Team Ortho Polar Dash - Chicago -
Chicago, IL
1/9/2016

race logo










					
                                Polar Dash Chicago
                                 January 9, 2016
                                   Chicago, IL
                               SUPER YETI CHALLENGE 
                              ALL TIMES ARE CHIP TIME

Place Div/Tot  No.     Name                    Div   City            State Rank Half    Rank 5k      Rank 1600m Total Time    
===== ======== ======= ======================= ===== =============== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ========== 
    1   1/34       210 Kenneth Borre           M3039 Lombard         IL       1 1:25:28    1   16:14    1  6:15   01:47:57 
    2   1/19       563 Colleen Dabler          F4049 Osceola         IN       2 1:30:18    2   17:41   14  7:18   01:55:17 
    3   1/2        536 Grayson Radvansky       M0119 South Bend      IN       3 1:31:50    3   18:31   13  7:15   01:57:36 
    4   2/34       122 Christopher Rizzo       M3039 Chicago         IL       4 1:32:08    4   18:48   17  7:32   01:58:28 
    5   1/17       575 Julie Schoeneck         F2029 Milwaukee       WI       5 1:32:19   14   20:33   45  8:17   02:01:09 
    6   3/34        96 Pedro Garcia            M3039 Melrose Park    IL      10 1:38:55   11   20:03   16  7:21   02:06:19 
    7   4/34       112 Michael Antikainen      M3039 Aurora          IL      11 1:40:22    6   19:28   10  7:08   02:06:58 
    8   2/2        550 Christopher Lee         M0119 Glenview        IL       7 1:37:40   39   22:34   23  7:43   02:07:57 
    9   1/32       300 Dean Doman              M4049 Chesterton      IN      16 1:41:05    8   19:46   15  7:20   02:08:11 
   10   1/15       554 Anthony Johnston        M5059 Roscoe          IL       8 1:38:06   17   20:51   79  9:17   02:08:14 
   11   1/3        560 Lauren Johnston         F0119 Roscoe          IL       9 1:38:06   19   20:51   80  9:18   02:08:15 
   12   2/15       307 Brian Howerton          M5059 Schaumburg      IL      20 1:41:59   10   19:59   26  7:48   02:09:46 
   13   1/29       148 Maryhelen Harper        F3039 Chicago         IL      13 1:40:39   38   22:32    5  6:40   02:09:51 
   14   1/5         82 Sean Collier            M2029 Chicago         IL      19 1:41:51   23   21:28    3  6:33   02:09:52 
   15   3/15       194 Mark Falkingham         M5059 Aurora          IL      24 1:43:06   12   20:25    4  6:36   02:10:07 
   16   5/34       288 Brendan McGrath         M3039 Winfield        IL      12 1:40:38   37   22:30   11  7:10   02:10:18 
   17   2/29       167 Jitka Janovska          F3039 St. Charles     IL      23 1:43:06   15   20:34    8  6:52   02:10:32 
   18   1/17       546 Laura Carlson           F5059 South Bend      IN      18 1:41:37   21   21:14   29  7:52   02:10:43 
   19   2/19        55 Cheryl Jakob            F4049 Chicago         IL      14 1:40:55   25   21:34   46  8:18   02:10:47 
   20   4/15       170 James Ryan              M5059 Bartlett        IL      15 1:41:01   36   22:28   30  7:59   02:11:28 
   21   3/29       545 Malvina Krol            F3039 Deer Park       IL      17 1:41:08   29   22:03   48  8:20   02:11:31 
   22   2/17       552 Angie Dudman            F5059 Geneva          IL      22 1:42:25   34   22:18   37  8:09   02:12:52 
   23   2/32       538 James Lovaas            M4049 South Bend      IN      28 1:44:17   28   22:03   28  7:52   02:14:12 
   24   2/3        303 Regan Weidner           F0119 Mineral         IL      31 1:45:53   20   21:14   12  7:13   02:14:20 
   25   6/34        62 Joe Cox                 M3039 Chicago         IL      32 1:46:03   13   20:27   38  8:09   02:14:39 
   26   2/17       209 Kaylee Brooks           F2029 Weatherford     TX      29 1:44:50   26   21:44   39  8:11   02:14:45 
   27   3/32       510 David Andrews           M4049 Gurnee          IL      34 1:47:02   16   20:49   21  7:39   02:15:30 
   28   2/5        185 Matt Kraft              M2029 Chicago         IL      21 1:42:01   57   24:40   94  9:41   02:16:22 
   29   4/32       344 Douglas Babcock         M4049 Saint Joseph    MI      30 1:45:06   47   23:45   49  8:22   02:17:13 
   30   5/32       183 Robert Welch            M4049 Aurora          IL      25 1:43:13   56   24:36  126 10:06   02:17:55 
   31   3/5        100 Jose Hernandez          M2029 Chicago         IL      39 1:48:46   27   21:50   34  8:04   02:18:40 
   32   4/29       184 Vanessa Roldan          F3039 Huntley         IL      36 1:48:04   46   23:44   24  7:45   02:19:33 
   33   6/32       205 Edward Stowitts         M4049 Streamwood      IL      38 1:48:37   30   22:12   58  8:44   02:19:33 
   34   7/32       572 William Wheeler         M4049 Spring Grove    IL      37 1:48:27   43   23:16   42  8:15   02:19:58 
   35   3/17       213 Haley Streibich         F2029 Chicago         IL      41 1:50:09   33   22:18   54  8:35   02:21:02 
   36   7/34       293 Daniel Doyle            M3039 Round Lake      IL      44 1:50:42   44   23:28   25  7:47   02:21:57 
   37   5/29     15261 Emmanuelle Aitelmahjoub F3039 Chicago         IL      42 1:50:24   35   22:22   82  9:24   02:22:10 
   38   8/32        97 Frank Murphy            M4049 Ft Wayne        IN      35 1:47:22   79   25:52   68  8:59   02:22:13 
   39   4/17        48 Amy Rice                F2029 Chicago         IL      51 1:52:40   40   22:46    9  7:01   02:22:27 
   40   9/32       215 Kenneth Davis           M4049 Plainfield      IL      47 1:51:13   50   23:56   43  8:15   02:23:24 
   41   5/17       161 Kelsey Casey            F2029 Chicago         IL      54 1:53:45   22   21:23   55  8:36   02:23:44 
   42   5/15       524 Samuel Duran            M5059 Sterling        IL      46 1:51:09   48   23:47   73  9:09   02:24:05 
   43   3/19        66 Cindy Torres            F4049 Chicago         IL      40 1:49:16   68   25:28  110  9:53   02:24:37 
   44   6/29        61 Erin Ding               F3039 South Barringto IL      50 1:52:09   51   23:59   56  8:43   02:24:51 
   45   3/17       289 Antonietta Walkowicz    F5059 Roselle         IL      55 1:54:10   32   22:13   57  8:43   02:25:06 
   46   6/17       297 Katie Gehrand           F2029 Racine          WI      61 1:55:17   31   22:12   35  8:08   02:25:37 
   47   4/19       207 Adrian Traylor          F4049 South Holland   IL       6 1:32:46  155   36:10  172 17:31   02:26:27 
   48  10/32       145 Robert Del Real         M4049 Lisle           IL      62 1:55:35   45   23:34   27  7:49   02:26:58 
   49   8/34       146 Brett Jackson           M3039 Naperville      IL      49 1:51:21   91   26:55   77  9:15   02:27:31 
   50  11/32       507 Douglas Freund          M4049 Crystal Lake    IL      77 1:58:21   24   21:30   22  7:41   02:27:32 
   51   5/19       530 Theresa Burkhart        F4049 Chicago         IL      63 1:55:38   41   22:55   84  9:25   02:27:58 
   52   9/34       238 Phillip Duncan          M3039 Chicago         IL      60 1:55:05   52   24:00   69  9:00   02:28:05 
   53  12/32       164 John Digaetano          M4049 Crete           IL      64 1:56:07   59   24:42   19  7:38   02:28:27 
   54  13/32       298 Juvenal Escamilla       M4049 Darien          IL      52 1:53:00   71   25:38  122 10:01   02:28:39 
   55   7/29       294 Julianne Lambiasi       F3039 Darien          IL      53 1:53:02   72   25:38  121 10:00   02:28:40 
   56  14/32       214 Omar Campos             M4049 Chicago         IL      43 1:50:36   93   27:07  154 11:09   02:28:52 
   57  15/32        78 Tamir Gotfried          M4049 Wilmette        IL      56 1:54:14   62   25:11  106  9:52   02:29:17 
   58   6/19       172 Tracey Lafferty         F4049 Downers Grove   IL      69 1:57:06   53   24:04   44  8:16   02:29:26 
   59   7/19        73 Tina Helm               F4049 Elmhurst        IL      58 1:54:54   85   26:14   70  9:05   02:30:13 
   60   6/15        49 Edward Straka           M5059 Wood Dale       IL      57 1:54:54   86   26:15   71  9:06   02:30:15 
   61   7/17       299 Kayla Schoettel         F2029 Racine          WI      70 1:57:17   55   24:28   52  8:33   02:30:18 
   62  16/32       537 Jason Moss              M4049 Reading         PA      72 1:57:51   87   26:21    2  6:32   02:30:44 
   63   8/29        91 June Li                 F3039 Chicago         IL      45 1:50:56  133   30:57  101  9:46   02:31:39 
   64   9/29       542 Heather Moss            F3039 Reading         PA      71 1:57:51   88   26:21   20  7:38   02:31:50 
   65  10/29       204 Malgorzata Bunda        F3039 Burbank         IL      79 2:00:16   42   23:11   51  8:31   02:31:58 
   66  10/34       208 Matthew Milone          M3039 Chicago         IL      76 1:58:16   49   23:56  131 10:08   02:32:20 
   67   7/15       121 Ken Stancik             M5059 Dyer            IN      73 1:58:05   70   25:29   87  9:28   02:33:02 
   68   8/15        67 Clark Pound             M5059 Hainesville     IL      75 1:58:14   83   26:09   86  9:27   02:33:50 
   69   8/19       541 Cassandra Lems          F4049 Prospect Height IL      59 1:54:56  129   30:22   61  8:47   02:34:05 
   70  11/29       562 Megan Schaar            F3039 Grayslake       IL      66 1:56:15  122   29:30   64  8:51   02:34:36 
   71   3/3        558 Katrina Sakimoto        F0119 South Bend      IN      67 1:56:16  125   29:48   53  8:34   02:34:38 
   72  11/34       302 Jesus Alejandre         M3039 Chicago         IL      88 2:02:09   66   25:24   36  8:08   02:35:41 
   73   4/17       513 Lisa Miskovetz          F5059 Rolling Meadows IL      82 2:00:33   69   25:29  111  9:54   02:35:56 
   74  17/32        80 David Walker            M4049 St Charles      IL      81 2:00:19   75   25:47  108  9:53   02:35:59 
   75  12/34       169 Joseph Maffey           M3039 Berwyn          IL      83 2:01:17   60   24:43  127 10:06   02:36:06 
   76  13/34       182 Pat Doyle               M3039 Plainfield      IL      89 2:03:07   54   24:19   67  8:56   02:36:22 
   77  12/29        88 Sara Carter             F3039 Milwaukee       WI      86 2:01:46   84   26:13   59  8:44   02:36:43 
   78  14/34       202 Quantrell Priest        M3039 Maywood         IL      78 1:59:44  115   29:03   32  8:01   02:36:48 
   79   9/19       315 Yolanda Roldan          F4049 Chicago         IL      90 2:03:09   65   25:17   50  8:29   02:36:55 
   80  18/32       506 Michael Allen           M4049 Chicago         IL      65 1:56:09  124   29:44  155 11:10   02:37:03 
   81  10/19        81 Rachel Goldsboro        F4049 St Charles      IL      87 2:01:57   76   25:48  107  9:52   02:37:37 
   82   5/17        41 Debbie Shutter          F5059 Mundelein       IL      85 2:01:43   74   25:46  139 10:26   02:37:55 
   83  15/34       191 Jeremy Manke            M3039 Lake Villa      IL      94 2:04:48   64   25:13   62  8:48   02:38:49 
   84  11/19       113 Jodi Baker              F4049 Chicago         IL      96 2:05:30   61   24:52  103  9:48   02:40:10 
   85  12/19        51 Michelle Anderson       F4049 Lake Zurich     IL      97 2:05:37   80   25:53   60  8:44   02:40:14 
   86  16/34       533 Philip Sterchele        M3039 Orland Park     IL     105 2:07:47   81   26:02    7  6:45   02:40:34 
   87  19/32       143 Michael Hutton          M4049 Woodridge       IL      95 2:05:09   73   25:41  120 10:00   02:40:50 
   88   8/17       301 Milijana Trisic         F2029 Crown Point     IN     101 2:06:33   58   24:41  105  9:50   02:41:04 
   89   1/2        237 Thomas Braun            M6069 La Grange       IL     100 2:05:40   78   25:52  119  9:59   02:41:31 
   90  13/19       142 Ivana Del Real          F4049 Lisle           IL     104 2:07:39   77   25:51   47  8:20   02:41:50 
   91  17/34       124 Bob Ewing               M3039 Arlington       VA      84 2:01:25  146   33:56    6  6:43   02:42:04 
   92  20/32       295 Dean Milosch            M4049 Saint Charles   IL      33 1:46:09  172   46:35   85  9:26   02:42:10 
   93  13/29       188 Amy Tomich              F3039 Dunlap          IL      91 2:03:34  126   30:01   63  8:50   02:42:25 
   94  21/32       515 Brian Pritchard         M4049 Reddick         IL      93 2:04:11  109   28:38   97  9:44   02:42:33 
   95  22/32        98 Arnez Nisperos          M4049 Woodridge       IL      68 1:56:59  153   35:22  137 10:22   02:42:43 
   96  23/32        68 James Heller            M4049 Lake In The Hil IL      74 1:58:14  142   32:22  168 12:40   02:43:16 
   97  18/34        46 Jeffrey Venter          M3039 Chicago         IL     114 2:09:13   90   26:46   41  8:15   02:44:14 
   98   6/17        42 Mary Hoffman            F5059 Chicago         IL     102 2:06:35   95   27:31  140 10:26   02:44:32 
   99  14/29       114 Palak Panchal           F3039 Schaumburg      IL     107 2:08:03   92   26:59   95  9:43   02:44:45 
  100  15/29        72 Heidi Straka            F3039 Chicago         IL     103 2:06:55  113   28:58   76  9:14   02:45:07 
  101  24/32       123 Adam Crone              M4049 Harvard         IL     106 2:07:57  102   28:02  130 10:07   02:46:06 
  102   7/17        40 Catherine Hufford       F5059 Chicago         IL     108 2:08:12   96   27:34  141 10:26   02:46:12 
  103   8/17       526 Janice Michon           F5059 Chicago         IL     121 2:10:31   82   26:07   92  9:38   02:46:16 
  104  19/34       140 Adrian Perieanu         M3039 Hamburg                115 2:09:16  120   29:28   18  7:35   02:46:19 
  105   9/17        69 Rebecca Kangas          F2029 Mundelein       IL     110 2:08:31  101   27:56  118  9:59   02:46:26 
  106  20/34       523 Nicholas Bitz           M3039 Evansville      WI     113 2:09:02  116   29:12   40  8:15   02:46:29 
  107  14/19       544 Diane Rewerts           F4049 Manteno         IL     119 2:10:18   89   26:36  113  9:54   02:46:48 
  108  21/34        45 Brian Stevens           M3039 Chicago         IL     111 2:08:45  107   28:22  124 10:03   02:47:10 
  109  16/29       193 Zelenda Koch            F3039 Oak Creek       WI      48 1:51:13  173   46:51  129 10:07   02:48:11 
  110  10/17       543 Moira Jorgensen         F2029 Winnetka        IL     116 2:09:30  111   28:56  143 10:29   02:48:55 
  111  22/34      1244 Christopher Gonzales    M3039 Morton Grove    IL      92 2:04:00  148   34:51  132 10:09   02:49:00 
  112  25/32       211 Joshua Turner           M4049 Madison         WI     120 2:10:18  123   29:33   74  9:10   02:49:01 
  113  23/34       555 Andrew Hoffmann         M3039 South Bend      IN     109 2:08:27  119   29:27  157 11:13   02:49:07 
  114   9/17       179 Tia Harrison            F5059 Chicago         IL     122 2:11:11  104   28:21  147 10:41   02:50:13 
  115  24/34       116 Ben Gregoire            M3039 Chicago         IL     126 2:12:14  110   28:51   89  9:30   02:50:35 
  116   9/15        65 John Moss               M5059 Morris          IL     131 2:15:53   63   25:13  109  9:53   02:50:59 
  117  10/15        79 Mark Cloud              M5059 Wood Dale       IL     127 2:12:31  103   28:09  163 11:51   02:52:31 
  118  11/15        99 Jacek Boczarski         M5059 River Grove     IL     117 2:09:58  150   35:12   33  8:02   02:53:12 
  119  11/17       118 Kathleen Hegg           F2029 Bettendorf      IA     125 2:12:12  121   29:30  159 11:40   02:53:22 
  120  12/17       527 Kira Huber              F2029 Frederick       MD     123 2:11:16  144   33:17   90  9:35   02:54:08 
  121  17/29        52 Katie Scully            F3039 Chicago         IL     129 2:15:27  114   29:02  104  9:50   02:54:19 
  122   4/5         86 Eduardo Caldera         M2029 Cicero          IL     124 2:11:41  141   32:07  165 11:55   02:55:43 
  123  13/17       119 Carly Beastrom          F2029 Cedar Rapids    IA     134 2:16:22  112   28:56  144 10:30   02:55:48 
  124  15/19        93 Vicki Gutierrez         F4049 Monona          WI     140 2:18:55  100   27:47   93  9:39   02:56:21 
  125  18/29       561 Stephanie Goodman       F3039 Portland        OR     139 2:18:50  108   28:37   81  9:21   02:56:48 
  126  16/19       528 Susan O'Sullivan        F4049 Orland Park     IL     112 2:08:56  157   37:10  152 10:51   02:56:57 
  127  19/29       190 Kimberly Miller         F3039 Muskego         WI      80 2:00:17  174   46:51  128 10:06   02:57:14 
  128  25/34       556 David Wyncott           M3039 South Bend      IN     135 2:16:48  118   29:26  158 11:14   02:57:28 
  129  10/17       168 Patti Piotrowski        F5059 Newark          IL     136 2:17:11  134   31:00   83  9:24   02:57:35 
  130   5/5        313 Christopher Brogni      M2029 Chicago         IL     118 2:10:07  159   38:03   88  9:30   02:57:40 
  131  26/34       201 David Bruns             M3039 Fort Wayne      IN     130 2:15:51  145   33:54   31  7:59   02:57:44 
  132  14/17       125 Jamie Kinser            F2029 Bloomingdale    IL     128 2:14:09  139   31:47  167 12:12   02:58:08 
  133  12/15       535 John O'Donohue          M5059 La Grange       IL     137 2:17:32  138   31:28   96  9:43   02:58:43 
  134  26/32        37 Hyalker Amaral          M4049 Chicago         IL     142 2:18:56  135   31:04  114  9:55   02:59:55 
  135  27/34       153 Zdenek Sloup            M3039 Schiller Park   IL     146 2:21:43  117   29:18   75  9:13   03:00:14 
  136  27/32       311 Rick Lagacy             M4049 Bourbonnais     IL      98 2:05:37  167   45:05  112  9:54   03:00:36 
  137  20/29       312 And´┐Ż Wegner             F3039 Bradley         IL      99 2:05:38  168   45:06  115  9:55   03:00:39 
  138  11/17       181 Victoria Hudson         F5059 Chicago         IL     147 2:21:45  105   28:22  148 10:41   03:00:48 
  139  12/17       180 Joyce Lee               F5059 Bellwood        IL     149 2:22:56   94   27:27  150 10:43   03:01:06 
  140  28/32       521 Kevin Buchaniec         M4049 Des Plaines     IL     133 2:16:11  152   35:19  116  9:57   03:01:27 
  141  28/34       239 Angel Ojeda             M3039 Elmwood Park    IL     151 2:23:31   97   27:37  136 10:21   03:01:29 
  142  29/34        90 Samuel Burton           M3039 Chicago         IL     144 2:21:31  131   30:55   99  9:45   03:02:11 
  143  21/29        89 Caroline Ward           F3039 Chicago         IL     145 2:21:33  132   30:56  102  9:46   03:02:15 
  144  17/19       147 Hollis Rudiger          F4049 Madison         WI     141 2:18:55   99   27:46  171 16:08   03:02:49 
  145  13/15       296 Robert Reinke           M5059 Barrington      IL     150 2:23:16  137   31:15   78  9:16   03:03:47 
  146  18/19       171 Stephanie Jones         F4049 Chicago         IL     148 2:22:23  130   30:36  153 10:53   03:03:52 
  147  13/17       553 Reme So                 F5059 Northbrook      IL     138 2:18:06  156   37:01  134 10:10   03:05:17 
  148  22/29        92 Tori Tyler              F3039 Chicago         IL     156 2:27:13  106   28:22  149 10:42   03:06:17 
  149  15/17       559 Andrea Roediger         F2029 Belvidere       IL     152 2:23:49  147   34:37   91  9:38   03:08:04 
  150   2/2         76 Bernard Lyles           M6069 Chicago         IL     143 2:19:05  160   38:27  156 11:12   03:08:44 
  151  14/17       540 Susan Andersen          F5059 Elgin           IL     155 2:26:35  143   32:42  133 10:09   03:09:26 
  152  29/32        39 Eric Solomon            M4049 Naperville      IL     132 2:15:54  169   45:12  125 10:04   03:11:10 
  153  15/17       144 Caroline Doncoes        F5059 Winfield        IL     153 2:24:38  154   35:55  166 12:11   03:12:44 
  154  23/29       174 Melinda Crews           F3039 Fort Wayne      IN     154 2:24:41  161   40:37   65  8:53   03:14:11 
  155  30/34       120 Patrick Wrona           M3039 Chicago         IL     158 2:31:25  149   34:58  161 11:44   03:18:07 
  156  16/17       308 Karen Sersen            F5059 Cary            IL     166 2:36:21  128   30:08  162 11:51   03:18:20 
  157  31/34       206 Matthew Balog           M3039 Chicago         IL     163 2:35:45  151   35:18   72  9:06   03:20:09 
  158  24/29       314 Danielle Valentino      F3039 Hinsdale        IL     165 2:36:05  158   38:01  117  9:57   03:24:03 
  159  32/34       534 Joel Carrera            M3039 Glen Ellyn      IL     168 2:55:20    5   19:13  138 10:22   03:24:55 
  160  25/29       292 Olivia Hill             F3039 Noblesville     IN     160 2:31:40  166   45:01   66  8:56   03:25:37 
  161  14/15       152 Roger Meanor            M5059 Lockport        IL     157 2:29:34  136   31:04  173 24:59   03:25:37 
  162  30/32      1626 Ken Kreidell            M4049 Ofallon         IL     159 2:31:32  165   44:59  146 10:36   03:27:07 
  163  26/29       290 Sherry Coe              F3039 Bolingbrook     IL     162 2:35:09  164   43:16  100  9:46   03:28:11 
  164  19/19        83 Elizabeth Onesto        F4049 Chicago         IL     169 2:55:45   18   20:51  164 11:53   03:28:29 
  165  31/32       511 Dave Stephens           M4049 Geneva          IL     161 2:34:30  170   45:26  123 10:01   03:29:57 
  166  27/29       539 Allie Morler            F3039 Gilberts        IL     167 2:38:43  171   45:38  151 10:45   03:35:06 
  167  16/17       529 Caitlin McLeod Dessoye  F2029 Evanston        IL     164 2:36:03  175   50:29  135 10:21   03:36:53 
  168  17/17       241 Alisha Mistry           F2029 Chicago         IL     172 3:05:10   67   25:28   98  9:45   03:40:23 
  169  28/29       310 Rose Krajewski          F3039 Elmhurst        IL     173 3:05:56  127   30:06  160 11:43   03:47:45 
  170  33/34       177 Jason Zurek             M3039 Minooka         IL     174 3:08:04  140   32:03  145 10:33   03:50:40 
  171  34/34       151 Nick Hawkins            M3039 Chicago         IL     175 3:12:40   98   27:40  142 10:28   03:50:48 
  172  17/17       186 Melissa Webster         F5059 Marshall        IL     170 3:03:05  162   41:10  169 14:06   03:58:21 
  173  32/32       187 James Webster           M4049 Marshall        IL     171 3:03:12  163   41:10  170 14:08   03:58:30 
  174  15/15       150 Nimrod Gutman           M5059 Chicago         IL      26 1:43:43    9   19:47  174 162:06   04:45:36 
  175  29/29       149 Maria Rosselson         F3039 Chicago         IL      27 1:43:51    7   19:46  175 162:40   04:46:17