Run/Roll for the Roses -
Roseville, MN
6/25/2011

race logo










					
                         Run For The Roses 10K Run
                    Roseville, Minnesota  June 25, 2011


Place Div/Tot  No.        Name              Age Gen    City          St   Time  Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    4603 Timothy Branigan         23 M   Roseville        MN   33:10  5:21 
    2   2/9    4604 Chris Simpson            26 M   St Paul          MN   37:16  6:00 
    3   1/9    4537 Ed Hudella               45 M   North Branch     MN   37:20  6:01 
    4   3/9    4527 John Grimes              26 M   Minneapolis      MN   37:22  6:01 
    5   1/13   4595 Eric Kronback            36 M   Roseville        MN   38:40  6:14 
    6   2/13   4599 Brett Chmel              33 M   Roseville        MN   40:34  6:32 
    7   2/9    4530 Piet Hansel              41 M   Minneapolis      MN   43:24  7:00 
    8   1/17   4565 David J Peterson         55 M   Shoreview        MN   44:12  7:07 
    9   3/13   4532 Robert Haung             38 M   Maplewood        MN   44:23  7:09 
   10   1/10   4547 Victoria Larson          41 F   Maple Grove      MN   44:30  7:10 
   11   2/17   4515 James Doelle             56 M   Roseville        MN   44:35  7:11 
   12   3/17   4575 Brian Sladek             52 M   Spring Lake Park MN   44:40  7:12 
   13   3/9    4597 Keith Gilbert            47 M   St Paul          MN   44:42  7:12 
   14   4/9    4505 Andrew Becker            29 M   Falcon Hts       MN   45:04  7:16 
   15   5/9    4555 Chuck Miesbauer          26 M   St Paul          MN   45:28  7:19 
   16   4/13   4543 Jason Karsten            33 M   New Brighton     MN   45:31  7:20 
   17   1/16   4514 Jenna Dierks             20 F   Stilllwater      MN   45:34  7:20 
   18   5/13   4561 Chad Ostlund             37 M   Roseville        MN   45:37  7:21 
   19   2/16   4602 Jessica Anderson         26 F   Roseville        MN   45:47  7:23 
   20   6/13   4536 Adam Hub                 30 M   Spring Lake Park MN   45:57  7:24 
   21   4/9    4549 Miguel Lindgren          45 M   Roseville        MN   46:02  7:25 
   22   4/17   4592 Philip Face              50 M   Falcon Hts       MN   46:02  7:25 
   23   3/16   4572 Cindy Schafer            25 F   New Brighton     MN   46:14  7:27 
   24   2/10   4608 Mary Schifsky            45 F   Stillwater       MN   46:20  7:28 
   25   6/9    4542 Joshua Kalvser           26 M   Minneapolis      MN   46:26  7:29 
   26   7/13   4533 Steven Henrichs          38 M   Rosevill         MN   47:07  7:35 
   27   5/9    4617 Lincoln Potter           49 M   Roseville        MN   47:14  7:37 
   28   3/10   4611 Susan Malecha            49 F   Hudson           WI   47:31  7:39 
   29   6/9    4577 George Sprouse           47 M   St Paul          MN   47:39  7:40 
   30   8/13   4548 Nick Leske               31 M   Blaine           MN   48:21  7:47 
   31   4/10   4616 Robin Anderson           46 F   Wyoming          MN   48:26  7:48 
   32   7/9    4601 Peter Strohmeier         28 M   Roseville        MN   48:36  7:50 
   33   5/17   4610 Jeff Holbeck             54 M   Shoreview        MN   48:44  7:51 
   34   1/18   4504 Michelle Baland          33 F   Hugo             MN   49:17  7:56 
   35   2/18   4546 Libby Kopp               38 F   Roseville        MN   49:17  7:56 
   36   1/1    4605 Betsy Cogan              18 F   Little Canada    MN   49:19  7:57 
   37   7/9    4618 Stephen Smith            48 M   Roseville        MN   49:47  8:01 
   38   6/17   4587 Jeremy Wight             51 M   St Paul          MN   49:51  8:02 
   39   3/18   4594 Celine Kronback          33 F   Roseville        MN   50:25  8:07 
   40   7/17   4535 Neil Hetherington        50 M   Eagan            MN   51:18  8:16 
   41   1/5    4531 Craig Hanson             64 M   Shoreview        MN   51:41  8:20 
   42   1/1    4607 Carol Brouillard         63 F   Spring Lake Park MN   51:44  8:20 
   43   8/17   4564 David Petersen           51 M   Bloomington      MN   52:22  8:26 
   44   4/18   4571 Rebecca Salmonson        38 F   Fridley          MN   52:34  8:28 
   45   9/17   4613 Nevin Young              55 M   Falcon Hts       MN   52:36  8:28 
   46   2/5    4518 Phil Erickson            70 M   St Paul          MN   52:47  8:30 
   47   5/10   4534 Polla Hergert            42 F   Maplewood        MN   52:51  8:31 
   48   8/9    4593 Scott Marshall           41 M   Roseville        MN   53:00  8:32 
   49  10/17   4585 Gerald Welghtma          56 M   White Bear Lake  MN   53:23  8:36 
   50   4/16   4545 Sadie Koller             25 F   Northfield       MN   53:47  8:40 
   51   5/18   4538 Chelsie Huntley          32 F   Roseville        MN   53:47  8:40 
   52   9/9    4590 Mark Zelenak             45 M   Fridley          MN   54:48  8:50 
   53   9/13   4507 Aaron Boyd               35 M   Shoreview        MN   55:09  8:53 
   54   6/18   4614 Christine Dumke          32 F   Columbus         MN   55:22  8:55 
   55  10/13   4551 Ricky Loch               33 M   Minnetonka       MN   55:37  8:57 
   56  11/17   4521 Charles Fazio            57 M   Minneapolis      MN   55:47  8:59 
   57  12/17   4606 Mark Rosheim             51 M   Minneapolis      MN   56:05  9:02 
   58  13/17   4520 Bill Falardeau           55 M   St Paul          MN   56:34  9:07 
   59   6/10   4509 Lynn Bradshaw            42 F   Forest Lake      MN   56:37  9:07 
   60   5/16   4512 Samantha Brown           25 F   Maplewood        MN   56:44  9:08 
   61   7/18   4519 Amy Esselman             30 F   Shoreview        MN   56:46  9:09 
   62   7/10   4560 Colleen O'Neil-Zuvichi   44 F   Blaine           MN   57:03  9:11 
   63   8/10   4615 Christine Lomoro         45 F   Vadnais Hts      MN   57:15  9:13 
   64  14/17   4567 Mark Potter              55 M   Roseville        MN   57:19  9:14 
   65   8/18   4566 Julie Polinsky           37 F   Minneapolis      MN   57:25  9:15 
   66   9/18   4528 Jill Grimmelman          39 F   Woodbury         MN   57:58  9:20 
   67  15/17   4510 Lonnie Brokke            53 M   Roseville        MN   59:04  9:31 
   68   6/16   4298 Heidi Steinle            29 F   Forest Lake      MN   59:07  9:31 
   69  11/13   4598 Nathan Steinle           33 M   Forest Lake      MN   59:08  9:31 
   70  10/18   4544 Shannon Kirubakeren      32 F   Roseville        MN   59:21  9:34 
   71  12/13   4578 Robert Stanke            32 M   Roseville        MN   59:23  9:34 
   72  11/18   4502 Corry Anderson           30 F   Minneapolis      MN   59:35  9:36 
   73   8/9    4516 Matthew Duffy            28 M   Minneapolis      MN   59:36  9:36 
   74   7/16   4524 Kysa Fredrickson         28 F   New York         NY   59:37  9:36 
   75   8/16   4612 Kristen Weber            24 F   Roseville        MN   59:57  9:39 
   76  12/18   4506 Gwen Betterman           39 F   Roseville        MN 1:00:10  9:41 
   77  13/13   4559 Scott Nelson             39 M   Rosemount        MN 1:00:23  9:43 
   78   9/10   4574 Tanya Seifert            40 F   Richfield        MN 1:01:26  9:54 
   79   9/16   4553 Elizabeth Margl          27 F   Roseville        MN 1:01:26  9:54 
   80  16/17   4558 Paul Nelson              58 M   White Bear Lake  MN 1:01:29  9:54 
   81  10/16   4569 Krystle Radtke           21 F   Brainerd         MN 1:01:31  9:54 
   82  11/16   4568 Jessica Radtke           25 F   Minneapolis      MN 1:01:32  9:55 
   83  13/18   4508 Jody Boyd                36 F   Shoreview        MN 1:03:06 10:10 
   84   3/5    4609 Carl Hoiby               60 M   Fridley          MN 1:03:37 10:15 
   85   4/5    4591 Bob Durbaud              67 M                       1:05:12 10:30 
   86  12/16   4523 Michlle Fern             25 F   Minnetonka       MN 1:05:40 10:34 
   87  17/17   4522 Jim Fern                 58 M   Maple Grove      MN 1:05:41 10:35 
   88  13/16   4517 Sarah Enoch              28 F   Vadnais Hts      MN 1:05:54 10:37 
   89   9/9    4619 Ze Zhao                  22 M   St Paul          MN 1:05:54 10:37 
   90  14/16   4581 Marla Urban              26 F   New Brighton     MN 1:06:22 10:41 
   91  14/18   4529 Rita Groneberg           33 F   Hugo             MN 1:06:41 10:44 
   92  15/16   4588 Crystal Wright           21 F   Brooklyn Center  MN 1:06:54 10:46 
   93  10/10   4525 Cari Gelle               46 F   St Paul          MN 1:07:05 10:48 
   94   5/5    4576 Gary Smisek              63 M   Roseville        MN 1:07:34 10:53 
   95  15/18   4562 Dana Pape                35 F   Maple Grove      MN 1:08:25 11:01 
   96  16/18   4501 Jennifer Andersen        34 F   Sioux Falls      SD 1:08:25 11:01 
   97  17/18   4539 Beth Johnson             35 F   Roseville        MN 1:10:08 11:18 
   98  16/16   4556 Megan Murray             26 F   Hugo             MN 1:10:14 11:19 
   99  18/18   4550 Eva Loch                 34 F   Minnetonka       MN 1:10:21 11:20