Run/Roll for the Roses -
Roseville, MN
6/25/2011

race logo










					
                         Run For The Roses 5K Run
                    Roseville, Minnesota  June 25, 2011


  Place Div/Tot  No.        Name              Age Gen    City          St   Time  Pace  
  ===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================ == ======= ===== 
      1   1/6    4343 Mason Ferlic             17 M   Roseville        MN   16:35  5:20 
      2   1/16   4351 Jason Sonnek             31 M   Lino Lakes       MN   19:46  6:22 
      3   1/16   4336 Raymond Mitchell         46 M   St Paul          MN   19:53  6:24 
      4   2/6    4353 Sam Warnes               17 M   Shoreview        MN   20:12  6:30 
      5   1/13   4239 Dale Heinen              55 M   Shoreview        MN   20:19  6:32 
      6   2/13   4349 Kevin Domeier            50 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:21  6:33 
      7   3/6    4231 Steven Gitzen            19 M   Roseville        MN   20:23  6:34 
      8   3/13   4366 Aaron Folsom             57 M   North Oaks       MN   20:24  6:34 
      9   1/5    4224 Mary Ennis               14 F   Roseville        MN   20:28  6:35 
     10   1/8    4220 Kevin Dado               12 M   Stillwater       MN   20:32  6:36 
     11   1/9    4344 Nate Martinez            27 M   Sacred Heart     MN   20:56  6:44 
     12   1/31   4271 Julie Ofstedal           30 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:05  6:47 
     13   2/16   4302 Ben Walen                36 M   Minneapolis      MN   21:42  6:59 
     14   2/9    4312 Peter Enz                21 M   St Louis Park    MN   21:43  6:59 
     15   3/16   4237 Robert Harvieux          37 M   Woodbury         MN   21:45  7:00 
     16   1/5    4281 Kristina Poss            19 F   Shoreview        MN   21:48  7:01 
     17   2/16   4342 Mike Cogan               48 M   Little Canada    MN   22:06  7:07 
     18   1/25   4291 Tania Schueller          24 F   Minneapolis      MN   22:10  7:08 
     19   3/16   4221 Robert Dado              46 M   Stillwater       MN   22:12  7:09 
     20   1/9    4346 Kristi Larson            53 F   Brooklyn Park    MN   22:22  7:12 
     21   4/16   4308 Jon Almond               37 M   White Bear Lake  MN   22:23  7:12 
     22   1/13   4557 Jody Nelson              46 F   Coon Rapids      MN   22:34  7:16 
     23   2/25   4368 Laura Zwilling           21 F   Roseville        MN   22:40  7:18 
     24   3/25   4223 Emily Eastman            21 F   Plymouth         MN   22:46  7:19 
     25   2/8    4324 Filipos Gilbert          11 M   St Paul          MN   23:03  7:25 
     26   2/5    4242 Sarah Howe               18 F   Siren            WI   23:20  7:31 
     27   4/25   4272 Lisa Ofstedal            28 F   Minneapolis      MN   23:21  7:31 
     28   3/9    4215 Mitch Cain               29 M   Roseville        MN   23:34  7:35 
     29   4/6    4327 Ryan Haugland            18 M   Roseville        MN   23:47  7:39 
     30   1/5    4354 Mike Mann                62 M   Minneapolis      MN   24:00  7:43 
     31   4/13   4277 Lowell Palecek           58 M   White Bear       MN   24:35  7:55 
     32   3/5    4369 Amber Anderson           19 F   Wyoming          MN   24:48  7:59 
     33   5/13   4287 Richard M Salvatore      54 M   Roseville        MN   24:49  7:59 
     34   5/16   4301 Andrew Wahlstrom         37 M   Minneapolis      MN   24:55  8:01 
     35   6/16   4275 David Olson              34 M   Hugo             MN   25:01  8:03 
     36   4/16   4230 Bruce Getting            48 M   Roseville        MN   25:19  8:09 
     37   3/8    4359 Luis Borja               10 M   New Brighton     MN   25:40  8:16 
     38   7/16   4283 David Reutiman           30 M   St Paul          MN   25:51  8:19 
     39   4/8    4357 Chris Norton             11 M   New Brighton     MN   25:51  8:19 
     40   4/9    4356 Matthew Kohlman          26 M   Maplewood        MN   25:52  8:20 
     41   8/16   4225 Jason Etten              35 M   Roseville        MN   26:03  8:23 
     42   6/13   4307 Gary Johnson             50 M   Minneapolis      MN   26:07  8:24 
     43   7/13   4234 Mark Grimes              59 M   St Anthony       MN   26:09  8:25 
     44   9/16   4236 Paul Hanscom             30 M   Minneapolis      MN   26:11  8:25 
     45   5/16   4361 Joel Norton              48 M   New Brighton     MN   26:16  8:27 
     46   5/25   4296 Melanie Stavenau         21 F   St Paul          MN   26:32  8:32 
     47   2/5    4201 Sarah Anderson           13 F   Roseville        MN   26:40  8:35 
     48   2/5    4370 Alan Anderson            62 M   Wyoming          MN   26:45  8:36 
     49   5/8    4278 Charles Park             12 M   Roseville        MN   27:06  8:43 
     50   8/13   4250 Gary Laituri             56 M   Anoka            MN   27:12  8:45 
     51   2/31   4252 Sara Lara                37 F   Minneapolis      MN   27:13  8:45 
     52   2/13   4206 Sarra Beckham-Chasnoff   47 F   Minneapolis      MN   27:17  8:47 
     53   9/13   4262 David Meyer              57 M   Roseville        MN   27:18  8:47 
     54   6/16   4217 Tim Caulfield            45 M   Roseville        MN   27:45  8:56 
     55   3/31   4216 Sarah Cain               31 F   Roseville        MN   27:51  8:58 
     56   6/25   4253 Amber Larson             29 F   Minneapolis      MN   27:52  8:58 
     57   7/16   4295 Scott Stauffacher        40 M   Roseville        MN   28:13  9:05 
     58   8/16   4352 Mark Seignious           48 M   Roseville        MN   28:22  9:08 
     59   5/6    4264 Matt Mordorski           15 M   Roseville        MN   28:35  9:12 
     60   7/25   4362 Sara Sbragia             22 F   North St Paul    MN   28:37  9:12 
     61   4/31   4337 Margarey Zwiefelhofer    39 F   Minneapolis      MN   29:05  9:22 
     62   5/31   4338 Jennifer Van Buren       36 F   St Anthony       MN   29:06  9:22 
     63   8/25   4203 Rose Marie Bart          20 F   Roseville        MN   29:07  9:22 
     64   3/13   4316 Kristy Schraad           40 F   Los Alamos       NM   29:08  9:22 
     65   3/5    4240 Annika Hellweg           14 F   Burnsville       MN   29:14  9:24 
     66   6/31   4263 Jodi Miles               38 F   Lino Lakes       MN   29:21  9:27 
     67   9/25   4282 Anita Reuitman           28 F   St Paul          MN   29:22  9:27 
     68   2/9    4202 Kathleen Bart            51 F   Roseville        MN   29:23  9:27 
     69   4/5    4326 Anet Ijzer               10 F   Roseville        MN   29:24  9:27 
     70   9/16   4325 Marco Ijzer              41 M   Roseville        MN   29:24  9:28 
     71   3/5    4214 Richard Burch            76 M   St Michael       MN   29:36  9:32 
     72  10/16   4341 Matt Beauchane           34 M   Minneapolis      MN   29:38  9:32 
     73   7/31   4205 Elissa Becker            31 F   Minneapolis      MN   29:44  9:34 
     74  10/25   4289 Kelly Schlick            23 F   Minneapolis      MN   30:00  9:39 
     75  11/25   4232 Mara Gray                23 F   Minneapolis      MN   30:01  9:39 
     76  12/25   4286 Zoe Ryan                 23 F   St Paul          MN   30:01  9:40 
     77   8/31   4365 Courtney Hunter          32 F   Minneapolis      MN   30:07  9:41 
     78   5/9    4360 Mark O Neill             25 M   Arden Hills      MN   30:13  9:43 
     79  11/16   4233 Jeff Green               33 M   Roseville        MN   30:15  9:44 
     80   9/31   4259 Elizabeth Martinson      33 F   Roseville        MN   30:16  9:44 
     81  10/16   4322 Peter Dahl               42 M   Roseville        MN   30:16  9:44 
     82   4/5    4321 Laura Dahl               15 F   Roseville        MN   30:18  9:45 
     83  10/31   4222 Clarinda Dodson          33 F   St Paul          MN   30:19  9:45 
     84   4/13   4299 Roberta Tassara          49 F   White Bear Lake  MN   30:35  9:51 
     85  11/31   4340 Lera Beauchane           31 F   Minneapolis      MN   30:40  9:52 
     86   5/5    4364 Dahi Sbragia             18 F   North St Paul    MN   30:46  9:54 
     87  13/25   4228 Melissa Gallaway         25 F   Shakopee         MN   30:57  9:57 
     88  11/16   4244 David Johnson            48 M   Forest Lake      MN   31:02  9:59 
     89   6/6    4335 Philip Ophus             17 M   Grant            MN   31:07 10:01 
     90   5/13   4334 Renee Dunbar             43 F   Little Canada    MN   31:08 10:01 
     91  12/31   4207 Kassea Boche             34 F   Zimmerman        MN   31:17 10:04 
     92  10/13   4265 Paul Mordorski           58 M   Roseville        MN   31:18 10:04 
     93  14/25   4235 Jessica Gzik             25 F   Roseville        MN   31:21 10:05 
     94   6/13   4345 Cathy Hartten            49 F   Plymouth         MN   31:23 10:06 
     95  15/25   4260 Sara McMahon             29 F   St Paul          MN   31:35 10:10 
     96   6/8    4319 Howard Lake              11 M   Roseville        MN   31:37 10:10 
     97  12/16   4320 Todd Howard              45 M   Roseville        MN   31:38 10:11 
     98   3/9    4246 Janet Johnson            52 F   Minneapolis      MN   31:45 10:13 
     99   4/5    4304 Phil Walen               63 M   Farmington       MN   31:48 10:14 
    100  16/25   4209 Cassie Brokke            25 F   Roseville        MN   31:49 10:14 
    101   4/9    4333 Merry Rendahl            51 F   St Paul          MN   31:50 10:14 
    102   6/9    4306 Jeff Yentes              29 M   Little Canada    MN   31:51 10:15 
    103   7/13   4363 Ann Sbragia              45 F   North St Paul    MN   32:00 10:18 
    104   8/13   4261 Janet McManamon          45 F   Lino Lakes       MN   32:02 10:19 
    105   9/13   4313 Tara Jebens-Singh        40 F   Roseville        MN   32:06 10:20 
    106   5/9    4238 Mary Haverkost           50 F   Falcon Hts       MN   32:09 10:21 
    107  13/31   4245 Heather Johnson          35 F   St Paul          MN   32:16 10:23 
    108  17/25   4280 Renee Peterson           28 F   Shoreview        MN   32:21 10:24 
    109  14/31   4255 Niki Leske               30 F   Blaine           MN   32:23 10:25 
    110  15/31   4204 Elissa Becker            31 F   Minneapolis      MN   32:27 10:27 
    111   5/5    4314 Maya Strike               9 F   Roseville        MN   32:29 10:27 
    112  13/16   4315 Daniel Strike            41 M   Roseville        MN   32:30 10:27 
    113  14/16   4318 Bill Johnson             45 M   Roseville        MN   32:41 10:31 
    114  12/16   4290 Cody Schmidt             32 M   Shoreview        MN   32:57 10:36 
    115   1/3    4311 Lois De Gonda            76 F   Chisago City     MN   32:59 10:37 
    116   7/9    4219 Richard Chivers          29 M   White Bear Lake  MN   33:13 10:41 
    117   8/9    4248 Mark Klingseisen         29 M   Spring Lake Park MN   33:49 10:53 
    118   5/5    4270 Bruce Nelson             61 M   Roseville        MN   33:53 10:54 
    119   9/9    4358 Kevin O Neill            23 M   Maplewood        MN   33:54 10:54 
    120  15/16   4367 Eric Larson              48 M   Roseville        MN   33:55 10:55 
    121  10/13   4317 Johnson Andrea           44 F   Roseville        MN   33:57 10:56 
    122  13/16   4348 Joe Friedrichs           34 M   Shoreview        MN   34:01 10:57 
    123  16/31   4292 Christine Schutta        32 F   Forest Lake      MN   34:13 11:00 
    124  14/16   4293 Nate Schutta             35 M   Forest Lake      MN   34:16 11:02 
    125  18/25   4257 Amy Lonsky               23 F   Roseville        MN   34:18 11:02 
    126  19/25   4258 Sarah Lonsky             28 F   White Bear       MN   34:19 11:02 
    127  17/31   4268 Kate Nalipinski          30 F   Roseville        MN   34:30 11:06 
    128  18/31   4208 Megan Brogger            33 F   Roseville        MN   34:51 11:13 
    129  19/31   4254 Julie Larson             36 F   Otsego           MN   35:04 11:17 
    130   6/9    4273 Kathryn O'Gorman         58 F   St Paul          MN   35:10 11:19 
    131  20/31   4350 Nicole Melchiori         30 F   Blaine           MN   35:34 11:27 
    132  16/16   4249 Jeffrey Kragness         47 M   Falcon Hts       MN   35:46 11:30 
    133  15/16   4267 Brian Nalipinski         33 M   Roseville        MN   35:47 11:31 
    134  20/25   4276 Ruth Olson               28 F   Amery            WI   36:35 11:46 
    135  21/31   4288 Shannan Schisel          31 F   New Richmond     WI   36:41 11:48 
    136  11/13   4339 Garry Zierhut            58 M   Minneapolis      MN   36:53 11:52 
    137  22/31   4303 Kathy Walen              33 F   Roseville        MN   37:33 12:05 
    138  16/16   4305 Tim Walen                33 M   Roseville        MN   37:34 12:05 
    139  23/31   4241 Carrie Holly             33 F   Roseville        MN   37:35 12:06 
    140  24/31   4285 Erin Rheault             33 F   Wyoming          MN   37:37 12:06 
    141   2/3    4229 Patricia Garrett         61 F   St Paul          MN   37:39 12:07 
    142   7/8    4328 Hannah Haugland          14 M   Roseville        MN   37:54 12:12 
    143  12/13   4329 Dave Haugland            50 M   Roseville        MN   37:55 12:12 
    144  25/31   4247 Charlotte Klingseisen    31 F   Spring Lake Park MN   38:12 12:17 
    145  26/31   4226 Brienne Foyt             31 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:13 12:18 
    146  27/31   4297 Meaghan Stein            30 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:21 12:20 
    147  28/31   4218 Jessica Chivers          31 F   White Bear Lake  MN   38:51 12:30 
    148  29/31   4347 Amy Long                 36 F   Minneapolis      MN   39:08 12:35 
    149  21/25   4211 Candy Buck               29 F   Golden Valley    MN   39:26 12:41 
    150  11/13   4210 Allyson Buck             49 F   White Bear Lake  MN   39:27 12:41 
    151  30/31   4251 Jeanette Landin          30 F   Shoreview        MN   40:27 13:01 
    152   7/9    4355 Amy Maynard              52 F   North St Paul    MN   40:46 13:07 
    153  12/13   4330 Nancy Haugland           49 F   Roseville        MN   41:23 13:19 
    154  13/13   4563 Cathy Patterson          43 F   St Paul          MN   41:24 13:19 
    155   8/9    4213 Susan Buck               50 F   Golden Valley    MN   41:28 13:21 
    156  22/25   4212 Joleen Buck              24 F   Golden Valley    MN   41:29 13:21 
    157  13/13   4323 Scott Stevens            52 M   Coon Rapids      MN   41:36 13:23 
    158  31/31   4309 Melissa Weldon           39 F   Roseville        MN   43:02 13:51 
    159   8/8    4310 Joseph Weldon            14 M   Roseville        MN   43:03 13:51 
    160   3/3    4243 Mary Hyberg              62 F   Roseville        MN   43:48 14:05 
    161  23/25   4294 Sara Stambaugh           25 F   Roseville        MN   46:49 15:04 
    162  24/25   4266 Rochelle Murray          25 F   Shoreview        MN   46:50 15:04 
    163  25/25   4332 Brianna Nelson           26 F   Roseville        MN   56:15 18:06 
    164   9/9    4331 Mary Ann Nelson          54 F   Roseville        MN   56:16 18:06