JN Foundation Heroes In Action 5K -
Falmouth, TY
10/18/2015

race logo










					JN HEROES IN ACTION 5K
Falmouth Pier, Trelawny
Sunday, October 18, 2015


********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   236 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACER'S RUNNING CL 00:22:07 
    2    66 Jozanne Harris      F  34 JAMDAMMERS         00:22:57 
    3   160 Jordan Waldschmidt  F  29                    00:25:04 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   305 Ryon Chambers       M  35                    00:17:58 
    2   337 Lenford Adams       M                        00:18:15 
    3   320 Ronique Williams    M                        00:18:19 


********** FEMALE OVERALL - TRELAWNY RESIDENT RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   242 Isha Scott          F  13 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH 00:25:21 
    2   241 Mikela Russell      F  16 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH 00:32:06 
    3   196 Nerisa Webb-Tomlins F  44 BANK OF NOVA SCOTI 00:32:27 

********** MALE OVERALL - TRELAWNY RESIDENT RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   180 Sylvana Thompson    M  28                    00:21:08 
    2   246 Romaine Gabbidon    M  18 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH 00:21:48 
    3   245 Authur Crew         M  16 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH 00:24:11


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*NO AWARDS PRESENTED





                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   268 Aman Dhiman         M   9 WEEKEND HERO'S            00:35:21 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   242 Isha Scott          F  13 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL 00:21:56 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   363 Rushane Fullerton   M  14 MUNRO COLLEGE             00:18:20 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    11 Christina Hayles    F  15 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY  00:24:46 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   233 Lapayne Collins     M  15 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL      00:17:41 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   160 Jordan Waldschmidt  F  29                           00:24:03 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   169 Jerome Kirby        M  21                           00:19:18 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    66 Jozanne Harris      F  34 JAMDAMMERS                00:22:06 
 
                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   305 Ryon Chambers       M  35                           00:17:12 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   236 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACER'S RUNNING CLUB      00:21:21 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   126 Rohan Dixon         M  43 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:22:57 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   274 Tammy Hart          F  51 GOOD HOPE                 00:33:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   317 Maxim Vernon        M  50                           00:19:24 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   103 Gleneta Kenyon      F  61 PACER'S RUNNING CLUB      00:25:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   261 Denzil Lewis        M  66 RUN WID IT                00:24:49


-------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:34:26 MUNRO COLLEGE                 (  18:54)
========================================
  1    18:01    363 Rushane Fullerton   M 14 MUNRO COLLEGE                  
  2    18:29    362 Leon Whyte          M 18 MUNRO COLLEGE                  
  3    18:48    365 Daviere Witter      M 17 MUNRO COLLEGE                  
  4    19:33    366 Marville Yee        M 18 MUNRO COLLEGE                  
  5    19:35    364 Michael Goss        M 18 MUNRO COLLEGE                  

  2. 1:45:36 GRANGE HILL HIGH              (  21:08)
========================================
  1    18:32    284 Kerol Manning       M 17 GRANGE HILL HIGH               
  2    20:47    280 Paul Bowen          M 16 GRANGE HILL HIGH               
  3    21:55    282 Rajay Davis         M 14 GRANGE HILL HIGH               
  4    21:56    281 Jermaine Calvin     M 14 GRANGE HILL HIGH               
  5    22:26    283 Kemar Gayle         M 25 GRANGE HILL HIGH               

  3. 1:46:11 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL     (  21:15)
========================================
  1    18:54    246 Romaine Gabbidon    M 18 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    20:36    245 Authur Crew         M 16 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    21:55    254 Jeffery Smith       M 15 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    21:56    242 Isha Scott          F 13 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    22:50    243 Andre Bent          M 13 WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH SCHOOL


OTHER

-------------------------------------------------------------------------SCHOOL AWARDS - MOST REGISTERED STUDENTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. William Knibb High School
2. Muschett High School
3. Grange Hill School
4. Munroe College
5. *NO AWARDS PRESENTED


Largest Participating Trelawny Team - Falmouth Land