Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/24/2016

race logo










					

                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016
                                   12.5K SKATE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     107 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  52 M     40:03  3:13 
    2   1/4     124 Luke Israel             Saint Peter        MN  21 M     41:35  3:20 
    3   1/4     129 Steve Swartz            Eau Claire         WI  39 M     42:01  3:22 
    4   1/4     120 Carl Branch             Minneapolis        MN  19 M     43:16  3:28 
    5   2/4     102 Jed Friedrich           St. Peter          MN  36 M     44:29  3:34 
    6   3/4     134 Aaron Nelson            Saint Paul         MN  39 M     44:51  3:36 
    7   1/1     133 Patrick Welch           Northfield         MN  14 M     45:20  3:38 
    8   2/4     116 Connor Sandok           Marshfield         WI  18 M     45:21  3:38 
    9   1/3     132 Timothy Dalberg         Grantsburg         WI  67 M     46:17  3:43 
   10   1/2     119 Kathryn Williams        Saint Cloud        MN  19 F     46:41  3:45 
   11   3/4     117 Blake Slette            Woodbury           MN  18 M     47:17  3:47 
   12   1/3     125 Erin Keane              Minneapolis        MN  22 F     47:22  3:48 
   13   4/4     101 Dustin Kilness          Eau Claire         WI  33 M     48:54  3:55 
   14   4/4     118 Mitchell Gardner        Minneapolis        MN  18 M     50:20  4:02 
   15   1/2     260 Teresa Stanley          Northfield         MN  33 F     50:53  4:05 
   16   1/1     115 Adam Shore              Stillwater         MN  16 M     51:24  4:07 
   17   1/3     108 Lori Belz               Stillwater         MN  54 F     51:36  4:08 
   18   1/2     128 David Peters            Eau Claire         WI  41 M     51:44  4:09 
   19   2/3     122 Anna Engel              Rhinelander        WI  20 F     52:22  4:12 
   20   2/4     100 Brian Remington         New Richmond       WI  28 M     54:40  4:23 
   21   3/4     121 Eli Larson              St. Peter          MN  20 M     55:02  4:25 
   22   4/4     127 Tim Mess                Eau Claire         WI  29 M     56:49  4:33 
   23   2/3     110 James Remington         New Richmond       WI  67 M     57:40  4:37 
   24   3/3     123 Mikaela Algren          Prior Lake         MN  21 F     57:53  4:38 
   25   1/2     130 Ami Voelt               Lake Elmo          MN  42 F     57:59  4:39 
   26   1/2     131 Sydney Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN  13 F   1:04:33  5:10 
   27   2/2     104 Daniel Wenkel           St. Paul           MN  44 M   1:05:44  5:16 
   28   2/2     105 Kristina Smitten        Marine On St. Croi MN  45 F   1:07:01  5:22 
   29   2/2     311 Kalie Manke             Minneapolis        MN  19 F   1:07:42  5:25 
   30   3/3     109 Mark Roisum             Woodbury           MN  63 M   1:10:24  5:38 
   31   2/3     291 Mary Hauff              Minnetonka         MN  55 F   1:14:12  5:57 
   32   2/2     103 Renee Swanson           St. Paul           MN  38 F   1:17:10  6:11 
   33   3/3     106 Wendy Ward              Marine On St Croix MN  52 F   1:19:00  6:20 
   34   2/2     126 Elizabeth Hauff         Minnetonka         MN  15 F   1:53:03  9:03 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  52 M     40:03  3:13 
    2 Luke Israel             Saint Peter        MN  21 M     41:35  3:20 
    3 Steve Swartz            Eau Claire         WI  39 M     42:01  3:22 
    4 Carl Branch             Minneapolis        MN  19 M     43:16  3:28 
    5 Jed Friedrich           St. Peter          MN  36 M     44:29  3:34 
    6 Aaron Nelson            Saint Paul         MN  39 M     44:51  3:36 
    7 Patrick Welch           Northfield         MN  14 M     45:20  3:38 
    8 Connor Sandok           Marshfield         WI  18 M     45:21  3:38 
    9 Timothy Dalberg         Grantsburg         WI  67 M     46:17  3:43 
   10 Blake Slette            Woodbury           MN  18 M     47:17  3:47 
   11 Dustin Kilness          Eau Claire         WI  33 M     48:54  3:55 
   12 Mitchell Gardner        Minneapolis        MN  18 M     50:20  4:02 
   13 Adam Shore              Stillwater         MN  16 M     51:24  4:07 
   14 David Peters            Eau Claire         WI  41 M     51:44  4:09 
   15 Brian Remington         New Richmond       WI  28 M     54:40  4:23 
   16 Eli Larson              St. Peter          MN  20 M     55:02  4:25 
   17 Tim Mess                Eau Claire         WI  29 M     56:49  4:33 
   18 James Remington         New Richmond       WI  67 M     57:40  4:37 
   19 Daniel Wenkel           St. Paul           MN  44 M   1:05:44  5:16 
   20 Mark Roisum             Woodbury           MN  63 M   1:10:24  5:38 


*********************************** FEMALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Kathryn Williams        Saint Cloud        MN  19 F     46:41  3:45 
    2 Erin Keane              Minneapolis        MN  22 F     47:22  3:48 
    3 Teresa Stanley          Northfield         MN  33 F     50:53  4:05 
    4 Lori Belz               Stillwater         MN  54 F     51:36  4:08 
    5 Anna Engel              Rhinelander        WI  20 F     52:22  4:12 
    6 Mikaela Algren          Prior Lake         MN  21 F     57:53  4:38 
    7 Ami Voelt               Lake Elmo          MN  42 F     57:59  4:39 
    8 Sydney Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN  13 F   1:04:33  5:10 
    9 Kristina Smitten        Marine On St. Croi MN  45 F   1:07:01  5:22 
   10 Kalie Manke             Minneapolis        MN  19 F   1:07:42  5:25 
   11 Mary Hauff              Minnetonka         MN  55 F   1:14:12  5:57 
   12 Renee Swanson           St. Paul           MN  38 F   1:17:10  6:11 
   13 Wendy Ward              Marine On St Croix MN  52 F   1:19:00  6:20 
   14 Elizabeth Hauff         Minnetonka         MN  15 F   1:53:03  9:03 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016

                          12.5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  133 Patrick Welch           Northfield         MN  14   45:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  131 Sydney Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN  13 1:04:33 
    2  126 Elizabeth Hauff         Minnetonka         MN  15 1:53:03 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  115 Adam Shore              Stillwater         MN  16   51:24 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  120 Carl Branch             Minneapolis        MN  19   43:16 
    2  116 Connor Sandok           Marshfield         WI  18   45:21 
    3  117 Blake Slette            Woodbury           MN  18   47:17 
    4  118 Mitchell Gardner        Minneapolis        MN  18   50:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  119 Kathryn Williams        Saint Cloud        MN  19   46:41 
    2  311 Kalie Manke             Minneapolis        MN  19 1:07:42 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  124 Luke Israel             Saint Peter        MN  21   41:35 
    2  100 Brian Remington         New Richmond       WI  28   54:40 
    3  121 Eli Larson              St. Peter          MN  20   55:02 
    4  127 Tim Mess                Eau Claire         WI  29   56:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  125 Erin Keane              Minneapolis        MN  22   47:22 
    2  122 Anna Engel              Rhinelander        WI  20   52:22 
    3  123 Mikaela Algren          Prior Lake         MN  21   57:53 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  129 Steve Swartz            Eau Claire         WI  39   42:01 
    2  102 Jed Friedrich           St. Peter          MN  36   44:29 
    3  134 Aaron Nelson            Saint Paul         MN  39   44:51 
    4  101 Dustin Kilness          Eau Claire         WI  33   48:54 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  260 Teresa Stanley          Northfield         MN  33   50:53 
    2  103 Renee Swanson           St. Paul           MN  38 1:17:10 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  128 David Peters            Eau Claire         WI  41   51:44 
    2  104 Daniel Wenkel           St. Paul           MN  44 1:05:44 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  130 Ami Voelt               Lake Elmo          MN  42   57:59 
    2  105 Kristina Smitten        Marine On St. Croi MN  45 1:07:01 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  107 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  52   40:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  108 Lori Belz               Stillwater         MN  54   51:36 
    2  291 Mary Hauff              Minnetonka         MN  55 1:14:12 
    3  106 Wendy Ward              Marine On St Croix MN  52 1:19:00 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  132 Timothy Dalberg         Grantsburg         WI  67   46:17 
    2  110 James Remington         New Richmond       WI  67   57:40 
    3  109 Mark Roisum             Woodbury           MN  63 1:10:24 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             37
Total Number of Finishers:                    34
Number of Male   Finishers:                   20
Number of Female Finishers:                   14
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          3