JN Foundation Heroes In Action 5K -
Falmouth, TY
10/18/2015

race logo










					JN HEROES IN ACTION 5K
Falmouth Pier, Trelawny
Sunday, October 18, 2015


********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3176 Paula Sinclair      F  41                    00:31:40 
    2  3234 Brynn Broadie       F  22                    00:34:30 
    3  3194 Kimberley Clarke    F  16                    00:34:37 

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3039 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:27:49 
    2  3050 Vivian Lawes        M  28 JN FOUNDATION      00:29:07 
    3  3049 Jason Henry         M  31 JN FOUNDATION      00:31:12 


********** FEMALE OVERALL - TRELAWNY RESIDENT RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3077 Quedette Parkinson  F  28 PORT AUTHORITY     00:36:48 
    2  3148 Vandora Lewis       F  40 FALMOUTH LAND      00:41:46 
    3  3152 Brenda Todd         F  59 FALMOUTH LAND      00:42:28 

********** MALE OVERALL - TRELAWNY RESIDENT RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3212 Leslie Reid         M  51                    00:33:34 
    2  3086 Wellesley Bolt      M  59 USAIN BOLT FOUNDAT 00:34:30 
    3  3220 Ronald McLean       M  59 TRELAWNY FOOTBALL  00:36:42


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3134 Tihanna Lee         F   9 BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA       00:43:27 



                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*NO AWARDS PRESENTED 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3027 Ariel Simon         F  14 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY  00:41:22 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3211 Jordon Reid         M  13                           00:36:21 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3194 Kimberley Clarke    F  16                           00:34:10 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*NO AWARDS PRESENTED

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3234 Brynn Broadie       F  22                           00:34:30 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3050 Vivian Lawes        M  28 JN FOUNDATION             00:28:40 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3088 Kamar Ashman        F  34                           00:35:13 
 
                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3039 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:27:22 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3176 Paula Sinclair      F  41                           00:31:14 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3172 Rick Case           M  44 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:31:28 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3097 Berletta Forrester  F  54                           00:37:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3212 Leslie Reid         M  51                           00:32:55 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3232 Theresa Williams    F  60                           00:44:42 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3047 Robin Attfield      M  64 JN FOUNDATION             00:32:40


-------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:00:26 PORT AUTHORITY                (  36:06)
========================================
  1    32:44   3079 Abucki Billings     M 31 PORT AUTHORITY                 
  2    36:14   3077 Quedette Parkinson  F 28 PORT AUTHORITY                 
  3    36:22   3082 Jheaneel Wilson     M 26 PORT AUTHORITY                 
  4    36:51   3074 Nasiya Campbell     F 29 PORT AUTHORITY                 
  5    38:15   3078 Monique Richardson  F 25 PORT AUTHORITY                 

  2. 3:02:07 GOOD HOPE                     (  36:26)
========================================
  1    36:24   3185 Everol Stewart      M 41 GOOD HOPE                      
  2    36:24   3183 Cleveland Blake     M 39 GOOD HOPE                      
  3    36:25   3186 Herbert Walters     M 41 GOOD HOPE                      
  4    36:26   3177 Sonia Crawford      F 41 GOOD HOPE                      
  5    36:28   3184 Dale Rattray        M 23 GOOD HOPE                      

  3. 3:12:56 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY      (  38:36)
========================================
  1    35:53   3016 Margiana Lindsay    F 16 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  2    36:37   3012 Aprile-Lois Green   F 25 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  3    40:04   3003 Marvalyn Brown      F 19 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  4    40:06   3030 Halitash Stephens   F 17 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  5    40:16   3032 Judine Thompson     F 26 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY