Team Ortho Polar Dash -
St. Paul, MN
1/1/2016

race logo










					
                                  Polar Dash MN
                                 January 1, 2016
                                  St. Paul, MN
                               SUPER YETI CHALLENGE 
                              ALL TIMES ARE CHIP TIME

Place Div/Tot  No.     Name                    Div   City            State Rank Half    Rank 5k      Rank 1600m Total Time    
===== ======== ======= ======================= ===== =============== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ========== 
    1   1/13       274 Garren Hamby            M3039 Minnetrista     MN       1 1:26:32    2   21:29    4  6:03   01:54:04 
    2   2/13       234 Ethan McCallum          M3039 Excelsior       MN       2 1:32:03    5   22:46    2  5:55   02:00:44 
    3   1/30       262 Brian Schubring         M4049 Minneapolis     MN       4 1:33:09    6   22:49    7  6:29   02:02:27 
    4   2/30       265 Deshon Davis            M4049 St Louis Park   MN       3 1:32:23   10   23:59   16  7:21   02:03:43 
    5   1/6        197 Jonathan Thompson       M2029 Little Canada   MN       5 1:35:40    8   23:47   10  6:41   02:06:08 
    6   3/30       250 Jim Winkels             M4049 Waconia         MN       7 1:36:32    7   23:45    8  6:37   02:06:54 
    7   4/30       236 Lei Jiang               M4049 Edina           MN      10 1:37:43    9   23:50    9  6:38   02:08:11 
    8   1/1        532 Courtney West           F0119 Dodge Center    MN       8 1:36:49   12   25:15   11  6:54   02:08:58 
    9   1/17        10 Kim Diskerud            F3039 St. Cloud       MN       6 1:36:18   17   25:55   14  7:20   02:09:33 
   10   5/30       257 Edward Nordstrom        M4049 Eagan           MN      21 1:44:47    1   20:32    1  5:43   02:11:02 
   11   2/6        230 Joel Nilles             M2029 St. Paul        MN      15 1:43:10    4   22:12    3  5:57   02:11:19 
   12   6/30       285 George Reese            M4049 Wayzata         MN       9 1:37:21   40   30:04   26  7:53   02:15:18 
   13   7/30       245 Scott Carlson           M4049 Bloomington     MN      20 1:44:46   11   24:40    5  6:21   02:15:47 
   14   2/17       569 Stacy Krech             F3039 Cottage Grove   MN      11 1:37:45   45   30:56   13  7:16   02:15:57 
   15   1/11       132 Mark Werner             M5059 Minneapolis     MN      18 1:44:20   16   25:51   18  7:26   02:17:37 
   16   8/30       519 Wynn Stock              M4049 Hutchinson      MN      19 1:44:24   15   25:48   22  7:36   02:17:48 
   17   1/3        229 Abbie Nilles            F2029 St. Paul        MN      16 1:44:03   20   26:54   12  7:01   02:17:58 
   18   9/30       160 Brett Ridout            M4049 Weyerhaeuser    WI      14 1:42:36   31   29:16   20  7:32   02:19:24 
   19  10/30       548 Paul Kelly              M4049 Parkville       MO      23 1:45:41   22   27:04   28  7:57   02:20:42 
   20   3/13       233 Eric Valchine           M3039 Holland         MI      30 1:48:47   13   25:24   23  7:43   02:21:54 
   21  11/30       137 Michael Tague           M4049 Hutchinson      MN      27 1:47:32   23   27:10   15  7:20   02:22:02 
   22   4/13       272 Anthony Rajkowski       M3039 New Brighton    MN      28 1:48:00   18   26:45   19  7:27   02:22:12 
   23  12/30       270 Corey Burton            M4049 Roberts         WI      24 1:46:03   34   29:25   27  7:54   02:23:22 
   24   3/6        566 David Moore             M2029 Minot           ND      13 1:40:50   60   33:34   55  9:36   02:24:00 
   25   5/13       231 Kevin Croninger         M3039 Sparta          WI      32 1:49:52   21   26:57   25  7:46   02:24:35 
   26   6/13       269 Chris Fitzharris        M3039 St. Cloud       MN      22 1:45:27   50   31:46   38  8:36   02:25:49 
   27   3/17       139 Jessica Weiche          F3039 Plymouth        MN      25 1:46:59   39   29:55   50  9:11   02:26:05 
   28  13/30       567 Chris Kruschke          M4049 Glencoe         MN      29 1:48:02   47   31:05   33  8:21   02:27:28 
   29  14/30       279 John Baker              M4049 Saint Paul      MN      26 1:47:19   57   33:08   24  7:44   02:28:11 
   30   1/4        520 Kristine Tibor          F5059 Winona          MN      35 1:51:51   26   27:51   43  8:42   02:28:24 
   31   7/13        28 Nathaniel Ernst         M3039 Saint Cloud     MN      17 1:44:07   64   34:06   64 10:30   02:28:43 
   32  15/30        26 James Bell              M4049 Eden Prarie     MN      39 1:52:52   24   27:43   35  8:31   02:29:06 
   33   4/6        256 Nathan Flynn            M2029 Farmington      MN      46 1:55:09   19   26:49   17  7:25   02:29:23 
   34   2/11       501 Ron Woodle              M5059 Waconia         MN      31 1:49:47   41   30:05   54  9:31   02:29:23 
   35  16/30         9 Jim Lamb                M4049 Maplewood       MN      38 1:52:46   28   28:22   51  9:19   02:30:27 
   36  17/30       259 Daniel Christoferson    M4049 Otsego          MN      40 1:53:03   30   29:14   31  8:12   02:30:29 
   37   3/11       196 Greg Lenn               M5059 Pine Island     MN      33 1:49:57   51   31:57   44  8:49   02:30:43 
   38  18/30       226 Todd Collette           M4049 Northfield      MN      42 1:55:00   27   28:06   30  8:10   02:31:16 
   39  19/30       564 Travis Van Neste        M4049 Excelsior       MN      12 1:38:47   79   38:18   83 15:16   02:32:21 
   40   4/11       228 Ken Ambrose             M5059 Mankato         MN      36 1:51:55   58   33:13   29  8:06   02:33:14 
   41   5/11       518 Ron Benjamin            M5059 Winona          MN      41 1:54:46   32   29:19   49  9:10   02:33:15 
   42   6/11        35 Scott Hartley           M5059 Maple Grove     MN      47 1:55:09   35   29:27   42  8:41   02:33:17 
   43  20/30       104 Shane McCoy             M4049 Igh             MN      37 1:51:57   55   33:05   40  8:38   02:33:40 
   44   4/17        33 Deb Hess                F3039 St Paul         MN      44 1:55:07   49   31:29   47  9:03   02:35:39 
   45  21/30       235 Robert Bulander         M4049 Minneapolis     MN      49 1:56:08   44   30:51   46  8:57   02:35:56 
   46  22/30       247 Seigo Masubuchi         M4049 Saint Paul      MN      55 1:59:38   37   29:40   45  8:50   02:38:08 
   47   8/13        16 Shaun Houim             M3039 Minot           ND      43 1:55:01   56   33:06   60 10:15   02:38:22 
   48  23/30       281 John Cowle              M4049 Plymouth        MN      48 1:55:53   61   33:43   53  9:28   02:39:04 
   49   5/17        25 Stephanie Potter        F3039 Winsted         MN      54 1:58:14   53   32:30   37  8:36   02:39:20 
   50   9/13        13 Fred Goodrie            M3039 Red Wing        MN      51 1:57:47   59   33:17   48  9:05   02:40:09 
   51   7/11         6 Boyd Seevers            M5059 Spring Lake Par MN      58 2:03:01   33   29:22   41  8:39   02:41:02 
   52  24/30       133 Rick Stoltz             M4049 Hastings        MN      45 1:55:09   73   36:42   57  9:37   02:41:28 
   53  10/13       273 Andrew Gillund          M3039 Minneapolis     MN      61 2:04:25   38   29:46   32  8:17   02:42:28 
   54  11/13       154 Matthew Fowler          M3039 Roseville       MN      62 2:06:42   29   28:41   34  8:21   02:43:44 
   55   6/17        29 Molly Ernst             F3039 Saint Cloud     MN      59 2:03:38   42   30:14   63 10:30   02:44:22 
   56  25/30       503 John Skaar              M4049 Cedar Falls     IA      60 2:03:50   48   31:10   56  9:36   02:44:36 
   57  12/13       266 Bryan Gerber            M3039 West St. Paul   MN      50 1:57:40   76   37:10   67 11:01   02:45:51 
   58   5/6        517 Brandon Hersch          M2029 Minneapolis     MN      57 2:00:55   66   35:07   62 10:18   02:46:20 
   59   2/3        111 Elizabeth Fowler        F2029 North Richland  TX      63 2:07:55   43   30:21   36  8:33   02:46:49 
   60  26/30        23 Richard Schroers        M4049 Prior Lake      MN      69 2:09:40   46   31:02   52  9:19   02:50:01 
   61   8/11       248 Bob Hoaglin             M5059 Lakeville       MN      77 2:19:42    3   22:09   39  8:38   02:50:29 
   62   1/2        258 Lisa Rippe              F4049 Edina           MN      67 2:08:57   54   32:40   61 10:17   02:51:54 
   63  27/30       102 Martin Langenfeld       M4049 Princeton       MN      65 2:08:18   62   33:59   59 10:12   02:52:29 
   64   7/17         5 Elizabeth Boe           F3039 Minneapolis     MN      71 2:11:57   52   32:09   58  9:41   02:53:47 
   65   2/4        568 Sheila Brown            F5059 Woodbury        MN      52 1:57:51   85   42:00   79 14:15   02:54:06 
   66   3/4        570 Diann Lee               F5059 Woodbury        MN      53 1:57:54   84   41:55   80 14:17   02:54:06 
   67   8/17        14 Daheia Barr-Anderson    F3039 Minneapolis     MN      68 2:09:34   65   34:44   66 10:52   02:55:10 
   68   9/17       280 Emily Neumann           F3039 St. Louis Park  MN      70 2:09:56   74   36:48   65 10:38   02:57:22 
   69  13/13       286 Matthew Nygren          M3039 Columbus        GA      66 2:08:54   63   34:03   85 16:17   02:59:14 
   70   9/11       136 Randy Van Heel          M5059 Robbinsdale     MN      56 1:59:39   86   45:29   81 14:54   03:00:02 
   71  28/30       278 Joshua Larsen           M4049 Apple Valley    MN      64 2:08:06   75   37:07   82 15:08   03:00:21 
   72   4/4        283 Sally Hulbert           F5059 Litchfield      MN      74 2:14:19   67   35:23   68 11:12   03:00:54 
   73  10/11       135 David Gantz             M5059 Brooklyn Park   MN      73 2:13:21   69   36:12   70 11:46   03:01:19 
   74  29/30       244 Don Sullivan            M4049 Minneapolis     MN      86 2:29:21   14   25:39    6  6:27   03:01:27 
   75  11/11       284 Steve Dawson            M5059 Rochester       MN      75 2:15:30   72   36:26   71 11:51   03:03:47 
   76  10/17       251 Jennifer Wollan         F3039 North Mankato   MN      85 2:29:11   25   27:51   21  7:35   03:04:37 
   77  11/17       504 Heather Gilreath        F3039 Sebeka          MN      72 2:12:58   82   38:37   86 16:18   03:07:53 
   78  12/17       155 Alvera Voss             F3039 Brooklyn Park   MN      80 2:23:42   68   35:30   69 11:31   03:10:43 
   79  13/17        27 Emily Brown             F3039 Oakdale         MN      76 2:15:41   83   40:12   84 15:39   03:11:32 
   80  14/17       159 Becky Johnson           F3039 Lonsdale        MN      78 2:23:10   70   36:21   78 13:42   03:13:13 
   81  15/17       158 Lindsay Ruppert         F3039 Lonsdale        MN      79 2:23:11   71   36:21   77 13:42   03:13:14 
   82  16/17       131 Danie Stover            F3039 Minnetonka      MN      81 2:27:39   78   37:16   73 12:44   03:17:39 
   83  17/17       108 Amber Missling          F3039 Mankato         MN      82 2:27:40   77   37:16   74 12:44   03:17:40 
   84   6/6         50 Joost Van Der Linden    M2029 Edina           MN      84 2:27:56   80   38:29   75 12:47   03:19:12 
   85   3/3        101 Kate Van Der Linden     F2029 Edina           MN      83 2:27:55   81   38:31   76 12:50   03:19:16 
   86  30/30        34 Rob Kortbein            M4049 Apple Valley    MN      34 1:50:41   36   29:36   87 93:35   03:53:52 
   87   2/2        276 Stacie Clark            F4049 Waubun          MN      87 3:21:48   87   46:14   72 12:15   04:20:17