MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/29/2015

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 29, 2015

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    51  St. Michael-Albertville   (  19:29.8  1:37:28.6   1:39.1)
========================================
  1      1  Lizzy Heil 11                       18:32.7
  2      2  Annalise Davis  9                   18:41.0
  3     14  Paige McAloon  8                    19:59.7
  4     15  McKenna Rogers 12                   20:03.4
  5     19  Mia Salas  9                        20:11.8
  6   ( 30) Kaydan Geiger 10                    20:32.1
  7   ( 62) Megan Kucera 11                     21:29.3

  2.    71  Anoka                     (  19:59.1  1:39:55.3   0:41.9)
========================================
  1     10  Maria Kalkman 11                    19:37.9
  2     11  Isabelle Brezinka 11                19:51.5
  3     12  Sydney Paulson 10                   19:57.9
  4     17  Taylor Krone 10                     20:08.2
  5     21  Alli Becker  9                      20:19.8
  6   ( 49) Noelle Josephson 10                 21:07.0
  7   ( 59) Lydia Johnson 10                    21:25.0

  3.   109  Irondale                  (  20:18.4  1:41:31.9   0:45.6)
========================================
  1     13  Danielle Franke 12                  19:59.4
  2     16  Sarah Anderson 12                   20:03.8
  3     22  Michelle Meyer 11                   20:21.8
  4     23  Liz Axberg 11                       20:21.9
  5     35  Lucia Mesfin 11                     20:45.0
  6   ( 58) Ashley Kluz 10                      21:23.9
  7   ( 80) Holly Peterson 11                   22:13.9

  4.   114  Centennial                (  20:12.2  1:41:00.6   1:35.5)
========================================
  1      7  Grace Johnson  9                    19:26.2
  2      8  Emily Danzl 12                      19:27.6
  3     18  Katherine Walcheck 11               20:09.4
  4     39  Sydney Phillips 11                  20:55.7
  5     42  Rebecca Green 12                    21:01.7
  6   ( 43) Natalie Danzl 10                    21:03.1
  7   ( 45) Lia Gentilini 10                    21:04.2

  5.   130  Totino-Grace              (  20:10.7  1:40:53.2   2:27.8)
========================================
  1      4  Marguerite Louiselle 12             18:55.6
  2      6  Michaela Brands 12                  19:20.6
  3     31  Katie Mattox  9                     20:36.1
  4     32  Mary Boston 12                      20:37.5
  5     57  Mary Favo 12                        21:23.4
  6   ( 61) Katelyn Gasperlin 10                21:29.1
  7   ( 68) Katy Adams 10                       21:48.0

  6.   177  Maple Grove               (  20:45.8  1:43:48.7   0:49.1)
========================================
  1     20  Jena Hauch 11                       20:15.4
  2     25  Maddie Marino  9                    20:26.4
  3     41  Gabby Bolcer 10                     20:59.0
  4     44  Christina Bolcer  8                 21:03.4
  5     47  Lindsey Kastelle 11                 21:04.5
  6   ( 50) Emma Fink 12                        21:08.4
  7   ( 55) Genna Brakob 12                     21:19.3

  7.   214  Blaine                    (  20:49.5  1:44:07.4   2:48.5)
========================================
  1      5  Sarah Olson  9                      19:07.3
  2     29  Ellen Mickelson 10                  20:31.0
  3     48  Annie Steinmetz 10                  21:05.0
  4     60  Grace Leger  8                      21:28.3
  5     72  Kirstie Ziegler 11                  21:55.8
  6   ( 73) Samantha Roetering 12               21:56.3
  7   ( 86) Claire Olson  8                     22:29.1

  8.   220  Mounds View               (  20:47.8  1:43:58.9   2:44.1)
========================================
  1      3  Morgan Dahl  8                      18:48.4
  2     37  Lily Nowatzke  8                    20:53.1
  3     53  Noelle Laske 12                     21:13.7
  4     63  Sarah Miller  9                     21:31.2
  5     64  Talia Miller 11                     21:32.5
  6   ( 74) Dani Miller  9                      21:58.5

  9.   236  Osseo                     (  21:06.8  1:45:34.0   2:06.8)
========================================
  1     24  Kaylee Fickle 12                    20:23.4
  2     27  Alliana Houfek 11                   20:29.1
  3     33  Taylor Christen 11                  20:37.9
  4     65  Maddie Thomas 11                    21:33.4
  5     87  Frankie Lumb  8                     22:30.2
  6   ( 89) Cristin Curwick 11                  22:32.5
  7   ( 91) Joanna Lee 11                       22:33.1

 10.   241  Coon Rapids               (  21:10.3  1:45:51.1   1:26.0)
========================================
  1     26  Bryna Delcastillo 11                20:28.6
  2     28  Alaina Hedlund  7                   20:29.1
  3     46  Abby Ellenbecker  8                 21:04.3
  4     70  Michelle Onyekaba 11                21:54.5
  5     71  Rachel Davis 11                     21:54.6
  6   ( 81) Olivia Ellenbecker  9               22:14.2
  7   ( 88) Nicole Nelson 12                    22:32.5

 11.   314  Champlin Park             (  21:39.0  1:48:14.6   1:45.1)
========================================
  1     34  Jena Wachowiak 11                   20:40.1
  2     38  Sarina Lindell 10                   20:53.4
  3     76  Christina Zuniga 11                 22:00.2
  4     82  Diana Glebova 11                    22:15.7
  5     84  Brooke Powell 11                    22:25.2
  6   ( 94) Claire Lund 11                      22:50.2
  7   (101) Rebecca Kolstad 12                  23:06.6

 12.   319  Park Center               (  21:35.4  1:47:56.8   2:58.5)
========================================
  1      9  Elizabeth Mattson  9                19:35.1
  2     56  Maddie Beaver  9                    21:21.9
  3     77  Emma Hanson  9                      22:00.7
  4     85  Abby Beaver 11                      22:25.5
  5     92  Aimee Almen 12                      22:33.6
  6   ( 95) Joy Kormanik  9                     22:55.1
  7   ( 97) Jenna Lipinoga 11                   22:56.5

 13.   351  Rogers                    (  21:57.9  1:49:49.1   2:08.7)
========================================
  1     36  Hannah Teasdale 10                  20:49.2
  2     54  Ellie Cargill 10                    21:18.2
  3     67  Elise Ames  7                       21:47.8
  4     96  Nicole Van Ess  9                   22:56.0
  5     98  Nicole Beutz  9                     22:57.9
  6   (103) Jasmine Brockberg 10                23:33.0
  7   (105) Paige Jordan  8                     23:47.6

 14.   386  Spring Lake Park          (  22:05.3  1:50:26.5   1:49.2)
========================================
  1     52  Gabrielle Fey 12                    21:10.5
  2     66  Autumn Vandentop  7                 21:34.4
  3     79  Charis Lawson  8                    22:09.1
  4     90  Emma Curran 10                      22:32.8
  5     99  Annie Sheedlo 11                    22:59.7
  6   (100) Claire Vandentop  7                 23:06.0
  7   (108) Leah Sheedlo  9                     25:19.7

 15.   389  St. Anthony Village       (  22:13.4  1:51:06.7   2:22.3)
========================================
  1     51  Elena Forsline 12                   21:10.1
  2     75  Claire Bedore 12                    21:59.4
  3     78  Lily Saddoris  9                    22:05.3
  4     83  Sitotaw Dahl  7                     22:19.5
  5    102  Emily Onken 12                      23:32.4
  6   (104) Lindsey Paulson 10                  23:39.3
  7   (106) Emily O Brien 12                    24:11.4

 16.   418  Fridley                   (  23:20.1  1:56:40.2   5:19.5)
========================================
  1     40  Isabelle West  9                    20:58.4
  2     69  Rebekah Brown  7                    21:50.4
  3     93  Katrina Mraz 11                     22:47.3
  4    107  Kajeltu Worku 11                    24:46.2
  5    109  Kati Stevenson 12                   26:17.9




                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 29, 2015

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  324 Lizzy Heil                 11 St. Michael-Albertville   18:32.7  5:59 
    2    2  322 Annalise Davis              9 St. Michael-Albertville   18:41.0  6:01 
    3    3  273 Morgan Dahl                 8 Mounds View               18:48.4  6:04 
    4    4  337 Marguerite Louiselle       12 Totino-Grace              18:55.6  6:06 
    5    5  215 Sarah Olson                 9 Blaine                    19:07.3  6:10 
    6    6  333 Michaela Brands            12 Totino-Grace              19:20.6  6:14 
    7    7  223 Grace Johnson               9 Centennial                19:26.2  6:16 
    8    8  219 Emily Danzl                12 Centennial                19:27.6  6:16 
    9    9  295 Elizabeth Mattson           9 Park Center               19:35.1  6:19 
   10   10  206 Maria Kalkman              11 Anoka                     19:37.9  6:20 
   11   11  202 Isabelle Brezinka          11 Anoka                     19:51.5  6:24 
   12   12  208 Sydney Paulson             10 Anoka                     19:57.9  6:26 
   13   13  255 Danielle Franke            12 Irondale                  19:59.4  6:27 
   14   14  327 Paige McAloon               8 St. Michael-Albertville   19:59.7  6:27 
   15   15  329 McKenna Rogers             12 St. Michael-Albertville   20:03.4  6:28 
   16   16  250 Sarah Anderson             12 Irondale                  20:03.8  6:28 
   17   17  207 Taylor Krone               10 Anoka                     20:08.2  6:29 
   18   18  227 Katherine Walcheck         11 Centennial                20:09.4  6:30 
   19   19  330 Mia Salas                   9 St. Michael-Albertville   20:11.8  6:31 
   20   20  270 Jena Hauch                 11 Maple Grove               20:15.4  6:32 
   21   21  201 Alli Becker                 9 Anoka                     20:19.8  6:33 
   22   22  260 Michelle Meyer             11 Irondale                  20:21.8  6:34 
   23   23  251 Liz Axberg                 11 Irondale                  20:21.9  6:34 
   24   24  282 Kaylee Fickle              12 Osseo                     20:23.4  6:34 
   25   25  272 Maddie Marino               9 Maple Grove               20:26.4  6:35 
   26   26  237 Bryna Delcastillo          11 Coon Rapids               20:28.6  6:36 
   27   27  283 Alliana Houfek             11 Osseo                     20:29.1  6:36 
   28   28  241 Alaina Hedlund              7 Coon Rapids               20:29.1  6:36 
   29   29  213 Ellen Mickelson            10 Blaine                    20:31.0  6:37 
   30   30  323 Kaydan Geiger              10 St. Michael-Albertville   20:32.1  6:37 
   31   31  338 Katie Mattox                9 Totino-Grace              20:36.1  6:38 
   32   32  332 Mary Boston                12 Totino-Grace              20:37.5  6:39 
   33   33  280 Taylor Christen            11 Osseo                     20:37.9  6:39 
   34   34  234 Jena Wachowiak             11 Champlin Park             20:40.1  6:40 
   35   35  259 Lucia Mesfin               11 Irondale                  20:45.0  6:41 
   36   36  302 Hannah Teasdale            10 Rogers                    20:49.2  6:43 
   37   37  278 Lily Nowatzke               8 Mounds View               20:53.1  6:44 
   38   38  231 Sarina Lindell             10 Champlin Park             20:53.4  6:44 
   39   39  226 Sydney Phillips            11 Centennial                20:55.7  6:45 
   40   40  248 Isabelle West               9 Fridley                   20:58.4  6:46 
   41   41  267 Gabby Bolcer               10 Maple Grove               20:59.0  6:46 
   42   42  222 Rebecca Green              12 Centennial                21:01.7  6:47 
   43   43  220 Natalie Danzl              10 Centennial                21:03.1  6:47 
   44   44  266 Christina Bolcer            8 Maple Grove               21:03.4  6:47 
   45   45  221 Lia Gentilini              10 Centennial                21:04.2  6:47 
   46   46  238 Abby Ellenbecker            8 Coon Rapids               21:04.3  6:47 
   47   47  271 Lindsey Kastelle           11 Maple Grove               21:04.5  6:47 
   48   48  217 Annie Steinmetz            10 Blaine                    21:05.0  6:48 
   49   49  205 Noelle Josephson           10 Anoka                     21:07.0  6:48 
   50   50  269 Emma Fink                  12 Maple Grove               21:08.4  6:49 
   51   51  314 Elena Forsline             12 St. Anthony Village       21:10.1  6:49 
   52   52  305 Gabrielle Fey              12 Spring Lake Park          21:10.5  6:49 
   53   53  274 Noelle Laske               12 Mounds View               21:13.7  6:50 
   54   54  300 Ellie Cargill              10 Rogers                    21:18.2  6:52 
   55   55  268 Genna Brakob               12 Maple Grove               21:19.3  6:52 
   56   56  291 Maddie Beaver               9 Park Center               21:21.9  6:53 
   57   57  334 Mary Favo                  12 Totino-Grace              21:23.4  6:54 
   58   58  257 Ashley Kluz                10 Irondale                  21:23.9  6:54 
   59   59  204 Lydia Johnson              10 Anoka                     21:25.0  6:54 
   60   60  212 Grace Leger                 8 Blaine                    21:28.3  6:55 
   61   61  335 Katelyn Gasperlin          10 Totino-Grace              21:29.1  6:55 
   62   62  326 Megan Kucera               11 St. Michael-Albertville   21:29.3  6:55 
   63   63  276 Sarah Miller                9 Mounds View               21:31.2  6:56 
   64   64  277 Talia Miller               11 Mounds View               21:32.5  6:56 
   65   65  287 Maddie Thomas              11 Osseo                     21:33.4  6:57 
   66   66  311 Autumn Vandentop            7 Spring Lake Park          21:34.4  6:57 
   67   67  297 Elise Ames                  7 Rogers                    21:47.8  7:01 
   68   68  331 Katy Adams                 10 Totino-Grace              21:48.0  7:01 
   69   69  245 Rebekah Brown               7 Fridley                   21:50.4  7:02 
   70   70  244 Michelle Onyekaba          11 Coon Rapids               21:54.5  7:04 
   71   71  236 Rachel Davis               11 Coon Rapids               21:54.6  7:04 
   72   72  218 Kirstie Ziegler            11 Blaine                    21:55.8  7:04 
   73   73  216 Samantha Roetering         12 Blaine                    21:56.3  7:04 
   74   74  275 Dani Miller                 9 Mounds View               21:58.5  7:05 
   75   75  313 Claire Bedore              12 St. Anthony Village       21:59.4  7:05 
   76   76  476 Christina Zuniga           11 Champlin Park             22:00.2  7:05 
   77   77  292 Emma Hanson                 9 Park Center               22:00.7  7:06 
   78   78  320 Lily Saddoris               9 St. Anthony Village       22:05.3  7:07 
   79   79  308 Charis Lawson               8 Spring Lake Park          22:09.1  7:08 
   80   80  262 Holly Peterson             11 Irondale                  22:13.9  7:10 
   81   81  239 Olivia Ellenbecker          9 Coon Rapids               22:14.2  7:10 
   82   82  229 Diana Glebova              11 Champlin Park             22:15.7  7:10 
   83   83  480 Sitotaw Dahl                7 St. Anthony Village       22:19.5  7:12 
   84   84  233 Brooke Powell              11 Champlin Park             22:25.2  7:13 
   85   85  290 Abby Beaver                11 Park Center               22:25.5  7:14 
   86   86  214 Claire Olson                8 Blaine                    22:29.1  7:15 
   87   87  285 Frankie Lumb                8 Osseo                     22:30.2  7:15 
   88   88  243 Nicole Nelson              12 Coon Rapids               22:32.5  7:16 
   89   89  281 Cristin Curwick            11 Osseo                     22:32.5  7:16 
   90   90  304 Emma Curran                10 Spring Lake Park          22:32.8  7:16 
   91   91  284 Joanna Lee                 11 Osseo                     22:33.1  7:16 
   92   92  289 Aimee Almen                12 Park Center               22:33.6  7:16 
   93   93  246 Katrina Mraz               11 Fridley                   22:47.3  7:21 
   94   94  232 Claire Lund                11 Champlin Park             22:50.2  7:21 
   95   95  293 Joy Kormanik                9 Park Center               22:55.1  7:23 
   96   96  303 Nicole Van Ess              9 Rogers                    22:56.0  7:23 
   97   97  294 Jenna Lipinoga             11 Park Center               22:56.5  7:24 
   98   98  298 Nicole Beutz                9 Rogers                    22:57.9  7:24 
   99   99  309 Annie Sheedlo              11 Spring Lake Park          22:59.7  7:25 
  100  100  312 Claire Vandentop            7 Spring Lake Park          23:06.0  7:27 
  101  101  230 Rebecca Kolstad            12 Champlin Park             23:06.6  7:27 
  102  102  317 Emily Onken                12 St. Anthony Village       23:32.4  7:35 
  103  103  299 Jasmine Brockberg          10 Rogers                    23:33.0  7:35 
  104  104  319 Lindsey Paulson            10 St. Anthony Village       23:39.3  7:37 
  105  105  301 Paige Jordan                8 Rogers                    23:47.6  7:40 
  106  106  316 Emily O Brien              12 St. Anthony Village       24:11.4  7:48 
  107  107  249 Kajeltu Worku              11 Fridley                   24:46.2  7:59 
  108  108  310 Leah Sheedlo                9 Spring Lake Park          25:19.7  8:10 
  109  109  247 Kati Stevenson             12 Fridley                   26:17.9  8:28