Suburban East Conference Meet -
Forest Lake, MN
10/20/2015

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Boy's Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 20, 2015 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    33  Stillwater                (  16:22  1:21:49   0:46)
========================================
  1      1  Eli Krahn  12                   15:59     5     13  Jack Degonda  10                16:45
  2      4  Sam Hanson  12                  16:07     6   ( 17) Noah Johnson  10                16:59
  3      7  Tim Koenning  12                16:25     7   ( 19) Isaac Krahn  10                 17:00
  4      8  Eddie Kiolbasa  12              16:33

  2.    64  Mounds View               (  16:43  1:23:31   1:02)
========================================
  1      5  Alex Plasencia  12              16:07     5     21  Anders Bandt  10                17:09
  2     10  Harrrison Hirsch  12            16:37     6   ( 23) David Dahl  10                  17:10
  3     12  Tim Pease  11                   16:43     7   ( 26) Austin Streit   9               17:15
  4     16  Joey Lawson  10                 16:55

  3.    78  White Bear Lake           (  16:51  1:24:12   1:27)
========================================
  1      3  Fernando Benitez  12            16:06     5     31  Josh Truen  10                  17:33
  2      9  Ben Vanderbosch  10             16:36     6   ( 32) Cole Rau  12                    17:35
  3     15  Mike Rohlinger  10              16:55     7   ( 33) Jace Bartz  10                  17:35
  4     20  Garett Zakrzewski  12           17:02

  4.   118  Roseville Area            (  17:12  1:25:58   1:43)
========================================
  1      2  Collin Kiley  12                16:06     5     37  Sam O'Donnell-Hoff  12          17:49
  2     22  Dan Lee   9                     17:10     6   ( 38) Eamon Kuhne  11                 17:52
  3     28  Acer Iverson   9                17:21     7   ( 45) Charles Park  11                18:08
  4     29  Nasruden Mohamed  12            17:32

  5.   135  East Ridge                (  17:22  1:26:46   1:00)
========================================
  1     11  Noah Wondimu  12                16:40     5     35  Michael Virgin  11              17:40
  2     25  Tony Cauthorn  12               17:14     6   ( 40) Luke Lemay  10                  17:55
  3     30  Peter Betz  12                  17:32     7   ( 43) Nathan Strom  12                17:59
  4     34  Joseph Reimann   9              17:40

  6.   186  Woodbury                  (  17:43  1:28:31   2:07)
========================================
  1      6  Joseph Romain  11               16:14     5     51  Peter Michalowicz  10           18:21
  2     36  Grant Wittman   9               17:41     6   ( 58) Zachary Wild  12                18:52
  3     44  Ben Reuter  11                  18:00     7   ( 60) Beau Buckeye  12                19:06
  4     49  Henry Kueppers  11              18:15

  7.   189  Forest Lake               (  17:47  1:28:55   1:15)
========================================
  1     24  Spencer Kotys  10               17:10     5     52  Adam Stenning  10               18:25
  2     27  Charlie Babcock 9TH             17:17     6   ( 53) Isaiah Zak   8                  18:28
  3     39  Will Valentin  10               17:53     7   ( 57) Alexander Jankowski   8         18:40
  4     47  Ryan Mead  10                   18:10

  8.   199  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:53  1:29:24   1:40)
========================================
  1     14  Dillon Diekmann  11             16:48     5     54  Cole Bredahl  12                18:28
  2     41  Logan Smith  11                 17:58     6   ( 62) John Modl  11                   19:22
  3     42  Matthew Voigt  10               17:59     7   ( 63) Brendan Tickle  12              20:25
  4     48  Jack Spencer  11                18:11

  9.   225  Park Cottage Grove        (  18:08  1:30:37   1:38)
========================================
  1     18  Scott Burazin  11               17:00     5     56  Reed Amland  10                 18:38
  2     46  Blake Pierre  10                18:10     6   ( 59) Jacob Diaz  10                  19:02
  3     50  Josh Williamson  12             18:18     7   ( 61) Mason Michaud   8               19:17
  4     55  Justus Robinson   9             18:31



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2014 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Varsity
                 Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    39  Forest Lake               (  19:12  1:35:57   1:40)
========================================
  1      1  Emma Benner  12                 18:07     5     14  Amanda Forliti  11              19:47
  2      5  Regan Duffy   9                 19:02     6   ( 26) Amelea Hauer   7                20:20
  3      6  Caroline Schoessow  10          19:15     7   ( 33) Allison Bartlett  11            20:57
  4     13  Jesseca Overland 9TH            19:46

  2.    66  White Bear Lake           (  19:44  1:38:37   0:34)
========================================
  1      9  Olivia Schwintek   9            19:26     5     19  Leighlin Ahlstrom  12           20:00
  2     10  Keely Nistler  11               19:32     6   ( 22) Mackenzie Ternes   8            20:16
  3     12  Emily Brockberg   9             19:43     7   ( 24) Tori Popham  11                 20:19
  4     16  Maddie Verkerke   8             19:56

  3.    81  East Ridge                (  19:52  1:39:19   1:42)
========================================
  1      4  Olivia Hummel  12               19:01     5     30  Eleasha McKenzie  10            20:43
  2      8  Megan Schiferl  11              19:20     6   ( 35) Ellie McMaster  12              21:05
  3     18  Paige Stearns  11               19:59     7   ( 36) Anna Betz  12                   21:10
  4     21  Abby Witte  10                  20:16

  4.    82  Roseville Area            (  19:52  1:39:20   1:36)
========================================
  1      3  Sarah Conlon  12                18:52     5     27  Lindsey Lee  12                 20:28
  2     15  Hanna Torvi  12                 19:48     6   ( 29) Ruby Huotlink   9               20:34
  3     17  Naomi Boehm  11                 19:58     7   ( 32) Frances Ryan   8                20:53
  4     20  Carly Dahms   9                 20:14

  5.   130  Stillwater                (  20:29  1:42:22   1:34)
========================================
  1     11  Ari Krenz  12                   19:36     5     37  Kyra Anderson  11               21:10
  2     23  Rana Kraftson  10               20:17     6   ( 38) Bethany Olson   9               21:14
  3     28  Lizzie Campbell   9             20:31     7   ( 47) Lindsey Purrington  10          21:44
  4     31  Megan Lampright   9             20:48

  6.   149  Woodbury                  (  20:41  1:43:22   2:10)
========================================
  1      7  Katlyn Ableidinger  12          19:16     5     42  Maggie Wilson  11               21:26
  2     25  Tiffany Holiday   8             20:19     6   ( 48) Margaret Sephenson   9          21:48
  3     34  Kathleen Danielson  12          21:03     7   ( 49) Anna Julius   8                 21:50
  4     41  Haley Orf  10                   21:18

  7.   181  Mounds View               (  21:02  1:45:09   3:06)
========================================
  1      2  Morgan Dahl   8                 18:46     5     50  Sarah Miller   9                21:52
  2     40  Natalie Nowatzke  11            21:17     6   ( 52) Lily Nowatzke   8               22:04
  3     43  Noelle Laske  12                21:31     7   ( 53) Caroline Palen  12              22:04
  4     46  Grace Ebert  12                 21:43

  8.   244  Park Cottage Grove        (  21:54  1:49:29   1:04)
========================================
  1     39  Maddyson Jeske  12              21:15     5     55  Eliana Tronnes   8              22:19
  2     45  Taylor Rumpca  12               21:39     6   ( 56) Annika Theurer   9              22:46
  3     51  Cameron Anderson  12            22:01     7   ( 57) Ashley Jensen  10               23:01
  4     54  Sicilya Knott   9               22:15

  9.   282  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  24:06  2:00:29   3:09)
========================================
  1     44  Althea Gutzmann  11             21:35     5     61  Madison Veverka  11             24:44
  2     58  Clare Fitzpatrick  10           24:43     6   ( 62) Kathleen Grumbles  12           27:50
  3     59  Molly Roberge  10               24:43     7   ( 63) Amelia Richardson  12           27:57
  4     60  Irene Stringer  11              24:44



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Boy's Junior Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 20, 2015 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Stillwater                (  17:13  1:26:04   0:20)
========================================
  1      1  Alex Daum  11                   17:04     5      5  Jared Brandt   9                17:24
  2      2  Noah Kneeskern  11              17:05     6   (  8) Yonas O'Malley   9              17:37
  3      3  Getahun O'Malley  12            17:07     7   (  9) Jacob Ring  10                  17:40
  4      4  Elliot Weisberg  11             17:24

  2.    47  Mounds View               (  17:42  1:28:27   0:34)
========================================
  1      6  Jackson Denny  11               17:25     5     13  Ezekiel Lelinga  11             17:59
  2      7  John Carlson   9                17:29     6   ( 17) Filipos Gilbert  10             18:08
  3     10  Harry Lien  11                  17:43     7   ( 23) Aaron Marx  11                  18:22
  4     11  Grant Delaune  12               17:51

  3.    82  White Bear Lake           (  18:08  1:30:38   0:40)
========================================
  1     12  Sean Radebaugh  12              17:56     5     25  Jeffrey Bance  11               18:36
  2     14  Jonathan Osterlund  12          18:00     6   ( 26) Jacob Horvath  10               18:37
  3     15  Nicholas Oczak  12              18:01     7   ( 27) Thomas Adair  12                18:38
  4     16  Morgan Wenzler  10              18:05

  4.   110  East Ridge                (  18:24  1:31:56   0:31)
========================================
  1     19  Michael Kenney   9              18:13     5     28  Phillip Harris  12              18:44
  2     20  Erik Lemay  10                  18:16     6   ( 30) Jack Standal  12                18:48
  3     21  Ethan Anderson  10              18:21     7   ( 31) Matt Rukunga  11                18:49
  4     22  Brady Kunz  10                  18:22

  5.   154  Roseville Area            (  18:51  1:34:15   0:25)
========================================
  1     24  Isaac Miller  12                18:35     5     35  Wylie Phillips   9              19:00
  2     29  John Wolf   9                   18:45     6   ( 36) Max Maahs   9                   19:02
  3     32  Haruhi Shimasaki  12            18:56     7   ( 39) Cirdan Klindworth   8           19:19
  4     34  Joseph Lee   7                  18:59

  6.   172  Forest Lake               (  19:09  1:35:42   1:35)
========================================
  1     18  Andy Haines   9                 18:12     5     43  Beck Pope   8                   19:47
  2     33  Kacey Moncur  10                18:59     6   ( 44) Quinlan Bonnett   7             19:54
  3     38  William Dorrain  11             19:18     7   ( 53) Logan Engstrom 9TH              20:24
  4     40  Ethan Erickson   8              19:26

  7.   224  Woodbury                  (  19:54  1:39:27   0:50)
========================================
  1     41  Connor McMannes  11             19:32     5     50  Aidan Browne   8                20:22
  2     42  Zachary Marien  11              19:38     6   ( 52) Grant Davis  12                 20:24
  3     45  Christopher Romain   7          19:57     7   ( 54) Karl Scheit  11                 20:26
  4     46  Gavin Bradley  11               19:58

  8.   232  Park Cottage Grove        (  19:57  1:39:43   1:14)
========================================
  1     37  Lucas Hoyt   9                  19:09     5     51  Logan McGraw  11                20:23
  2     47  Reinke Braden  11               20:03     6   ( 56) Collin Stehrs  12               20:48
  3     48  Henry Fischer   7               20:04     7   ( 57) Thomas Ohmann  10               20:55
  4     49  Hogan Lawson   9                20:04

  9.   293  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:47  1:48:51   1:59)
========================================
  1     55  Sam Luhman  10                  20:37     5     61  Karl Jaschke  11                22:36
  2     58  Henry Lexau  10                 21:39     6   ( 62) Henry Anderson   9              22:44
  3     59  Earl Kampmeier  10              21:48     7   ( 63) Owen Keeley  10                 22:57
  4     60  Samuel Gagnon  12               22:11



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Girl's Junior Varsity
               Suburban East Conference Cross Country Meet 
            Tanners Brook Golf Club - Forest Lake             
                           October 20, 2015 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    31  White Bear Lake           (  21:15  1:46:11   1:02)
========================================
  1      1  Emma Deutsch  11                20:53     5     15  Natalie Andres   7              21:55
  2      2  Sydney Shah   9                 20:57     6   ( 18) Lauren Loppnow   7              22:00
  3      6  Josephine Moor   9              21:12     7   ( 21) Charlee Adam   7                22:08
  4      7  Claire Larson   9               21:14

  2.    43  Roseville Area            (  21:32  1:47:37   0:51)
========================================
  1      3  Addison Wagenman   8            21:02     5     13  Allison Moseley   9             21:53
  2      5  Kate McGregor  11               21:07     6   ( 14) Ellianna Radovich  10           21:53
  3     10  Isabel Bibeau  10               21:46     7   ( 16) Amara Jackson   7               21:58
  4     12  Naomi Nickel   7                21:49

  3.    84  East Ridge                (  21:55  1:49:31   1:31)
========================================
  1      4  Lucia Witikko   8               21:05     5     29  Maria Wallace  11               22:36
  2      8  Nicole Levine  10               21:25     6   ( 33) Elizabeth Boerger   9           22:40
  3     17  Emly Punch  10                  21:59     7   ( 35) Martina Lagman  12              22:42
  4     26  Karla Brady  12                 22:26

  4.   115  Forest Lake               (  22:15  1:51:15   1:00)
========================================
  1      9  Jessica Nieters  10             21:39     5     32  Chloe Foster  10                22:39
  2     20  Alexis Goeken 9TH               22:00     6   ( 36) Sydney Allen 9TH                22:42
  3     24  Miranda Overland  11            22:20     7   ( 44) Madilyn Anderson  11            23:09
  4     30  Emma Peterson   7               22:37

  5.   136  Stillwater                (  22:27  1:52:14   1:01)
========================================
  1     11  Claire Patterson  11            21:47     5     39  Abrielle Prunty  12             22:48
  2     27  Anna Flor   9                   22:26     6   ( 45) Kaitlyn Huntley  12             23:16
  3     28  Meade Acers   9                 22:34     7   ( 47) Aine King  11                   23:25
  4     31  Annika Anderson  12             22:39

  6.   154  Woodbury                  (  22:34  1:52:47   1:12)
========================================
  1     22  Grace Ajayi   8                 22:09     5     46  Lauren Ringrose   8             23:21
  2     23  Elizabeth Molnau   8            22:12     6   ( 48) Jessica Dowdall  10             23:25
  3     25  McKenna Strand   9              22:20     7   ( 49) Isabel Sanchez   9              23:26
  4     38  Maren Blodgett   9              22:45

  7.   173  Mounds View               (  22:42  1:53:27   1:02)
========================================
  1     19  Annagrace Hottinger   7         22:00     5     42  Lizzy Kauls   9                 23:02
  2     34  Madison Saniti  11              22:42     6   ( 43) Alyssa Lebow   7                23:05
  3     37  Clara Phillips  10              22:43     7   ( 50) Grace McVay  10                 23:36
  4     41  Corine Pease   9                23:00

  8.   250  Park Cottage Grove        (  24:56  2:04:38   2:47)
========================================
  1     40  Tate Abrahamson   7             22:56     5     54  Amanda Michaud   7              25:43
  2     51  Paige Archambeau  12            25:02     6   ( 55) Meghan Knutson   9              26:31
  3     52  Laurel Watters   7              25:15     7   ( 56) Erika Berube   8                26:58
  4     53  Olivia Bedard   7               25:42