Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/24/2016

race logo










					

                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016
                                  12.5K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/4      38 Everett Myers           Stillwater         MN  49 M     46:55  3:46 
    2   1/2      30 Tyler Thompson          Chaska             MN  21 M     50:31  4:03 
    3   1/2      33 Megan Weaver            Stillwater         MN  18 F     51:07  4:06 
    4   1/1     112 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  15 M     52:37  4:13 
    5   1/2      35 Jacob Endres            Maple Grove        MN  19 M     54:28  4:22 
    6   1/5      37 Haley Bell              St. Peter          MN  21 F     58:25  4:41 
    7   2/4      39 Eddie Day               Saint Paul         MN  43 M     58:58  4:44 
    8   3/4      26 Brooks Moening          Lake Elmo          MN  43 M     59:08  4:44 
    9   2/2      34 Sofie Wicklund          St. Peter          MN  19 F   1:00:49  4:52 
   10   2/5      36 Clara Wicklund          St. Peter          MN  20 F   1:00:49  4:52 
   11   3/5     215 Laura Bailly            Eagan              MN  21 F   1:01:43  4:57 
   12   2/2     222 Matthew Freeman         White Bear Lake    MN  19 M   1:05:47  5:16 
   13   4/5     200 Madison Haugen          Hugo               MN  20 F   1:05:48  5:16 
   14   1/1      29 William Farquhar        Plymouth           MN  56 M   1:07:58  5:27 
   15   5/5      25 Eli Skinner             St. Louis Park     MN  21 F   1:10:34  5:39 
   16   1/1      31 Danielle Snow           West Lakeland      MN  16 F   1:14:41  5:59 
   17   4/4      28 Bill Smitten            Marine On St. Croi MN  49 M   1:21:29  6:32 
   18   1/1      27 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  45 F   1:29:14  7:09 
   19   2/2      40 Delany Brenner          Minneapolis        MN  28 M   1:51:18  8:55 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Everett Myers           Stillwater         MN  49 M     46:55  3:46 
    2 Tyler Thompson          Chaska             MN  21 M     50:31  4:03 
    3 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  15 M     52:37  4:13 
    4 Jacob Endres            Maple Grove        MN  19 M     54:28  4:22 
    5 Eddie Day               Saint Paul         MN  43 M     58:58  4:44 
    6 Brooks Moening          Lake Elmo          MN  43 M     59:08  4:44 
    7 Matthew Freeman         White Bear Lake    MN  19 M   1:05:47  5:16 
    8 William Farquhar        Plymouth           MN  56 M   1:07:58  5:27 
    9 Bill Smitten            Marine On St. Croi MN  49 M   1:21:29  6:32 
   10 Delany Brenner          Minneapolis        MN  28 M   1:51:18  8:55 


*********************************** FEMALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Megan Weaver            Stillwater         MN  18 F     51:07  4:06 
    2 Haley Bell              St. Peter          MN  21 F     58:25  4:41 
    3 Sofie Wicklund          St. Peter          MN  19 F   1:00:49  4:52 
    4 Clara Wicklund          St. Peter          MN  20 F   1:00:49  4:52 
    5 Laura Bailly            Eagan              MN  21 F   1:01:43  4:57 
    6 Madison Haugen          Hugo               MN  20 F   1:05:48  5:16 
    7 Eli Skinner             St. Louis Park     MN  21 F   1:10:34  5:39 
    8 Danielle Snow           West Lakeland      MN  16 F   1:14:41  5:59 
    9 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  45 F   1:29:14  7:09 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016

                          12.5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  112 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  15   52:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1   31 Danielle Snow           West Lakeland      MN  16 1:14:41 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1   35 Jacob Endres            Maple Grove        MN  19   54:28 
    2  222 Matthew Freeman         White Bear Lake    MN  19 1:05:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1   33 Megan Weaver            Stillwater         MN  18   51:07 
    2   34 Sofie Wicklund          St. Peter          MN  19 1:00:49 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   30 Tyler Thompson          Chaska             MN  21   50:31 
    2   40 Delany Brenner          Minneapolis        MN  28 1:51:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   37 Haley Bell              St. Peter          MN  21   58:25 
    2   36 Clara Wicklund          St. Peter          MN  20 1:00:49 
    3  215 Laura Bailly            Eagan              MN  21 1:01:43 
    4  200 Madison Haugen          Hugo               MN  20 1:05:48 
    5   25 Eli Skinner             St. Louis Park     MN  21 1:10:34 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1   38 Everett Myers           Stillwater         MN  49   46:55 
    2   39 Eddie Day               Saint Paul         MN  43   58:58 
    3   26 Brooks Moening          Lake Elmo          MN  43   59:08 
    4   28 Bill Smitten            Marine On St. Croi MN  49 1:21:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1   27 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  45 1:29:14 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   29 William Farquhar        Plymouth           MN  56 1:07:58 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             20
Total Number of Finishers:                    19
Number of Male   Finishers:                   10
Number of Female Finishers:                    9
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          1