Burger King Portmore -
Portmore, SC
11/8/2015

race logo










					
                       BURGER KING PORTMORE 5K & 10K
                    Burger King Portmore Mall, Portmore
                         Sunday, November 8, 2015

                   ********** 10K RUN AWARDS **********


              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5197 Danielle James      F  26 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:40:24 
    2  5177 Teresha Jacobs      F  17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH S 00:40:39 
    3  5291 Britnie Dixon       F  16 VERE TECHNICAL HIG 00:41:18 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7480 Kirk Brown          M  27                    00:31:41 
    2  5199 Oshane Archibald    M  22 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:32:04 
    3  5394 Dwayne Graham       M  29 SEEK BOOKS         00:32:27 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5295 Kris Ann Plummer    F  13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOO 00:41:22 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5185 Christipher Humpher M  14 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL   00:34:51 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5177 Teresha Jacobs      F  17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL   00:40:38 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7454 Keenan Lawrence     M  15 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL     00:32:57 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5197 Danielle James      F  26 G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE       00:40:24 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7480 Kirk Brown          M  27                           00:31:41 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7479 Carey-Anne Williams F  33 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:50:46 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5238 Kevin Campbell      M  32 MAXIMUM AEROBIC TRACK CLU 00:34:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7432 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:45:26 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5225 Horace Burey        M  43 ISLAND SMILES             00:40:13 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5317 Sharon Stewart-Edwa F  53 BODY BY KURT              01:01:03 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5287 Maxim Vernon        M  50 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB        00:40:53 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7426 Dell Wong           F  62 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         01:04:03 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5194 David Rowe          M  62 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:43:58 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MALE - 10K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:54:26 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL         (  34:54)
========================================
  1    32:57   7454 Keenan Lawrence     M 15 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL          
  2    33:22   7451 Thaleetio Green     M 17 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL          
  3    34:59   7457 Kyle Morgan         M 18 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL          
  4    36:04   7460 Oniel Wiliiams      M 17 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL          
  5    37:04   7459 Jevaughn Palmer     M 17 ST . JAGO HIGH SCHOOL          


  2. 3:00:47 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL(  36:10)
========================================
  1    33:10   5217 Daniel Glave        M 19 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  2    34:39   5224 Kajay Wallace       M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  3    37:15   5221 Shaquille Onfroy    M 17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  4    37:25   5218 Shemar Legister     M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 
  5    38:18   5223 Markland Robinson   M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 


  3. 3:01:43 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        (  36:21)
========================================
  1    34:49   5139 Romar Mundle        M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    35:36   5143 Andre Walker        M 18 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    36:25   5141 Shevon Parkes       M 18 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    36:45   5144 Tajae Wilson        M 16 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    38:08   5132 Kemar Dixon         M 20 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP FEMALE - 10K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:35:27 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL    (  43:06)
========================================
  1    41:18   5291 Britnie Dixon       F 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    41:22   5295 Kris Ann Plummer    F 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    43:28   5292 Alithia Fearon      F 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    44:34   5289 Monique Campbell    F 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    44:45   5294 Kayce Ann Plummer   F 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     

  2. 3:37:18 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL             (  43:28)
========================================
  1    41:35   5327 Emily Coley         F 15 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL              
  2    43:05   5329 Jade Jones          F 13 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL              
  3    43:40   5330 Zenon Kerr          F 14 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL              
  4    44:09   5328 Monifa Green        F 16 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL              
  5    44:49   5333 Aaliyah Stewart     F 13 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL              

  3. 3:39:47 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL       (  43:58)
========================================
  1    40:38   5177 Teresha Jacobs      F 17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    43:24   5173 Cemore Donald       F 14 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    43:50   5172 Jeima Davis         F 15 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    44:36   5175 Kayann Green        F 14 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    47:19   5176 Aneisha Ingram      F 15 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL