Turkey Trot -
Saint Paul, MN
11/26/2015

race logo










					   

                                Turkey Trot
                                St Paul, MN
                             November 26, 2015
                                10K COURSE
                                Team Results
  
   


  1. 3:05:47 Allina                                                      (  46:27)
======================================================================
  1    38:00   1989 Craig Moscetti      29 M Minneapolis        MN 
  2    41:11      6 Becky Youngberg     41 F Eden Prairie       MN 
  3    51:44   1416 Michael Ebbert      42 M Edina              MN 
  4    54:52   1023 Erika Hachey        41 F Ham Lake           MN 

  2. 3:08:48 3M                                                          (  47:12)
======================================================================
  1    43:51    951 Hernan Railef       50 M Woodbury           MN 
  2    47:18   1233 John Hulteen        47 M Afton              MN 
  3    48:13   1193 Lisa Horn           49 F Howard Lake        MN 
  4    49:26    544 Mara Walli          21 F Saint Paul         MN 

  3. 3:20:50 UnitedHealth Group Inc.                                     (  50:13)
======================================================================
  1    44:31     73 Bradley Westvig     39 M Chanhassen         MN 
  2    47:52    468 Tyler Denison       36 M Woodbury           MN 
  3    53:39   1499 Alisha Berger       27 F Hopkins            MN 
  4    54:48   1263 Laura Pedrelli      27 F Saint Louis Park   MN 

  4. 3:28:03 University of Minnesota                                     (  52:01)
======================================================================
  1    45:37   1622 Mitchell Barrett    21 M Centerville        MN 
  2    50:55   1228 Dewayne Townsend    41 M Minneapolis        MN 
  3    54:24    663 Nazila Haratipour   26 F Minneapolis        MN 
  4    57:07   1442 Caitlin Cohn        29 F Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 3:30:15 Best Buy                                                    (  52:34)
======================================================================
  1    42:11   1593 Tim Knutson         25 M St. Louis Park     MN 
  2    43:39   1584 Michael Tietz       53 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  3    56:20   1206 Jenny Owens         35 F Shakopee           MN 
  4  1:08:05    182 Kellie Trumbull     27 F St. Paul           MN 

  6. 3:35:47 Health Partners                                             (  53:57)
======================================================================
  1    50:10    434 Jenny Granlund      35 F Lake Elmo          MN 
  2    50:59   2023 John Tarnowski      25 M Saint Paul         MN 
  3    56:25    157 Abby Cornelius      23 F Minnetonka         MN 
  4    58:13    832 Doug Curtis         36 M Saint Paul         MN 

  7. 3:42:55 Target Corp.                                                (  55:44)
======================================================================
  1    50:56      7 Steve Jordan        31 M Minneapolis        MN 
  2    51:35   1978 Chad Bailey         38 M Eagan              MN 
  3    59:20   1013 Stacy Heihn         40 F Andover            MN 
  4  1:01:04   1520 Victoria Losinski   34 F River Falls        WI 

  8. 3:45:48 Medtronic, Inc.                                             (  56:27)
======================================================================
  1    52:13    374 Stephanie Garfield Geyer 26 F Mahtomedi          MN 
  2    56:07   1128 Leslie Van Duynhoven 29 F Saint Paul         MN 
  3    57:03    850 Adam Falkenstein    33 M Spring Lake Park   MN 
  4  1:00:25    824 Ben Carlson         32 M Burnsville         MN 

  9. 3:48:00 Ecolab Inc.                                                 (  57:00)
======================================================================
  1    48:11    552 Troy Sunde          38 M Saint Paul         MN 
  2    52:11    506 Brooks Schmitt      36 M Mahtomedi          MN 
  3    55:47    646 Margeaux King       38 F Eagan              MN 
  4  1:11:51   1474 Tanya Headley Codrington 47 F Woodbury           MN 

 10. 3:58:54 Life Time Fitness, Inc.                                     (  59:44)
======================================================================
  1    53:28    849 Susan Engelhart     39 F Jordan             MN 
  2    55:06   1572 Jack Pilney         20 M Eagan              MN 
  3    57:09   1526 Sheila Pilney       50 F Eagan              MN 
  4  1:13:11   2042 Greg Rosenberg      51 M Minneapolis        MN 

 11. 4:10:08 Wells Fargo Bank                                            (1:02:32)
======================================================================
  1    45:52     64 Sam Bailey-Seiler   25 M Wayzata            MN 
  2    51:17   1105 Shawn Turner        43 M Cologne            MN 
  3  1:04:42    525 Laura Greening      34 F Woodbury           MN 
  4  1:28:17   1098 Julie Ann Immel     25 F Cambridge          MN 



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com