CB Group UWI 5K -
Kingston, JM
11/15/2015

race logo










					
                    CB GROUP UWI 5K & SMART EGGS KIDS K
                               UWI Mona Bowl
                         Sunday, November 15, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3353 Crystal Brown       F  14                    00:19:55 
    2  6963 Arieta Martin       F  35 DOUBLE MARCHERS    00:20:59 
    3  6199 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACER'S RUNNING CL 00:21:12 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7020 Rupert Green        M  38 DOUBLE MARCHERS    00:15:33 
    2  7463 Lenford Adams       M  27                    00:15:54 
    3  7011 Shawn Pitter        M  31 BODY BY KURT       00:16:28 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 12 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3353 Crystal Brown       F  14                           00:19:54 

                  ********** MALE Ages 12 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10028 Gavray Bentley      M  19 COMMUTING STUDENTS        00:16:16 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3047 Crystalee Callan    F  23 COMMUTING STUDENTS        00:21:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7463 Lenford Adams       M  27                           00:15:51 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6963 Arieta Martin       F  35 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:20:58 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7020 Rupert Green        M  38 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:15:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6199 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACER'S RUNNING CLUB      00:21:09 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6966 Horace Burey        M  43 ISLAND SMILES             00:18:09 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6996 Sharon Edwards      F  54 BODY BY KURT              00:26:39 


                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6610 Patrick Lee         M  50 PACER'S RUNNING CLUB      00:19:18 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6200 Gleneta Kenyon      F  61 PACER'S RUNNING CLUB      00:27:15 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6618 Denzil Lewis        M  66 RUN WID IT                00:24:22 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7084 Judith Wedderburn   F  71 EDUCOM CREDIT UNION       00:47:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7464 Claude Bernard      M  77                           00:30:42 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:28:29 JDF                           (  17:42)
========================================
  1    17:07   6344 Shawn Walker        M 27 JDF                            
  2    17:16   6339 Oshayne Christian   M 25 JDF                            
  3    17:22   6342 Geovanni Foote      M 22 JDF                            
  4    17:48   6343 David Howard        M 28 JDF                            
  5    18:56   6338 Cavon Campbell      M 23 JDF     

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        HALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  2. 1:31:55 CHANCELLOR HALL               (  18:23)
========================================
  1    16:39   7070 Delano Rochester    M 19 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  2    17:10   3040 Michael Stone       M 21 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  3    18:07   7068 Jerome Crawford     M 20 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  4    19:29   7069 Ruel Higgins        M 23 CHANCELLOR HALL                
  5    20:30   7483 Rushmane Callaghan  M 20 CHANCELLOR HALL     


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HALL PARTICIPATION  - ELR TOWERS HALL (275 PERSONS)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM PARTICIPATION  - TEAM EUROPEAN UNION (167 PERSONS)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLUBS & SOCIETIES  -  UWI STAT (6 PERSONS)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------