MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/28/2015

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    39  Stillwater                (  16:37.6  1:23:07.9   1:08.2)
========================================
  1      1  Eli Krahn 12                        15:48.8
  2      4  Sam Hanson 12                       16:33.8
  3      9  Eddie Kiolbasa 12                   16:51.4
  4     12  Noah Johnson 10                     16:56.9
  5     13  Jack Degonda 10                     16:57.0
  6   ( 15) Tim Koenning 12                     16:59.4
  7   ( 20) Isaac Krahn 10                      17:34.2

  2.    77  White Bear Lake           (  17:14.4  1:26:11.6   1:21.6)
========================================
  1      5  Fernando Benitez 12                 16:34.3
  2     11  Ben Vanderbosch 10                  16:55.2
  3     16  Mike Rohlinger 10                   17:03.2
  4     22  Garett Zakrzewski 12                17:43.0
  5     23  Jace Bartz 10                       17:55.9
  6   ( 24) Cole Rau 12                         17:57.3
  7   ( 34) Josh Truen 10                       18:11.3

  3.   114  St. Paul Highland Park    (  17:28.8  1:27:23.8   2:23.7)
========================================
  1      2  Micah Mather 12                     15:53.0
  2     17  Abram Donovan 12                    17:10.0
  3     28  Sidney Gross 10                     18:01.0
  4     30  Oliver Paleen  8                    18:03.1
  5     37  Collin Hartogh 11                   18:16.7
  6   ( 43) Kris Johnson 11                     18:30.8
  7   ( 47) Ben Earl-Moseley 10                 18:39.5

  4.   141  Roseville                 (  17:50.1  1:29:10.3   1:53.4)
========================================
  1      7  Collin Kiley 12                     16:36.6
  2     21  Acer Iverson  9                     17:38.5
  3     33  Dan Lee  9                          18:06.6
  4     38  Sam O'Donnell-Hoff 12               18:18.6
  5     42  Nasruden Mohamed 12                 18:30.0
  6   ( 50) Charles Park 11                     18:46.2
  7   ( 51) Eamon Kuhne 11                      18:53.6

  5.   150  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:56.8  1:29:44.0   1:37.4)
========================================
  1     10  Dillon Diekmann 11                  16:51.6
  2     31  Cole Bredahl 12                     18:05.4
  3     32  Matthew Voigt 10                    18:05.5
  4     36  Logan Smith 11                      18:12.5
  5     41  Jack Spencer 11                     18:29.0
  6   ( 55) Brendan Tickle 12                   19:25.8
  7   ( 68) John Modl 11                        20:05.8

  6.   167  St Paul Central           (  18:05.1  1:30:25.1   1:37.0)
========================================
  1     14  Ammanuel Roba 11                    16:57.3
  2     29  Landon Remington 12                 18:02.1
  3     39  Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stanger 11         18:25.3
  4     40  Spencer Warejoncas 12               18:26.1
  5     45  Jack Dzik  9                        18:34.3
  6   ( 46) Michael Smith  9                    18:34.6
  7   ( 94) Abdiasiz Wako 12                    22:24.2

  7.   185  Woodbury                  (  18:16.3  1:31:21.3   2:28.7)
========================================
  1      6  Joseph Romain 11                    16:36.0
  2     25  Grant Wittman  9                    17:58.5
  3     49  Peter Michalowicz 10                18:42.0
  4     52  Beau Buckeye 12                     19:00.1
  5     53  Henry Kueppers 11                   19:04.7
  6   ( 54) Ben Reuter 11                       19:15.4
  7   ( 57) Zachary Wild 12                     19:35.9

  8.   218  Mahtomedi                 (  18:47.6  1:33:57.9   1:40.4)
========================================
  1     26  Elliot Campbell 12                  17:59.0
  2     27  Eric Kvasnicka 12                   18:00.5
  3     48  Andrew Cooper 12                    18:41.7
  4     58  Jarrod Schad 11                     19:37.3
  5     59  Ben Lundsten  9                     19:39.4
  6   ( 62) Josh Campbell 10                    19:48.0

  9.   236  North High School         (  18:58.8  1:34:54.0   2:25.0)
========================================
  1     19  Ben Allen 12                        17:28.2
  2     35  Cole Ogne 10                        18:12.2
  3     56  Logan Soccoman 10                   19:34.8
  4     61  Cole Soular 11                      19:45.6
  5     65  Evan Gill 11                        19:53.2
  6   ( 67) Walker Rosand 12                    19:57.7
  7   ( 71) Noah Grode 12                       20:16.7

 10.   249  St. Paul Como Park        (  19:03.1  1:35:15.2   4:06.4)
========================================
  1      3  Innocent Murwanashyaka 11           16:30.6
  2     18  Geleto Roba 12                      17:24.5
  3     73  Tuomas Sivula 12                    20:17.6
  4     75  Eli Pattison 10                     20:25.5
  5     80  Antero Sivula  9                    20:37.0
  6   ( 81) Jack Conway 10                      20:41.2
  7   ( 84) Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka 10          20:58.5

 11.   320  Tartan                    (  19:50.5  1:39:12.2   4:32.8)
========================================
  1      8  Sam Nofziger 12                     16:37.0
  2     64  Cody Smelik 11                      19:51.9
  3     76  Drew Accola 10                      20:30.9
  4     85  Joey Hinzman 10                     21:02.6
  5     87  Adam Revior 10                      21:09.8
  6   ( 88) Jeff Munter 11                      21:13.3
  7   ( 95) Zach Drayna 11                      22:28.2

 12.   345  Hill-Murray               (  20:07.7  1:40:38.3   0:53.3)
========================================
  1     60  Matt Heimerman 10                   19:40.3
  2     66  Ron Koran 12                        19:56.3
  3     69  Austin Ranweiler  8                 20:10.6
  4     72  Andy Seifert 11                     20:17.5
  5     78  John Boosalis 12                    20:33.6
  6   ( 79) Colin Atkinson 12                   20:36.2
  7   ( 92) Harry Audette 10                    21:59.0

 13.   353  St. Paul Harding          (  20:11.5  1:40:57.4   2:34.8)
========================================
  1     44  Kang Lee 11                         18:32.9
  2     63  Will Tzavaras 11                    19:50.4
  3     77  Chiminh Vue 11                      20:31.2
  4     83  Douaneng Lor  9                     20:55.2
  5     86  Dang Lee 10                         21:07.7
  6   ( 89) Donald Yang  9                      21:26.5
  7   ( 96) Chontu Lee 10                       22:40.1

 14.   407  Washington Tech Magnet    (  21:02.0  1:45:09.6   1:42.0)
========================================
  1     70  Andrei Anicescu 10                  20:14.6
  2     74  Alexio Guadarrama 10                20:17.6
  3     82  James Green  9                      20:51.3
  4     90  Chongleng Yang 11                   21:49.5
  5     91  Andrew Hoang  9                     21:56.6
  6   ( 93) Hunter Franke 12                    22:01.8
  7   ( 97) Yee Yang 11                         22:54.7




Incomplete Teams:

St. Paul Humboldt        
         Kong Meng Lee 12, Eh Hay Taw 10, Aung Ko  9






                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 28, 2015

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  304 Eli Krahn                  12 Stillwater                15:48.8  5:06 
    2    2  291 Micah Mather               12 St. Paul Highland Park    15:53.0  5:07 
    3    3  279 Innocent Murwanashyaka     11 St. Paul Como Park        16:30.6  5:19 
    4    4  300 Sam Hanson                 12 Stillwater                16:33.8  5:20 
    5    5  324 Fernando Benitez           12 White Bear Lake           16:34.3  5:20 
    6    6  338 Joseph Romain              11 Woodbury                  16:36.0  5:21 
    7    7  260 Collin Kiley               12 Roseville                 16:36.6  5:21 
    8    8  311 Sam Nofziger               12 Tartan                    16:37.0  5:21 
    9    9  302 Eddie Kiolbasa             12 Stillwater                16:51.4  5:26 
   10   10  219 Dillon Diekmann            11 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:51.6  5:26 
   11   11  330 Ben Vanderbosch            10 White Bear Lake           16:55.2  5:27 
   12   12  301 Noah Johnson               10 Stillwater                16:56.9  5:28 
   13   13  299 Jack Degonda               10 Stillwater                16:57.0  5:28 
   14   14  271 Ammanuel Roba              11 St Paul Central           16:57.3  5:28 
   15   15  303 Tim Koenning               12 Stillwater                16:59.4  5:29 
   16   16  328 Mike Rohlinger             10 White Bear Lake           17:03.2  5:30 
   17   17  285 Abram Donovan              12 St. Paul Highland Park    17:10.0  5:32 
   18   18  282 Geleto Roba                12 St. Paul Como Park        17:24.5  5:37 
   19   19  251 Ben Allen                  12 North High School         17:28.2  5:38 
   20   20  305 Isaac Krahn                10 Stillwater                17:34.2  5:40 
   21   21  258 Acer Iverson                9 Roseville                 17:38.5  5:41 
   22   22  331 Garett Zakrzewski          12 White Bear Lake           17:43.0  5:43 
   23   23  323 Jace Bartz                 10 White Bear Lake           17:55.9  5:47 
   24   24  327 Cole Rau                   12 White Bear Lake           17:57.3  5:47 
   25   25  340 Grant Wittman               9 Woodbury                  17:58.5  5:48 
   26   26  244 Elliot Campbell            12 Mahtomedi                 17:59.0  5:48 
   27   27  247 Eric Kvasnicka             12 Mahtomedi                 18:00.5  5:48 
   28   28  287 Sidney Gross               10 St. Paul Highland Park    18:01.0  5:48 
   29   29  270 Landon Remington           12 St Paul Central           18:02.1  5:49 
   30   30  292 Oliver Paleen               8 St. Paul Highland Park    18:03.1  5:49 
   31   31  218 Cole Bredahl               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:05.4  5:50 
   32   32  226 Matthew Voigt              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:05.5  5:50 
   33   33  262 Dan Lee                     9 Roseville                 18:06.6  5:50 
   34   34  329 Josh Truen                 10 White Bear Lake           18:11.3  5:52 
   35   35  254 Cole Ogne                  10 North High School         18:12.2  5:52 
   36   36  223 Logan Smith                11 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:12.5  5:52 
   37   37  288 Collin Hartogh             11 St. Paul Highland Park    18:16.7  5:53 
   38   38  264 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff         12 Roseville                 18:18.6  5:54 
   39   39  269 Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stange    11 St Paul Central           18:25.3  5:56 
   40   40  275 Spencer Warejoncas         12 St Paul Central           18:26.1  5:56 
   41   41  224 Jack Spencer               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:29.0  5:57 
   42   42  263 Nasruden Mohamed           12 Roseville                 18:30.0  5:58 
   43   43  289 Kris Johnson               11 St. Paul Highland Park    18:30.8  5:58 
   44   44  229 Kang Lee                   11 St. Paul Harding          18:32.9  5:59 
   45   45  267 Jack Dzik                   9 St Paul Central           18:34.3  5:59 
   46   46  272 Michael Smith               9 St Paul Central           18:34.6  5:59 
   47   47  286 Ben Earl-Moseley           10 St. Paul Highland Park    18:39.5  6:01 
   48   48  246 Andrew Cooper              12 Mahtomedi                 18:41.7  6:02 
   49   49  334 Peter Michalowicz          10 Woodbury                  18:42.0  6:02 
   50   50  265 Charles Park               11 Roseville                 18:46.2  6:03 
   51   51  261 Eamon Kuhne                11 Roseville                 18:53.6  6:05 
   52   52  332 Beau Buckeye               12 Woodbury                  19:00.1  6:07 
   53   53  333 Henry Kueppers             11 Woodbury                  19:04.7  6:09 
   54   54  336 Ben Reuter                 11 Woodbury                  19:15.4  6:12 
   55   55  225 Brendan Tickle             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:25.8  6:16 
   56   56  256 Logan Soccoman             10 North High School         19:34.8  6:19 
   57   57  339 Zachary Wild               12 Woodbury                  19:35.9  6:19 
   58   58  250 Jarrod Schad               11 Mahtomedi                 19:37.3  6:19 
   59   59  249 Ben Lundsten                9 Mahtomedi                 19:39.4  6:20 
   60   60  240 Matt Heimerman             10 Hill-Murray               19:40.3  6:20 
   61   61  257 Cole Soular                11 North High School         19:45.6  6:22 
   62   62  245 Josh Campbell              10 Mahtomedi                 19:48.0  6:23 
   63   63  231 Will Tzavaras              11 St. Paul Harding          19:50.4  6:24 
   64   64  313 Cody Smelik                11 Tartan                    19:51.9  6:24 
   65   65  252 Evan Gill                  11 North High School         19:53.2  6:25 
   66   66  241 Ron Koran                  12 Hill-Murray               19:56.3  6:26 
   67   67  255 Walker Rosand              12 North High School         19:57.7  6:26 
   68   68  222 John Modl                  11 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:05.8  6:29 
   69   69  242 Austin Ranweiler            8 Hill-Murray               20:10.6  6:30 
   70   70  314 Andrei Anicescu            10 Washington Tech Magnet    20:14.6  6:31 
   71   71  253 Noah Grode                 12 North High School         20:16.7  6:32 
   72   72  243 Andy Seifert               11 Hill-Murray               20:17.5  6:32 
   73   73  284 Tuomas Sivula              12 St. Paul Como Park        20:17.6  6:32 
   74   74  318 Alexio Guadarrama          10 Washington Tech Magnet    20:17.6  6:32 
   75   75  280 Eli Pattison               10 St. Paul Como Park        20:25.5  6:35 
   76   76  307 Drew Accola                10 Tartan                    20:30.9  6:37 
   77   77  232 Chiminh Vue                11 St. Paul Harding          20:31.2  6:37 
   78   78  237 John Boosalis              12 Hill-Murray               20:33.6  6:38 
   79   79  235 Colin Atkinson             12 Hill-Murray               20:36.2  6:38 
   80   80  283 Antero Sivula               9 St. Paul Como Park        20:37.0  6:39 
   81   81  277 Jack Conway                10 St. Paul Como Park        20:41.2  6:40 
   82   82  317 James Green                 9 Washington Tech Magnet    20:51.3  6:43 
   83   83  230 Douaneng Lor                9 St. Paul Harding          20:55.2  6:44 
   84   84  276 Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka    10 St. Paul Como Park        20:58.5  6:46 
   85   85  309 Joey Hinzman               10 Tartan                    21:02.6  6:47 
   86   86  228 Dang Lee                   10 St. Paul Harding          21:07.7  6:48 
   87   87  312 Adam Revior                10 Tartan                    21:09.8  6:49 
   88   88  310 Jeff Munter                11 Tartan                    21:13.3  6:50 
   89   89  234 Donald Yang                 9 St. Paul Harding          21:26.5  6:55 
   90   90  321 Chongleng Yang             11 Washington Tech Magnet    21:49.5  7:02 
   91   91  319 Andrew Hoang                9 Washington Tech Magnet    21:56.6  7:04 
   92   92  236 Harry Audette              10 Hill-Murray               21:59.0  7:05 
   93   93  316 Hunter Franke              12 Washington Tech Magnet    22:01.8  7:06 
   94   94  274 Abdiasiz Wako              12 St Paul Central           22:24.2  7:13 
   95   95  308 Zach Drayna                11 Tartan                    22:28.2  7:14 
   96   96  227 Chontu Lee                 10 St. Paul Harding          22:40.1  7:18 
   97   97  322 Yee Yang                   11 Washington Tech Magnet    22:54.7  7:23 
   98       295 Kong Meng Lee              12 St. Paul Humboldt         23:00.1  7:25 
   99       297 Eh Hay Taw                 10 St. Paul Humboldt         28:03.8  9:02 
  100       294 Aung Ko                     9 St. Paul Humboldt         28:08.1  9:04