St. Paul City Conference Meet -
St. Paul, MN
10/20/2015

race logo










					
                    2015  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE MEET
                         ST. PAUL COMO GOLF COURSE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  St. Paul Highland Park         (  17:24.8  1:27:03.7   2:05.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Micah Mather                          16:03.3
  2      5  Abram Donovan                         17:06.2
  3      8  Sidney Gross                          17:50.5
  4      9  Oliver Paleen                         17:54.5
  5     11  Kris Johnson                          18:09.2
  6   ( 13) Ben Earl-Moseley                      18:19.8
  7   ( 14) Collin Hartogh                        18:25.8

  2.    36  St Paul Central                (  17:36.8  1:28:03.8   1:28.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Abdiasiz Wako                         16:49.8
  2      4  Ammanuel Roba                         16:58.7
  3      7  Spencer Warejoncas                    17:49.1
  4     10  Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stanger              18:08.0
  5     12  Landon Remington                      18:18.2
  6   ( 15) Michael Smith                         18:40.7
  7   ( 16) Joey Waite                            18:45.5

  3.    76  St. Paul Como Park             (  18:49.6  1:34:07.8   4:42.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Innocent Murwanashyaka                15:56.2
  2      6  Geleto Roba                           17:11.2
  3     20  Isaac Harker                          19:58.3
  4     24  Eli Pattison                          20:23.6
  5     25  Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka               20:38.5
  6   ( 27) Antero Sivula                         20:42.1
  7   ( 28) Gabe Reynolds                         20:44.4

  4.   125  St. Paul Harding               (  20:15.8  1:41:19.0   1:33.8)
=============================================
  1     17  Will Tzavaras                         19:13.9
  2     18  Kang Lee                              19:45.0
  3     29  Douaneng Lor                          20:45.9
  4     30  Donald Yang                           20:46.5
  5     31  Dang Lee                              20:47.7
  6   ( 32) Chiminh Vue                           21:12.9
  7   ( 36) Chontu Lee                            22:00.4

  5.   137  Washington Technology Magnet   (  20:48.3  1:44:01.2   1:40.5)
=============================================
  1     21  Alexio Guadarrama                     19:59.0
  2     23  Andrei Anicescu                       20:23.1
  3     26  Chongleng Yang                        20:41.5
  4     33  James Green                           21:18.1
  5     34  Hunter Franke                         21:39.5
  6   ( 37) Andrew Hoang                          22:06.6
  7   ( 38) Yee Yang                              22:57.2

  6.   155  St. Paul Johnson               (  21:55.1  1:49:35.4   4:16.5)
=============================================
  1     19  Zach Schinzing                        19:52.9
  2     22  Leo Wieffering                        20:21.2
  3     35  Levern Johnson                        22:00.0
  4     39  Henry Wieffering                      23:11.9
  5     40  Christofer Lor                        24:09.4
  6   ( 41) Joel Robertson                        26:13.7



Incomplete Teams:

St. Paul Humboldt             
         Kong Meng Lee, Eh Hay Taw, Aung Ko




                    2015  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE MEET
                         ST. PAUL COMO GOLF COURSE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time      Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ========= ===== 
    1    1 Innocent Murwanashyaka     11 St. Paul Como Park               15:56.2  5:08 
    2    2 Micah Mather               12 St. Paul Highland Park           16:03.3  5:11 
    3    3 Abdiasiz Wako              12 St Paul Central                  16:49.8  5:25 
    4    4 Ammanuel Roba              11 St Paul Central                  16:58.7  5:28 
    5    5 Abram Donovan              12 St. Paul Highland Park           17:06.2  5:31 
    6    6 Geleto Roba                12 St. Paul Como Park               17:11.2  5:32 
    7    7 Spencer Warejoncas         12 St Paul Central                  17:49.1  5:45 
    8    8 Sidney Gross               10 St. Paul Highland Park           17:50.5  5:45 
    9    9 Oliver Paleen               8 St. Paul Highland Park           17:54.5  5:46 
   10   10 Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stange    11 St Paul Central                  18:08.0  5:51 
   11   11 Kris Johnson               11 St. Paul Highland Park           18:09.2  5:51 
   12   12 Landon Remington           12 St Paul Central                  18:18.2  5:54 
   13   13 Ben Earl-Moseley           10 St. Paul Highland Park           18:19.8  5:54 
   14   14 Collin Hartogh             11 St. Paul Highland Park           18:25.8  5:56 
   15   15 Michael Smith               9 St Paul Central                  18:40.7  6:01 
   16   16 Joey Waite                 11 St Paul Central                  18:45.5  6:03 
   17   17 Will Tzavaras              11 St. Paul Harding                 19:13.9  6:12 
   18   18 Kang Lee                   11 St. Paul Harding                 19:45.0  6:22 
   19   19 Zach Schinzing             11 St. Paul Johnson                 19:52.9  6:24 
   20   20 Isaac Harker                9 St. Paul Como Park               19:58.3  6:26 
   21   21 Alexio Guadarrama          10 Washington Technology Magnet     19:59.0  6:26 
   22   22 Leo Wieffering             11 St. Paul Johnson                 20:21.2  6:34 
   23   23 Andrei Anicescu            10 Washington Technology Magnet     20:23.1  6:34 
   24   24 Eli Pattison               10 St. Paul Como Park               20:23.6  6:34 
   25   25 Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka    10 St. Paul Como Park               20:38.5  6:39 
   26   26 Chongleng Yang             11 Washington Technology Magnet     20:41.5  6:40 
   27   27 Antero Sivula               9 St. Paul Como Park               20:42.1  6:40 
   28   28 Gabe Reynolds              10 St. Paul Como Park               20:44.4  6:41 
   29   29 Douaneng Lor                9 St. Paul Harding                 20:45.9  6:41 
   30   30 Donald Yang                 9 St. Paul Harding                 20:46.5  6:42 
   31   31 Dang Lee                   10 St. Paul Harding                 20:47.7  6:42 
   32   32 Chiminh Vue                11 St. Paul Harding                 21:12.9  6:50 
   33   33 James Green                 9 Washington Technology Magnet     21:18.1  6:52 
   34   34 Hunter Franke              12 Washington Technology Magnet     21:39.5  6:59 
   35   35 Levern Johnson             10 St. Paul Johnson                 22:00.0  7:05 
   36   36 Chontu Lee                 10 St. Paul Harding                 22:00.4  7:05 
   37   37 Andrew Hoang                9 Washington Technology Magnet     22:06.6  7:07 
   38      Kong Meng Lee              12 St. Paul Humboldt                22:51.3  7:22 
   39   38 Yee Yang                   11 Washington Technology Magnet     22:57.2  7:24 
   40   39 Henry Wieffering           11 St. Paul Johnson                 23:11.9  7:28 
   41      Eh Hay Taw                 10 St. Paul Humboldt                23:56.6  7:43 
   42   40 Christofer Lor             10 St. Paul Johnson                 24:09.4  7:47 
   43      Aung Ko                     9 St. Paul Humboldt                24:27.9  7:53 
   44   41 Joel Robertson             12 St. Paul Johnson                 26:13.7  8:27