Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/25/2011

race logo










					
                  TRI-LOPPET MIXED RELAY TEAMS          
                            Lakes Tri - Loppet
                Minneapolis, Minnesota - June 25, 2011    
         8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Run - 11 Kilometer Bike


Place No.  Team Name                      Rank Canoe   Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Bike    Rate Time    Team Members                                                                                                  
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ============================================================================================================= 
    1   29 Cam-Lind-Oft                      1   48:32  9:46    1   22:31  7:15   12    1:36   28:52 22.9 1:41:29 Kati Campbell, Oftedahl Sam, Sam Oftedahl, Sam Oftedahl                                                       
    2   52 Team No Name                      2   57:15 11:31    3   31:52 10:16    9    1:05   34:05 19.4 2:04:15 David Peterson, Susan Feyereisen, ,                                                                            
    3   11 Bierbaumer                        6 1:01:08 12:18    4   32:00 10:18    1    0:32   36:27 18.1 2:10:06 Brian Bierbaum, Tiffany Bierbaum, Tiffany Bierbaum, Brian Bierbaum                                            
    4   25 Nafplio                           3   58:25 11:45    5   32:01 10:19    7    0:57   44:41 14.8 2:16:02 Brad Klein, Bill Mague, Sarah Kesler, Nicole Reynolds                                                         
    5   34 Not Coming in Last?               4   58:29 11:46    7   35:20 11:23    8    0:58   41:18 16.0 2:16:05 Steve Peterson, , Anita Patel, Joe Sullivan                                                                    
    6   13 What-a-BOUTS-us                   8 1:06:52 13:27    9   37:35 12:06    3    0:44   35:41 18.5 2:20:51 Charlotte Bouts, Alan Bouts, Natalie Feight-Forsberg, Troy Kendrick                                           
    7   23 Hermann_Holum                     9 1:08:11 13:43    2   31:07 10:01   13    1:41   41:27 15.9 2:22:25 Elizabeth Holum, Richard Hermann, Richard Hermann, Richard Hermann                                            
    8   19 Ehlers-Carpenter-Owen             5   58:45 11:50   10   38:39 12:27    2    0:38   52:33 12.6 2:30:34 Courtnery Ehlers, , Rick Carpenter, Deneen Owen                                                                
    9   14 Benomi                           13 1:18:36 15:49    6   34:24 11:05    5    0:49   41:24 15.9 2:35:12 Naomi Bouts, Ben Bouts, Naomi Bouts, Ben Bouts                                                                
   10   16 Rough Dead Guys                  10 1:10:24 14:10   12   43:58 14:09    6    0:56   43:28 15.2 2:38:45 Tacy Davis, Aaron Davis, Rachel Bents, Troy Gates                                                             
   11   28 53                               12 1:13:09 14:43   13   44:52 14:27   10    1:07   43:13 15.3 2:42:19 Joe Mullen, Marie Louiselle, Marie Louiselle, Joe Mullen                                                      
   12   17 Team De Jong                      7 1:05:35 13:12    8   37:29 12:04   11    1:33 1:00:16 11.0 2:44:51 David De Jong, , Amy De Jong, Amy De Jong                                                                      
   13   22 Glory Days                       11 1:10:50 14:15   11   40:41 13:06    4    0:46 1:05:17 10.1 2:57:32 Mike Dangers, Becky Hagstrom, Mary Morgan, Sara Dangers                                                       


Results by mtec Results                        Results posted at: www.mtecresults.com