Fargo Marathon -
Fargo, ND
5/22/2010

race logo










					
                          Fargo Marathon - 2010  
               OVERALL RACE RESULTS - CLYDESDALE AND ATHENA
Place Div  No.    C Name                  Age Sex City               St  10k     13.1    20m     Chip    
===== ==== ====== = ===================== === === ================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    1    207 C Scott Bosch            34 M   Robbinsdale        MN    42:30 1:29:51 2:17:22 3:02:59 
    2    1    535 C Sam Felsenfeld         35 M   Foothill Ranch     CA    43:13 1:32:57 2:23:56 3:10:00 
    3    1    353 C Mike Cordum            45 M   Williamsville      IL    45:45 1:36:11 2:25:50 3:11:10 
    4    2   1629 C John Sabatine          36 M   Tucson             AZ    45:57 1:36:55 2:28:35 3:18:44 
    5    2   1658 C Adam Scheibel          31 M   Kansas City        MO    46:22 1:38:28 2:30:57 3:23:01 
    6    1   1297 C Adam Monaghan          27 M   Wichita            KS    49:31 1:44:58 2:39:54 3:28:42 
    7    3    786 C Mark Herbster          36 M   Independence       MO    45:43 1:38:08 2:31:19 3:31:22 
    8    2   1428 C Nick Ottney            29 M   Fargo              ND    54:10 1:52:19 2:45:58 3:32:43 
    9    1   1528 C Jerry Rakow            42 M   Franklin           WI    50:00 1:45:41 2:41:00 3:33:52 
   10    3    881 C Craig Isakson          27 M   Barnesville        MN    52:53 1:50:43 2:46:19 3:37:38 
   11    3   1212 C Jeremy Mathiasen       34 M   Sartell            MN    49:31 1:43:47 2:39:40 3:37:42 
   12    4    844 C Rob Horton             38 M   Republic           MO    45:31 1:37:41 2:36:22 3:39:14 
   13    5   1240 C Jeff McKinnon          35 M   Fargo              ND    48:41 1:43:41 2:41:40 3:42:52 
   14    6   2007 C Steve Ward             38 M   Eden Prairie       MN    53:42 1:54:42 2:50:27 3:44:18 
   15    2   1858 C David Swanson          42 M   San Diego          CA    51:34 1:49:40 2:47:40 3:44:30 
   16    7    121 C Patrick Barrett        39 M   Shorewood          MN    50:29 1:46:52 2:46:07 3:44:54 
   17    4    699 C Jacob Hackl            33 M   Minneapolis        MN    45:21 1:35:29 2:26:56 3:46:13 
   18    4   1057 C Adam Krueger           29 M   Moorhead           MN    46:34 1:38:40 2:31:29 3:48:33 
   19    1   1346 C Erik Nelson            24 M   Moorhead           MN    49:03 1:45:30 2:48:27 3:49:07 
   20    8   1951 C Kris Urbach            39 M   Coon Rapids        MN    55:00 1:53:44 2:55:24 3:49:14 
   21    5   1929 C Jonathan Trevathan     31 M   Walled Lake        MI    51:39 1:49:52 2:49:29 3:52:06 
   22    3    610 C Christopher Gabbert    42 M   Cottage Grove      MN    54:34 1:55:22 2:55:27 3:52:21 
   23    9    327 C Ben Clark              37 M   Winnipeg, Mb       MB    52:07 1:50:57 2:51:30 3:52:49 
   24    4   1330 C Joel Myhre             40 M   Fergus Falls       MN    49:37 1:45:05 2:47:30 3:53:10 
   25    2   1869 C Cory Syverson          23 M   Fargo              ND    50:21 1:46:25 2:47:23 3:54:55 
   26    5    118 C Charles Barkowski      28 M   Rochester          NY    53:52 1:54:40 2:56:16 3:55:22 
   27    1   1625 A Karen Ryan             41 F   Minneapolis        MN    52:41 1:51:16 2:52:54 3:55:41 
   28    5     81 C Corey Askin            41 M   Moorhead           MN    53:30 1:54:09 2:56:03 3:56:55 
   29    1   1867 A Carey Swift            25 F   Winnipeg           MB    55:21 1:56:00 2:58:13 3:57:35 
   30    6   1552 C Reegan Rehm            29 M   Henderson          MN    55:34 1:57:16 2:59:24 3:59:48 
   31    7    421 C Hoss Delanghe          29 M   Moorhead           MN    59:37 1:57:37 2:55:37 4:00:31 
   32    6    309 C Chris Cerney           34 M   Fargo              ND    48:43 1:45:13 2:52:02 4:00:58 
   33    6    922 C Jeffrey Johnson        41 M   Minneapolis        MN    53:44 1:54:12 2:58:16 4:01:00 
   34    7    506 C John Ellingsen         41 M   Eau Claire         WI    52:16 1:52:23 2:57:13 4:03:01 
   35    1     89 C Jon Austin             52 M   Madison Heights    MI    51:06 1:47:41 2:49:50 4:03:11 
   36    2   1554 C David Reich            53 M   Bismarck           ND    49:43 1:48:10 2:54:44 4:03:47 
   37    8   1438 C Scott Palmer           41 M   Billings           MT    51:30 1:49:42 2:53:10 4:05:36 
   38    9   1077 C Steven Laine           42 M   Kennesaw           GA    58:56 2:02:38 3:06:44 4:09:27 
   39    1    614 C Richard Gaglio         56 M   Bordentown         NJ    51:45 1:51:10 3:00:24 4:10:44 
   40    3   1383 C Jeff Nornes            53 M   Erskine            MN    55:37 1:58:20 3:06:25 4:12:47 
   41    7   1764 C Michael Smotrys        33 M   Moorhead           MN    49:22 1:46:25 3:01:42 4:13:19 
   42    4   1260 C Brent Metfessel        50 M   Minnetonka         MN  1:00:10 2:07:07 3:13:42 4:13:32 
   43    2    167 C Jim Berve              49 M   Billings           MT    54:37 1:54:14 2:57:36 4:14:21 
   44    8    122 C Ryan Barron            28 M   Big Lake           MN    54:34 1:57:14 3:07:44 4:15:42 
   45    8   1772 C Dan Soular             32 M   Grand Rapids       MN    57:50 2:01:19 3:07:58 4:16:54 
   46    5   2076 C David Wishart          53 M   Grand Forks        ND    54:11 1:57:36 3:08:37 4:18:08 
   47   10    216 C Jason Boutwell         37 M   Fargo              ND    55:37 1:58:53 3:08:07 4:19:06 
   48   10    391 C David Daniels          42 M   Lake Elmo          MN    56:04 1:59:29 3:11:20 4:20:50 
   49    3    196 C Kurt Bollingberg       49 M   Cathay             ND    58:10 2:06:03 3:19:05 4:26:30 
   50    6   1001 C Rick King              50 M   Escalon            CA    59:58 2:06:52 3:14:52 4:27:04 
   51    1    325 A Charity Claramunt      35 F   Missoula           MT    57:20 2:07:22 3:21:00 4:28:14 
   52    9   1965 C Jonathan Vandorn       27 M   Bloomington        IL    53:33 1:52:49 3:04:20 4:28:19 
   53    3   1838 C John Stumpf            23 M   Baxter             MN    55:31 1:57:14 3:02:12 4:28:21 
   54   11   1306 C Jason Moran            38 M   St Paul            MN  1:02:01 2:11:31 3:24:13 4:28:47 
   55    9   1611 C Tom Rudolph            34 M   Fargo              ND    57:20 2:02:25 3:13:20 4:29:41 
   56   10   1899 C Troy Thompson          34 M   Columbia Hts       MN    55:16 1:57:52 3:12:09 4:30:01 
   57    1   1005 C Chris Kinner           99 M   Edina              MN    56:06 2:01:26 3:18:13 4:30:02 
   58   11   1610 C Fred Roy               30 M   Fargo              ND  1:03:34 2:13:32 3:24:35 4:30:51 
   59    4   1251 C Jonathan Melena        48 M   St Paul            MN    55:25 1:56:39 3:08:45 4:30:54 
   60    1   1804 A Jill Stephens          34 F   Papillion          NE    55:58 2:01:12 3:20:16 4:32:17 
   61   11   1471 C Rob Percell            40 M   Minot              ND    52:59 1:59:38 3:12:53 4:33:46 
   62   12   1352 C Alan Neumann           40 M   Grande Pointe (win MB  1:03:57 2:14:58 3:26:01 4:33:55 
   63    5   1237 C Cameron McKenzie       47 M   Winnipeg           MB  1:02:48 2:13:31 3:24:34 4:35:51 
   64    6    273 C Mike Burke             47 M   Torrance           CA  1:02:50 2:10:11 3:21:03 4:36:22 
   65    7   1493 C Terry Pitcher          47 M   Winnipeg, Manitoba MA  1:03:40 2:14:45 3:26:31 4:37:18 
   66    2   1713 A Tana Setness Hoefs     38 F   Grand Forks        ND  1:00:17 2:09:50 3:25:12 4:37:45 
   67   13   1083 C Raymond Laney          44 M   Fargo              ND  1:00:13 2:07:13 3:17:09 4:38:23 
   68   14    658 C John Gorton            43 M   Miles City         MT    54:57 1:59:04 3:22:27 4:40:34 
   69   10   1017 C Cory Klein             25 M   Grand Forks        ND    59:33 2:03:08 3:16:32 4:40:42 
   70    3   1236 A Heather McIntyre       36 F   Bentonville        AR    59:27 2:06:14 3:24:48 4:40:48 
   71    7   1354 C Tom Newberger          50 M   Fargo              ND    55:29 1:59:15 3:23:45 4:43:19 
   72   15     48 C Frederick Alger        44 M   Okeechobee         FL  1:03:08 2:13:03 3:26:00 4:43:29 
   73    8    678 C Doug Grimstad          52 M   Regina             SK  1:02:56 2:13:38 3:30:09 4:43:31 
   74   12   1022 C Andrew Knight          30 M   Grand Forks        ND  1:02:13 2:11:05 3:26:13 4:43:55 
   75    9   1299 C Rick Monson            53 M   West Fargo         ND  1:02:23 2:13:33 3:28:23 4:45:55 
   76    8    555 C Patrick Finney         46 M   Grapevine          TX  1:04:26 2:16:35 3:33:49 4:47:43 
   77    9   1089 C Harry Larsick          46 M   North Ridgeville   OH    56:47 2:04:22 3:26:09 4:48:07 
   78   10    142 C Gerard Beckhusen       47 M   Baldwinsville      NY  1:00:08 2:07:08 3:27:48 4:48:28 
   79   11    107 C Joel Bakken            49 M   Moorhead           MN  1:03:09 2:11:52 3:32:16 4:49:46 
   80   12   1485 C James Pfeifer          35 M   Fargo              ND    57:28 2:09:33 3:31:37 4:51:13 
   81   12    398 C David Darr             46 M   Fremont            OH  1:05:09 2:19:39 3:37:24 4:52:52 
   82   16   1490 C Roland Pinault         40 M   Bella Vista        AR  1:02:26 2:13:11 3:31:04 4:53:33 
   83   17   1099 C Terry Lazarou          44 M   Regina             SK  1:02:55 2:14:00 3:36:38 4:53:38 
   84   13    739 C Jason Harper           37 M   Billings           MT    59:20 2:06:44 3:29:16 4:54:37 
   85   18    605 C Rick Fuka              41 M   Grand Forks        ND  1:03:09 2:12:17 3:32:37 4:55:02 
   86   14    183 C Dean Bloch             35 M   Dilworth           MN  1:08:52 2:25:09 3:43:05 4:55:53 
   87    2   1714 A Heather Severson-Tane  40 F   Alexandria         MN  1:04:52 2:19:35 3:41:33 4:56:43 
   88   13    759 C John Hausladen         49 M   Corcoran           MN  1:13:14 2:29:32 3:45:59 4:56:45 
   89   11   1269 C Vonn Milks             29 M   Omaha              NE  1:03:59 2:17:27 3:35:20 4:57:49 
   90    2   1003 A Winona Kingbird        33 F   Wahpeton           ND  1:06:12 2:25:17 3:47:39 4:58:00 
   91   10   1608 C Murray Ross            52 M   Headingley         MB  1:03:41 2:14:43 3:34:37 4:58:04 
   92   14   2081 C Dale Wohlgemuth        48 M   Landmark           MB  1:02:11 2:17:29 3:37:04 4:58:04 
   93   15   1700 C David Schwartz         46 M   Winnipeg           MB  1:08:09 2:22:23 3:41:31 4:58:14 
   94   12   1366 C Justin Nienhaus        25 M   West Fargo         ND    59:28 2:08:12 3:41:48 4:58:48 
   95   11    129 C Kevin Bartram          51 M   Horace             ND  1:00:08 2:11:50 3:40:29 5:01:03 
   96    4   1577 C Jordan Risher          22 M   Fargo              ND  1:02:46 2:14:54 3:37:44 5:02:43 
   97   16   1787 C Steven Standingcloud   49 M   Red Lake           MN  1:07:30 2:22:37 3:35:32 5:03:43 
   98   13   1909 C Kevin Tilley           30 M   Topeka             KS    58:00 2:03:41 3:36:15 5:03:51 
   99   13   1120 C Mark Lenling           25 M   Burnsville         MN    57:20 2:11:30 3:40:19 5:05:15 
  100   14    412 C Jarod Dcamp            27 M   Fargo              ND  1:10:04 2:26:22 3:47:57 5:06:08 
  101    3   1957 A Lisa Valentine         44 F   Hastings           MN  1:07:10 2:23:10 3:43:58 5:07:21 
  102    4    751 A Kerri Haskins          39 F   Danville           NH  1:08:11 2:22:00 3:47:25 5:07:56 
  103   14   2008 C Joshua Warg            30 M   Enderlin           ND  1:11:08 2:30:17 3:52:33 5:11:00 
  104   15   1080 C Matt Lamb              29 M   Ortonville         MN  1:01:59 2:14:09 3:47:46 5:11:43 
  105   15   1903 C Mike Thorson           30 M   Fergus Falls       MN  1:06:13 2:20:20 3:49:05 5:12:37 
  106   19   1632 C Paul Sager             44 M   Chicago            IL    55:57 2:13:41 3:49:11 5:13:03 
  107   20   1327 C Kurt Mumm              40 M   Johnston           IA  1:06:40 2:21:13 3:48:10 5:13:10 
  108   16    574 C Preston Forsberg       27 M   Fargo              ND  1:00:37 2:13:05 3:40:54 5:17:44 
  109   15    633 C John Gieser            38 M   Fargo              ND  1:06:13 2:24:26 3:57:31 5:19:05 
  110    5    432 A Rebecca Diaz           37 F   Nolanville         TX  1:00:51 2:16:14 3:50:11 5:20:10 
  111   16   1160 C Daniel Lucas           33 M   Burbank            CA    59:37 2:13:28 3:47:39 5:20:35 
  112   17    154 C Josh Belzer            32 M   Fargo              ND  1:10:22 2:29:42 4:01:06 5:21:53 
  113    2    701 A Meghan Haehn           29 F   Fort Frances       ON  1:04:20 2:23:13 3:54:23 5:22:11 
  114   16   1286 C Jason Moe              38 M   Jamestown          ND  1:06:18 2:23:05 3:57:53 5:23:31 
  115    1   1549 A Johana Reed            50 F   York               PA  1:05:13 2:30:12 4:06:32 5:25:39 
  116   17    408 C Ross Davison           48 M   Louisville         KY  1:04:19 2:24:57 3:58:26 5:25:56 
  117   12   1568 C Alan Rickel            50 M   Rapid City         SD  1:11:35 2:35:34 4:05:14 5:32:10 
  118   18    826 C Dave Hohn              30 M   Bismarck           ND  1:11:07 2:30:17 4:05:45 5:36:53 
  119   21    703 C Wade Hagen             41 M   Regina             QC  1:03:06 2:23:52 4:05:25 5:37:48 
  120   13   2048 C Mike Westermeier       52 M   Rosemount          MN  1:17:58 2:45:51 4:14:30 5:41:02 
  121   17    114 C Mark Balluff           35 M   Moorhead           MN  1:17:29 2:46:00 4:12:43 5:41:09 
  122   19   1068 C Travis Kurtz           33 M   Fargo              ND  1:11:26 2:39:43 4:17:47 5:48:58 
  123   17   1008 C Jon Kitzman            29 M   Fargo              ND  1:10:25 2:27:19 4:02:47 5:49:06 
  124    6    483 A Julie Dvorak           38 F   Mellette           SD  1:20:50 2:43:18 4:15:18 5:49:58 
  125   18    164 C Bradley Berg           47 M   Fargo              ND  1:12:11 2:38:28 4:15:56 5:51:46 
  126    2   2057 A Denalda Whitehill      53 F   Winnipeg           MB  1:14:07 2:47:41 4:26:30 5:54:04 
  127    3   1067 A Erika Kunzler          26 F   Maplewood          MN  1:13:56 2:41:37 4:21:54 5:55:09 
  128    7   1454 A Staci Pauer            38 F   Moorhead           MN  1:12:58 2:44:11 4:27:27 5:56:31 
  129   18   1668 C Justin Schluessler     36 M   Peyton             CO  1:11:06 2:42:24 4:33:03 5:58:17 
  130    4    128 A Linnea Barton          27 F   Grand Forks        ND  1:19:02 2:50:17 4:33:04 5:58:19 
  131    3    621 A Jennifer Gednalske     33 F   Lino Lakes         MN  1:06:08 2:43:39 4:23:43 6:01:19 
  132    3   1556 A Jean Reid              54 F   Louisville         KY  1:23:29 2:58:02 4:35:29 6:04:36 
  133    4   1652 A Sarah Scharf           42 F   Moorhead           MN  1:14:09 2:48:24 4:29:35 6:05:14 
  134   19    228 C Robert Brandwick       39 M   Bloomington        MN  1:15:20 2:45:56 4:33:02 6:10:13 
  135    5    980 A Kajsa Kelly            43 F   Charlotte          NC  1:12:26 2:41:40 4:33:52 6:11:35 
  136    1    389 A Genelle Dale           45 F   Portland           ND  1:22:49 3:02:04         6:15:27 
  137    5   1204 C Ryan Martineau         22 M   Maple Grove        MN  1:11:06 2:48:36 4:39:22 6:25:35 
  138   20    446 C Ed Dobbles             39 M   Bloomington        MN  1:15:20 2:50:57 4:43:14 6:30:26 
  139   22   1767 C Todd Songstad          41 M   St Michael         MN  1:22:47 2:59:22 4:52:09 6:35:08 
  140    1    461 C Roscoe Douglas         62 M   Macon              GA  1:15:22 2:51:58 4:48:47 6:39:40 
  141   14   1985 C Dan Waldon             54 M   Farmington Hills   MI  1:31:15 3:16:08 4:58:56 6:43:01 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota           results posted:  www.onlineraceresults.com