Columbus Marathon -
Columbus, OH
10/19/2008

race logo










					 
       Columbus Marathon - Male Wheelchair Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 10k     Half    20 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1      3 Jeff Fisher              51   M Medina               OH            51:52 1:22:49 1:48:54 
      2     10 Chad Johnson             33   M Charlestown          IN    28:17   58:25 1:36:14 2:02:20 
      3      2 Matt Davis               41   M Bowling Green        KY          1:02:28 1:38:34 2:08:58 
      4      8 Charles Gornall          52   M Lorain               OH    31:18 1:07:12 1:47:57 2:21:00 
      5      6 Duane Morrow             40   M Hoschton             GA    30:51 1:06:23         2:24:43 
      6     11 Nick Cunningham          37   M Yellow Springs       OH    33:02 1:11:24 1:53:33 2:26:16 
      7      1 Nick Beach               29   M Dresden              OH    42:34 1:30:16 2:29:05 3:12:55 
      8      7 Scott Stokes             31   M Atlanta              GA    42:58 1:32:25 2:31:56 3:16:05 
      9      4 Mark Greenley            49   M New Memphis          IL    45:37 1:36:36 2:34:33 3:18:29 
     10      5 Neil Hayden              38   M St. Clair            IL    47:41 1:44:50 2:50:34 3:39:07 

       Columbus Marathon - HANDCYCLE RESULTS             

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 10k     Half    20 Mile Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1      1 Kevin Hosea              23   M Loveland             OH            47:05 1:15:02 1:37:16 
      2      8 Robert Molsberry         54   M Westerville          OH            51:58 1:22:02 1:47:04 
      3     12 Derek Mortland           40   M Columbus             OH                  1:26:42 1:52:07 
      4      2 Jason Moore              28   M Grandview Hts        OH            54:37 1:26:43 1:52:45 
      5      5 Dennis Clark             62   M Oliver Springs       TN            54:36 1:30:00 1:59:05 
      6     10 Jeff Russell             40   M Shawnee Hills        OH            55:24 1:31:37 2:00:48 
      7      6 Bill Hiser               57   M Lexington            OH          1:02:42 1:40:34 2:09:38 
      8     13 Phil Henry               46   M Columbus             OH    32:52 1:08:16 1:49:53 2:19:32 
      9      7 Steven Lape              48   M Maineville           OH    31:47 1:08:13 1:52:55 2:26:07 
     10     11 Dianna Johnson           24   F Charlestown          IN    35:05 1:13:08 1:55:41 2:26:22 
     11      3 Brian Woodyard           36   M Belpre               OH    34:33 1:13:50 1:58:49 2:34:52 
     12      4 Beth Bookwalter          53   F Mansfield            OH    33:33 1:13:34 2:01:02 2:37:01