Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/24/2016

race logo










					

                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016
                                6K WOOD SKI TOUR RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/3       2 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  34 M     31:56  5:20 
    2   2/3       1 Bjorn Hagstrom          Marine On St Croix MN  34 M     31:56  5:20 
    3   1/2       4 Pete Schneider          Oakdale            MN  54 M     32:52  5:29 
    4   1/4       6 Tom Rowe                Centerville        MN  67 M     33:17  5:33 
    5   2/2       7 Greg Richent            Forest Lake        MN  55 M     36:03  6:01 
    6   2/4       5 Arne Stefferud          Maplewood          MN  62 M     38:00  6:20 
    7   3/4      10 Jim Hagstrom            Faribault          MN  61 M     44:09  7:22 
    8   3/3       3 Jeremiah Schimp         Blaine             MN  36 M     45:22  7:34 
    9   1/1       9 Bob Hagstrom            Stillwater         MN  85 M     46:07  7:42 
   10   4/4       8 Jeff Bolte              Hudson             WI  60 M     52:11  8:42 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  34 M     31:56  5:20 
    2 Bjorn Hagstrom          Marine On St Croix MN  34 M     31:56  5:20 
    3 Pete Schneider          Oakdale            MN  54 M     32:52  5:29 
    4 Tom Rowe                Centerville        MN  67 M     33:17  5:33 
    5 Greg Richent            Forest Lake        MN  55 M     36:03  6:01 
    6 Arne Stefferud          Maplewood          MN  62 M     38:00  6:20 
    7 Jim Hagstrom            Faribault          MN  61 M     44:09  7:22 
    8 Jeremiah Schimp         Blaine             MN  36 M     45:22  7:34 
    9 Bob Hagstrom            Stillwater         MN  85 M     46:07  7:42 
   10 Jeff Bolte              Hudson             WI  60 M     52:11  8:42 


*********************************** FEMALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 24, 2016

                           6K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1    2 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  34   31:56 
    2    1 Bjorn Hagstrom          Marine On St Croix MN  34   31:56 
    3    3 Jeremiah Schimp         Blaine             MN  36   45:22 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1    4 Pete Schneider          Oakdale            MN  54   32:52 
    2    7 Greg Richent            Forest Lake        MN  55   36:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1    6 Tom Rowe                Centerville        MN  67   33:17 
    2    5 Arne Stefferud          Maplewood          MN  62   38:00 
    3   10 Jim Hagstrom            Faribault          MN  61   44:09 
    4    8 Jeff Bolte              Hudson             WI  60   52:11 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================
    1    9 Bob Hagstrom            Stillwater         MN  85   46:07 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             10
Total Number of Finishers:                    10
Number of Male   Finishers:                   10
Number of Female Finishers:                    0
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          0