MIAC CC Championships -
Saint Paul, MN
10/31/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2015 MIAC Cross Country Championships - Men's 8km
                      Como Golf Course - St. Paul, MN
                             October 31, 2015
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  St. Olaf College                    (  26:11.9  2:10:59.5   1:02.8)
==================================================
  1      1  Jake Campbell SR                        25:36.1
  2      5  Calvin Lehn SR                          26:01.4
  3      6  Paul Escher SR                          26:08.8
  4     10  Joe Coffey JR                           26:34.3
  5     12  Keith Ketola SO                         26:38.9
  6   ( 15) Paul Timm SO                            26:44.1
  7   ( 23) Sean Bjork JR                           26:58.4

  2.    96  Saint John's University             (  26:54.8  2:14:34.0   1:08.0)
==================================================
  1      7  Thomas Feichtinger SR                   26:21.8
  2     11  Ryan Bugler JR                          26:37.6
  3     17  Jake Burr SR                            26:48.2
  4     27  Brandon Franta JR                       27:16.6
  5     34  Lukas Buehler JR                        27:29.8
  6   ( 35) Matthew Burgstahler SO                  27:31.6
  7   ( 39) Maxwell Kuzara JR                       27:39.3

  3.    99  Carleton College                    (  26:47.5  2:13:57.4   1:47.0)
==================================================
  1      2  Hart Hornor SR                          25:44.6
  2      8  Jonah Barry JR                          26:23.0
  3     20  Donson Cook-Gallardo SO                 26:52.0
  4     33  Walter Edstrom JR                       27:26.2
  5     36  Tris Dodge FR                           27:31.6
  6   ( 42) Hiroshi Nakajima SO                     27:49.4
  7   ( 43) Ben Hiskes JR                           27:54.9

  4.   107  University of St. Thomas            (  26:57.5  2:14:47.3   1:30.5)
==================================================
  1      4  Jacob Gerhartz JR                       25:54.5
  2     14  Ephraim Bird FR                         26:42.8
  3     28  Dylan Baumann SR                        27:21.0
  4     30  Parker Rosenau FR                       27:24.0
  5     31  Sam Ivanecky FR                         27:25.0
  6   ( 32) Trevor Smith JR                         27:25.6
  7   ( 37) Seth Glidewell FR                       27:38.0

  5.   109  Gustavus Adolphus College           (  26:59.6  2:14:57.8   1:27.5)
==================================================
  1      9  Evan Jones JR                           26:28.5
  2     13  Thomas Knobbe JR                        26:40.0
  3     21  Carston Dammann JR                      26:56.1
  4     22  Paul Nordquist JR                       26:57.2
  5     44  Marcus Speca JR                         27:56.0
  6   ( 51) Alex Wischnack FR                       28:17.6
  7   ( 55) Sam Renier SR                           28:26.7

  6.   160  Bethel University                   (  27:20.0  2:16:39.9   2:07.9)
==================================================
  1      3  Matt Berens SR                          25:49.8
  2     29  Evan Hatton FR                          27:22.3
  3     40  Tom Ritter SR                           27:42.3
  4     41  Connor Haugen JR                        27:47.8
  5     47  Andres Rasmussen FR                     27:57.7
  6   ( 53) Christian Svennes SO                    28:22.6
  7   ( 56) Sam Nelson FR                           28:28.7

  7.   194  Hamline University                  (  27:42.7  2:18:33.5   1:44.1)
==================================================
  1     19  Nathan Rock SR                          26:51.6
  2     25  James Logan JR                          27:05.6
  3     45  Sam Jewson SO                           27:56.3
  4     48  Tony Duchenes FR                        28:04.3
  5     57  Anthony Paladie SO                      28:35.7
  6   ( 60) Ronnie Stimson SR                       29:01.2
  7   ( 62) Kyle Mehrhof FR                         29:03.3

  8.   214  Saint Mary's University             (  27:58.9  2:19:54.4   2:07.0)
==================================================
  1     16  Jovan Newsum JR                         26:45.9
  2     38  Austin O'Hare SO                        27:39.1
  3     50  Jase Pater SR                           28:16.5
  4     52  Brandon Krogman SO                      28:20.0
  5     58  Sherm Moga JR                           28:52.9
  6   ( 76) Austin Kleman FR                        33:11.8

  9.   228  Macalester College                  (  28:04.3  2:20:21.1   2:14.2)
==================================================
  1     18  Lachlan Hinwood JR                      26:48.9
  2     46  Alex Ropes SR                           27:57.6
  3     49  Mac Doherty FR                          28:05.0
  4     54  Trevor Maggart SR                       28:26.5
  5     61  Spencer Nelson JR                       29:03.1
  6   ( 63) Nate Merrill SO                         29:03.6
  7   ( 65) Chris Boranian FR                       29:08.7

 10.   255  Augsburg College                    (  28:31.9  2:22:39.5   2:44.7)
==================================================
  1     24  Abdullahi Salan JR                      26:59.8
  2     26  Mohamed Mohamed SR                      27:14.4
  3     67  Chris Huss JR                           29:18.5
  4     68  Ibrahim Barqadle SO                     29:22.3
  5     70  Luke Erickson JR                        29:44.5
  6   ( 72) Ahmed Nur SR                            30:24.1
  7   ( 73) Benjamin Erickson FR                    30:51.2

 11.   329  Concordia-Moorhead                  (  29:27.8  2:27:18.8   1:22.8)
==================================================
  1     59  Ryan Turner SO                          28:58.8
  2     64  Race Heitkamp SR                        29:06.2
  3     66  Brandon Quibell SO                      29:12.5
  4     69  Matthew Lillehaugen JR                  29:39.7
  5     71  Luke Lillehaugen FR                     30:21.6
  6   ( 74) Will Corbett JR                         31:08.3
  7   ( 75) Brandon Johnson FR                      31:13.2




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2015 MIAC Cross Country Championships - Men's 8km
                      Como Golf Course - St. Paul, MN
                             October 31, 2015

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Class Team                                Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jake Campbell              SR St. Olaf College                    25:36.1  5:09 
    2    2 Hart Hornor                SR Carleton College                    25:44.6  5:11 
    3    3 Matt Berens                SR Bethel University                   25:49.8  5:12 
    4    4 Jacob Gerhartz             JR University of St. Thomas            25:54.5  5:13 
    5    5 Calvin Lehn                SR St. Olaf College                    26:01.4  5:15 
    6    6 Paul Escher                SR St. Olaf College                    26:08.8  5:16 
    7    7 Thomas Feichtinger         SR Saint John's University             26:21.8  5:19 
    8    8 Jonah Barry                JR Carleton College                    26:23.0  5:19 
    9    9 Evan Jones                 JR Gustavus Adolphus College           26:28.5  5:20 
   10   10 Joe Coffey                 JR St. Olaf College                    26:34.3  5:21 
   11   11 Ryan Bugler                JR Saint John's University             26:37.6  5:22 
   12   12 Keith Ketola               SO St. Olaf College                    26:38.9  5:22 
   13   13 Thomas Knobbe              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           26:40.0  5:22 
   14   14 Ephraim Bird               FR University of St. Thomas            26:42.8  5:23 
   15   15 Paul Timm                  SO St. Olaf College                    26:44.1  5:23 
   16   16 Jovan Newsum               JR Saint Mary's University             26:45.9  5:24 
   17   17 Jake Burr                  SR Saint John's University             26:48.2  5:24 
   18   18 Lachlan Hinwood            JR Macalester College                  26:48.9  5:24 
   19   19 Nathan Rock                SR Hamline University                  26:51.6  5:25 
   20   20 Donson Cook-Gallardo       SO Carleton College                    26:52.0  5:25 
   21   21 Carston Dammann            JR Gustavus Adolphus College           26:56.1  5:26 
   22   22 Paul Nordquist             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           26:57.2  5:26 
   23   23 Sean Bjork                 JR St. Olaf College                    26:58.4  5:26 
   24   24 Abdullahi Salan            JR Augsburg College                    26:59.8  5:26 
   25      Jacob Eggers               JR St. Olaf College                    27:00.5  5:26 
   26      David Ellenberger          SO St. Olaf College                    27:05.3  5:27 
   27   25 James Logan                JR Hamline University                  27:05.6  5:27 
   28      Alex Berhe                 FR St. Olaf College                    27:14.1  5:29 
   29   26 Mohamed Mohamed            SR Augsburg College                    27:14.4  5:29 
   30   27 Brandon Franta             JR Saint John's University             27:16.6  5:30 
   31      Adam Wood                  SO St. Olaf College                    27:20.2  5:30 
   32   28 Dylan Baumann              SR University of St. Thomas            27:21.0  5:31 
   33   29 Evan Hatton                FR Bethel University                   27:22.3  5:31 
   34   30 Parker Rosenau             FR University of St. Thomas            27:24.0  5:31 
   35   31 Sam Ivanecky               FR University of St. Thomas            27:25.0  5:31 
   36   32 Trevor Smith               JR University of St. Thomas            27:25.6  5:32 
   37   33 Walter Edstrom             JR Carleton College                    27:26.2  5:32 
   38      Nick Sokolowski            SO St. Olaf College                    27:27.3  5:32 
   39   34 Lukas Buehler              JR Saint John's University             27:29.8  5:32 
   40      Tayler Aarness             SO St. Olaf College                    27:30.4  5:32 
   41   35 Matthew Burgstahler        SO Saint John's University             27:31.6  5:33 
   42   36 Tris Dodge                 FR Carleton College                    27:31.6  5:33 
   43   37 Seth Glidewell             FR University of St. Thomas            27:38.0  5:34 
   44   38 Austin O'Hare              SO Saint Mary's University             27:39.1  5:34 
   45   39 Maxwell Kuzara             JR Saint John's University             27:39.3  5:34 
   46      Tim Van Laarhoven          SO University of St. Thomas            27:40.0  5:34 
   47      William Anderson           FR St. Olaf College                    27:41.0  5:35 
   48   40 Tom Ritter                 SR Bethel University                   27:42.3  5:35 
   49      Spencer Castillo           JR St. Olaf College                    27:44.8  5:35 
   50      Tyler Krpan                SR University of St. Thomas            27:45.9  5:36 
   51   41 Connor Haugen              JR Bethel University                   27:47.8  5:36 
   52   42 Hiroshi Nakajima           SO Carleton College                    27:49.4  5:36 
   53      Nick Jackson               SR University of St. Thomas            27:52.2  5:37 
   54   43 Ben Hiskes                 JR Carleton College                    27:54.9  5:37 
   55   44 Marcus Speca               JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:56.0  5:38 
   56   45 Sam Jewson                 SO Hamline University                  27:56.3  5:38 
   57   46 Alex Ropes                 SR Macalester College                  27:57.6  5:38 
   58   47 Andres Rasmussen           FR Bethel University                   27:57.7  5:38 
   59      Andrew Hansen              SR Saint John's University             27:59.5  5:38 
   60      Andrew Fritz               SO University of St. Thomas            28:00.4  5:39 
   61      Adam Brandt                JR University of St. Thomas            28:03.9  5:39 
   62   48 Tony Duchenes              FR Hamline University                  28:04.3  5:39 
   63   49 Mac Doherty                FR Macalester College                  28:05.0  5:39 
   64      Adam Berkowitz             SO University of St. Thomas            28:08.4  5:40 
   65      Henry Boettcher            FR Saint John's University             28:08.9  5:40 
   66      Joe Haase                  SR Carleton College                    28:10.7  5:41 
   67      Daniel Mahota              FR University of St. Thomas            28:12.2  5:41 
   68   50 Jase Pater                 SR Saint Mary's University             28:16.5  5:42 
   69   51 Alex Wischnack             FR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:17.6  5:42 
   70      Austin Lick                SR Saint John's University             28:19.5  5:42 
   71   52 Brandon Krogman            SO Saint Mary's University             28:20.0  5:42 
   72      Andrew Plumb               FR St. Olaf College                    28:21.3  5:43 
   73      Luke Wittman               SR Saint John's University             28:21.5  5:43 
   74      Henry Burt                 SR St. Olaf College                    28:22.2  5:43 
   75      Zach Glasgow               FR University of St. Thomas            28:22.6  5:43 
   76   53 Christian Svennes          SO Bethel University                   28:22.6  5:43 
   77      Justin Furcich             FR St. Olaf College                    28:23.0  5:43 
   78      Ben Long                   SR University of St. Thomas            28:24.1  5:43 
   79      Allen-Michael Burback      FR University of St. Thomas            28:25.4  5:44 
   80      Cullen Irvine              FR Carleton College                    28:25.6  5:44 
   81   54 Trevor Maggart             SR Macalester College                  28:26.5  5:44 
   82   55 Sam Renier                 SR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:26.7  5:44 
   83      Mike Ryan                  JR University of St. Thomas            28:27.9  5:44 
   84      Ian Bramstedt              SO University of St. Thomas            28:28.5  5:44 
   85   56 Sam Nelson                 FR Bethel University                   28:28.7  5:44 
   86      Keegan Conrad              SO Saint John's University             28:28.8  5:44 
   87      Michael Hoffert            SO Carleton College                    28:29.6  5:44 
   88      Tom Linder                 JR University of St. Thomas            28:29.9  5:44 
   89      Zach Edinburgh             JR Carleton College                    28:30.0  5:44 
   90      Thomas Lerdall             FR St. Olaf College                    28:30.2  5:45 
   91      Jack Noble                 JR Carleton College                    28:31.4  5:45 
   92      Eric Bakken                SO St. Olaf College                    28:31.7  5:45 
   93      Evan Olawsky               SR Carleton College                    28:33.7  5:45 
   94   57 Anthony Paladie            SO Hamline University                  28:35.7  5:46 
   95      John Benson                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:38.6  5:46 
   96      Sam Friesen                JR Saint John's University             28:39.5  5:46 
   97      Kevin Schreiber            JR University of St. Thomas            28:39.7  5:46 
   98      Cal Knickerbocker          SO St. Olaf College                    28:43.9  5:47 
   99      Andrew Ruvkun              SO Carleton College                    28:44.4  5:47 
  100      David Huffman              SO Bethel University                   28:48.7  5:48 
  101      Richard Peterson           SO University of St. Thomas            28:48.7  5:48 
  102      Taylor Voit                SO University of St. Thomas            28:49.8  5:48 
  103      Peter Metzdorff            SR Saint John's University             28:51.6  5:49 
  104      Brian Klein                JR St. Olaf College                    28:52.5  5:49 
  105   58 Sherm Moga                 JR Saint Mary's University             28:52.9  5:49 
  106      Andrew Berg                FR Saint John's University             28:53.6  5:49 
  107      Daniel Zoltek              SO Saint John's University             28:55.3  5:50 
  108      Dan Allen                  FR Saint John's University             28:56.2  5:50 
  109      Stuart Gordon              SO St. Olaf College                    28:56.3  5:50 
  110      Casey Halbmaier            JR University of St. Thomas            28:58.1  5:50 
  111      Alex Kunz                  JR St. Olaf College                    28:58.3  5:50 
  112   59 Ryan Turner                SO Concordia-Moorhead                  28:58.8  5:50 
  113   60 Ronnie Stimson             SR Hamline University                  29:01.2  5:51 
  114      Michael Nelson             SO Saint John's University             29:01.6  5:51 
  115      Ryan Hanselman             SO Carleton College                    29:02.3  5:51 
  116   61 Spencer Nelson             JR Macalester College                  29:03.1  5:51 
  117   62 Kyle Mehrhof               FR Hamline University                  29:03.3  5:51 
  118   63 Nate Merrill               SO Macalester College                  29:03.6  5:51 
  119      Tanner Fliss               SR Carleton College                    29:05.1  5:52 
  120   64 Race Heitkamp              SR Concordia-Moorhead                  29:06.2  5:52 
  121      Tim Huss                   FR Bethel University                   29:06.5  5:52 
  122   65 Chris Boranian             FR Macalester College                  29:08.7  5:52 
  123      Cole Konczal               SR Hamline University                  29:08.8  5:52 
  124      Jonah Shaw                 SO Carleton College                    29:10.4  5:53 
  125   66 Brandon Quibell            SO Concordia-Moorhead                  29:12.5  5:53 
  126      Zac Meer                   SR St. Olaf College                    29:13.2  5:53 
  127      Alex Fredrickson           JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:13.6  5:53 
  128      Tommy Rusco                SO Hamline University                  29:14.6  5:53 
  129      Grant Suttie               JR University of St. Thomas            29:16.3  5:54 
  130      Alec Kirtley               FR St. Olaf College                    29:17.4  5:54 
  131      Zach Dietz                 JR Saint John's University             29:18.3  5:54 
  132   67 Chris Huss                 JR Augsburg College                    29:18.5  5:54 
  133      Liam Getzloff              FR St. Olaf College                    29:19.7  5:54 
  134      Will Zimmerman             SO Saint John's University             29:19.8  5:54 
  135      Nick Rethemeier            SO Saint John's University             29:21.2  5:55 
  136      Syver Johansen             SO St. Olaf College                    29:21.8  5:55 
  137   68 Ibrahim Barqadle           SO Augsburg College                    29:22.3  5:55 
  138      Kevin Lamb                 FR Saint John's University             29:25.8  5:56 
  139      Austin Knowlton            JR University of St. Thomas            29:25.8  5:56 
  140      Nolan Ebner                SO Macalester College                  29:27.6  5:56 
  141      John Surber                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:28.2  5:56 
  142      Jake Kirsch                FR Saint John's University             29:30.2  5:57 
  143      Thomas Bissen              FR St. Olaf College                    29:32.9  5:57 
  144      Quad Kilander              SR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:33.1  5:57 
  145      Spencer Grant              FR Macalester College                  29:34.6  5:57 
  146      Justin Brecheisen          FR Bethel University                   29:35.7  5:58 
  147      James Mathison             FR Saint John's University             29:36.4  5:58 
  148      Iain McCrory               JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:36.5  5:58 
  149   69 Matthew Lillehaugen        JR Concordia-Moorhead                  29:39.7  5:58 
  150      Joey Chmelik               SO St. Olaf College                    29:40.2  5:59 
  151      Dan Buchmeier              SO St. Olaf College                    29:40.2  5:59 
  152      Ryan Trapp                 JR University of St. Thomas            29:40.6  5:59 
  153      Charlie Jones              JR University of St. Thomas            29:42.9  5:59 
  154      Chase Graff                FR University of St. Thomas            29:43.9  5:59 
  155   70 Luke Erickson              JR Augsburg College                    29:44.5  5:59 
  156      Nathan Libra               SO Saint John's University             29:46.2  6:00 
  157      Tyler Stordahl             FR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:47.9  6:00 
  158      Michael Wegter             SO St. Olaf College                    29:48.5  6:00 
  159      Jeremy Storvick            SO St. Olaf College                    29:49.6  6:00 
  160      Derek Deblieck             SO St. Olaf College                    29:50.1  6:01 
  161      Andy Rudberg               SO St. Olaf College                    29:50.9  6:01 
  162      Chris Covert               FR Hamline University                  29:51.4  6:01 
  163      Ryan Garrett               SO University of St. Thomas            29:51.7  6:01 
  164      Emmett Haberman            SO Gustavus Adolphus College           29:52.5  6:01 
  165      Andrew Etteldorf           JR Carleton College                    29:54.6  6:01 
  166      Sam Richmond               FR Macalester College                  29:54.6  6:01 
  167      Alex Schneider             FR Carleton College                    29:56.9  6:02 
  168      Nate Webster               JR St. Olaf College                    30:02.2  6:03 
  169      Gabe Coleman               JR St. Olaf College                    30:03.3  6:03 
  170      Nathan Hanson              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:03.7  6:03 
  171      Robert Nelson              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:03.8  6:03 
  172      Taylor Huffman             SO Bethel University                   30:06.7  6:04 
  173      Nick Dea                   FR St. Olaf College                    30:06.9  6:04 
  174      Zach Gilfix                SR Macalester College                  30:10.4  6:05 
  175      Kyle Becker                FR Saint John's University             30:16.3  6:06 
  176      Chris Lagergren            SR Hamline University                  30:20.3  6:07 
  177   71 Luke Lillehaugen           FR Concordia-Moorhead                  30:21.6  6:07 
  178      Evan Kendall               JR St. Olaf College                    30:21.7  6:07 
  179      Paul Kirk-Davidoff         SO Carleton College                    30:22.0  6:07 
  180      Dylan Lasron-Harsch        FR Carleton College                    30:22.2  6:07 
  181   72 Ahmed Nur                  SR Augsburg College                    30:24.1  6:07 
  182      Mitchell Miller            SO St. Olaf College                    30:24.2  6:07 
  183      Jess Palyan                FR University of St. Thomas            30:24.7  6:08 
  184      John Miles                 FR Saint John's University             30:25.2  6:08 
  185      William Hall               SR Carleton College                    30:25.5  6:08 
  186      Joey Gais                  FR Carleton College                    30:36.6  6:10 
  187      Ben Bartensetin            SR Macalester College                  30:38.5  6:10 
  188      Kyle Fredrickson           JR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:42.3  6:11 
  189      Sam Karlson                FR University of St. Thomas            30:43.5  6:11 
  190      Alex Gordon                SO Macalester College                  30:47.0  6:12 
  191      Michael Collins            SR Saint John's University             30:47.0  6:12 
  192      Austin Zollner             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:48.5  6:12 
  193      Ethan Ellis                FR Carleton College                    30:50.3  6:13 
  194   73 Benjamin Erickson          FR Augsburg College                    30:51.2  6:13 
  195      Camden Sikes               SO Carleton College                    30:53.0  6:13 
  196      Thomas Dierberger          JR Saint John's University             30:55.2  6:14 
  197      Alec Dewitz                JR Saint John's University             30:58.7  6:14 
  198      Andy Olson                 SR St. Olaf College                    31:00.2  6:15 
  199      Alex Ozark                 FR Hamline University                  31:04.4  6:16 
  200      Jack Schugel               FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:05.1  6:16 
  201   74 Will Corbett               JR Concordia-Moorhead                  31:08.3  6:16 
  202      Ryan Moore                 FR Augsburg College                    31:09.9  6:17 
  203      Kai Heen                   SO Macalester College                  31:12.9  6:17 
  204      Tayeb Zaidi                JR Macalester College                  31:13.0  6:17 
  205   75 Brandon Johnson            FR Concordia-Moorhead                  31:13.2  6:17 
  206      Pallav Kumar               FR Carleton College                    31:15.1  6:18 
  207      Nick Lowery                SO Bethel University                   31:15.2  6:18 
  208      Eric Wagner                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:16.6  6:18 
  209      Bailey Lachance            FR University of St. Thomas            31:17.4  6:18 
  210      Sam Longenbach             JR St. Olaf College                    31:21.8  6:19 
  211      Kevin Dudley               SO Saint John's University             31:26.8  6:20 
  212      Kemal Kirchmeier           JR Macalester College                  31:34.3  6:22 
  213      Max Bauer                  FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:35.7  6:22 
  214      Peter Simon                JR Concordia-Moorhead                  31:43.4  6:23 
  215      Connor Sandok              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:51.2  6:25 
  216      Brandon Johnson            FR Bethel University                   32:05.1  6:28 
  217      Keenan Pearson             SO Bethel University                   32:08.0  6:28 
  218      Andrew Hed                 SO Bethel University                   32:15.2  6:30 
  219      Frank Spence               FR Carleton College                    32:25.5  6:32 
  220      Matt Steele                FR Macalester College                  32:38.4  6:34 
  221      Will Feeney                SO Macalester College                  32:44.9  6:36 
  222      Matt Berka                 SR Bethel University                   32:51.6  6:37 
  223      Peter Fry                  SO Hamline University                  32:52.6  6:37 
  224      Mason Martinez             FR Macalester College                  32:59.2  6:39 
  225      Hunter Huntoon             SO Saint John's University             33:11.1  6:41 
  226      Landry Hacklander          SO Concordia-Moorhead                  33:11.8  6:41 
  227   76 Austin Kleman              FR Saint Mary's University             33:11.8  6:41 
  228      Joel Malwitz               SO Gustavus Adolphus College           33:14.3  6:42 
  229      Yasir Said                 FR Augsburg College                    33:31.1  6:45 
  230      Luke Owens                 FR Concordia-Moorhead                  33:41.7  6:47 
  231      Tyler Lerbakken            JR Hamline University                  33:43.6  6:48 
  232      Nathaniel Harrison         JR Concordia-Moorhead                  34:06.2  6:52 
  233      Tedros Kifle               SO Augsburg College                    34:40.8  6:59 
  234      Taylor Lauermann           SR Concordia-Moorhead                  34:55.4  7:02 
  235      Sean Adams                 SO Augsburg College                    43:06.9  8:41