Frozen 5K -
Spicer, MN
1/23/2016

race logo










					                           WINTERFEST FROZEN 5K
                            Zorbaz - Spicer, MN
                             January 23, 2016
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     544 Kurt Tebeest             16 M   Montevideo         MN   18:32  5:58 
    2   1/12    471 Michael May              36 M   Willmar            MN   18:53  6:05 
    3   2/12    532 Ryan Wold                36 M   Spicer             MN   19:12  6:11 
    4   2/5     621 Joel Finsaas             19 M   New London         MN   19:28  6:16 
    5   1/11    504 Jeff Schmidt             50 M   Hutchinson         MN   19:37  6:19 
    6   1/7     409 Kyle Eckhoff             29 M   Willmar            MN   20:24  6:34 
    7   2/11    523 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN   20:33  6:37 
    8   3/11    559 Steven Lueders           51 M   Kandiyohi          MN   20:33  6:37 
    9   1/8     529 Jim Watt                 49 M   Litchfield         MN   20:43  6:40 
   10   3/12    542 Mike Sondrol             36 M   Willmar            MN   20:49  6:42 
   11   3/5     516 Hayden Tersteeg          15 M   Olivia             MN   20:51  6:43 
   12   1/6     558 Tom Ost                  56 M   Willmar            MN   20:56  6:45 
   13   2/8     525 John Vornholt            49 M   New London         MN   21:15  6:51 
   14   1/6     467 William Lorenz           43 M   Benson             MN   21:42  6:59 
   15   1/10    556 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   21:54  7:03 
   16   3/8     468 Dean Madsen              46 M   New London         MN   22:03  7:06 
   17   2/7     465 Matt Lind                29 M   Atwater            MN   22:29  7:15 
   18   1/7     502 Allen Saunders           60 M   Benson             MN   22:32  7:15 
   19   1/6     511 McKenna Swenson          24 F   Willmar            MN   22:48  7:21 
   20   2/6     440 James Johnson            43 M   Willmar            MN   22:52  7:22 
   21   4/12    543 Chris Batt               35 M   Willmar            MN   23:03  7:26 
   22   5/12    560 Troy Bjerkness           35 M   Minneapolis        MN   23:07  7:27 
   23   2/6     419 Stuart Giere             55 M   Spicer             MN   23:38  7:37 
   24   6/12    462 Mike Leshuk              39 M   Willmar            MN   24:07  7:46 
   25   1/7     461 Justin Lee               30 M   Willmar            MN   24:12  7:48 
   26   4/11    414 Loren Finlayson          50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   24:15  7:49 
   27   1/15    387 Polly Ahrens             39 F   Renville           MN   24:25  7:52 
   28   5/11    499 Drew Ryder               54 M   Willmar            MN   24:26  7:52 
   29   2/10    427 Lyn Hallberg             47 F   Blomkest           MN   24:27  7:53 
   30   3/7     485 Joseph Putz              26 M   Saint Paul         MN   24:30  7:53 
   31   2/7     451 Bob Kovell               63 M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:50  8:00 
   32   1/17    429 Hannah Hannig            28 F   Spicer             MN   24:54  8:01 
   33   4/7     617 Dickson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   25:03  8:04 
   34   2/17    394 Elizabeth Buckentin      28 F   Brownton           MN   25:22  8:10 
   35   1/10    446 Tina Klosterboer         57 F   Montevideo         MN   25:38  8:15 
   36   1/3     490 Nate Redington           23 M   Spicer             MN   25:41  8:16 
   37   4/5     438 Jaden Huebsch            15 M   Lake Lillian       MN   25:47  8:18 
   38   4/8     423 Jose Gonzalez            49 M   Willmar            MN   25:53  8:20 
   39   3/17    407 Rachelle Drouin          26 F   Anoka              MN   25:54  8:21 
   40   2/7     518 Mario Turrubiartes       32 M   Montevideo         MN   26:00  8:22 
   41   3/6     386 Jon Ahrens               40 M   Renville           MN   26:01  8:23 
   42   5/7     616 Jheyson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   26:03  8:23 
   43   7/12    399 Jason Collins            35 M   Willmar            MN   26:06  8:24 
   44   1/10    474 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN   26:21  8:29 
   45   3/6     401 Wayne Dahlen             58 M   Spicer             MN   26:22  8:30 
   46   6/11    557 Steve Dols               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   26:33  8:33 
   47   5/5     412 Austin Einerson          15 M   Olivia             MN   26:50  8:38 
   48   4/6     541 Derk Gratton             40 M   New London         MN   26:51  8:39 
   49   1/4     547 Edward Haag              65 M   Marshall           MN   27:02  8:42 
   50   2/15    478 Jeanette Oehlers         35 F   Willmar            MN   27:25  8:50 
   51   2/3     537 Cole Erickson            24 M   Willmar            MN   27:39  8:54 
   52   7/11    505 Kurt Schow               50 M   Willmar            MN   27:43  8:56 
   53   3/7     426 Ryan Grothem             30 M   Willmar            MN   27:46  8:56 
   54   5/8     458 Brent Kuphal             47 M   Plymouth           MN   27:59  9:01 
   55   2/10    415 Linda Fixsen             58 F   Spicer             MN   28:01  9:01 
   56   2/10    534 Carmen Wubben            41 F   Willmar            MN   28:09  9:04 
   57   2/4     463 David Lieser             66 M   Montevideo         MN   28:16  9:06 
   58   3/4     391 Duane Beck               65 M   Clear Lake         MN   28:18  9:07 
   59   3/10    455 Trisha Kruse             40 F   Cosmos             MN   28:18  9:07 
   60   1/4     519 Rigo Turrubiartes        12 M   Montevideo         MN   28:19  9:07 
   61   6/7     405 Darin Ditterich          29 M   Olivia             MN   28:22  9:08 
   62   3/10    443 Tracey Kalkbrenner       48 F   Atwater            MN   28:24  9:09 
   63   4/7     470 Jose Martinezrivas       32 M   Willmar            MN   28:25  9:09 
   64   4/6     448 Kevin Kolden             57 M   Hutchinson         MN   28:28  9:10 
   65   3/7     498 Jim Ruff                 60 M   Willmar            MN   28:28  9:10 
   66   5/6     487 Chris Randleman          59 M   Spicer             MN   28:32  9:11 
   67   4/17    482 Katie Peterson           27 F   Pennock            MN   28:38  9:13 
   68   1/2     433 Taryn Hedlof             17 F   Raymond            MN   28:40  9:14 
   69   2/6     530 Abby Wessel              21 F   Melrose            MN   28:44  9:15 
   70   3/10    483 Lynn Peterson            55 F   Hector             MN   28:47  9:16 
   71   8/12    473 Lucio Minces             38 M   Willmar            MN   28:58  9:20 
   72   4/10    453 Jolene Krsiean           49 F   St. Cloud          MN   28:59  9:20 
   73   5/6     546 Chad Johnson             43 M   Willmar            MN   29:00  9:20 
   74   3/15    392 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN   29:02  9:21 
   75   2/4     410 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN   29:09  9:23 
   76   4/15    442 Amy Jopp                 39 F   Benson             MN   29:12  9:24 
   77   5/15    466 Kimberly Lippert         36 F   Willmar            MN   29:13  9:25 
   78   6/8     493 Jayson Ronning           45 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   29:17  9:26 
   79   1/9     562 Jody Sandmann            33 F   Franklin           MN   29:17  9:26 
   80   5/10    454 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN   29:17  9:26 
   81   6/10    494 Tracy Ronning            45 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   29:19  9:26 
   82   5/17    450 Nancy Kothrade           27 F   Annandale          MN   29:20  9:27 
   83   1/4     422 Hope Goebel              11 F   St. Martin         MN   29:23  9:28 
   84   2/9     528 Bobbi Walsh              30 F   Degraff            MN   29:27  9:29 
   85   2/4     506 Jasmine Singsank         12 F   Willmar            MN   29:40  9:33 
   86   7/8     436 Dan Hubbard              49 M   Spicer             MN   29:49  9:36 
   87   3/9     441 Tiffany Johnson          33 F   Raymond            MN   29:52  9:37 
   88   4/9     514 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN   29:53  9:37 
   89   6/17    620 Claire Molder            28 F   Clara City         MN   30:03  9:41 
   90   9/12    434 Mike Hjelle              35 M   Willmar            MN   30:12  9:44 
   91   5/9     472 Lindsey Meyer            31 F   Spicer             MN   30:13  9:44 
   92   4/10    430 Bonnie Hauser            55 F   Raymond            MN   30:19  9:46 
   93   4/10    432 Lori Hedlof              44 F   Raymond            MN   30:23  9:47 
   94   6/15    561 Lisa Klabo               38 F   Spicer             MN   30:37  9:52 
   95   8/11    408 Donald Dufner            52 M   Watkins            MN   30:38  9:52 
   96   8/8     397 James Bushard            49 M   Sauk Centre        MN   30:41  9:53 
   97   1/5     531 Sharon Wessel            51 F   Melrose            MN   30:43  9:54 
   98   2/5     510 Mary Swenson             54 F   Canby              MN   30:48  9:55 
   99   3/6     500 Paige Sabe               23 F   Clara City         MN   30:51  9:56 
  100   1/3     464 Karen Lieser             65 F   Montevideo         MN   31:02 10:00 
  101   3/3     496 Daniel Rothwell          24 M   Spicer             MN   31:03 10:00 
  102   7/7     554 Bryan Hanson             28 M   Atwater            MN   31:09 10:02 
  103   6/6     508 Stephen Solem            56 M   Grove City         MN   31:10 10:02 
  104   5/10    527 Barbara Waldorf          40 F   Watkins            MN   31:23 10:06 
  105   7/15    488 Holli Rath               36 F   Willmar            MN   31:27 10:08 
  106   4/6     512 Sam Swenson              24 F   New London         MN   31:35 10:10 
  107   5/7     389 Bijesh Amatya            30 M   St.Cloud           MN   31:37 10:11 
  108   8/15    411 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN   31:40 10:12 
  109   7/17    491 Kelly Roebke             27 F   Rochester          MN   31:41 10:12 
  110   7/10    507 Joan Solem               48 F   Grove City         MN   31:41 10:12 
  111   4/7     476 Doug Nordang             62 M   Clear Lake         MN   31:43 10:13 
  112   6/10    388 Teri Alsleben            42 F   Litchfield         MN   31:44 10:13 
  113   6/9     526 Jessica Voth             31 F   Shakopee           MN   31:44 10:13 
  114   8/17    492 Sarah Roehl              27 F   Rochester          MN   31:45 10:13 
  115   3/4     395 Halle Bundy              12 F   Willmar            MN   31:51 10:15 
  116   7/10    396 Sheri Bundy              44 F   Willmar            MN   31:52 10:16 
  117   2/3     533 Carol Wood               66 F   Willmar            MN   31:53 10:16 
  118   8/10    444 Sarah Kavanagh           41 F   Willmar            MN   31:55 10:17 
  119   8/10    517 Theresa Tersteeg         47 F   Olivia             MN   31:58 10:18 
  120   6/6     484 Travis Prentice          44 M   Spicer             MN   32:07 10:21 
  121   9/10    550 Trisha Appeldorn         42 F   Pennock            MN   32:13 10:22 
  122   5/10    406 Janice Donelson          59 F   Clear Lake         MN   32:19 10:24 
  123   6/7     555 Brent Mahn               31 M   Willmar            MN   32:30 10:28 
  124   9/15    459 Kristina Laingen         35 F   Willmar            MN   32:30 10:28 
  125   9/11    551 Thomas Schutt            53 M   Kerkhoven          MN   32:33 10:29 
  126   3/5     552 Michelle Schutt          52 F   Kerkhoven          MN   32:33 10:29 
  127  10/15    421 Deb Goebel               38 F   St. Martin         MN   32:40 10:31 
  128   5/7     618 Bob Hines                63 M   Willmar            MN   32:49 10:34 
  129   6/10    622 Sheila Gemar             56 F   Spicer             MN   32:53 10:35 
  130   9/10    522 Kendra Van Meter         46 F   Spicer             MN   33:15 10:42 
  131  10/12    481 Derek Peterson           37 M   Hutchinson         MN   33:27 10:46 
  132  11/12    479 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN   33:38 10:50 
  133   3/3     460 Sharon Lapoint           67 F   Spicer             MN   33:44 10:52 
  134   9/17    393 Kendra Bengtson          28 F   Spicer             MN   33:49 10:53 
  135   6/7     540 John Oneill              64 M   Bird Island        MN   33:57 10:56 
  136  11/15    435 Kristina Holtz           38 F   Darwin             MN   34:13 11:01 
  137  12/12    449 Brandon Kopacek          39 M   Willmar            MN   34:41 11:10 
  138  10/17    447 Stephanie Klumpp         29 F   Willmar            MN   34:47 11:12 
  139   4/4     404 Mike Dittberner          66 M   Willmar            MN   34:59 11:16 
  140   5/6     538 Amy Erickson             24 F   Willmar            MN   35:17 11:22 
  141   3/4     501 Adam Sandau              10 M   Spicer             MN   35:25 11:24 
  142  11/17    390 Mindy Arnzen             27 F   Melrose            MN   35:32 11:27 
  143  12/17    456 Susana Kuehne            25 F   Becker             MN   35:36 11:28 
  144  10/11    431 Kevin Hauser             52 M   Raymond            MN   35:38 11:29 
  145   4/4     480 Isaac Perez              12 M   Montevideo         MN   36:15 11:40 
  146  12/15    400 Amy Da Silva             35 F   Hutchinson         MN   36:21 11:42 
  147   7/10    495 Karen Rosman-Bangasser   55 F   Spicer             MN   36:22 11:43 
  148   7/7     417 Jon Fults                33 M   Saint Cloud        MN   36:25 11:44 
  149   4/5     402 Julie Daugherty          50 F   New London         MN   37:02 11:55 
  150   4/4     469 Sonja Madsen             14 F   New London         MN   37:21 12:02 
  151  13/15    548 Lori Braem               35 F   Renville           MN   37:21 12:02 
  152   1/1     521 Joyce Van Heuveln        77 F   Kerkhoven          MN   37:27 12:04 
  153  10/10    437 Janine Hubbard           45 F   Spicer             MN   37:28 12:04 
  154   8/10    477 Linda Nordang            59 F   Clear Lake         MN   37:36 12:06 
  155  11/11    403 Michael Daugherty        52 M   New London         MN   39:09 12:36 
  156   9/10    515 Staci Tegels Nelson      55 F   Willmar            MN   40:04 12:54 
  157  13/17    520 Shannon Urban            27 F   Sunburg            MN   40:07 12:55 
  158  14/17    497 Melissa Rothwell         27 F   Spicer             MN   40:08 12:55 
  159   7/9     536 Christy Zens             34 F   Willmar            MN   40:54 13:10 
  160  14/15    619 Kristi Ditmarson         35 F   Oakdale            MN   41:03 13:13 
  161   5/5     539 Jan Nelson               54 F   Litchfield         MN   41:17 13:18 
  162   6/6     549 Greta Jarveis            23 F   Prinsburg          MN   41:28 13:21 
  163   2/2     439 Maddie Jarveis           16 F   Prinsburg          MN   41:28 13:21 
  164   8/9     428 Jessica Halvorson        32 F   Atwater            MN   42:17 13:37 
  165  10/10    486 Cheryl Randleman         58 F   Spicer             MN   42:21 13:38 
  166   7/7     545 Roger Ahrenholz          64 M   Prinsburg          MN   43:54 14:08 
  167  15/15    416 Luann Flanders           35 F   Grove City         MN   46:43 15:03 
  168  10/10    457 Michelle Kuemper         41 F   Montevideo         MN   46:59 15:08 
  169   9/9     420 Britte Ginty             30 F   Saint Paul         MN   56:27 18:10 
  170  15/17    445 Amanda Keehr             29 F   Rochester          MN   56:27 18:11 
  171  16/17    535 Bauj Yang                29 F   Rochester          MN   56:27 18:11 
  172  17/17    452 Kelsey Kronus            29 F   Rochester          MN   56:28 18:11 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kurt Tebeest             16 M   Montevideo         MN   18:32 
    2 Michael May              36 M   Willmar            MN   18:53 
    3 Ryan Wold                36 M   Spicer             MN   19:12 
    4 Joel Finsaas             19 M   New London         MN   19:28 
    5 Jeff Schmidt             50 M   Hutchinson         MN   19:37 
    6 Kyle Eckhoff             29 M   Willmar            MN   20:24 
    7 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN   20:33 
    8 Steven Lueders           51 M   Kandiyohi          MN   20:33 
    9 Jim Watt                 49 M   Litchfield         MN   20:43 
   10 Mike Sondrol             36 M   Willmar            MN   20:49 
   11 Hayden Tersteeg          15 M   Olivia             MN   20:51 
   12 Tom Ost                  56 M   Willmar            MN   20:56 
   13 John Vornholt            49 M   New London         MN   21:15 
   14 William Lorenz           43 M   Benson             MN   21:42 
   15 Dean Madsen              46 M   New London         MN   22:03 
   16 Matt Lind                29 M   Atwater            MN   22:29 
   17 Allen Saunders           60 M   Benson             MN   22:32 
   18 James Johnson            43 M   Willmar            MN   22:52 
   19 Chris Batt               35 M   Willmar            MN   23:03 
   20 Troy Bjerkness           35 M   Minneapolis        MN   23:07 
   21 Stuart Giere             55 M   Spicer             MN   23:38 
   22 Mike Leshuk              39 M   Willmar            MN   24:07 
   23 Justin Lee               30 M   Willmar            MN   24:12 
   24 Loren Finlayson          50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   24:15 
   25 Drew Ryder               54 M   Willmar            MN   24:26 
   26 Joseph Putz              26 M   Saint Paul         MN   24:30 
   27 Bob Kovell               63 M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:50 
   28 Dickson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   25:03 
   29 Nate Redington           23 M   Spicer             MN   25:41 
   30 Jaden Huebsch            15 M   Lake Lillian       MN   25:47 
   31 Jose Gonzalez            49 M   Willmar            MN   25:53 
   32 Mario Turrubiartes       32 M   Montevideo         MN   26:00 
   33 Jon Ahrens               40 M   Renville           MN   26:01 
   34 Jheyson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   26:03 
   35 Jason Collins            35 M   Willmar            MN   26:06 
   36 Wayne Dahlen             58 M   Spicer             MN   26:22 
   37 Steve Dols               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   26:33 
   38 Austin Einerson          15 M   Olivia             MN   26:50 
   39 Derk Gratton             40 M   New London         MN   26:51 
   40 Edward Haag              65 M   Marshall           MN   27:02 
   41 Cole Erickson            24 M   Willmar            MN   27:39 
   42 Kurt Schow               50 M   Willmar            MN   27:43 
   43 Ryan Grothem             30 M   Willmar            MN   27:46 
   44 Brent Kuphal             47 M   Plymouth           MN   27:59 
   45 David Lieser             66 M   Montevideo         MN   28:16 
   46 Duane Beck               65 M   Clear Lake         MN   28:18 
   47 Rigo Turrubiartes        12 M   Montevideo         MN   28:19 
   48 Darin Ditterich          29 M   Olivia             MN   28:22 
   49 Jose Martinezrivas       32 M   Willmar            MN   28:25 
   50 Kevin Kolden             57 M   Hutchinson         MN   28:28 
   51 Jim Ruff                 60 M   Willmar            MN   28:28 
   52 Chris Randleman          59 M   Spicer             MN   28:32 
   53 Lucio Minces             38 M   Willmar            MN   28:58 
   54 Chad Johnson             43 M   Willmar            MN   29:00 
   55 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN   29:09 
   56 Jayson Ronning           45 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   29:17 
   57 Dan Hubbard              49 M   Spicer             MN   29:49 
   58 Mike Hjelle              35 M   Willmar            MN   30:12 
   59 Donald Dufner            52 M   Watkins            MN   30:38 
   60 James Bushard            49 M   Sauk Centre        MN   30:41 
   61 Daniel Rothwell          24 M   Spicer             MN   31:03 
   62 Bryan Hanson             28 M   Atwater            MN   31:09 
   63 Stephen Solem            56 M   Grove City         MN   31:10 
   64 Bijesh Amatya            30 M   St.Cloud           MN   31:37 
   65 Doug Nordang             62 M   Clear Lake         MN   31:43 
   66 Travis Prentice          44 M   Spicer             MN   32:07 
   67 Brent Mahn               31 M   Willmar            MN   32:30 
   68 Thomas Schutt            53 M   Kerkhoven          MN   32:33 
   69 Bob Hines                63 M   Willmar            MN   32:49 
   70 Derek Peterson           37 M   Hutchinson         MN   33:27 
   71 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN   33:38 
   72 John Oneill              64 M   Bird Island        MN   33:57 
   73 Brandon Kopacek          39 M   Willmar            MN   34:41 
   74 Mike Dittberner          66 M   Willmar            MN   34:59 
   75 Adam Sandau              10 M   Spicer             MN   35:25 
   76 Kevin Hauser             52 M   Raymond            MN   35:38 
   77 Isaac Perez              12 M   Montevideo         MN   36:15 
   78 Jon Fults                33 M   Saint Cloud        MN   36:25 
   79 Michael Daugherty        52 M   New London         MN   39:09 
   80 Roger Ahrenholz          64 M   Prinsburg          MN   43:54 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   21:54 
    2 McKenna Swenson          24 F   Willmar            MN   22:48 
    3 Polly Ahrens             39 F   Renville           MN   24:25 
    4 Lyn Hallberg             47 F   Blomkest           MN   24:27 
    5 Hannah Hannig            28 F   Spicer             MN   24:54 
    6 Elizabeth Buckentin      28 F   Brownton           MN   25:22 
    7 Tina Klosterboer         57 F   Montevideo         MN   25:38 
    8 Rachelle Drouin          26 F   Anoka              MN   25:54 
    9 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN   26:21 
   10 Jeanette Oehlers         35 F   Willmar            MN   27:25 
   11 Linda Fixsen             58 F   Spicer             MN   28:01 
   12 Carmen Wubben            41 F   Willmar            MN   28:09 
   13 Trisha Kruse             40 F   Cosmos             MN   28:18 
   14 Tracey Kalkbrenner       48 F   Atwater            MN   28:24 
   15 Katie Peterson           27 F   Pennock            MN   28:38 
   16 Taryn Hedlof             17 F   Raymond            MN   28:40 
   17 Abby Wessel              21 F   Melrose            MN   28:44 
   18 Lynn Peterson            55 F   Hector             MN   28:47 
   19 Jolene Krsiean           49 F   St. Cloud          MN   28:59 
   20 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN   29:02 
   21 Amy Jopp                 39 F   Benson             MN   29:12 
   22 Kimberly Lippert         36 F   Willmar            MN   29:13 
   23 Jody Sandmann            33 F   Franklin           MN   29:17 
   24 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN   29:17 
   25 Tracy Ronning            45 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   29:19 
   26 Nancy Kothrade           27 F   Annandale          MN   29:20 
   27 Hope Goebel              11 F   St. Martin         MN   29:23 
   28 Bobbi Walsh              30 F   Degraff            MN   29:27 
   29 Jasmine Singsank         12 F   Willmar            MN   29:40 
   30 Tiffany Johnson          33 F   Raymond            MN   29:52 
   31 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN   29:53 
   32 Claire Molder            28 F   Clara City         MN   30:03 
   33 Lindsey Meyer            31 F   Spicer             MN   30:13 
   34 Bonnie Hauser            55 F   Raymond            MN   30:19 
   35 Lori Hedlof              44 F   Raymond            MN   30:23 
   36 Lisa Klabo               38 F   Spicer             MN   30:37 
   37 Sharon Wessel            51 F   Melrose            MN   30:43 
   38 Mary Swenson             54 F   Canby              MN   30:48 
   39 Paige Sabe               23 F   Clara City         MN   30:51 
   40 Karen Lieser             65 F   Montevideo         MN   31:02 
   41 Barbara Waldorf          40 F   Watkins            MN   31:23 
   42 Holli Rath               36 F   Willmar            MN   31:27 
   43 Sam Swenson              24 F   New London         MN   31:35 
   44 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN   31:40 
   45 Kelly Roebke             27 F   Rochester          MN   31:41 
   46 Joan Solem               48 F   Grove City         MN   31:41 
   47 Teri Alsleben            42 F   Litchfield         MN   31:44 
   48 Jessica Voth             31 F   Shakopee           MN   31:44 
   49 Sarah Roehl              27 F   Rochester          MN   31:45 
   50 Halle Bundy              12 F   Willmar            MN   31:51 
   51 Sheri Bundy              44 F   Willmar            MN   31:52 
   52 Carol Wood               66 F   Willmar            MN   31:53 
   53 Sarah Kavanagh           41 F   Willmar            MN   31:55 
   54 Theresa Tersteeg         47 F   Olivia             MN   31:58 
   55 Trisha Appeldorn         42 F   Pennock            MN   32:13 
   56 Janice Donelson          59 F   Clear Lake         MN   32:19 
   57 Kristina Laingen         35 F   Willmar            MN   32:30 
   58 Michelle Schutt          52 F   Kerkhoven          MN   32:33 
   59 Deb Goebel               38 F   St. Martin         MN   32:40 
   60 Sheila Gemar             56 F   Spicer             MN   32:53 
   61 Kendra Van Meter         46 F   Spicer             MN   33:15 
   62 Sharon Lapoint           67 F   Spicer             MN   33:44 
   63 Kendra Bengtson          28 F   Spicer             MN   33:49 
   64 Kristina Holtz           38 F   Darwin             MN   34:13 
   65 Stephanie Klumpp         29 F   Willmar            MN   34:47 
   66 Amy Erickson             24 F   Willmar            MN   35:17 
   67 Mindy Arnzen             27 F   Melrose            MN   35:32 
   68 Susana Kuehne            25 F   Becker             MN   35:36 
   69 Amy Da Silva             35 F   Hutchinson         MN   36:21 
   70 Karen Rosman-Bangasser   55 F   Spicer             MN   36:22 
   71 Julie Daugherty          50 F   New London         MN   37:02 
   72 Sonja Madsen             14 F   New London         MN   37:21 
   73 Lori Braem               35 F   Renville           MN   37:21 
   74 Joyce Van Heuveln        77 F   Kerkhoven          MN   37:27 
   75 Janine Hubbard           45 F   Spicer             MN   37:28 
   76 Linda Nordang            59 F   Clear Lake         MN   37:36 
   77 Staci Tegels Nelson      55 F   Willmar            MN   40:04 
   78 Shannon Urban            27 F   Sunburg            MN   40:07 
   79 Melissa Rothwell         27 F   Spicer             MN   40:08 
   80 Christy Zens             34 F   Willmar            MN   40:54 
   81 Kristi Ditmarson         35 F   Oakdale            MN   41:03 
   82 Jan Nelson               54 F   Litchfield         MN   41:17 
   83 Greta Jarveis            23 F   Prinsburg          MN   41:28 
   84 Maddie Jarveis           16 F   Prinsburg          MN   41:28 
   85 Jessica Halvorson        32 F   Atwater            MN   42:17 
   86 Cheryl Randleman         58 F   Spicer             MN   42:21 
   87 Luann Flanders           35 F   Grove City         MN   46:43 
   88 Michelle Kuemper         41 F   Montevideo         MN   46:59 
   89 Britte Ginty             30 F   Saint Paul         MN   56:27 
   90 Amanda Keehr             29 F   Rochester          MN   56:27 
   91 Bauj Yang                29 F   Rochester          MN   56:27 
   92 Kelsey Kronus            29 F   Rochester          MN   56:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Rigo Turrubiartes        12 M   Montevideo         MN   28:19 
    2 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN   29:09 
    3 Adam Sandau              10 M   Spicer             MN   35:25 
    4 Isaac Perez              12 M   Montevideo         MN   36:15 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Hope Goebel              11 F   St. Martin         MN   29:23 
    2 Jasmine Singsank         12 F   Willmar            MN   29:40 
    3 Halle Bundy              12 F   Willmar            MN   31:51 
    4 Sonja Madsen             14 F   New London         MN   37:21 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Kurt Tebeest             16 M   Montevideo         MN   18:32 
    2 Joel Finsaas             19 M   New London         MN   19:28 
    3 Hayden Tersteeg          15 M   Olivia             MN   20:51 
    4 Jaden Huebsch            15 M   Lake Lillian       MN   25:47 
    5 Austin Einerson          15 M   Olivia             MN   26:50 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Taryn Hedlof             17 F   Raymond            MN   28:40 
    2 Maddie Jarveis           16 F   Prinsburg          MN   41:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Nate Redington           23 M   Spicer             MN   25:41 
    2 Cole Erickson            24 M   Willmar            MN   27:39 
    3 Daniel Rothwell          24 M   Spicer             MN   31:03 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 McKenna Swenson          24 F   Willmar            MN   22:48 
    2 Abby Wessel              21 F   Melrose            MN   28:44 
    3 Paige Sabe               23 F   Clara City         MN   30:51 
    4 Sam Swenson              24 F   New London         MN   31:35 
    5 Amy Erickson             24 F   Willmar            MN   35:17 
    6 Greta Jarveis            23 F   Prinsburg          MN   41:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Kyle Eckhoff             29 M   Willmar            MN   20:24 
    2 Matt Lind                29 M   Atwater            MN   22:29 
    3 Joseph Putz              26 M   Saint Paul         MN   24:30 
    4 Dickson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   25:03 
    5 Jheyson Centellas        27 M   Willmar            MN   26:03 
    6 Darin Ditterich          29 M   Olivia             MN   28:22 
    7 Bryan Hanson             28 M   Atwater            MN   31:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Hannah Hannig            28 F   Spicer             MN   24:54 
    2 Elizabeth Buckentin      28 F   Brownton           MN   25:22 
    3 Rachelle Drouin          26 F   Anoka              MN   25:54 
    4 Katie Peterson           27 F   Pennock            MN   28:38 
    5 Nancy Kothrade           27 F   Annandale          MN   29:20 
    6 Claire Molder            28 F   Clara City         MN   30:03 
    7 Kelly Roebke             27 F   Rochester          MN   31:41 
    8 Sarah Roehl              27 F   Rochester          MN   31:45 
    9 Kendra Bengtson          28 F   Spicer             MN   33:49 
   10 Stephanie Klumpp         29 F   Willmar            MN   34:47 
   11 Mindy Arnzen             27 F   Melrose            MN   35:32 
   12 Susana Kuehne            25 F   Becker             MN   35:36 
   13 Shannon Urban            27 F   Sunburg            MN   40:07 
   14 Melissa Rothwell         27 F   Spicer             MN   40:08 
   15 Amanda Keehr             29 F   Rochester          MN   56:27 
   16 Bauj Yang                29 F   Rochester          MN   56:27 
   17 Kelsey Kronus            29 F   Rochester          MN   56:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Justin Lee               30 M   Willmar            MN   24:12 
    2 Mario Turrubiartes       32 M   Montevideo         MN   26:00 
    3 Ryan Grothem             30 M   Willmar            MN   27:46 
    4 Jose Martinezrivas       32 M   Willmar            MN   28:25 
    5 Bijesh Amatya            30 M   St.Cloud           MN   31:37 
    6 Brent Mahn               31 M   Willmar            MN   32:30 
    7 Jon Fults                33 M   Saint Cloud        MN   36:25 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Jody Sandmann            33 F   Franklin           MN   29:17 
    2 Bobbi Walsh              30 F   Degraff            MN   29:27 
    3 Tiffany Johnson          33 F   Raymond            MN   29:52 
    4 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN   29:53 
    5 Lindsey Meyer            31 F   Spicer             MN   30:13 
    6 Jessica Voth             31 F   Shakopee           MN   31:44 
    7 Christy Zens             34 F   Willmar            MN   40:54 
    8 Jessica Halvorson        32 F   Atwater            MN   42:17 
    9 Britte Ginty             30 F   Saint Paul         MN   56:27 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Michael May              36 M   Willmar            MN   18:53 
    2 Ryan Wold                36 M   Spicer             MN   19:12 
    3 Mike Sondrol             36 M   Willmar            MN   20:49 
    4 Chris Batt               35 M   Willmar            MN   23:03 
    5 Troy Bjerkness           35 M   Minneapolis        MN   23:07 
    6 Mike Leshuk              39 M   Willmar            MN   24:07 
    7 Jason Collins            35 M   Willmar            MN   26:06 
    8 Lucio Minces             38 M   Willmar            MN   28:58 
    9 Mike Hjelle              35 M   Willmar            MN   30:12 
   10 Derek Peterson           37 M   Hutchinson         MN   33:27 
   11 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN   33:38 
   12 Brandon Kopacek          39 M   Willmar            MN   34:41 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Polly Ahrens             39 F   Renville           MN   24:25 
    2 Jeanette Oehlers         35 F   Willmar            MN   27:25 
    3 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN   29:02 
    4 Amy Jopp                 39 F   Benson             MN   29:12 
    5 Kimberly Lippert         36 F   Willmar            MN   29:13 
    6 Lisa Klabo               38 F   Spicer             MN   30:37 
    7 Holli Rath               36 F   Willmar            MN   31:27 
    8 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN   31:40 
    9 Kristina Laingen         35 F   Willmar            MN   32:30 
   10 Deb Goebel               38 F   St. Martin         MN   32:40 
   11 Kristina Holtz           38 F   Darwin             MN   34:13 
   12 Amy Da Silva             35 F   Hutchinson         MN   36:21 
   13 Lori Braem               35 F   Renville           MN   37:21 
   14 Kristi Ditmarson         35 F   Oakdale            MN   41:03 
   15 Luann Flanders           35 F   Grove City         MN   46:43 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 William Lorenz           43 M   Benson             MN   21:42 
    2 James Johnson            43 M   Willmar            MN   22:52 
    3 Jon Ahrens               40 M   Renville           MN   26:01 
    4 Derk Gratton             40 M   New London         MN   26:51 
    5 Chad Johnson             43 M   Willmar            MN   29:00 
    6 Travis Prentice          44 M   Spicer             MN   32:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN   26:21 
    2 Carmen Wubben            41 F   Willmar            MN   28:09 
    3 Trisha Kruse             40 F   Cosmos             MN   28:18 
    4 Lori Hedlof              44 F   Raymond            MN   30:23 
    5 Barbara Waldorf          40 F   Watkins            MN   31:23 
    6 Teri Alsleben            42 F   Litchfield         MN   31:44 
    7 Sheri Bundy              44 F   Willmar            MN   31:52 
    8 Sarah Kavanagh           41 F   Willmar            MN   31:55 
    9 Trisha Appeldorn         42 F   Pennock            MN   32:13 
   10 Michelle Kuemper         41 F   Montevideo         MN   46:59 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jim Watt                 49 M   Litchfield         MN   20:43 
    2 John Vornholt            49 M   New London         MN   21:15 
    3 Dean Madsen              46 M   New London         MN   22:03 
    4 Jose Gonzalez            49 M   Willmar            MN   25:53 
    5 Brent Kuphal             47 M   Plymouth           MN   27:59 
    6 Jayson Ronning           45 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   29:17 
    7 Dan Hubbard              49 M   Spicer             MN   29:49 
    8 James Bushard            49 M   Sauk Centre        MN   30:41 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   21:54 
    2 Lyn Hallberg             47 F   Blomkest           MN   24:27 
    3 Tracey Kalkbrenner       48 F   Atwater            MN   28:24 
    4 Jolene Krsiean           49 F   St. Cloud          MN   28:59 
    5 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN   29:17 
    6 Tracy Ronning            45 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   29:19 
    7 Joan Solem               48 F   Grove City         MN   31:41 
    8 Theresa Tersteeg         47 F   Olivia             MN   31:58 
    9 Kendra Van Meter         46 F   Spicer             MN   33:15 
   10 Janine Hubbard           45 F   Spicer             MN   37:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Jeff Schmidt             50 M   Hutchinson         MN   19:37 
    2 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN   20:33 
    3 Steven Lueders           51 M   Kandiyohi          MN   20:33 
    4 Loren Finlayson          50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   24:15 
    5 Drew Ryder               54 M   Willmar            MN   24:26 
    6 Steve Dols               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   26:33 
    7 Kurt Schow               50 M   Willmar            MN   27:43 
    8 Donald Dufner            52 M   Watkins            MN   30:38 
    9 Thomas Schutt            53 M   Kerkhoven          MN   32:33 
   10 Kevin Hauser             52 M   Raymond            MN   35:38 
   11 Michael Daugherty        52 M   New London         MN   39:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Sharon Wessel            51 F   Melrose            MN   30:43 
    2 Mary Swenson             54 F   Canby              MN   30:48 
    3 Michelle Schutt          52 F   Kerkhoven          MN   32:33 
    4 Julie Daugherty          50 F   New London         MN   37:02 
    5 Jan Nelson               54 F   Litchfield         MN   41:17 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tom Ost                  56 M   Willmar            MN   20:56 
    2 Stuart Giere             55 M   Spicer             MN   23:38 
    3 Wayne Dahlen             58 M   Spicer             MN   26:22 
    4 Kevin Kolden             57 M   Hutchinson         MN   28:28 
    5 Chris Randleman          59 M   Spicer             MN   28:32 
    6 Stephen Solem            56 M   Grove City         MN   31:10 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tina Klosterboer         57 F   Montevideo         MN   25:38 
    2 Linda Fixsen             58 F   Spicer             MN   28:01 
    3 Lynn Peterson            55 F   Hector             MN   28:47 
    4 Bonnie Hauser            55 F   Raymond            MN   30:19 
    5 Janice Donelson          59 F   Clear Lake         MN   32:19 
    6 Sheila Gemar             56 F   Spicer             MN   32:53 
    7 Karen Rosman-Bangasser   55 F   Spicer             MN   36:22 
    8 Linda Nordang            59 F   Clear Lake         MN   37:36 
    9 Staci Tegels Nelson      55 F   Willmar            MN   40:04 
   10 Cheryl Randleman         58 F   Spicer             MN   42:21 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Allen Saunders           60 M   Benson             MN   22:32 
    2 Bob Kovell               63 M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:50 
    3 Jim Ruff                 60 M   Willmar            MN   28:28 
    4 Doug Nordang             62 M   Clear Lake         MN   31:43 
    5 Bob Hines                63 M   Willmar            MN   32:49 
    6 John Oneill              64 M   Bird Island        MN   33:57 
    7 Roger Ahrenholz          64 M   Prinsburg          MN   43:54 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Edward Haag              65 M   Marshall           MN   27:02 
    2 David Lieser             66 M   Montevideo         MN   28:16 
    3 Duane Beck               65 M   Clear Lake         MN   28:18 
    4 Mike Dittberner          66 M   Willmar            MN   34:59 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Karen Lieser             65 F   Montevideo         MN   31:02 
    2 Carol Wood               66 F   Willmar            MN   31:53 
    3 Sharon Lapoint           67 F   Spicer             MN   33:44 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Heuveln        77 F   Kerkhoven          MN   37:27 

Total Registered:                       183
Total Number of Finishers:              172
Number of Male   Finishers:              80
Number of Female Finishers:              92
Did not finish race or did not start:    11