  Ian Lohman FR                       18:40.2
  2     68  Austin Hawkins SO                   17:57.9     6   (118) Benny Smith SO                      18:41.7
  3     75  Gavin Harden FR                     18:10.7     7   (126) Zeb Thorsen SR                      18:48.0
  4     87  Mathew Thrun SO                     18:20.3

 18.   412  D'Evelyn                   (  18:11.8  1:30:58.9   0:55.7)
=========================================
  1     52  Dylan Aurich JR                     17:42.2     5    110  Charlie Doebbler JR                 18:37.9
  2     57  Nate MacDonald SO                   17:46.2     6   (111) Grant Norman SO                     18:38.0
  3     92  Donovan Hoffman JR                  18:22.5     7   (140) Conor Humiston SO                   19:03.8
  4    101  Lucas Jordan SO                     18:30.1

 19.   417  Silver Creek               (  18:07.2  1:30:35.7   1:58.7)
=========================================
  1     17  Brock Dykema SO                     16:51.4     5    130  James Lee SO                        18:50.1
  2     62  Andrew King JR                      17:50.6     6   (137) Eliott Cassidy SO                   19:00.5
  3     95  Zack Beckwith SO                    18:23.9     7   (138) Dylan Oliver FR                     19:00.7
  4    113  John Moroney FR                     18:39.7

 20.   441  Montrose                   (  18:11.0  1:30:54.6   3:15.4)
=========================================
  1      4  Ian Meek SO                         16:20.9     5    155  Sterling Jensen SR                  19:36.3
  2     32  Evan Graff FR                       17:23.3     6   (159) Cole Lucero SO                      19:54.6
  3    116  Casey Crawford SO                   18:40.2     7   (161) Aaron Rhoderick SO                  20:03.1
  4    134  Justin Hawkins SO                   18:53.9

 21.   457  Discovery Canyon           (  18:22.4  1:31:51.7   0:39.4)
=========================================
  1     73  Dylan Custer SR                     18:05.5     5    122  Nico Gonzales JR                    18:44.9
  2     84  Caleb Kimble SR                     18:19.1     6   (147) Hayden Beck SO                      19:15.3
  3     85  Joseph Dicke SO                     18:19.5     7   (162) Jared Robinson SO                   20:03.8
  4     93  Kyle Clancy SO                      18:22.7

 22.   463  Pueblo South               (  18:22.6  1:31:53.0   1:30.8)
=========================================
  1     43  Ben Highfill SO                     17:35.3     5    143  Anthony Dioniso JR                  19:06.1
  2     88  Scott Wright SR                     18:20.3     6   (148) Aden Martinez SO                    19:15.5
  3     90  Nate Garcia JR                      18:22.1     7   (156) Esteban Garica FR                   19:38.8
  4     99  Enrique Ochoa SO                    18:29.2

 23.   595  Pueblo West                (  18:52.9  1:34:24.1   1:18.0)
=========================================
  1     80  Austin Walrod SR                    18:15.1     5    154  Colton Ramos JR                     19:33.1
  2     91  Bryce Shirley SO                    18:22.2     6   (166) Filomeno Vargas FR                  20:54.6
  3    117  Justus Bernal SR                    18:41.3     7   (167) Josh Leyba SR                       21:09.1
  4    153  Dalton Rudolph SO                   19:32.4

 24.   727  Longmont                   (  19:24.4  1:37:01.9   1:32.4)
=========================================
  1    119  Sean Kilcullen JR                   18:41.7     5    163  Reilly Terranova SR                 20:14.1
  2    142  Finn Kilcullen FR                   19:06.1     6   (164) Joey Prendergast FR                 20:27.4
  3    145  Mason Hayes FR                      19:08.6
  4    158  Patrick Salazar SR                  19:51.4



 
                     CHSAA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's                             
                     
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  Mile  2 Mile    
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== ===== ====== 
     1   1  864 Tanner Norman              JR Classical Academy          15:50.4  5:06  5:04  10:28 
     2   1  769 Alec Hornecker             SR Golden                     15:52.5  5:07  5:04  10:28 
     3   1  878 Maximilliano Martinez      JR Widefield                  16:08.0  5:12  5:04  10:28 
     4   1  799 Ian Meek                   SO Montrose                   16:20.9  5:16  4:57  10:28 
     5   1  736 Benjamin Lachelt           SR Durango                    16:21.7  5:16  5:05  10:36 
     6   1  872 Jarrett Thollot            SR Thompson Valley            16:27.1  5:18  5:05  10:38 
     7   1  756 Brandon Swenson            JR Evergreen                  16:28.4  5:19  5:06  10:43 
     8   1  695 Alexis Aguirre             JR Battle Mountain            16:30.9  5:19  5:04  10:45 
     9   1  690 Luc Hagen                  SR Air Academy                16:36.0  5:21  5:05  10:40 
    10   2  738 David Moenning             SR Durango                    16:38.0  5:22  5:07  10:51 
    11   1  824 Andrew Rudnicki            JR Palmer Ridge               16:38.2  5:22  5:06  10:46 
    12   2  823 Jeremy Meadows             JR Palmer Ridge               16:38.3  5:22  5:06  10:51 
    13   3  819 Liam Cox                   SR Palmer Ridge               16:41.6  5:23  5:07  10:51 
    14   3  739 Nicholas Turco             SR Durango                    16:42.2  5:23  5:12  10:52 
    15   1  714 James Jones                SR Cheyenne Mountain          16:45.4  5:24  5:19  11:00 
    16   1  801 Peter Franklin             SR Mountain View              16:49.4  5:25  5:13  11:01 
    17   1  845 Brock Dykema               SO Silver Creek               16:51.4  5:26  5:15  10:59 
    18   4  820 James Espinoza             JR Palmer Ridge               16:53.2  5:27  5:07  10:54 
    19   4  733 William Chandler           SR Durango                    16:53.4  5:27  5:14  11:04 
    20   2  871 Logan Simington            SO Thompson Valley            16:57.7  5:28  5:18  11:02 
    21   5  822 Andrew Lester              JR Palmer Ridge               16:59.4  5:29  5:09  11:04 
    22   1  882 Cale Englert               JR Windsor                    16:59.9  5:29  5:12  11:04 
    23   1  776 Stephen Haas               SR Green Mountain             17:01.5  5:29  5:17  11:12 
    24   2  692 Ethan Powell               JR Air Academy                17:01.5  5:29  5:25  11:13 
    25   1  706 Brooks Macdonald           SR Centaurus                  17:02.5  5:30  5:21  11:06 
    26   5  735 Jordan Helms               SR Durango                    17:02.5  5:30  5:23  11:11 
    27   2  778 Jace Pivonka               JR Green Mountain             17:09.8  5:32  5:22  11:17 
    28   2  880 Cole Munoz                 SO Widefield                  17:12.0  5:33  5:19  11:14 
    29   2  752 Matt Kline                 SR Evergreen                  17:12.2  5:33  5:22  11:14 
    30   1  813 Kenny Lang                 SO Niwot                      17:17.8  5:35  5:25  11:17 
    31   2  699 Franklin Reilly            JR Battle Mountain            17:18.3  5:35  5:22  11:09 
    32   1  785 Colin Cannon               SR Littleton                  17:20.0  5:35  5:20  11:08 
    33   2  863 Ryan Moen                  SO Classical Academy          17:22.1  5:36  5:15  11:11 
    34   1  718 Yohanes Alem               SR Denver South               17:23.2  5:36        11:32 
    35   2  795 Evan Graff                 FR Montrose                   17:23.3  5:36  5:11  11:15 
    36   6  737 Harry Steinberg            SR Durango                    17:23.4  5:36  5:33  11:28 
    37   3  698 Ethan Pence                SR Battle Mountain            17:23.4  5:36  5:10  11:11 
    38   7  734 Isaac Ducker               SR Durango                    17:23.9  5:36  5:33  11:28 
    39   1  742 David Fine                 SO Elizabeth                  17:24.1  5:37        11:24 
    40   3  876 Matthew Arbegast           JR Widefield                  17:24.9  5:37  5:17  11:12 
    41   2  811 Isaac Flores               SR Niwot                      17:26.2  5:37  5:21  11:20 
    42   1  858 Trevor Smith               JR Standley Lake              17:27.6  5:38  5:18  11:16 
    43   3  865 Michael Oldach             SR Classical Academy          17:29.8  5:38  5:10  11:05 
    44   3  688 Cal Banta                  FR Air Academy                17:30.9  5:39  5:32  11:30 
    45   4  697 Jake Borel                 SR Battle Mountain            17:31.1  5:39  5:20  11:15 
    46   2  715 Thomas Staines             SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:33.0  5:39  5:22  11:25 
    47   1  817 Josh Torres                SO Northridge                 17:33.7  5:40  5:31  11:28 
    48   1  825 Cameron Nuzman             JR Ponderosa                  17:33.8  5:40  5:23  11:26 
    49   1  831 Ben Highfill               SO Pueblo South               17:35.3  5:40  5:33  11:30 
    50   2  802 Nathan Gustafson           JR Mountain View              17:35.4  5:40  5:28  11:27 
    51   1  826 Michael Duran              SR Pueblo Centennial          17:35.7  5:40  5:27  11:18 
    52   1  808 Cooper Dow                 SR Mullen                     17:35.7  5:40  5:27  11:26 
    53   1  740 Aiden Branch               SO Eagle Valley               17:36.6  5:41  5:29  11:28 
    54   2  767 TJ Chrysler                SR Golden                     17:36.9  5:41  5:29  11:26 
    55   2  707 David McGill               JR Centaurus                  17:37.6  5:41  5:32  11:34 
    56   1  793 Matthew Roberds            FR Mesa Ridge                 17:38.2  5:41  5:23  11:27 
    57   3  708 John O'Malley              SO Centaurus                  17:38.8  5:41  5:40  11:44 
    58   1  746 Taylor Johnson             SR Erie                       17:38.9  5:41  5:29  11:26 
    59   1  702 Elijah Grewal              SR Berthoud                   17:39.2  5:41  5:33  11:31 
    60   3  803 Andrew Hanson              SR Mountain View              17:39.3  5:41  5:28  11:32 
    61   2  750 Anthony Willert            SR Erie                       17:39.4  5:41  5:24  11:29 
    62   4  862 Matt Loftin                SR Classical Academy          17:40.0  5:42  5:30  11:36 
    63   2  741 Brandon Sheard             SR Eagle Valley               17:41.1  5:42  5:21  11:26 
    64   1  719 Dylan Aurich               JR D'Evelyn                   17:42.2  5:42  5:25  11:28 
    65   5  861 Canaan Lamberth            SO Classical Academy          17:42.3  5:42  5:42  11:43 
    66   3  751 Weston Donati-Leach        JR Evergreen                  17:43.1  5:43  5:24  11:28 
    67   3  866 Tyler Davis                JR Thompson Valley            17:44.2  5:43  5:34  11:42 
    68   3  711 Thomas Chaston             SO Cheyenne Mountain          17:45.0  5:43  5:26  11:34 
    69   2  724 Nate MacDonald             SO D'Evelyn                   17:46.2  5:44  5:41  11:46 
    70   4  806 Alex Strohecker            JR Mountain View              17:46.7  5:44  5:24  11:33 
    71   4  753 Will Michener              SR Evergreen                  17:47.9  5:44  5:35  11:37 
    72   5  700 Koby Simonton              SR Battle Mountain            17:48.0  5:44  5:35  11:39 
    73   2  743 Zachary Richardson         SO Elizabeth                  17:48.3  5:44        11:34 
    74   1  851 Hayden Falkinburg          SR Skyline                    17:48.5  5:44  5:29  11:34 
    75   4  691 Matt McDonald              SR Air Academy                17:48.8  5:45  5:22  11:36 
    76   1  842 Jack Rubalcave             JR Rifle                      17:48.9  5:45  5:20  11:29 
    77   1  758 Conner Shaver              SR Fort Morgan                17:50.2  5:45  5:25  11:31 
    78   2  846 Andrew King                JR Silver Creek               17:50.6  5:45  5:29  11:41 
    79   1  759 Henry Barth                FR Glenwood Springs           17:51.6  5:45  5:35  11:38 
    80   6  696 Nathaniel Badger           JR Battle Mountain            17:51.9  5:45  5:35  11:41 
    81   5  804 AJ Marcus                  JR Mountain View              17:52.2  5:46  5:29  11:33 
    82   1  781 Jonah Munoz                FR Holy Family                17:53.3  5:46  5:34  11:42 
    83   7  701 Isac Sotelo                SR Battle Mountain            17:56.0  5:47  5:24  11:27 
    84   6  859 Will Hook                  SR Classical Academy          17:57.0  5:47  5:33  11:40 
    85   2  761 Austin Hawkins             SO Glenwood Springs           17:57.9  5:47  5:34  11:44 
    86   1  784 Jake McCarron              SR Lewis Palmer               17:58.4  5:48  5:18  11:26 
    87   2  850 Mark Bodin                 SO Skyline                    17:58.4  5:48  5:42  11:44 
    88   3  748 Matt Sease                 SR Erie                       17:59.4  5:48  5:29  11:36 
    89   1  874 Will Wixson                JR Valor Christian            18:00.4  5:48  5:40  11:44 
    90   3  816 Ethan Steiner              SO Niwot                      18:01.0  5:48  5:32  11:45 
    91   6  821 Brandon Hippe              FR Palmer Ridge               18:03.0  5:49  5:27  11:42 
    92   5  694 Luke Thurman               SO Air Academy                18:04.0  5:49  5:36  11:43 
    93   1  728 Dylan Custer               SR Discovery Canyon           18:05.5  5:50  5:42  11:48 
    94   1  827 Peyton Roth                SO Pueblo Central             18:06.2  5:50  5:43  11:52 
    95   4  705 Alex Hooten                SO Centaurus                  18:07.2  5:50  5:43  11:49 
    96   3  760 Gavin Harden               FR Glenwood Springs           18:10.7  5:52  5:38  11:50 
    97   2  852 Cody Dewitt                SO Standley Lake              18:11.1  5:52  5:38  11:51 
    98   3  857 Nick Shipe                 SO Standley Lake              18:11.4  5:52  5:30  11:47 
    99   4  856 Evan Luebbert              JR Standley Lake              18:11.9  5:52  5:35  11:52 
   100   4  713 Matt Fox                   SR Cheyenne Mountain          18:13.8  5:53  5:38  11:53 
   101   2  809 Bryce Medaris              SO Mullen                     18:14.5  5:53  5:40  11:55 
   102   1  841 Austin Walrod              SR Pueblo West                18:15.1  5:53        11:43 
   103   3  771 Jeshurun Small             SR Golden                     18:16.6  5:53  5:37  11:52 
   104   5  757 Thomas Biasi               SO Evergreen                  18:18.1  5:54  5:47  12:00 
   105   4  868 Sam Hitchens               JR Thompson Valley            18:18.9  5:54  5:33  11:50 
   106   2  731 Caleb Kimble               SR Discovery Canyon           18:19.1  5:54  5:43  11:57 
   107   3  729 Joseph Dicke               SO Discovery Canyon           18:19.5  5:54  5:44  11:57 
   108   4  875 Stephen Agenbroad          JR Widefield                  18:20.2  5:55  5:25  11:42 
   109   4  765 Mathew Thrun               SO Glenwood Springs           18:20.3  5:55  5:41  11:59 
   110   2  834 Scott Wright               SR Pueblo South               18:20.3  5:55  5:33  11:49 
   111   2  873 Peyton Hugate              SR Valor Christian            18:20.6  5:55  5:45  12:05 
   112   5  855 Jared Linford              SO Standley Lake              18:20.9  5:55  5:41  12:00 
   113   3  829 Nate Garcia                JR Pueblo South               18:22.1  5:55  5:38  12:06 
   114   2  839 Bryce Shirley              SO Pueblo West                18:22.2  5:55  5:38  11:52 
   115   3  721 Donovan Hoffman            JR D'Evelyn                   18:22.5  5:55  5:47  12:03 
   116   4  727 Kyle Clancy                SO Discovery Canyon           18:22.7  5:55  5:39  11:50 
   117   5  704 Cooper Brown               FR Centaurus                  18:23.0  5:55  5:47  12:05 
   118   3  843 Zack Beckwith              SO Silver Creek               18:23.9  5:56  5:30  11:48 
   119   1  883 Jack Fisher                JR Woodland Park              18:24.7  5:56  5:30  11:53 
   120   4  749 Luke Simeon                JR Erie                       18:25.0  5:56  5:41  11:56 
   121   1  783 Jacob Schipper             SR John F. Kennedy            18:25.1  5:56  5:31  11:53 
   122   5  744 Eric Bishop                SR Erie                       18:25.4  5:56  5:37  11:53 
   123   5  867 Hayden Ell                 SO Thompson Valley            18:28.5  5:57  5:44  12:06 
   124   4  833 Enrique Ochoa              SO Pueblo South               18:29.2  5:57  5:39  12:01 
   125   5  710 Jacob Baucom               JR Cheyenne Mountain          18:29.6  5:58  5:46  12:08 
   126   4  723 Lucas Jordan               SO D'Evelyn                   18:30.1  5:58  5:46  12:04 
   127   3  774 Evan Ammidown              SR Green Mountain             18:31.7  5:58  5:26  11:45 
   128   6  693 Tanner Taskerud            JR Air Academy                18:32.5  5:59  5:34  11:54 
   129   4  779 Jon Michael Sullivan       SR Green Mountain             18:33.4  5:59  5:39  12:01 
   130   4  766 Sam Burrows                SR Golden                     18:34.0  5:59  5:50  12:07 
   131   6  716 Jake Watts                 SR Cheyenne Mountain          18:34.2  5:59  5:46  12:09 
   132   2  782 Tanner Price               JR Holy Family                18:35.0  5:59  5:34  11:52 
   133   5  768 Jon DuVarney               SR Golden                     18:35.1  5:59  5:45  12:07 
   134   5  775 Jason Brodeur              SR Green Mountain             18:36.6  6:00  5:39  12:00 
   135   6  772 Sammy Wubben               SO Golden                     18:37.5  6:00  5:45  12:07 
   136   5  720 Charlie Doebbler           JR D'Evelyn                   18:37.9  6:00  5:40  12:05 
   137   6  725 Grant Norman               SO D'Evelyn                   18:38.0  6:00  5:41  12:04 
   138   6  754 Victor Reese               SR Evergreen                  18:38.8  6:01  5:47  12:02 
   139   4  848 John Moroney               FR Silver Creek               18:39.7  6:01  5:29  11:56 
   140   6  745 Zane Cire                  SO Erie                       18:39.7  6:01  5:39  11:58 
   141   5  762 Ian Lohman                 FR Glenwood Springs           18:40.2  6:01  5:41  12:10 
   142   3  794 Casey Crawford             SO Montrose                   18:40.2  6:01  5:40  12:09 
   143   3  835 Justus Bernal              SR Pueblo West                18:41.3  6:01  5:42  12:05 
   144   6  763 Benny Smith                SO Glenwood Springs           18:41.7  6:02  5:46  12:09 
   145   1  789 Sean Kilcullen             JR Longmont                   18:41.7  6:02  5:12  11:12 
   146   7  818 Andrew Bluemel             FR Palmer Ridge               18:44.1  6:02  5:28  11:56 
   147   6  853 Noah Hendrix               FR Standley Lake              18:44.6  6:02  5:51  12:11 
   148   5  730 Nico Gonzales              JR Discovery Canyon           18:44.9  6:03  5:43  12:09 
   149   7  755 Paul Rice                  JR Evergreen                  18:45.1  6:03  5:42  12:00 
   150   6  777 Trent Klocek               FR Green Mountain             18:45.5  6:03  5:43  12:16 
   151   7  712 Michael Coale              SR Cheyenne Mountain          18:46.6  6:03  5:58  12:34 
   152   7  764 Zeb Thorsen                SR Glenwood Springs           18:48.0  6:04  5:44  12:10 
   153   7  689 Kieron Brunner             SO Air Academy                18:48.6  6:04  5:41  12:12 
   154   5  877 George Arciniega           JR Widefield                  18:48.8  6:04  5:38  12:04 
   155   7  747 Tyler Larson               SO Erie                       18:49.2  6:04  5:44  12:13 
   156   5  847 James Lee                  SO Silver Creek               18:50.1  6:04  5:24  11:43 
   157   6  879 Miles Mena                 FR Widefield                  18:50.3  6:04  5:43  12:11 
   158   7  860 Brendan Johnston           FR Classical Academy          18:51.3  6:05  5:51  12:11 
   159   6  869 Zach Klagge                SR Thompson Valley            18:53.4  6:05  5:39  12:27 
   160   4  796 Justin Hawkins             SO Montrose                   18:53.9  6:05  5:40  12:10 
   161   4  810 Jesse Falk                 JR Niwot                      18:58.9  6:07  5:40  12:08 
   162   5  814 Irvin Marroquin            JR Niwot                      18:59.9  6:07  5:44  12:18 
   163   6  844 Eliott Cassidy             SO Silver Creek               19:00.5  6:08  5:42  12:16 
   164   7  849 Dylan Oliver               FR Silver Creek               19:00.7  6:08  5:47  12:18 
   165   7  780 Drake Troyer               SO Green Mountain             19:03.4  6:09  5:48  12:23 
   166   7  722 Conor Humiston             SO D'Evelyn                   19:03.8  6:09  5:49  12:21 
   167   6  805 Noah Sisson                SR Mountain View              19:05.3  6:09  5:48  12:28 
   168   2  788 Finn Kilcullen             FR Longmont                   19:06.1  6:09  5:50  12:20 
   169   5  828 Anthony Dioniso            JR Pueblo South               19:06.1  6:09  5:57  12:33 
   170   6  815 Tommy Stager               JR Niwot                      19:07.7  6:10  5:33  12:18 
   171   3  787 Mason Hayes                FR Longmont                   19:08.6  6:10  5:50  12:24 
   172   6  703 Henry Bowman               FR Centaurus                  19:11.7  6:11  5:54  12:32 
   173   6  726 Hayden Beck                SO Discovery Canyon           19:15.3  6:12  5:52  12:29 
   174   6  832 Aden Martinez              SO Pueblo South               19:15.5  6:12  5:55  12:34 
   175   7  770 Austin Rice                SO Golden                     19:16.3  6:13  5:51  12:21 
   176   7  812 Matthew Funk               JR Niwot                      19:16.8  6:13  5:56  12:35 
   177   7  870 Jacob Regalado             FR Thompson Valley            19:24.2  6:15  5:54  12:37 
   178   7  854 Kendall Kinnard            JR Standley Lake              19:28.0  6:16  5:47  12:28 
   179   4  838 Dalton Rudolph             SO Pueblo West                19:32.4  6:18  5:56  12:35 
   180   5  837 Colton Ramos               JR Pueblo West                19:33.1  6:18  5:51  12:35 
   181   5  797 Sterling Jensen            SR Montrose                   19:36.3  6:19  5:51  12:35 
   182   7  830 Esteban Garica             FR Pueblo South               19:38.8  6:20  6:00  12:38 
   183   7  807 Ryan Vomacka               SR Mountain View              19:45.4  6:22  5:47  12:37 
   184   4  791 Patrick Salazar            SR Longmont                   19:51.4  6:24  5:58  13:08 
   185   6  798 Cole Lucero                SO Montrose                   19:54.6  6:25  5:52  12:43 
   186   7  709 Kyle Piper                 FR Centaurus                  19:56.7  6:26  6:03  12:54 
   187   7  800 Aaron Rhoderick            SO Montrose                   20:03.1  6:28  5:58  12:58 
   188   7  732 Jared Robinson             SO Discovery Canyon           20:03.8  6:28  5:56  12:53 
   189   5  792 Reilly Terranova           SR Longmont                   20:14.1  6:31  5:52  12:56 
   190   6  790 Joey Prendergast           FR Longmont                   20:27.4  6:36  6:10  13:24 
   191   7  881 Kage Walker                SR Widefield                  20:31.3  6:37  6:02  13:09 
   192   6  840 Filomeno Vargas            FR Pueblo West                20:54.6  6:44  5:58  13:18 
   193   7  836 Josh Leyba                 SR Pueblo West                21:09.1  6:49  5:54  13:26