MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/7/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 7, 2015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Hopkins                             (  15:55.3  1:19:36.3   0:25.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Seth Eliason 11                 15:41.8
  2      4  Owen Hoeft 12                   15:49.7
  3      6  Jack Henschel 12                15:54.3
  4     10  Hunter Staack 12                16:03.3
  5     12  Sam Branson 12                  16:07.2
  6   ( 47) Eli Hoeft  9                    17:00.5
  7   ( 59) Bridger Pavelka 12              17:14.2

  2.    67  Minneapolis Washburn                (  16:09.2  1:20:45.9   0:41.2)
==================================================
  1      5  Andrew Sell 12                  15:51.0
  2      9  Hamza Ali 12                    15:58.9
  3     15  Martin Donovan 12               16:11.5
  4     16  Joseph Minor 10                 16:12.3
  5     22  Matt Cota 10                    16:32.2
  6   (104) Caleb Haugland  9               17:58.8
  7   (105) Ben Perry 10                    17:59.8

  3.    87  Stillwater                          (  16:15.9  1:21:19.1   1:12.3)
==================================================
  1      1  Eli Krahn 12                    15:32.3
  2     14  Sam Hanson 12                   16:08.4
  3     18  Tim Koenning 12                 16:18.3
  4     25  Eddie Kiolbasa 12               16:35.5
  5     29  Nick Yokanovich 12              16:44.6
  6   ( 37) Jonathon Breckheimer 12         16:54.2
  7   ( 57) Jack Degonda 10                 17:12.1

  4.   155  Bemidji                             (  16:38.8  1:23:13.9   1:07.4)
==================================================
  1     17  Caleb Appleton 12               16:13.3
  2     20  Isaac Berg 11                   16:27.1
  3     24  Linaes Whiting 10               16:34.7
  4     27  Noah Holter 12                  16:38.1
  5     67  Nate Alto  7                    17:20.7
  6   ( 93) Tim Youso 10                    17:44.3
  7   ( 98) Kenny Gudmundson 12             17:51.0

  5.   192  Rochester Century                   (  16:46.1  1:23:50.3   1:20.4)
==================================================
  1      7  Seth Massot 12                  15:56.6
  2     23  Antonio Judson 11               16:33.2
  3     46  Matt Ryan 12                    17:00.5
  4     52  Josh Larson 12                  17:03.0
  5     64  Mark Lucivansky 12              17:17.0
  6   ( 73) Zeke Green 11                   17:25.5
  7   ( 95) Nate Larson 10                  17:45.7

  6.   196  Willmar                             (  16:42.7  1:23:33.4   1:50.0)
==================================================
  1      3  Nadir Yusuf 12                  15:44.6
  2     13  Mohamed Noor 10                 16:07.7
  3     32  Ian Thompson 12                 16:48.2
  4     66  Hudeife Mire  8                 17:18.3
  5     82  Harley Anez  9                  17:34.6
  6   ( 86) Mason Wendt  8                  17:38.6
  7   (109) Cael Carlson  9                 18:09.8

  7.   198  Centennial                          (  16:48.1  1:24:00.1   1:25.4)
==================================================
  1      8  Reed Kurak 11                   15:57.4
  2     26  Jacob Namyst 11                 16:37.9
  3     31  Ben Benson 11                   16:46.1
  4     62  Dylan Johnson 11                17:15.9
  5     71  Nicholas Foreman 11             17:22.8
  6   ( 77) Jonathan Sweeney 11             17:28.0
  7   (111) Luke Arends 10                  18:18.5

  8.   237  Prior Lake                          (  16:54.8  1:24:33.6   1:24.5)
==================================================
  1     11  Trenton Galloway 12             16:06.6
  2     19  Colin Dwyer 11                  16:18.6
  3     60  Owen Kilanowski 11              17:15.4
  4     69  Devon Genrick 11                17:21.9
  5     78  Thomas Vallez 11                17:31.1
  6   ( 85) Noah Torvik 11                  17:37.5
  7   ( 88) Nicholas Kartschoke 10          17:42.4

  9.   253  Mounds View                         (  17:04.9  1:25:24.2   0:24.4)
==================================================
  1     36  Alex Plasencia 12               16:52.9
  2     45  Harrisson Hirsch 12             16:59.9
  3     49  David Dahl 10                   17:00.7
  4     58  Joey Lawson 10                  17:13.4
  5     65  Tim Pease 11                    17:17.3
  6   ( 75) Anders Brandt 10                17:26.9
  7   ( 90) Hans Adamsson 12                17:43.0

 10.   255  Lakeville North                     (  17:03.2  1:25:15.6   0:44.0)
==================================================
  1     28  Justin Paschall 12              16:43.1
  2     48  Collin Van Dussen 12            17:00.6
  3     50  Jacob Beckstrom 12              17:00.8
  4     53  Connor Bach 12                  17:04.0
  5     76  Duncan Ince 11                  17:27.1
  6   ( 80) Robert Frederick 12             17:34.1
  7   ( 94) William McKinley 10             17:44.9

 11.   255  White Bear Lake                     (  17:04.3  1:25:21.5   1:04.5)
==================================================
  1     21  Fernando Benitez 12             16:29.9
  2     39  Mike Rohlinger 10               16:56.2
  3     42  Ben Vanderbosch 10              16:57.6
  4     72  Garrett Zakrzewski  0           17:23.4
  5     81  Cole Rau 12                     17:34.4
  6   ( 89) Jace Bartz 10                   17:42.4
  7   (107) Josh Truen 10                   18:05.1

 12.   273  Elk River                           (  17:08.4  1:25:41.7   0:33.9)
==================================================
  1     34  Lucas Trapp 12                  16:51.9
  2     41  Christian Leonard 11            16:57.4
  3     54  Cory Warner 12                  17:04.3
  4     70  Peyton Holmes 12                17:22.3
  5     74  Bradley Beaver 12               17:25.8
  6   ( 84) Jacob Heyne 11                  17:37.1
  7   (102) Tyler Hudson 12                 17:55.2

 13.   280  Rosemount                           (  17:09.6  1:25:47.7   0:23.0)
==================================================
  1     44  Zafer Hussein 12                16:58.2
  2     51  Luke Labatte  9                 17:01.3
  3     56  Jonathan Meaden 11              17:11.3
  4     61  Travis Lorch 11                 17:15.7
  5     68  Caden Hill 12                   17:21.2
  6   ( 97) Spencer Schultz 10              17:50.3
  7   (101) Danny Cox  9                    17:54.9

 14.   316  Chanhassen                          (  17:18.1  1:26:30.4   1:00.2)
==================================================
  1     38  Jack Braaten 12                 16:55.3
  2     40  Zach Long  8                    16:57.4
  3     43  Nick Scheller  8                16:58.0
  4     92  Torin Christianson  9           17:44.2
  5    103  Mitchell Holman 10              17:55.5
  6   (108) Jordan Kiesow 11                18:08.2
  7   (110) Corey Johnson 12                18:17.9

 15.   318  Duluth East                         (  17:17.1  1:26:25.1   0:56.0)
==================================================
  1     30  Kendall Hill 12                 16:44.9
  2     55  Jonathan Laughlin 12            17:06.0
  3     63  Hans Arvidson-Hicks 12          17:17.0
  4     83  Bjorn Larson 11                 17:36.3
  5     87  Joseph Kebbekus 11              17:40.9
  6   ( 99) Jackson Churchill 12            17:53.7
  7   (100) Andrew Arthur 11                17:54.6

 16.   334  Shakopee                            (  17:21.0  1:26:44.8   0:56.7)
==================================================
  1     33  Nick Olfert 10                  16:49.6
  2     35  Kyle Rachel 12                  16:52.1
  3     79  Eric Heidal 11                  17:33.0
  4     91  Tyler Steffensen 12             17:43.8
  5     96  Gavin Menning 11                17:46.3
  6   (106) Jacob Evans 10                  18:01.3
  7   (112) Simon Horning  8                18:18.5





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 7, 2015
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           Team                      1 Mile  2 Mile   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1       451 Jaret Carpenter            12 Wayzata                                4:58    9:55   15:26.5  4:59 
    2       435 Micah Mather               12 St. Paul Highland Park                 4:58    9:56   15:28.2  4:59 
    3    1  311 Eli Krahn                  12 Stillwater                             4:58    9:55   15:32.3  5:01 
    4       452 Jack Manderscheid          12 Edina                                  5:00   10:04   15:35.7  5:02 
    5       453 Patrick Roos               11 Edina                                  5:00   10:04   15:37.8  5:02 
    6    2  352 Seth Eliason               11 Hopkins                                5:00   10:03   15:41.8  5:04 
    7       443 Alex Miley                 11 Maple Grove                            5:01   10:04   15:42.3  5:04 
    8       436 Innocent Murwanashyaka     11 St. Paul Como Park                     4:58    9:58   15:43.8  5:04 
    9    3  401 Nadir Yusuf                12 Willmar                                4:59   10:03   15:44.6  5:05 
   10    4  351 Owen Hoeft                 12 Hopkins                                4:59   10:01   15:49.7  5:06 
   11    5  361 Andrew Sell                12 Minneapolis Washburn                   4:59   10:03   15:51.0  5:07 
   12    6  355 Jack Henschel              12 Hopkins                                5:00   10:03   15:54.3  5:08 
   13       454 Matt Wilkinson             11 Minnetonka                             4:59   10:07   15:54.5  5:08 
   14    7  251 Seth Massot                12 Rochester Century                      4:59   10:03   15:56.6  5:08 
   15    8  336 Reed Kurak                 11 Centennial                             4:59   10:04   15:57.4  5:09 
   16    9  363 Hamza Ali                  12 Minneapolis Washburn                   4:59   10:10   15:58.9  5:09 
   17       456 Sam Thomas                 12 Edina                                  4:59   10:06   16:00.4  5:10 
   18       467 Tyler Moore                11 Little Falls                           5:02   10:11   16:01.3  5:10 
   19       419 Jacob Kluver               12 Buffalo                                4:59   10:06   16:02.9  5:10 
   20   10  353 Hunter Staack              12 Hopkins                                5:01   10:10   16:03.3  5:11 
   21       455 Khalid Hussein             10 Wayzata                                5:04   10:18   16:04.5  5:11 
   22       439 Sam Nofziger               12 Tartan                                 5:05   10:14   16:04.8  5:11 
   23       420 Spencer Urick              12 Chaska                                 5:00   10:15   16:05.5  5:11 
   24   11  291 Trenton Galloway           12 Prior Lake                             5:04   10:13   16:06.6  5:12 
   25   12  354 Sam Branson                12 Hopkins                                5:01   10:15   16:07.2  5:12 
   26   13  403 Mohamed Noor               10 Willmar                                5:01   10:15   16:07.7  5:12 
   27   14  312 Sam Hanson                 12 Stillwater                             4:59   10:08   16:08.4  5:12 
   28       457 Gemechu Meskele            11 Wayzata                                5:04   10:18   16:11.1  5:13 
   29   15  365 Martin Donovan             12 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:13   10:27   16:11.5  5:13 
   30   16  362 Joseph Minor               10 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:15   10:27   16:12.3  5:13 
   31   17  391 Caleb Appleton             12 Bemidji                                5:02   10:15   16:13.3  5:14 
   32       459 Isaac Boedigheimer         11 Cloquet                                4:59   10:15   16:13.8  5:14 
   33       444 Kevin Dado                 11 Totino Grace                           5:05   10:14   16:14.3  5:14 
   34       422 Alex Carrabre              12 Waconia                                5:01   10:18   16:18.3  5:15 
   35   18  316 Tim Koenning               12 Stillwater                             5:03   10:18   16:18.3  5:15 
   36   19  293 Colin Dwyer                11 Prior Lake                             5:05   10:15   16:18.6  5:15 
   37       460 Braden Curnow              12 Hibbing                                5:03   10:22   16:20.1  5:16 
   38       458 Garrett Williams           12 Robbinsdale Cooper                     5:05   10:19   16:25.4  5:18 
   39   20  392 Isaac Berg                 11 Bemidji                                5:03   10:20   16:27.1  5:18 
   40       411 Chad Couser                12 Rochester Mayo                         4:58   10:13   16:28.3  5:19 
   41       423 Wyatt Midtvedt             12 New Prague                             5:09   10:34   16:29.7  5:19 
   42   21  321 Fernando Benitez           12 White Bear Lake                        5:05   10:29   16:29.9  5:19 
   43       445 Jackson Connelly           12 St Michael Albertville                 5:01   10:18   16:30.3  5:19 
   44       437 Joseph Romain              11 Woodbury                               5:01   10:19   16:30.4  5:19 
   45       413 George Nemanich            12 Red Wing                               5:06   10:25   16:31.3  5:20 
   46       470 Aaron Johnson              11 Detroit Lakes                          5:06   10:29   16:31.7  5:20 
   47   22  364 Matt Cota                  10 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:13   10:31   16:32.2  5:20 
   48   23  252 Antonio Judson             11 Rochester Century                      5:05   10:31   16:33.2  5:20 
   49       438 Collin Kiley               12 Roseville                              5:00   10:16   16:34.0  5:20 
   50   24  394 Linaes Whiting             10 Bemidji                                5:06   10:34   16:34.7  5:21 
   51   25  313 Eddie Kiolbasa             12 Stillwater                             5:01   10:22   16:35.5  5:21 
   52       462 Nick Marshall              12 Cambridge - Isanti                     5:08   10:31   16:37.1  5:21 
   53       412 Jackson Goodell            12 Albert Lea                             5:04   10:30   16:37.4  5:22 
   54   26  337 Jacob Namyst               11 Centennial                             5:09   10:33   16:37.9  5:22 
   55   27  393 Noah Holter                12 Bemidji                                5:10   10:37   16:38.1  5:22 
   56       471 Elijah Herrick             12 Moorhead                               5:08   10:35   16:41.6  5:23 
   57       429 Trenton Allen              10 Eagan                                  5:12   10:42   16:43.0  5:23 
   58   28  262 Justin Paschall            12 Lakeville North                        5:12   10:38   16:43.1  5:23 
   59       433 Nathan Blichfeldt          11 Burnsville                             5:13   10:43   16:44.0  5:24 
   60       425 Tucker Sjomeling           11 Delano                                 5:02   10:22   16:44.5  5:24 
   61       417 Spencer Moore              10 Rochester Mayo                         5:09   10:33   16:44.6  5:24 
   62   29  319 Nick Yokanovich            12 Stillwater                             5:03   10:30   16:44.6  5:24 
   63   30  381 Kendall Hill               12 Duluth East                            5:14   10:38   16:44.9  5:24 
   64   31  332 Ben Benson                 11 Centennial                             5:09   10:34   16:46.1  5:24 
   65       461 Tom Breuckman              10 Andover                                5:09   10:40   16:47.1  5:25 
   66       428 Collin Kern                12 Bloomington Kennedy                    5:04   10:33   16:48.1  5:25 
   67   32  402 Ian Thompson               12 Willmar                                5:08   10:37   16:48.2  5:25 
   68       440 Dillon Diekmann            11 Cretin-Derham Hall                     5:08   10:34   16:48.6  5:25 
   69       421 Cole Streich               11 Waseca                                 5:05   10:30   16:49.3  5:25 
   70       446 Benjamin Olson             10 Blaine                                 5:11   10:35   16:49.3  5:25 
   71   33  283 Nick Olfert                10 Shakopee                               5:22   10:48   16:49.6  5:25 
   72       432 Joe Dill                   11 Henry Sibley                           5:12   10:35   16:50.6  5:26 
   73   34  373 Lucas Trapp                12 Elk River                              4:59   10:31   16:51.9  5:26 
   74       447 Paul Breitbach             10 Coon Rapids                            5:11   10:38   16:52.1  5:26 
   75   35  282 Kyle Rachel                12 Shakopee                               5:22   10:47   16:52.1  5:26 
   76       424 Chase Vankeulen            11 Marshall                               5:13   10:41   16:52.4  5:26 
   77   36  348 Alex Plasencia             12 Mounds View                            5:10   10:42   16:52.9  5:27 
   78       415 Adam Tuma                  11 Faribault                              5:08   10:31   16:53.3  5:27 
   79       441 Amanuel Roba               11 St. Paul Central                       5:03   10:33   16:53.5  5:27 
   80   37  318 Jonathon Breckheimer       12 Stillwater                             5:00   10:33   16:54.2  5:27 
   81       464 Alec Lorimer               12 Andover                                5:08   10:39   16:54.2  5:27 
   82   38  271 Jack Braaten               12 Chanhassen                             5:13   10:46   16:55.3  5:27 
   83       463 Jesse Donahue              12 Andover                                5:14   10:37   16:55.8  5:27 
   84   39  323 Mike Rohlinger             10 White Bear Lake                        5:10   10:43   16:56.2  5:28 
   85       416 Sam Moerbitz               10 Lakeville South                        5:13   10:41   16:56.3  5:28 
   86       450 Lukas Layton               12 St Micheal Albertville                 5:01   10:33   16:57.2  5:28 
   87   40  276 Zach Long                   8 Chanhassen                             5:13   10:44   16:57.4  5:28 
   88   41  377 Christian Leonard          11 Elk River                              5:20   10:54   16:57.4  5:28 
   89   42  322 Ben Vanderbosch            10 White Bear Lake                        5:07   10:43   16:57.6  5:28 
   90   43  277 Nick Scheller               8 Chanhassen                             5:13   10:45   16:58.0  5:28 
   91       414 Carson Goodell              9 Albert Lea                             5:12   10:45   16:58.0  5:28 
   92   44  302 Zafer Hussein              12 Rosemount                              5:21   10:47   16:58.2  5:28 
   93       466 Ben Mattinen               12 Cloquet                                5:06   10:43   16:59.6  5:29 
   94   45  344 Harrisson Hirsch           12 Mounds View                            5:19   10:53   16:59.9  5:29 
   95       430 Robert Hapke               12 Apple Valley                           5:17   10:46   17:00.1  5:29 
   96       448 McEwan Rodefeld            11 Irondale                               5:11   10:41   17:00.1  5:29 
   97   46  253 Matt Ryan                  12 Rochester Century                      5:13   10:50   17:00.5  5:29 
   98   47  356 Eli Hoeft                   9 Hopkins                                5:24   10:53   17:00.5  5:29 
   99   48  261 Collin Van Dussen          12 Lakeville North                        5:13   10:41   17:00.6  5:29 
  100   49  343 David Dahl                 10 Mounds View                            5:23   10:56   17:00.7  5:29 
  101   50  264 Jacob Beckstrom            12 Lakeville North                        5:18   10:49   17:00.8  5:29 
  102   51  309 Luke Labatte                9 Rosemount                              5:21   10:54   17:01.3  5:29 
  103       418 Brennan Gustafson          11 Kasson-Mantorville                     5:12   10:52   17:02.6  5:30 
  104       431 Joe Kelly                  11 Eagan                                  5:14   10:52   17:02.9  5:30 
  105   52  254 Josh Larson                12 Rochester Century                      5:12   10:47   17:03.0  5:30 
  106   53  263 Connor Bach                12 Lakeville North                        5:18   10:48   17:04.0  5:30 
  107   54  375 Cory Warner                12 Elk River                              5:20   10:55   17:04.3  5:30 
  108       468 Noah Lahr                  12 Rocori                                 5:11   10:43   17:05.3  5:30 
  109       474 Ryan Fernholz              10 Sartell                                5:18   10:50   17:05.3  5:30 
  110       473 Brent Heinen               10 Rocori                                 5:20   10:54   17:05.5  5:31 
  111   55  382 Jonathan Laughlin          12 Duluth East                            5:27   10:55   17:06.0  5:31 
  112       442 Abram Donovan              12 St. Paul Highland Park                 5:08   10:46   17:06.9  5:31 
  113       434 Myles Fleming              10 Henry Sibley                           5:13   10:43   17:06.9  5:31 
  114       465 Joshua Kemp                10 Hibbing                                5:07   10:44   17:09.2  5:32 
  115       427 Noah Wondimu               12 East Ridge                             5:06   10:37   17:10.1  5:32 
  116   56  304 Jonathan Meaden            11 Rosemount                              5:22   10:55   17:11.3  5:32 
  117   57  315 Jack Degonda               10 Stillwater                             5:06   10:37   17:12.1  5:33 
  118       472 Keaton Gruber              10 Alexandria                             5:14   10:50   17:12.3  5:33 
  119   58  345 Joey Lawson                10 Mounds View                            5:23   10:56   17:13.4  5:33 
  120   59  357 Bridger Pavelka            12 Hopkins                                5:24   10:54   17:14.2  5:33 
  121       469 Noah Webb                  11 St. Cloud Tech                         5:18   10:54   17:14.8  5:34 
  122   60  295 Owen Kilanowski            11 Prior Lake                             5:23   10:58   17:15.4  5:34 
  123   61  303 Travis Lorch               11 Rosemount                              5:21   10:54   17:15.7  5:34 
  124   62  335 Dylan Johnson              11 Centennial                             5:21   10:59   17:15.9  5:34 
  125   63  386 Hans Arvidson-Hicks        12 Duluth East                            5:19   10:57   17:17.0  5:34 
  126   64  255 Mark Lucivansky            12 Rochester Century                      5:24   11:01   17:17.0  5:34 
  127   65  347 Tim Pease                  11 Mounds View                            5:20   10:54   17:17.3  5:34 
  128   66  406 Hudeife Mire                8 Willmar                                5:15   10:55   17:18.3  5:35 
  129       449 Nathan Mueggenberg         12 Coon Rapids                            5:18   10:59   17:18.6  5:35 
  130   67  397 Nate Alto                   7 Bemidji                                5:18   10:55   17:20.7  5:35 
  131   68  301 Caden Hill                 12 Rosemount                              5:23   10:56   17:21.2  5:36 
  132   69  294 Devon Genrick              11 Prior Lake                             5:24   10:58   17:21.9  5:36 
  133   70  372 Peyton Holmes              12 Elk River                              5:22   11:01   17:22.3  5:36 
  134   71  334 Nicholas Foreman           11 Centennial                             5:21   10:56   17:22.8  5:36 
  135   72  324 Garrett Zakrzewski          0 White Bear Lake                        5:17   11:03   17:23.4  5:36 
  136   73  256 Zeke Green                 11 Rochester Century                      5:20   11:01   17:25.5  5:37 
  137   74  371 Bradley Beaver             12 Elk River                              5:24   11:05   17:25.8  5:37 
  138   75  342 Anders Brandt              10 Mounds View                            5:25   11:02   17:26.9  5:37 
  139   76  267 Duncan Ince                11 Lakeville North                        5:23   11:02   17:27.1  5:38 
  140       426 Richard Beck               11 Orono                                  5:10   10:48   17:27.7  5:38 
  141   77  338 Jonathan Sweeney           11 Centennial                             5:23   11:06   17:28.0  5:38 
  142   78  297 Thomas Vallez              11 Prior Lake                             5:24   11:00   17:31.1  5:39 
  143   79  284 Eric Heidal                11 Shakopee                               5:26   11:09   17:33.0  5:39 
  144   80  266 Robert Frederick           12 Lakeville North                        5:23   11:11   17:34.1  5:40 
  145   81  326 Cole Rau                   12 White Bear Lake                        5:20   11:06   17:34.4  5:40 
  146   82  405 Harley Anez                 9 Willmar                                5:18   11:00   17:34.6  5:40 
  147   83  385 Bjorn Larson               11 Duluth East                            5:18   11:01   17:36.3  5:40 
  148   84  376 Jacob Heyne                11 Elk River                              5:23   11:10   17:37.1  5:41 
  149   85  296 Noah Torvik                11 Prior Lake                             5:23   11:01   17:37.5  5:41 
  150   86  407 Mason Wendt                 8 Willmar                                5:20   11:03   17:38.6  5:41 
  151   87  384 Joseph Kebbekus            11 Duluth East                            5:29   11:15   17:40.9  5:42 
  152   88  298 Nicholas Kartschoke        10 Prior Lake                             5:28   11:12   17:42.4  5:42 
  153   89  325 Jace Bartz                 10 White Bear Lake                        5:18   11:07   17:42.4  5:42 
  154   90  341 Hans Adamsson              12 Mounds View                            5:25   11:09   17:43.0  5:43 
  155   91  287 Tyler Steffensen           12 Shakopee                               5:28   11:15   17:43.8  5:43 
  156   92  275 Torin Christianson          9 Chanhassen                             5:26   11:14   17:44.2  5:43 
  157   93  395 Tim Youso                  10 Bemidji                                5:18   11:04   17:44.3  5:43 
  158   94  269 William McKinley           10 Lakeville North                        5:27   11:14   17:44.9  5:43 
  159   95  259 Nate Larson                10 Rochester Century                      5:18   11:12   17:45.7  5:43 
  160   96  285 Gavin Menning              11 Shakopee                               5:22   11:01   17:46.3  5:44 
  161   97  306 Spencer Schultz            10 Rosemount                              5:26   11:18   17:50.3  5:45 
  162   98  396 Kenny Gudmundson           12 Bemidji                                5:19   11:06   17:51.0  5:45 
  163   99  383 Jackson Churchill          12 Duluth East                            5:29   11:22   17:53.7  5:46 
  164  100  387 Andrew Arthur              11 Duluth East                            5:29   11:16   17:54.6  5:46 
  165  101  307 Danny Cox                   9 Rosemount                              5:27   11:19   17:54.9  5:46 
  166  102  374 Tyler Hudson               12 Elk River                              5:23   11:08   17:55.2  5:47 
  167  103  274 Mitchell Holman            10 Chanhassen                             5:32   11:20   17:55.5  5:47 
  168  104  366 Caleb Haugland              9 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:26   11:14   17:58.8  5:48 
  169  105  367 Ben Perry                  10 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:26   11:22   17:59.8  5:48 
  170  106  288 Jacob Evans                10 Shakopee                               5:28   11:21   18:01.3  5:49 
  171  107  327 Josh Truen                 10 White Bear Lake                        5:19   11:18   18:05.1  5:50 
  172  108  273 Jordan Kiesow              11 Chanhassen                             5:32   11:22   18:08.2  5:51 
  173  109  404 Cael Carlson                9 Willmar                                5:25   11:22   18:09.8  5:51 
  174  110  272 Corey Johnson              12 Chanhassen                             5:26   11:18   18:17.9  5:54 
  175  111  331 Luke Arends                10 Centennial                             5:27   11:20   18:18.5  5:54 
  176  112  286 Simon Horning               8 Shakopee                               5:27   11:22   18:18.5  5:54